<<  October 2014  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19
12:00 AM Boy Scouts Camp Fish Creek Trails

7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

7:30 AM Immanuel Cares Table

7:45 AM Harvest Festival Sign up tables

8:00 AM WORSHIP SERVICE -TRADITIONAL BLENDED

8:00 AM Voter Registration

8:00 AM Guest Reception

9:15 AM TRU Kids Bible Study

9:15 AM WORSHIP SERVCE - BLENDED

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:50 AM Kids Worship

10:50 AM WORSHIP SERVICE - CONTEMPORARY

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

12:15 PM Interest Meetings for My Hope America

12:30 PM Children's Ministry Collaboration Lunch

1:00 PM "Gridiron Games" - Game Day

2:30 PM Brightwater Bible Study

3:00 PM Student Worship Choir Rehearsal

5:00 PM Awana Clubs


20
10:30 AM Joyful Singers (Senior Adult Choir)

5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

6:30 PM Awana Journey Club

7:00 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study


21
9:00 AM Disaster Relief Chaplain Training

9:30 AM MOPS

11:00 AM Food Pantry Distribution

5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

5:00 PM Fall Upward Cheer Practices

6:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meetings

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health Group 2

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health I

6:30 PM Grief Share


22
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

9:00 AM Disaster Relief Chaplain Training

3:00 PM ISWA Voice & Piano lessons - C. VanHorn

5:00 PM Fall Upward Cheer Practices

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

5:30 PM BSC Visitor / Prospect Follow-Up

5:30 PM Wednesday Night Child Care

5:45 PM Disciple Life - Grief Recovery - Cancelled

6:00 PM Prayer Time

6:00 PM ACTS - Part 2 (Leader - Al LeBrun)

6:00 PM Kids Under Construction (K-1st) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM S.T.A.R.T. (Strength Through Adversity Recovering Together

6:00 PM Personnel Committee Meeting

6:00 PM BOOK OF RUTH - Hope Fulfilled in the Redeemer's Grace (Leader - Frances Iverson)

6:00 PM BRAVE: Honest Questions Women Ask - Ladies Study (Leader Gretchen Rush)

6:00 PM Divorce Care For Adults - Cancelled

6:00 PM High School "FOXHOLE" Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Immanuel Choir and Orchestra Rehearsals

6:00 PM Love and Respect (Leader - Rick York)

6:00 PM Middle School "Transformed" Wednesday nights

6:00 PM Proposition Presentation

6:00 PM Spanish Discipleship Class (Leader Felipe Cruz)

6:00 PM Stand Firm: Having a Biblical Worldview (Leader - Fred Pontius)

7:00 PM Songs We Sing (Leader - Tracy Johnson)

