<<  April 2016  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
24
7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

8:00 AM Spanish Language Interpretation – Worship Service

8:45 AM Scrip Sales

9:15 AM Kid's Worship

9:15 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:25 AM Scrip Sales

10:50 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

10:50 AM TRU Children's Bible Study

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

12:15 PM Thailand Mission Interest & project meetings

12:30 PM BSC Celebration BBQ

12:30 PM Immanuel En Espanol - Fellowship

1:00 PM "Gridiron Games" - Game Day

2:30 PM Brightwater Bible Study

5:00 PM Awana Clubs


25
5:00 PM Upward Soccer Practices

6:30 PM Awana Journey Club

6:30 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study


26
9:30 AM MOPS

1:30 PM All Church Outreach (day)

5:00 PM Upward Soccer Practices

6:00 PM All Church Outreach (night)

6:30 PM Boy Scouts Troop Meeting

6:30 PM Grief Share

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health


27
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:00 PM Upward Soccer Practices

5:30 PM Wednesday Night Childcare

6:00 PM Small Group Prayer

6:00 PM Celebration Kids Choir Rehearsal (2nd-5th Grade)

6:00 PM Kids Under Construction (K-1st) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Personnel Committee Meeting

6:00 PM Petite Praisers (Pre-K) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Grace (Leader Tracy Johnson)

6:00 PM High School Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Immanuel Choir Rehearsals

6:00 PM Immanuel Orchestra Rehearsal

6:00 PM Middle School Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Overcomer's Outreach

6:00 PM Spanish Discipleship Class (Leader - Felipe Cruz)

7:00 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

7:00 PM Girls in Action

7:00 PM Royal Ambassadors

8:00 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship

8:00 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship


28
11:30 AM Chamber of Commerce Networking Lunch

5:00 PM Upward Soccer Practices


29
7:00 PM Round Table AA@IBC


30
8:00 AM Upward Soccer Games

9:00 AM Women's Ministry - Priscilla Shirer Video Presentation


May 1
7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

8:00 AM Spanish Language Interpretation – Worship Service

8:30 AM BSC Department Director Meeting

8:45 AM Scrip Sales

9:15 AM Kid's Worship

9:15 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:25 AM Scrip Sales

10:50 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

10:50 AM TRU Children's Bible Study

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

1:00 PM VBS - Preview Day

1:00 PM "Gridiron Games" - Game Day

1:30 PM Yomba Project Meetings

2:30 PM Brightwater Bible Study

3:30 PM Deacon Meeting

5:00 PM For Men Only: Heart to Heart with Pastor Rob

5:00 PM Awana Clubs

5:30 PM Sunday Evening Worship and Lord's Supper

7:00 PM Middle School & High School 2016 Cake Auction


May 2
5:00 PM Upward Soccer Practices

6:30 PM Awana Journey Club

6:30 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study


May 3
1:30 PM All Church Outreach (day)

5:00 PM Upward Soccer Practices

6:00 PM All Church Outreach (night)

6:30 PM Boy Scouts Troop Meeting

6:30 PM Grief Share

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health


May 4
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:00 PM Upward Soccer Practices

5:30 PM Wednesday Night Childcare

6:00 PM Small Group Prayer

6:00 PM Celebration Kids Choir Rehearsal (2nd-5th Grade)

6:00 PM Kids Under Construction (K-1st) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Petite Praisers (Pre-K) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM The Tabernacle: Then and Now (Leader - Al LeBrun)

6:00 PM High School Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Immanuel Choir Rehearsals

6:00 PM Immanuel Orchestra Rehearsal

6:00 PM Middle School Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Overcomer's Outreach

6:00 PM Spanish Discipleship Class (Leader - Felipe Cruz)

6:50 PM The Mission - Disciple Path (Leader - Tracy Johnson)

7:00 PM The 5 Love Languages (Leader - Rick York)

