<<  September 2018  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:30 AM 8:30 WORSHIP SERVICE (Blended)

8:30 AM Preschool Sunday School 2018

9:00 AM Flu, Tetanus, Whooping Cough, and both Pneuomonia Vaccines

9:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Childcare on Sundays

9:45 AM 9:45 WORSHIP SERVICE (Contemporary)

9:45 AM Faith Explorations Adult Class

9:45 AM Iglesia Fuente Adult Bible Class, Escuela Dominical

9:45 AM Pathways Adult Sunday Class

9:45 AM Pilgrims in Progress Adult Class

9:45 AM Quest Class

9:45 AM Students of Scripture Adult Class

9:45 AM New Member Class 2018

9:45 AM Pastor-Taught Romans Class

10:00 AM Choir Sunday Warm-Up (2018)

11:00 AM Bible Basics

11:00 AM Fifth Community

11:00 AM Nearly and Newly

11:00 AM The Parish

11:15 AM 11:15 WORSHIP SERVICE (Traditional)

11:15 AM CrossRoads Sunday Adult Class

11:15 AM Daily Bread Adult Sunday Class

11:15 AM Grace Fellowship Adult Sunday Class

11:15 AM Grace Fellowship Sunday School Class

11:15 AM Life 2.0 - Community of Young Marrieds

11:15 AM Seekers Adult Class

11:15 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry WORSHIP

11:45 AM OUTREACH SUNDAY - 2018 PARTNERS WORSHIP AND RECEPTION

4:00 PM Soccer practice-Khalil

4:00 PM The Antioch Partners Meeting


17
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Cursillo Renewal Group - Joe Dean Phipps 2018

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

8:30 AM Easter Seals Adults with Disabilities 2018

9:15 AM Yoga, Fall 2018

9:30 AM Knitting for Missions 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

2:40 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,2:40-3:25PM, Fall 2018

3:30 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics, 3:30-4:20PM, Fall 2018

4:20 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,4:20-5:20PM, Fall 2018

5:45 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed Skills Class, 9/10-11/26, 1st-3rd grade, Fall 2018

6:00 PM Outreach Ministry Committee Meeting 2018

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Shared Break Out Room

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Group Children

6:30 PM MDPC Theology on Tap (OFFSITE)

6:30 PM Young Adult Kickball Leauge (OFFSITE)

6:50 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP - General Session Adult

7:00 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Groups

7:15 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed Skills Class, 9/10-11/26, 4th-8th grade, Fall 2018

7:30 PM Recovery, Inc.

8:00 PM Steps in Sobriety


18
6:00 AM Men's Life 2018 - Core Training

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

9:00 AM Romp Thru The Old Testament

9:30 AM Reach Music Together, Tuesday, 9:30-10:15AM, Fall 2018

10:00 AM King's Men Rehearsal 2018

10:30 AM Prime Timers 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

2:00 PM Organist Practice - Kathryn White - 2018

2:30 PM Keener Women's Covenant Group

2:40 PM Reach Abrakadoodle, 2:40-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Dance with Vanessa, Fall 2018

3:00 PM Voice Lessons-Meghan Garvin - Fall 2018 - Cancelled

4:30 PM Reach Coder Kids, 3rd-6th Grade

6:30 PM Childcare for Tuesday Evening Programs

6:30 PM DE-Discipleship and Education Subcommittee Meeting 2018

6:30 PM Quilt Guild Night Meetings


19
6:00 AM The Living Well: Women's Event (2018-2019)

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

9:15 AM Yoga, Fall 2018

10:00 AM The Gathering Place

11:00 AM Piano Lessons-John Ford, Fall 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Covenant Group - AJ Phipps

1:15 PM Food Service Committee

2:30 PM Houston Area Parkinson's Support Group

2:30 PM Parkinsons Exercise

2:30 PM Voice Lessons-Meghan Garvin - Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Cooking, 2:40-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Soccer Shots, Fall 2018

4:00 PM The Music Box (Sept - Nov 2018)