7:00 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

7:00 PM Girls in Action

7:00 PM Royal Ambassadors

7:00 PM Mission Friends

8:00 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship

8:00 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship


23
3:00 PM ISWA Voice & Piano lessons - C. VanHorn

5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

5:00 PM Fall Upward Cheer Practices

5:30 PM Immanuel en Espanol - Band Rehearsal


24
10:00 AM Highland Senior Center Bible Study

5:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Social

6:00 PM Cub Scout - Pack Meeting

6:30 PM Pregnancy & Family Resource Center

7:00 PM Immanuel En Espanol - Men's Meeting

7:00 PM Round Table AA@IBC


25
8:00 AM Fall Upward Basketball & Cheer

9:00 AM Harvest Festival Set-Up


26
7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

7:30 AM Immanuel Cares Table

7:45 AM Harvest Festival Sign up tables

8:00 AM WORSHIP SERVICE -TRADITIONAL BLENDED

8:00 AM Guest Reception

9:15 AM TRU Kids Bible Study

9:15 AM WORSHIP SERVCE - BLENDED

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:50 AM Kids Worship

10:50 AM WORSHIP SERVICE - CONTEMPORARY

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

12:15 PM South Asia Marriage Conference Interest Meeting

12:30 PM Immanuel En Espanol - Fellowship

1:00 PM Boy Scout Committee Meeting

1:00 PM "Gridiron Games" - Game Day

2:00 PM Harvest Festival Candy Sorting

2:30 PM Brightwater Bible Study

3:00 PM Student Worship Choir Rehearsal

5:00 PM Awana Clubs


27
5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

6:30 PM Awana Journey Club

7:00 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study


28
9:30 AM MOPS

11:00 AM Food Pantry Distribution

5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

5:00 PM Fall Upward Cheer Practices

6:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meetings

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health Group 2

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health I

6:30 PM Grief Share


29
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

3:00 PM ISWA Voice & Piano lessons - C. VanHorn

5:00 PM Fall Upward Cheer Practices

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

5:30 PM BSC Visitor / Prospect Follow-Up

5:30 PM Wednesday Night Child Care

5:45 PM Disciple Life - Grief Recovery - Cancelled

6:00 PM Prayer Time

6:00 PM ACTS - Part 2 (Leader - Al LeBrun)

6:00 PM Kids Under Construction (K-1st) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM S.T.A.R.T. (Strength Through Adversity Recovering Together

6:00 PM BOOK OF RUTH - Hope Fulfilled in the Redeemer's Grace (Leader - Frances Iverson)

6:00 PM BRAVE: Honest Questions Women Ask - Ladies Study (Leader Gretchen Rush)

6:00 PM Divorce Care For Adults - Cancelled

6:00 PM High School "FOXHOLE" Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Immanuel Choir and Orchestra Rehearsals

6:00 PM Love and Respect (Leader - Rick York)

6:00 PM Middle School "Transformed" Wednesday nights

6:00 PM Spanish Discipleship Class (Leader Felipe Cruz)

6:00 PM Stand Firm: Having a Biblical Worldview (Leader - Fred Pontius)

7:00 PM Songs We Sing (Leader - Tracy Johnson)

7:00 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

7:00 PM Girls in Action

7:00 PM Royal Ambassadors

7:00 PM College Ministry's Pumpkin Patch & Corn Maze

7:00 PM Mission Friends

8:00 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship

8:00 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship - Cancelled


30
3:00 PM ISWA Voice & Piano lessons - C. VanHorn

5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

5:00 PM Fall Upward Cheer Practices

5:30 PM Immanuel en Espanol - Band Rehearsal


31
10:00 AM Highland Senior Center Bible Study

5:00 PM Harvest Festival


Nov 1
8:00 AM Fall Upward Basketball & Cheer

10:00 AM Immanuel En Espanol - Core Group Meeting


Nov 2
7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

7:30 AM Immanuel Cares Table

8:00 AM WORSHIP SERVICE -TRADITIONAL BLENDED

8:00 AM BSC Department Director Meeting

8:00 AM Guest Reception

9:15 AM TRU Kids Bible Study

9:15 AM WORSHIP SERVCE - BLENDED

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:50 AM Kids Worship

10:50 AM WORSHIP SERVICE - CONTEMPORARY

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

1:00 PM "Gridiron Games" - Game Day

2:30 PM Brightwater Bible Study

3:00 PM Student Worship Choir Rehearsal

3:30 PM Deacons Meeting

4:00 PM Salt and Light Meeting

4:45 PM Budget Forum

5:00 PM For Men Only: Heart to Heart with Pastor Rob

5:00 PM Awana Clubs

5:30 PM Evening Worship and Lord's Supper (Copy)

6:45 PM Congregational Business Meeting

7:00 PM Children's Ministry Appreciation Event


Nov 3
10:30 AM Joyful Singers (Senior Adult Choir)

5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

6:30 PM Awana Journey Club

7:00 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study


Nov 4
9:30 AM MOPS

11:00 AM Food Pantry Distribution

5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

5:00 PM Fall Upward Cheer Practices

6:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meetings

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health Group 2

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health I

6:30 PM Grief Share


Nov 5
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

3:00 PM ISWA Voice & Piano lessons - C. VanHorn

5:00 PM Fall Upward Cheer Practices

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

5:30 PM BSC Visitor / Prospect Follow-Up

5:30 PM Wednesday Night Child Care

5:30 PM GO Management Meeting

5:45 PM Disciple Life - Grief Recovery - Cancelled

6:00 PM Prayer Time

6:00 PM ACTS - Part 2 (Leader - Al LeBrun)

