<<  April 2021  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
4
Easter Sunday

9:30 AM Sunday School

10:45 AM Worship, Sanctuary

4:00 PM ESL & ESL Kids Classes, BG, 300s


5
BCS Spring Break

10:30 AM Exercise, FLC

6:00 PM Lanier Life Group, away


6
BCS Spring Break

6:00 PM Tester Life Group, away

6:30 PM Rudd Life Group, away


7
BCS Spring Break

8:00 AM TOPS, 114

10:30 AM Exercise, FLC

4:30 PM Worship Team Reh., Sanc.

6:15 PM Prayer Meeting, Sanctuary

6:15 PM "The Secret Battle of Ideas About God" Bible Study, 324


8
BCS Spring Break


9
BCS Spring Break


10

11
9:30 AM Sunday School

10:45 AM Worship, Sanctuary

4:00 PM ESL & ESL Kids Classes, BG, 300s

6:00 PM Pinson Life Group, 114


12
10:30 AM Exercise, FLC

6:00 PM Lanier Life Group, away


13
6:00 PM Tester Life Group, away

6:30 PM Rudd Life Group, away


14
8:00 AM TOPS, 114

10:30 AM Exercise, FLC

4:30 PM Worship Team Reh., Sanc.

6:15 PM Prayer Meeting, Sanctuary

6:15 PM "The Secret Battle of Ideas About God" Bible Study, 324

6:15 PM RAs and GAs Missions, 217 & 218


15

16

17

18
9:30 AM Sunday School

10:45 AM Worship, Sanctuary

12:15 PM Church-wide Luncheon, Liberty, Legacy

4:00 PM ESL & ESL Kids Classes, BG, 300s

6:00 PM Pinson Life Group, 114


19
10:30 AM Exercise, FLC

6:00 PM Lanier Life Group, away


20
6:00 PM Tester Life Group, away

6:30 PM Rudd Life Group, away


21
8:00 AM TOPS, 114

10:30 AM Exercise, FLC

4:30 PM Worship Team Reh., Sanc.

6:15 PM Church Conference, Sanctuary

6:15 PM "The Secret Battle of Ideas About God" Bible Study, 324

6:15 PM RAs and GAs Missions, 217 & 218


22
2:00 PM American Red Cross Blood Drive, 114


23
BCS Baseball Playoff Semifinals

6:00 PM Tentative SWGHA Key Club Banquet, 114


24
BCS Baseball Playoff Semifinals


25
9:30 AM Sunday School

10:45 AM Worship, Sanctuary

4:00 PM ESL & ESL Kids Classes, BG, 300s

6:00 PM Pinson Life Group, 114


26
10:30 AM Exercise, FLC

6:00 PM Lanier Life Group, away


27
6:00 PM Tester Life Group, away

6:30 PM Rudd Life Group, away


28
8:00 AM TOPS, 114

10:30 AM Exercise, FLC

4:30 PM Worship Team Reh., Sanc.

6:15 PM Prayer Meeting, Sanctuary

6:15 PM "The Secret Battle of Ideas About God" Bible Study, 324

6:15 PM RAs and GAs Missions, 217 & 218


29

30
BCS Baseball Playoff Finals

4:00 PM Faith Riders, Blue Gym


May 1
BCS Baseball Playoff Finals


May 2
9:30 AM Sunday School

10:45 AM Worship, Sanctuary

4:00 PM ESL & ESL Kids Classes, BG, 300s

6:00 PM Pinson Life Group, 114


May 3
10:30 AM Exercise, FLC

6:00 PM Lanier Life Group, away


May 4
9:30 AM Day Group WOM, 114

11:00 AM Happy Hearts, Legacy

6:00 PM Campbell WOM, 114

6:00 PM Tester Life Group, away

6:30 PM Rudd Life Group, away


May 5
8:00 AM TOPS, 114

10:30 AM Exercise, FLC

4:30 PM Worship Team Reh., Sanc.

6:15 PM Prayer Meeting, Sanctuary

6:15 PM "The Secret Battle of Ideas About God" Bible Study, 324

6:15 PM RAs and GAs Missions, 217 & 218


May 6

May 7
6:30 PM BCS Spring Play, Legacy


May 8
2:00 PM BCS Spring Play, Legacy

6:30 PM BCS Spring Play, Legacy



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy