<<  January 2015  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
25
7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

7:30 AM Immanuel Cares Table

8:00 AM Guest Reception

9:15 AM TRU Children's Bible Study

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:50 AM Kid's Worship

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

12:30 PM Children's Ministry Collaboration Lunch

12:30 PM Immanuel En Espanol - Fellowship

1:00 PM "Gridiron Games" - Game Day

2:30 PM Brightwater Bible Study

3:00 PM Student Worship Choir Rehearsal

5:00 PM Awana Clubs


26
6:30 PM Awana Journey Club

7:00 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study


27
11:00 AM Chamber of Commerce Networking Lunch

11:00 AM Food Pantry Distribution 2015

6:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meetings

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health Group 2 - Cancelled

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health (Group I)

6:30 PM Grief Share

6:30 PM Young Professionals' Tuesday Night Bible Study


28
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

3:00 PM ISWA Voice & Piano lessons - C. VanHorn

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:30 PM BSC Visitor / Prospect Follow-Up

6:00 PM Small Group Prayer

6:00 PM Kids Under Construction (K-1st) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Personnel Committee Meeting

6:00 PM Discerning the Voice of God - Women's Group (Leader - Gretchen Rush)

6:00 PM High School "FOXHOLE" Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Immanuel Choir and Orchestra Rehearsals

6:00 PM Life On Mission (Leader - Mark Rush & Jerry Highfill)

6:00 PM Middle School "Transformed" Wednesday nights

6:00 PM These Are The Lives! (Leader - Tracy Johnson)

6:30 PM GOC Prayer Time

7:00 PM Men Are Like Waffles, Women Are Like Spaghetti (Leader - Rick York)

7:00 PM Praying with Paul: A Call to Spiritual Transformation (Leader - Jason Barker)

7:00 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

7:00 PM Girls in Action

7:00 PM Royal Ambassadors

8:00 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship

8:00 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship


29
5:30 PM Immanuel en Espanol - Band Rehearsal (Copy)


30
10:00 AM Highland Senior Center Bible Study

7:00 PM Round Table AA@IBC


31
9:00 AM Awana Journey - Bible Quiz & Games Practice

1:00 PM Awana - Super Saturday

5:00 PM Awana Clubs


Feb 1
7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

7:30 AM Immanuel Cares Table

8:00 AM BSC Department Director Meeting

8:00 AM Guest Reception

9:15 AM TRU Children's Bible Study

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:50 AM Kid's Worship

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

1:00 PM "Gridiron Games" - Game Day

2:30 PM Brightwater Bible Study

3:00 PM Student Worship Choir Rehearsal

3:00 PM Young Adults' Super Bowl Party


Feb 2
6:30 PM Police and Fire Bible Study

6:30 PM Awana Journey Club

7:00 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study


Feb 3
9:30 AM MOPS

11:00 AM Food Pantry Distribution 2015

6:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meetings

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health Group 2

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health (Group I)

6:30 PM Grief Share

6:30 PM Young Professionals' Tuesday Night Bible Study


Feb 4
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

3:00 PM ISWA Voice & Piano lessons - C. VanHorn

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:30 PM BSC Visitor / Prospect Follow-Up

5:30 PM GO Management Meeting

6:00 PM Small Group Prayer

6:00 PM Kids Under Construction (K-1st) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Discerning the Voice of God - Women's Group (Leader - Gretchen Rush)

6:00 PM High School "FOXHOLE" Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Immanuel Choir and Orchestra Rehearsals

6:00 PM Life On Mission (Leader - Mark Rush & Jerry Highfill)

6:00 PM Middle School "Transformed" Wednesday nights

6:00 PM Spirit Controlled Eating - Women's Group (Leader - Diane Wood)

6:00 PM These Are The Lives! (Leader - Tracy Johnson)

6:30 PM GOC Prayer Time

7:00 PM Men Are Like Waffles, Women Are Like Spaghetti (Leader - Rick York)

7:00 PM Praying with Paul: A Call to Spiritual Transformation (Leader - Jason Barker)

7:00 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

7:00 PM Girls in Action

7:00 PM Royal Ambassadors

8:00 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship

8:00 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship


Feb 5
5:30 PM Immanuel en Espanol - Band Rehearsal (Copy)