4:15 PM Equipping Ministries Team Meeting - Cancelled

5:00 PM WEDNESDAY NIGHT DINNER

5:00 PM Word and Worship Wednesday Group

5:15 PM Gems and Jewels- 3rd-5th grade Girls Wed night Bible Study - Fall 2018

6:00 PM Distinguished Women of CanCare

6:30 PM Adult Class - Wednesday Nights

6:30 PM Big Book Study

6:30 PM SCUBA - 3rd-5th grade Boys Wed night Bible Study - Fall 2018

6:30 PM David Short Bible Study-2018

6:30 PM Word and Worship Wednesday Group 2

7:00 PM Fuente Adult Bible Study

7:00 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal 2018

7:15 PM Fuentes Youth Wednesday Bible Study Meeting


20
7:00 AM The Great Group

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Thursday Morning Men's Group - Bob Conklin

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

8:15 AM Word and Worship Shepherd Group Meeting

8:30 AM Childcare MOPS/WORDS & WORSHIP programs

8:30 AM The Church Network Meeting

9:00 AM Sewing for Missions 2018

9:30 AM Word and Worship Small Groups 2018-2019

10:30 AM Word and Worship Lecture

10:30 AM End Child Hunger Task Force Committee Meeting

10:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Ladies' Bible Study

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Lunchtime Ladies Group

11:45 AM Core Strength Training, Fall 2018

12:00 PM The Church Network Lunch

2:00 PM Organist Practice - Kathryn White - 2018

2:30 PM Reach, Woodworking I, Thursdays, 2:30-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Pre-Ballet & Creative Dance(No Tap) 2:40 - 3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach, Mini-Stars Sports, Fall 2018

4:00 PM Reach Ballet, Tap and Jazz, 4:00-4:45PM, Fall 2018

4:50 PM Reach Hip Hop, Tap and Jazz, 4:50-5:35PM, Fall 2018

5:00 PM Soccer practice-Foss

5:00 PM RAD Training - Cancelled

6:15 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed 3 on 3 League, 3rd-8th grades, Fall 2018

6:30 PM Conversations (OFFSITE)

6:30 PM NAMI - Family to Family


21
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

9:00 AM Quilt Guild Meeting

9:15 AM Yoga, Fall 2018

9:30 AM Reach Music Together,Friday, 9:30-10:15AM, Fall 2018

10:00 AM Parkinson's Music Group

11:00 AM Parkinson's Tai Chi

11:30 AM Yoga (Iyengar)-Fall 2018

5:45 PM LAM/WANG REHEARSAL

7:00 PM Parents/Al Anon

7:00 PM LAM/WANG REHEARSAL Dinner


22
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM CanCare Continuing Education Conference

8:00 AM Soccer Games

9:00 AM Reach MathWerks

10:30 AM Freedom Place Book Launch

11:00 AM Solutions

11:00 AM Fuente's Food Pantry

11:00 AM Fuente's Food Pantry Waiting Area

4:00 PM LAM/WANG WEDDING

7:00 PM Fuente's Men's Gathering


23
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:30 AM 8:30 WORSHIP SERVICE (Blended)

8:30 AM Preschool Sunday School 2018

9:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Childcare on Sundays

9:45 AM 9:45 WORSHIP SERVICE (Contemporary)

9:45 AM Faith Explorations Adult Class

9:45 AM Iglesia Fuente Adult Bible Class, Escuela Dominical

9:45 AM Pathways Adult Sunday Class

9:45 AM Pilgrims in Progress Adult Class

9:45 AM Quest Class

9:45 AM Students of Scripture Adult Class

9:45 AM New Member Class 2018

9:45 AM Pastor-Taught Romans Class

10:00 AM Choir Sunday Warm-Up (2018)

11:00 AM Bible Basics

11:00 AM Fifth Community

11:00 AM Nearly and Newly

11:00 AM The Parish

11:15 AM 11:15 WORSHIP SERVICE (Traditional)

11:15 AM CrossRoads Sunday Adult Class

11:15 AM Daily Bread Adult Sunday Class

11:15 AM Grace Fellowship Adult Sunday Class

11:15 AM Grace Fellowship Sunday School Class

11:15 AM Life 2.0 - Community of Young Marrieds

11:15 AM Seekers Adult Class

11:15 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry WORSHIP

12:20 PM IMPACT Training 2018

4:00 PM Soccer practice-Khalil


24
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Cursillo Renewal Group - Joe Dean Phipps 2018

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

8:30 AM Easter Seals Adults with Disabilities 2018

9:15 AM Yoga, Fall 2018

9:30 AM Knitting for Missions 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

2:40 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,2:40-3:25PM, Fall 2018

3:30 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics, 3:30-4:20PM, Fall 2018

4:20 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,4:20-5:20PM, Fall 2018

5:45 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed Skills Class, 9/10-11/26, 1st-3rd grade, Fall 2018

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Shared Break Out Room

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Group Children

6:30 PM Session Meetings 2018

6:30 PM Young Adult Kickball Leauge (OFFSITE)

6:50 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP - General Session Adult

7:00 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Groups

7:15 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed Skills Class, 9/10-11/26, 4th-8th grade, Fall 2018

7:30 PM Recovery, Inc.