6:00 PM Kids Under Construction (K-1st) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM S.T.A.R.T. (Strength Through Adversity Recovering Together

6:00 PM BOOK OF RUTH - Hope Fulfilled in the Redeemer's Grace (Leader - Frances Iverson)

6:00 PM BRAVE: Honest Questions Women Ask - Ladies Study (Leader Gretchen Rush)

6:00 PM High School "FOXHOLE" Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Immanuel Choir and Orchestra Rehearsals

6:00 PM Love and Respect (Leader - Rick York)

6:00 PM Middle School "Transformed" Wednesday nights

6:00 PM Spanish Discipleship Class (Leader Felipe Cruz)

6:00 PM Stand Firm: Having a Biblical Worldview (Leader - Fred Pontius)

7:00 PM Songs We Sing (Leader - Tracy Johnson)

7:00 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

7:00 PM Girls in Action

7:00 PM Royal Ambassadors

7:00 PM Mission Friends

8:00 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship

8:00 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship


Nov 6
3:00 PM ISWA Voice & Piano lessons - C. VanHorn

5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

5:00 PM Fall Upward Cheer Practices

5:30 PM Immanuel en Espanol - Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Wolf Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Bear & Tiger Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Jr Webelos Den 2 Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Jr Webelos Den 9 Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts - Sr Webelos Den Meeting


Nov 7
10:00 AM Highland Senior Center Bible Study

6:00 PM Immanuel En Espanol - Youth Meeting

7:00 PM Round Table AA@IBC


Nov 8
8:00 AM Fall Upward Basketball & Cheer

6:00 PM Singles' Dinner & a Movie


Nov 9
7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

7:30 AM Immanuel Cares Table

8:00 AM WORSHIP SERVICE -TRADITIONAL BLENDED

8:00 AM Guest Reception

9:00 AM November 2014 Parent Commitment Service

9:15 AM TRU Kids Bible Study

9:15 AM WORSHIP SERVCE - BLENDED

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:50 AM Kids Worship

10:50 AM WORSHIP SERVICE - CONTEMPORARY

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

11:00 AM Day School Committee Meeting

12:15 PM South Asia Marriage Conference Meetings

1:00 PM "Gridiron Games" - Game Day

2:30 PM Brightwater Bible Study

3:00 PM Student Worship Choir Rehearsal

5:00 PM Awana Clubs


Nov 10
5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

6:30 PM Awana Journey Club

7:00 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study


Nov 11
8:30 AM Golden Girls Monthly Breakfast


Nov 12
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

3:00 PM ISWA Voice & Piano lessons - C. VanHorn

3:30 PM Senior Adult Council Meeting

5:00 PM Fall Upward Cheer Practices

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

5:30 PM BSC Visitor / Prospect Follow-Up

5:30 PM Wednesday Night Child Care

5:45 PM Disciple Life - Grief Recovery - Cancelled

6:00 PM Prayer Time

6:00 PM ACTS - Part 2 (Leader - Al LeBrun)

6:00 PM Kids Under Construction (K-1st) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM S.T.A.R.T. (Strength Through Adversity Recovering Together

6:00 PM BOOK OF RUTH - Hope Fulfilled in the Redeemer's Grace (Leader - Frances Iverson)

6:00 PM BRAVE: Honest Questions Women Ask - Ladies Study (Leader Gretchen Rush)

6:00 PM Executive Building Committee Meeting

6:00 PM Executive Building Committee Meeting - Cancelled

6:00 PM High School "FOXHOLE" Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Immanuel Choir and Orchestra Rehearsals

6:00 PM Love and Respect (Leader - Rick York)

6:00 PM Middle School "Transformed" Wednesday nights

6:00 PM Pack Committee Meeting

6:00 PM Spanish Discipleship Class (Leader Felipe Cruz)

6:00 PM Stand Firm: Having a Biblical Worldview (Leader - Fred Pontius)

7:00 PM Songs We Sing (Leader - Tracy Johnson)