7:00 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

7:00 PM Girls in Action

7:00 PM Royal Ambassadors

7:30 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship

8:00 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship


May 5
5:00 PM Upward Soccer Practices

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Wolf Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Bear & Tiger Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Jr Webelos Den 2 Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Jr Webelos Den 9 Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Sr Webelos Den Meeting


May 6
9:30 AM IBD Pre-K & Kindergarten Mother's Day Brunch

6:00 PM Immanuel En Espanol Youth

6:30 PM Immanuel Theater

7:00 PM Round Table AA@IBC


May 7
8:00 AM Upward Soccer Games

8:30 AM Men's Breakfast


May 8
7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

8:00 AM Spanish Language Interpretation – Worship Service

8:30 AM ministry4men Leadership Meeting

8:45 AM Scrip Sales

9:15 AM Kid's Worship

9:15 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

9:15 AM Mother's Day Parent Commitment Service

10:25 AM Scrip Sales

10:50 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

10:50 AM TRU Children's Bible Study

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

1:00 PM Immanuel En Espanol Mother's Day

1:00 PM "Gridiron Games" - Game Day

2:30 PM Brightwater Bible Study


May 9
5:00 PM Upward Soccer Practices

6:30 PM Awana Journey Club

6:30 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study


May 10
8:30 AM Golden Girls Monthly Prayer Breakfast

1:30 PM All Church Outreach (day)

5:00 PM Upward Soccer Practices

5:00 PM Middle School "Serrano Staff Appreciation Banquet"

6:00 PM All Church Outreach (night)

6:00 PM Pack Committee Meeting

6:30 PM Boy Scouts Troop Meeting

6:30 PM Grief Share

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health


May 11
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

3:30 PM Senior Adult Council Meeting

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:00 PM Upward Soccer Practices

5:30 PM Wednesday Night Childcare

6:00 PM Small Group Prayer

6:00 PM Celebration Kids Choir Rehearsal (2nd-5th Grade)

6:00 PM Kids Under Construction (K-1st) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Petite Praisers (Pre-K) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM The Tabernacle: Then and Now (Leader - Al LeBrun)

6:00 PM Executive Building Committee Meeting

6:00 PM High School Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Immanuel Choir Rehearsals

6:00 PM Immanuel Orchestra Rehearsal

6:00 PM Middle School Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Overcomer's Outreach

6:00 PM Spanish Discipleship Class (Leader - Felipe Cruz)

6:50 PM The Mission - Disciple Path (Leader - Tracy Johnson)

7:00 PM The 5 Love Languages (Leader - Rick York)

7:00 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

7:00 PM Girls in Action

7:00 PM Royal Ambassadors

8:00 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship

8:00 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship


May 12
5:00 PM Upward Soccer Practices


May 13
6:00 PM Immanuel En Espanol Youth

7:00 PM Round Table AA@IBC


May 14
7:45 AM Sr. Adult Trip: Metrolink Train to Olvera St

8:00 AM Upward Soccer Games

9:00 AM Women's Walk


May 15
7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

8:00 AM Spanish Language Interpretation – Worship Service

8:45 AM Scrip Sales

9:15 AM Kid's Worship

9:15 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:25 AM Scrip Sales

10:50 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

10:50 AM TRU Children's Bible Study

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

11:00 AM Day School Committee Meeting

12:15 PM Thailand Mission Interest & project meetings

12:30 PM Game Day

1:00 PM En Espanol Fundraiser

1:00 PM "Gridiron Games" - Game Day

2:30 PM Brightwater Bible Study

4:30 PM Awana - T&T End of Year Party

5:00 PM Awana Clubs


May 16
5:00 PM Upward Soccer Practices

6:30 PM Awana Journey Club

6:30 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study


May 17
1:30 PM All Church Outreach (day)

5:00 PM Upward Soccer Practices

6:00 PM All Church Outreach (night)

6:30 PM Boy Scouts Troop Meeting

6:30 PM Grief Share

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health


May 18
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

3:00 PM Young at Heart Committee meeting

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:00 PM Upward Soccer Practices