8:00 PM Steps in Sobriety


25
6:00 AM Men's Life 2018 - Core Training

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

8:00 AM Women's Dinner and Discussion Group (OFFSITE)

9:00 AM Romp Thru The Old Testament

9:30 AM Reach Music Together, Tuesday, 9:30-10:15AM, Fall 2018

9:30 AM The Yellow School Parent Advisory Meetings 2018 - 2019

10:00 AM Home Visitation Team Meeting

10:00 AM King's Men Rehearsal 2018

10:30 AM End Child Hunger Task Force Committee Meeting - Cancelled

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

12:00 PM Second Family Meeting - Cancelled

2:00 PM Organist Practice - Kathryn White - 2018

2:30 PM Reach, Woodworking, Advanced, Tuesdays, 2:30-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:30 PM Keener Women's Covenant Group

2:40 PM Reach Abrakadoodle, 2:40-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Dance with Vanessa, Fall 2018

3:00 PM Voice Lessons-Meghan Garvin - Fall 2018

4:30 PM Reach Coder Kids, 3rd-6th Grade

6:30 PM Childcare for Tuesday Evening Programs

7:00 PM Stephen Ministry-Supervision


26
6:00 AM The Living Well: Women's Event (2018-2019)

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

9:00 AM Reach Art Studio, Fall 2018

9:15 AM Yoga, Fall 2018

11:00 AM Piano Lessons-John Ford, Fall 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Covenant Group - AJ Phipps

1:00 PM Reach Art, Fall 2018

2:30 PM Parkinsons Exercise

2:30 PM Voice Lessons-Meghan Garvin - Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Cooking, 2:40-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Soccer Shots, Fall 2018

4:00 PM The Music Box (Sept - Nov 2018)

5:00 PM WEDNESDAY NIGHT DINNER

5:00 PM Working Moms MOPs (Mothers of Preschoolers)

5:00 PM Word and Worship Wednesday Group

5:15 PM Gems and Jewels- 3rd-5th grade Girls Wed night Bible Study - Fall 2018

Childcare for Wednesday evening Programs

6:30 PM Adult Class - Wednesday Nights

6:30 PM Big Book Study

6:30 PM SCUBA - 3rd-5th grade Boys Wed night Bible Study - Fall 2018

6:30 PM David Short Bible Study-2018

6:30 PM Word and Worship Wednesday Group 2

7:00 PM Fuente Adult Bible Study

7:00 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal 2018

7:15 PM Fuentes Youth Wednesday Bible Study Meeting


27
7:00 AM The Great Group

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Thursday Morning Men's Group - Bob Conklin

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

8:15 AM Word and Worship Shepherd Group Meeting

8:30 AM Childcare MOPS/WORDS & WORSHIP programs

9:30 AM Word and Worship Small Groups 2018-2019

9:30 AM MOPs (Mothers Of Preschoolers)

10:30 AM Word and Worship Lecture

10:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Ladies' Bible Study

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Lunchtime Ladies Group

11:45 AM Core Strength Training, Fall 2018

12:00 PM Reach Art Pro Studio, Fall 2018

2:00 PM Organist Practice - Kathryn White - 2018

2:30 PM Reach, Woodworking I, Thursdays, 2:30-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Pre-Ballet & Creative Dance(No Tap) 2:40 - 3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach, Mini-Stars Sports, Fall 2018

4:00 PM Reach Ballet, Tap and Jazz, 4:00-4:45PM, Fall 2018

4:50 PM Reach Hip Hop, Tap and Jazz, 4:50-5:35PM, Fall 2018

5:00 PM Soccer practice-Foss

6:15 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed 3 on 3 League, 3rd-8th grades, Fall 2018