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Wolf Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Bear & Tiger Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Jr Webelos Den 2 Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Jr Webelos Den 9 Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts - Sr Webelos Den Meeting


Feb 6
10:00 AM Highland Senior Center Bible Study

4:00 PM Boy Scouts Prado State Park

5:30 PM Middle School & High School Movie/FREE BBQ Night

6:00 PM Hobo Supper

6:00 PM Immanuel En Espanol - Youth Meeting

7:00 PM Round Table AA@IBC


Feb 7
12:00 AM Boy Scouts Prado State Park

9:00 AM 2015 Upward Soccer Evaluations


Feb 8
12:00 AM Boy Scouts Prado State Park

7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

7:30 AM Immanuel Cares Table

8:00 AM Guest Reception

9:00 AM February Parent Commitment Service

9:15 AM TRU Children's Bible Study

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:50 AM Kid's Worship

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

11:00 AM Day School Committee Meeting 2015

1:00 PM "Gridiron Games" - Game Day

2:30 PM Brightwater Bible Study

3:00 PM Student Worship Choir Rehearsal

3:30 PM Deacon Meeting

4:00 PM Salt and Light Meeting

5:00 PM For Men Only: Heart to Heart with Pastor Rob

5:00 PM Awana Clubs


Feb 9
6:30 PM Police and Fire Bible Study

6:30 PM Awana Journey Club

7:00 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study


Feb 10
8:30 AM Golden Girls Monthly Breakfast

9:30 AM MOPS

11:00 AM Food Pantry Distribution 2015

6:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meetings

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health Group 2

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health (Group I)

6:30 PM Grief Share

6:30 PM Young Professionals' Tuesday Night Bible Study


Feb 11
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

3:00 PM ISWA Voice & Piano lessons - C. VanHorn

3:30 PM Senior Adult Council Meeting

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:30 PM BSC Visitor / Prospect Follow-Up

6:00 PM Small Group Prayer

6:00 PM Kids Under Construction (K-1st) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Discerning the Voice of God - Women's Group (Leader - Gretchen Rush)

6:00 PM Executive Building Committee Meeting

6:00 PM High School "FOXHOLE" Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Immanuel Choir and Orchestra Rehearsals

6:00 PM Life On Mission (Leader - Mark Rush & Jerry Highfill)

6:00 PM Middle School "Transformed" Wednesday nights

6:00 PM Pack Committee Meeting

6:00 PM Spirit Controlled Eating - Women's Group (Leader - Diane Wood)

6:00 PM These Are The Lives! (Leader - Tracy Johnson)

6:30 PM GOC Prayer Time

7:00 PM Men Are Like Waffles, Women Are Like Spaghetti (Leader - Rick York)

7:00 PM Praying with Paul: A Call to Spiritual Transformation (Leader - Jason Barker)

7:00 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

7:00 PM Girls in Action

7:00 PM Royal Ambassadors

8:00 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship

8:00 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship


Feb 12
5:30 PM Immanuel en Espanol - Band Rehearsal (Copy)


Feb 13
10:00 AM Highland Senior Center Bible Study

6:00 PM Daddy-Daughter Valentines Banquet

7:00 PM Round Table AA@IBC


Feb 14
8:00 AM Immanuel En Espanol - Friendship Day


Feb 15
7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

7:30 AM Immanuel Cares Table

8:00 AM Guest Reception

9:15 AM TRU Children's Bible Study

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:50 AM Kid's Worship

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

12:30 PM Kid's Winter Camp Parent Meeting

1:00 PM "Gridiron Games" - Game Day

2:30 PM Brightwater Bible Study

3:00 PM Student Worship Choir Rehearsal

5:00 PM Awana Clubs


Feb 16
6:30 PM Awana Journey Club - Cancelled

7:00 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study - Cancelled


Feb 17
9:30 AM MOPS

11:00 AM Food Pantry Distribution 2015

6:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meetings

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health Group 2

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health (Group I)