5:30 PM Wednesday Night Childcare

6:00 PM Small Group Prayer

6:00 PM Celebration Kids Choir Rehearsal (2nd-5th Grade)

6:00 PM Kids Under Construction (K-1st) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Petite Praisers (Pre-K) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM The Tabernacle: Then and Now (Leader - Al LeBrun)

6:00 PM Finance Committee Meeting

6:00 PM High School Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Immanuel Choir Rehearsals

6:00 PM Immanuel Orchestra Rehearsal

6:00 PM Living With Fibromyalgia, A Christ-centered Support Group

6:00 PM Middle School Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Overcomer's Outreach

6:00 PM Spanish Discipleship Class (Leader - Felipe Cruz)

6:50 PM The Mission - Disciple Path (Leader - Tracy Johnson)

7:00 PM The 5 Love Languages (Leader - Rick York)

7:00 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

7:00 PM Girls in Action

7:00 PM Royal Ambassadors

8:00 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship

8:00 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship


May 19
2:00 PM Disaster Relief Training 2016

5:00 PM Upward Soccer Practices

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Wolf Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Bear & Tiger Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Jr Webelos Den 2 Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Jr Webelos Den 9 Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Sr Webelos Den Meeting


May 20
7:00 AM Disaster Relief Training 2nd & 3rd Days

4:00 PM Cub Scouts Rancho Jurupa Campout

6:00 PM Cub Scouts - Pack Meeting

6:00 PM Awana - Leadership Dinner

7:00 PM Round Table AA@IBC


May 21
12:00 AM Cub Scouts Rancho Jurupa Campout

7:00 AM Disaster Relief Training 2nd & 3rd Days

8:00 AM Upward Soccer Games

2:00 PM Upward Soccer Awards Ceremony


May 22
12:00 AM Cub Scouts Rancho Jurupa Campout

7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

8:00 AM Spanish Language Interpretation – Worship Service

8:45 AM Scrip Sales

9:15 AM Kid's Worship

9:15 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:25 AM Scrip Sales

10:50 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

10:50 AM TRU Children's Bible Study

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

1:00 PM En Espanol Fundraiser

1:00 PM "Gridiron Games" - Game Day

1:00 PM High School "Super Sunday" May

2:30 PM Brightwater Bible Study

5:00 PM Awana Clubs

5:00 PM Awana - Awards Night


May 23
6:30 PM Awana Journey Club

6:30 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study


May 24
11:30 AM Chamber of Commerce Networking Lunch

1:30 PM All Church Outreach (day)

6:00 PM All Church Outreach (night)

6:30 PM Boy Scouts Troop Meeting

6:30 PM Grief Share

6:30 PM First Place 4 Health - Cancelled


May 25
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:30 PM Wednesday Night Childcare

6:00 PM Small Group Prayer

6:00 PM Celebration Kids Choir Rehearsal (2nd-5th Grade)

6:00 PM Kids Under Construction (K-1st) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Personnel Committee Meeting

6:00 PM Petite Praisers (Pre-K) Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM The Tabernacle: Then and Now (Leader - Al LeBrun)

6:00 PM High School Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Immanuel Choir Rehearsals

6:00 PM Immanuel Orchestra Rehearsal

6:00 PM Middle School Wednesday Nights

6:00 PM Overcomer's Outreach

6:00 PM Spanish Discipleship Class (Leader - Felipe Cruz)

6:50 PM The Mission - Disciple Path (Leader - Tracy Johnson)

7:00 PM The 5 Love Languages (Leader - Rick York)

7:00 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

7:00 PM Girls in Action

7:00 PM Royal Ambassadors

8:00 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship

8:00 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship


May 26

May 27
6:00 PM Immanuel En Espanol Youth

7:00 PM Round Table AA@IBC


May 28
9:00 AM Awana Journey - Game Day



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © 2016 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Feedback