6:30 PM NAMI - Family to Family


28
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

9:00 AM The Antioch Partners Meeting - Wheeler/Waddell

9:15 AM Yoga, Fall 2018

9:30 AM Reach Music Together,Friday, 9:30-10:15AM, Fall 2018

10:00 AM Parkinson's Music Group

11:00 AM Parkinson's Tai Chi

11:30 AM Yoga (Iyengar)-Fall 2018

6:00 PM Houston Presbyterian Pilgrimage HPP 82 Training

7:00 PM Parents/Al Anon


29
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Houston Presbyterian Pilgrimage HPP 82 Training

8:00 AM Soccer Games

8:00 AM Gulf Coast Campanile Handbell Rehearsal

9:00 AM Reach MathWerks

9:00 AM Marriage Retreat 2018 - OFFSITE

11:00 AM Solutions

11:00 AM Fuente's Food Pantry

11:00 AM Fuente's Food Pantry Waiting Area

6:00 PM FUENTE NOCHE DE SABOR (Night of Flavor)


30
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:30 AM 8:30 WORSHIP SERVICE (Blended)

8:30 AM Preschool Sunday School 2018

9:00 AM Marriage Retreat 2018 - OFFSITE

9:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Childcare on Sundays

9:45 AM 9:45 WORSHIP SERVICE (Contemporary)

9:45 AM Faith Explorations Adult Class

9:45 AM Iglesia Fuente Adult Bible Class, Escuela Dominical

9:45 AM Pathways Adult Sunday Class

9:45 AM Pilgrims in Progress Adult Class

9:45 AM Quest Class

9:45 AM Students of Scripture Adult Class

9:45 AM New Member Class 2018

9:45 AM Pastor-Taught Romans Class

10:00 AM Choir Sunday Warm-Up (2018)

11:00 AM Bible Basics

11:00 AM Fifth Community

11:00 AM Nearly and Newly

11:00 AM The Parish

11:15 AM 11:15 WORSHIP SERVICE (Traditional)

11:15 AM CrossRoads Sunday Adult Class

11:15 AM Daily Bread Adult Sunday Class

11:15 AM Grace Fellowship Adult Sunday Class

11:15 AM Grace Fellowship Sunday School Class

11:15 AM Life 2.0 - Community of Young Marrieds

11:15 AM Seekers Adult Class

11:15 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry WORSHIP

4:00 PM Soccer practice-Khalil


Oct 1
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Cursillo Renewal Group - Joe Dean Phipps 2018

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

8:30 AM Easter Seals Adults with Disabilities 2018

9:00 AM Derek Penix Art Workshop

9:15 AM Yoga, Fall 2018

9:30 AM Knitting for Missions 2018

10:00 AM Creative Meeting

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

2:40 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,2:40-3:25PM, Fall 2018

3:30 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics, 3:30-4:20PM, Fall 2018

4:20 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,4:20-5:20PM, Fall 2018

5:00 PM Arms Wide - Licensing Classes

5:45 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed Skills Class, 9/10-11/26, 1st-3rd grade, Fall 2018

6:00 PM Global Outreach Committee Meeting 2018

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Shared Break Out Room

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Group Children

6:30 PM CFH- Children Families and Housing SubCommittee Meeting 2018

6:30 PM Young Adult Kickball Leauge (OFFSITE)

6:50 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP - General Session Adult

7:00 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Groups

7:15 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed Skills Class, 9/10-11/26, 4th-8th grade, Fall 2018

7:30 PM Recovery, Inc.

8:00 PM Steps in Sobriety


Oct 2
6:00 AM Men's Life 2018 - Core Training

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Childcare for Tuesday Morning Programs

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

9:00 AM Romp Thru The Old Testament

9:00 AM Derek Penix Art Workshop

9:30 AM Reach Music Together, Tuesday, 9:30-10:15AM, Fall 2018

10:00 AM King's Men Rehearsal 2018

10:30 AM End Child Hunger Task Force Committee Meeting - Cancelled

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM HIS Group

12:00 PM Children's Lead Team Meeting 2018

2:00 PM Organist Practice - Kathryn White - 2018

2:30 PM Reach, Woodworking, Advanced, Tuesdays, 2:30-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:30 PM Keener Women's Covenant Group

2:40 PM Reach Abrakadoodle, 2:40-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Dance with Vanessa, Fall 2018