7:00 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

7:00 PM Girls in Action

7:00 PM Royal Ambassadors

7:00 PM Mission Friends

8:00 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship

8:00 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship


Nov 13
3:00 PM ISWA Voice & Piano lessons - C. VanHorn

5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

5:00 PM Fall Upward Cheer Practices

5:30 PM Immanuel en Espanol - Band Rehearsal


Nov 14
10:00 AM Highland Senior Center Bible Study

5:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Social

6:00 PM Young at Heart Harvest Banquet

7:00 PM Round Table AA@IBC


Nov 15
8:00 AM Fall Upward Basketball & Cheer


Nov 16
7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

7:30 AM Immanuel Cares Table

8:00 AM WORSHIP SERVICE -TRADITIONAL BLENDED

8:00 AM Guest Reception

9:15 AM TRU Kids Bible Study

9:15 AM WORSHIP SERVCE - BLENDED

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:50 AM Kids Worship

10:50 AM WORSHIP SERVICE - CONTEMPORARY

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

1:00 PM "Gridiron Games" - Game Day

2:30 PM Brightwater Bible Study

3:00 PM Student Worship Choir Rehearsal

5:00 PM Awana Clubs


Nov 17
10:30 AM Joyful Singers (Senior Adult Choir)

5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

6:30 PM Awana Journey Club

7:00 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study


Nov 18
9:30 AM MOPS

11:00 AM Food Pantry Distribution

5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

5:00 PM Fall Upward Cheer Practices

6:00 PM Boy Scouts Camp USS Midway San Diego

6:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meetings

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health Group 2

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health I

6:30 PM Grief Share


Nov 19
12:00 AM Boy Scouts Camp USS Midway San Diego

6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

12:00 PM Prayer and Spiritual Awakening

3:00 PM Young at Heart Committee meeting

3:00 PM ISWA Voice & Piano lessons - C. VanHorn

5:00 PM Fall Upward Cheer Practices

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

5:30 PM BSC Visitor / Prospect Follow-Up

5:30 PM Wednesday Night Child Care

5:45 PM Disciple Life - Grief Recovery - Cancelled

6:00 PM Prayer Time

6:00 PM ACTS - Part 2 (Leader - Al LeBrun)

6:00 PM Kids Under Construction (K-1st) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM S.T.A.R.T. (Strength Through Adversity Recovering Together

6:00 PM Finance Committee Meeting (Copy)

6:00 PM BOOK OF RUTH - Hope Fulfilled in the Redeemer's Grace (Leader - Frances Iverson)

6:00 PM BRAVE: Honest Questions Women Ask - Ladies Study (Leader Gretchen Rush)

6:00 PM High School "FOXHOLE" Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Immanuel Choir and Orchestra Rehearsals

6:00 PM Love and Respect (Leader - Rick York)

6:00 PM Middle School "Transformed" Wednesday nights

6:00 PM Spanish Discipleship Class (Leader Felipe Cruz)

6:00 PM Stand Firm: Having a Biblical Worldview (Leader - Fred Pontius)

7:00 PM Songs We Sing (Leader - Tracy Johnson)

7:00 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

7:00 PM Girls in Action

7:00 PM Royal Ambassadors

7:00 PM Mission Friends

8:00 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship

8:00 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship


Nov 20
12:00 AM Boy Scouts Camp USS Midway San Diego

3:00 PM ISWA Voice & Piano lessons - C. VanHorn

5:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball Practices

5:00 PM Fall Upward Cheer Practices

5:30 PM Immanuel en Espanol - Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Wolf Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Bear & Tiger Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Jr Webelos Den 2 Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Jr Webelos Den 9 Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts - Sr Webelos Den Meeting


Nov 21
12:00 AM Boy Scouts Camp USS Midway San Diego

9:00 AM Thanksgiving Basket 2014

10:00 AM Highland Senior Center Bible Study

4:00 PM RAs - Thanksgiving Basket Assembly

6:00 PM ISWA Fall Celebration 2014

6:00 PM Cub Scout - Pack Meeting

6:00 PM Middle School Movie Night

7:00 PM Round Table AA@IBC


Nov 22
12:00 AM RAs - Thanksgiving Basket Assembly

12:00 AM Boy Scouts Camp USS Midway San Diego

8:00 AM Fall Upward Basketball & Cheer

9:00 AM Thanksgiving Basket 2014

6:00 PM Fall Upward Basketball & Cheer Awards Night Celebration

7:00 PM College Ministry's Turkey Bowling



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Feedback