6:30 PM Grief Share

6:30 PM Young Professionals' Tuesday Night Bible Study


Feb 18
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

3:00 PM Young at Heart Committee meeting

3:00 PM ISWA Voice & Piano lessons - C. VanHorn

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:30 PM BSC Visitor / Prospect Follow-Up

6:00 PM Small Group Prayer

6:00 PM Kids Under Construction (K-1st) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Finance Committee Meeting

6:00 PM Discerning the Voice of God - Women's Group (Leader - Gretchen Rush)

6:00 PM High School "FOXHOLE" Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Immanuel Choir and Orchestra Rehearsals

6:00 PM Life On Mission (Leader - Mark Rush & Jerry Highfill)

6:00 PM Middle School "Transformed" Wednesday nights

6:00 PM These Are The Lives! (Leader - Tracy Johnson)

6:30 PM GOC Prayer Time

7:00 PM Men Are Like Waffles, Women Are Like Spaghetti (Leader - Rick York)

7:00 PM Praying with Paul: A Call to Spiritual Transformation (Leader - Jason Barker)

7:00 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

7:00 PM Girls in Action

7:00 PM Royal Ambassadors

8:00 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship

8:00 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship


Feb 19
6:00 PM Cub Scouts Wolf Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Bear & Tiger Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Jr Webelos Den 2 Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Jr Webelos Den 9 Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts - Sr Webelos Den Meeting


Feb 20
10:00 AM Highland Senior Center Bible Study

3:30 PM High School Winter Camp 2015


Feb 21
12:00 AM High School Winter Camp 2015

9:00 AM 2015 Upward Soccer Evaluations

6:00 PM Cub Scouts - Rocket Derby


Feb 22
12:00 AM High School Winter Camp 2015

7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

7:30 AM Immanuel Cares Table

8:00 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

8:00 AM Guest Reception

9:15 AM TRU Children's Bible Study

9:15 AM WORSHIP SERVCE

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:50 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

10:50 AM Kid's Worship

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

12:15 PM South Asia Marriage Conference Meetings

12:30 PM College Ministry Game Day

12:30 PM Immanuel En Espanol - Fellowship

1:00 PM "Gridiron Games" - Game Day

2:30 PM Brightwater Bible Study

3:00 PM Student Worship Choir Rehearsal

5:00 PM Awana Clubs


Feb 23
6:30 PM Police and Fire Bible Study

6:30 PM Awana Journey Club

7:00 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study


Feb 24
9:30 AM MOPS

11:00 AM Chamber of Commerce Networking Lunch

11:00 AM Food Pantry Distribution 2015

6:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meetings

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health Group 2

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health (Group I)

6:30 PM Grief Share

6:30 PM Young Professionals' Tuesday Night Bible Study


Feb 25
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

3:00 PM ISWA Voice & Piano lessons - C. VanHorn

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:30 PM BSC Visitor / Prospect Follow-Up

6:00 PM Small Group Prayer

6:00 PM Kids Under Construction (K-1st) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Personnel Committee Meeting

6:00 PM Discerning the Voice of God - Women's Group (Leader - Gretchen Rush)

6:00 PM High School "FOXHOLE" Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Immanuel Choir and Orchestra Rehearsals

6:00 PM Life On Mission (Leader - Mark Rush & Jerry Highfill)

6:00 PM Middle School "Transformed" Wednesday nights

6:00 PM These Are The Lives! (Leader - Tracy Johnson)

6:30 PM GOC Prayer Time

7:00 PM Men Are Like Waffles, Women Are Like Spaghetti (Leader - Rick York)

7:00 PM Praying with Paul: A Call to Spiritual Transformation (Leader - Jason Barker)

7:00 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

7:00 PM Girls in Action

7:00 PM Royal Ambassadors

8:00 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship

8:00 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship


Feb 26
5:30 PM Immanuel en Espanol - Band Rehearsal (Copy)


Feb 27
10:00 AM Highland Senior Center Bible Study

6:00 PM Cub Scouts - Pack Meeting

7:00 PM Immanuel En Espanol - Men

7:00 PM Round Table AA@IBC


Feb 28
5:30 AM Immanuel En Espanol - Leaders

9:00 AM 2015 Upward Soccer Evaluations

11:30 AM The Hiding Place at CBU



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © 2015 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Feedback