3:00 PM Voice Lessons-Meghan Garvin - Fall 2018

4:30 PM Reach Coder Kids, 3rd-6th Grade

6:30 PM HSN- Health and Special Needs SubCommittee Meeting 2018

6:30 PM Childcare for Tuesday Evening Programs

6:30 PM Spring Branch Hunger Committee Meeting 2018

7:00 PM Quilt Guild Board Meeting


Oct 3
6:00 AM The Living Well: Women's Event (2018-2019)

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

9:00 AM Derek Penix Art Workshop

9:15 AM Yoga, Fall 2018

10:00 AM The Gathering Place

11:00 AM Piano Lessons-John Ford, Fall 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Covenant Group - AJ Phipps

2:30 PM Parkinsons Exercise

2:30 PM Voice Lessons-Meghan Garvin - Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Cooking, 2:40-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Soccer Shots, Fall 2018

4:00 PM The Music Box (Sept - Nov 2018)

5:00 PM WEDNESDAY NIGHT DINNER

5:00 PM Word and Worship Wednesday Group

5:00 PM Arms Wide - Licensing Classes

5:15 PM Gems and Jewels- 3rd-5th grade Girls Wed night Bible Study - Fall 2018

6:00 PM Derek Penix Art Demo

6:30 PM Adult Class - Wednesday Nights

6:30 PM Big Book Study

6:30 PM SCUBA - 3rd-5th grade Boys Wed night Bible Study - Fall 2018

6:30 PM David Short Bible Study-2018

6:30 PM Word and Worship Wednesday Group 2

7:00 PM Fuente Adult Bible Study

7:00 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal 2018

7:15 PM Fuentes Youth Wednesday Bible Study Meeting


Oct 4
7:00 AM The Great Group

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Thursday Morning Men's Group - Bob Conklin

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

8:15 AM Word and Worship Shepherd Group Meeting

8:30 AM Childcare MOPS/WORDS & WORSHIP programs

9:00 AM Sewing for Missions 2018

9:00 AM Derek Penix Art Workshop

9:30 AM Word and Worship Small Groups 2018-2019

10:30 AM Word and Worship Lecture

10:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Ladies' Bible Study

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Lunchtime Ladies Group

11:45 AM Core Strength Training, Fall 2018

2:00 PM Organist Practice - Kathryn White - 2018

2:30 PM Reach, Woodworking I, Thursdays, 2:30-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Pre-Ballet & Creative Dance(No Tap) 2:40 - 3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach, Mini-Stars Sports, Fall 2018

4:00 PM Reach Ballet, Tap and Jazz, 4:00-4:45PM, Fall 2018

4:50 PM Reach Hip Hop, Tap and Jazz, 4:50-5:35PM, Fall 2018

5:00 PM Soccer practice-Foss

6:15 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed 3 on 3 League, 3rd-8th grades, Fall 2018

6:30 PM NAMI - Family to Family


Oct 5
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

9:00 AM Derek Penix Art Workshop

9:15 AM Yoga, Fall 2018

9:30 AM Reach Music Together,Friday, 9:30-10:15AM, Fall 2018

10:00 AM Parkinson's Music Group

11:00 AM Parkinson's Tai Chi

11:30 AM Yoga (Iyengar)-Fall 2018

7:00 PM Parents/Al Anon


Oct 6
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Soccer Games

8:00 AM Gulf Coast Campanile Handbell Rehearsal

9:00 AM Reach MathWerks

11:00 AM Solutions

11:00 AM Fuente's Food Pantry

11:00 AM Fuente's Food Pantry Waiting Area


Oct 7
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Communion Sundays (year 2018)

8:30 AM 8:30 WORSHIP SERVICE (Blended)

8:30 AM Preschool Sunday School 2018

9:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Childcare on Sundays

9:45 AM 9:45 WORSHIP SERVICE (Contemporary)

9:45 AM Faith Explorations Adult Class

9:45 AM Iglesia Fuente Adult Bible Class, Escuela Dominical

9:45 AM Pathways Adult Sunday Class

9:45 AM Pilgrims in Progress Adult Class

9:45 AM Quest Class

9:45 AM Students of Scripture Adult Class

9:45 AM New Member Class 2018

9:45 AM Pastor-Taught Romans Class

10:00 AM Choir Sunday Warm-Up (2018)

11:00 AM Bible Basics

11:00 AM Fifth Community

11:00 AM Nearly and Newly

11:00 AM The Parish

11:00 AM ALL CHURCH LUNCH

11:15 AM 11:15 WORSHIP SERVICE (Traditional)

11:15 AM CrossRoads Sunday Adult Class

11:15 AM Daily Bread Adult Sunday Class

11:15 AM Grace Fellowship Adult Sunday Class

11:15 AM Grace Fellowship Sunday School Class

11:15 AM Life 2.0 - Community of Young Marrieds

11:15 AM Seekers Adult Class

11:15 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry WORSHIP

12:15 PM Stephen Ministry Lunch & Learn

4:00 PM Soccer practice-Khalil


Oct 8
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

7:00 AM MDPC CLOSED FOR COLUMBUS DAY

8:00 AM Houston Food Bank Backpack Buddy - Bus Reservation

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018 - Cancelled

6:30 PM Young Adult Kickball Leauge (OFFSITE)

8:00 PM Steps in Sobriety


Oct 9
6:00 AM Men's Life 2018 - Core Training

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

8:00 AM Women's Dinner and Discussion Group (OFFSITE)

9:00 AM Romp Thru The Old Testament

9:30 AM Reach Music Together, Tuesday, 9:30-10:15AM, Fall 2018

10:00 AM King's Men Rehearsal 2018

10:30 AM Second Family Leadership Meeting

10:30 AM End Child Hunger Task Force Committee Meeting - Cancelled

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

2:00 PM Organist Practice - Kathryn White - 2018

2:30 PM Reach, Woodworking, Advanced, Tuesdays, 2:30-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:30 PM Keener Women's Covenant Group

2:30 PM Worship Committee Meeting 2018

2:40 PM Reach Abrakadoodle, 2:40-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Dance with Vanessa, Fall 2018

3:00 PM Voice Lessons-Meghan Garvin - Fall 2018

4:30 PM Reach Coder Kids, 3rd-6th Grade

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Shared Break Out Room

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Group Children

6:50 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP - General Session Adult

7:00 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Groups

7:00 PM Stephen Ministry-Supervision


Oct 10
6:00 AM The Living Well: Women's Event (2018-2019)

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

9:00 AM Reach Art Studio, Fall 2018

9:15 AM Yoga, Fall 2018

11:00 AM Piano Lessons-John Ford, Fall 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Covenant Group - AJ Phipps

1:00 PM Reach Art, Fall 2018

2:30 PM Parkinsons Exercise

2:30 PM Voice Lessons-Meghan Garvin - Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Cooking, 2:40-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Soccer Shots, Fall 2018

3:30 PM Powerful Tools for Caregivers - Fall 2018

4:00 PM The Music Box (Sept - Nov 2018)

4:30 PM Kid's Meals Service Project 2018

5:00 PM WEDNESDAY NIGHT DINNER

5:00 PM Word and Worship Wednesday Group

5:00 PM Arms Wide - Licensing Classes

5:15 PM Gems and Jewels- 3rd-5th grade Girls Wed night Bible Study - Fall 2018

6:30 PM Adult Class - Wednesday Nights

6:30 PM Big Book Study

6:30 PM SCUBA - 3rd-5th grade Boys Wed night Bible Study - Fall 2018

6:30 PM David Short Bible Study-2018

6:30 PM Word and Worship Wednesday Group 2

7:00 PM Fuente Adult Bible Study

7:00 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal 2018

7:15 PM Fuentes Youth Wednesday Bible Study Meeting


Oct 11
7:00 AM The Great Group

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Thursday Morning Men's Group - Bob Conklin

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

8:15 AM Word and Worship Shepherd Group Meeting

8:30 AM Childcare MOPS/WORDS & WORSHIP programs

9:00 AM Reach Art Pro Studio, Fall 2018

9:30 AM Word and Worship Small Groups 2018-2019

9:30 AM MOPs (Mothers Of Preschoolers)

10:30 AM Word and Worship Lecture

10:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Ladies' Bible Study

11:00 AM Branches

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Lunchtime Ladies Group

11:45 AM Core Strength Training, Fall 2018

2:00 PM Organist Practice - Kathryn White - 2018

2:30 PM Reach, Woodworking I, Thursdays, 2:30-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Pre-Ballet & Creative Dance(No Tap) 2:40 - 3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach, Mini-Stars Sports, Fall 2018

4:00 PM Reach Ballet, Tap and Jazz, 4:00-4:45PM, Fall 2018

4:50 PM Reach Hip Hop, Tap and Jazz, 4:50-5:35PM, Fall 2018

5:00 PM Soccer practice-Foss

6:15 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed 3 on 3 League, 3rd-8th grades, Fall 2018

6:30 PM NAMI - Family to Family


Oct 12
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

9:15 AM Yoga, Fall 2018

9:30 AM Reach Music Together,Friday, 9:30-10:15AM, Fall 2018

10:00 AM Parkinson's Music Group

11:00 AM Parkinson's Tai Chi

11:30 AM Yoga (Iyengar)-Fall 2018

6:00 PM YEAKEL-RICKMAN/VAN NATTA REHEARSAL

7:00 PM Parents/Al Anon


Oct 13
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Soccer Games

9:00 AM Reach MathWerks

9:00 AM New Member Service Day 2018

9:30 AM Choir Fall Workshop

11:00 AM Solutions

11:00 AM YEAKEL-RICKMAN/VAN NATTA WEDDING

11:00 AM Fuente's Food Pantry

11:00 AM Fuente's Food Pantry Waiting Area

4:00 PM Parents Night Out 2018

5:00 PM SPEAKER SERIES: SCIENCE & FAITH


Oct 14
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:30 AM 8:30 WORSHIP SERVICE (Blended)

8:30 AM Preschool Sunday School 2018

9:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Childcare on Sundays

9:45 AM 9:45 WORSHIP SERVICE (Contemporary)

9:45 AM Faith Explorations Adult Class

9:45 AM Iglesia Fuente Adult Bible Class, Escuela Dominical

9:45 AM Pathways Adult Sunday Class

9:45 AM Pilgrims in Progress Adult Class

9:45 AM Quest Class

9:45 AM Students of Scripture Adult Class

9:45 AM New Member Class 2018

9:45 AM Pastor-Taught Romans Class

10:00 AM Choir Sunday Warm-Up (2018)

11:00 AM Bible Basics

11:00 AM Fifth Community

11:00 AM Nearly and Newly

11:00 AM The Parish

11:15 AM 11:15 WORSHIP SERVICE (Traditional)

11:15 AM CrossRoads Sunday Adult Class

11:15 AM Daily Bread Adult Sunday Class

11:15 AM Grace Fellowship Adult Sunday Class

11:15 AM Grace Fellowship Sunday School Class

11:15 AM Life 2.0 - Community of Young Marrieds

11:15 AM Seekers Adult Class

11:15 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry WORSHIP

4:00 PM Soccer practice-Khalil


Oct 15
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Cursillo Renewal Group - Joe Dean Phipps 2018

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

8:30 AM Easter Seals Adults with Disabilities 2018

9:15 AM Yoga, Fall 2018

9:30 AM Knitting for Missions 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

12:00 PM MDPC Women Committee Meetings

1:15 PM Food Service Committee

2:40 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,2:40-3:25PM, Fall 2018

3:30 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics, 3:30-4:20PM, Fall 2018

4:20 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,4:20-5:20PM, Fall 2018

5:00 PM Arms Wide - Licensing Classes

5:30 PM BSF Seminars

5:35 PM Child Care for Monday Night Program

5:45 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed Skills Class, 9/10-11/26, 1st-3rd grade, Fall 2018

6:00 PM Safe Haven meeting 2018

6:00 PM Outreach Ministry Committee Meeting 2018

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Shared Break Out Room

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Group Children

6:30 PM Young Adult Kickball Leauge (OFFSITE)

6:50 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP - General Session Adult

7:00 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Groups

7:15 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed Skills Class, 9/10-11/26, 4th-8th grade, Fall 2018

7:30 PM Recovery, Inc.

8:00 PM Steps in Sobriety


Oct 16
6:00 AM Men's Life 2018 - Core Training

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

9:00 AM Romp Thru The Old Testament

9:30 AM Reach Music Together, Tuesday, 9:30-10:15AM, Fall 2018

10:00 AM King's Men Rehearsal 2018

10:30 AM End Child Hunger Task Force Committee Meeting

10:30 AM Prime Timers 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

2:00 PM Organist Practice - Kathryn White - 2018

2:30 PM Reach, Woodworking, Advanced, Tuesdays, 2:30-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:30 PM Keener Women's Covenant Group

2:40 PM Reach Abrakadoodle, 2:40-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Dance with Vanessa, Fall 2018

3:00 PM Voice Lessons-Meghan Garvin - Fall 2018

4:30 PM Reach Coder Kids, 3rd-6th Grade

6:30 PM Childcare for Tuesday Evening Programs

6:30 PM DE-Discipleship and Education Subcommittee Meeting 2018

6:30 PM Quilt Guild Night Meetings

7:00 PM Multi-Church Theology on Tap (OFFSITE)


Oct 17
6:00 AM The Living Well: Women's Event (2018-2019)

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

9:00 AM Reach Art Studio, Fall 2018

9:15 AM Yoga, Fall 2018

10:00 AM The Gathering Place

11:00 AM Piano Lessons-John Ford, Fall 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Covenant Group - AJ Phipps

1:00 PM Reach Art, Fall 2018

2:30 PM Houston Area Parkinson's Support Group

2:30 PM Parkinsons Exercise

2:30 PM Voice Lessons-Meghan Garvin - Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Cooking, 2:40-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Soccer Shots, Fall 2018

3:30 PM Powerful Tools for Caregivers - Fall 2018

4:00 PM The Music Box (Sept - Nov 2018)

4:15 PM Equipping Ministries Team Meeting - Cancelled

5:00 PM WEDNESDAY NIGHT DINNER

5:00 PM Word and Worship Wednesday Group

5:00 PM Arms Wide - Licensing Classes

5:15 PM Gems and Jewels- 3rd-5th grade Girls Wed night Bible Study - Fall 2018

6:00 PM Distinguished Women of CanCare

6:30 PM Adult Class - Wednesday Nights

6:30 PM Big Book Study

6:30 PM SCUBA - 3rd-5th grade Boys Wed night Bible Study - Fall 2018

6:30 PM David Short Bible Study-2018

6:30 PM Word and Worship Wednesday Group 2

7:00 PM Fuente Adult Bible Study

7:00 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal 2018

7:15 PM Fuentes Youth Wednesday Bible Study Meeting


Oct 18
7:00 AM The Great Group

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Thursday Morning Men's Group - Bob Conklin

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

8:15 AM Word and Worship Shepherd Group Meeting

8:30 AM Childcare MOPS/WORDS & WORSHIP programs

9:00 AM Sewing for Missions 2018

9:30 AM Word and Worship: "Worship Experience"

10:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Ladies' Bible Study

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Lunchtime Ladies Group

11:45 AM Core Strength Training, Fall 2018

12:00 PM Reach Art Pro Studio, Fall 2018

2:00 PM Organist Practice - Kathryn White - 2018

2:30 PM Reach, Woodworking I, Thursdays, 2:30-3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach Pre-Ballet & Creative Dance(No Tap) 2:40 - 3:30PM, Fall 2018

2:40 PM Reach, Mini-Stars Sports, Fall 2018

4:00 PM Reach Ballet, Tap and Jazz, 4:00-4:45PM, Fall 2018

4:50 PM Reach Hip Hop, Tap and Jazz, 4:50-5:35PM, Fall 2018

5:00 PM Soccer practice-Foss

6:15 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed 3 on 3 League, 3rd-8th grades, Fall 2018

6:30 PM NAMI - Family to Family


Oct 19
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM The Little School 2018-2019 School Year

8:00 AM The Yellow School 2018-19 School Year

9:00 AM Quilt Guild Meeting

9:15 AM Yoga, Fall 2018

9:30 AM Reach Music Together,Friday, 9:30-10:15AM, Fall 2018

10:00 AM Parkinson's Music Group

11:00 AM Parkinson's Tai Chi

11:30 AM Yoga (Iyengar)-Fall 2018

5:45 PM PHILIP/CHACKO REHEARSAL

7:00 PM Parents/Al Anon


Oct 20
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Soccer Games

8:00 AM Gulf Coast Campanile Handbell Rehearsal

9:00 AM Reach MathWerks

9:30 AM PHILIP/CHACKO WEDDING

11:00 AM Solutions

11:00 AM Fuente's Food Pantry

11:00 AM Fuente's Food Pantry Waiting Area

2:30 PM MERCURY CONCERTS 2018-2019



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy