<<  July 2021  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
25
7:30 AM Holy Eucharist Rite I

8:30 AM Children's Chapel

9:00 AM Living Gratefully, Living Responsibly

9:00 AM The Table

10:00 AM Lemonade & Cookies - Station 1

11:00 AM Lemonade & Cookies - Station 2

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


26
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

12:00 PM Youth Lunch at Agave's

6:30 PM AA


27
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call Bible Study

2:00 PM Bradford Gallery Hours

6:00 PM Youth Tuesday Night Open Gym


28
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

10:00 AM Healing Service

5:30 PM Coming Home Reception

6:30 PM AA


29
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Richard Kew's Bible Study

2:00 PM Bradford Gallery Hours

2:00 PM Youth Hikes at Edwin Warner Nature Center

3:30 PM Farmers Market

5:00 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


30
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Friday Men's Bible Study


31
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

5:30 PM Victoria Rogers Wedding


Aug 1
7:30 AM Holy Eucharist Rite I

8:30 AM Children's Chapel

9:00 AM Living Gratefully, Living Responsibly

9:00 AM The Table

10:00 AM Blessing of the Rotunda

10:00 AM Holy Eucharist Rite I with Music

10:00 AM Lemonade & Cookies - Station 1

11:00 AM Lemonade & Cookies - Station 2

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


Aug 2
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

6:30 PM AA


Aug 3
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call Bible Study

2:00 PM Bradford Gallery Hours

6:00 PM Youth Tuesday Night Open Gym


Aug 4
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

10:00 AM Healing Service

6:30 PM AA


Aug 5
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Men's Breakfast

7:30 AM Richard Kew's Bible Study

2:00 PM Bradford Gallery Hours

3:30 PM Farmers Market

5:00 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


Aug 6
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Friday Men's Bible Study

5:30 PM Active Boomer Missional Community


Aug 7
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

9:00 AM Chefs on Call

9:00 AM Healing Prayer Ministry

10:00 AM Prayer Shawl Ministry

10:30 AM Visitation - Vicky Sloan

11:30 AM Funeral - Vicky Sloan


Aug 8
7:30 AM Holy Eucharist Rite I

8:30 AM Children's Chapel

8:30 AM Daugters of the King

9:00 AM The Table

10:00 AM Holy Eucharist Rite II with Music

10:00 AM Lemonade & Cookies - Station 1

10:15 AM Family Picnic on the Playground

11:00 AM Lemonade & Cookies - Station 2

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


Aug 9
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

1:30 PM Story Writing Group

6:00 PM BSA Troop 31 Meeting

6:30 PM AA


Aug 10
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call Bible Study

2:00 PM Bradford Gallery Hours

5:30 PM Boulevard Bolt Meeting

6:00 PM Youth Tuesday Night Open Gym


Aug 11
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

10:00 AM Healing Service

6:30 PM AA


Aug 12
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Richard Kew's Bible Study

2:00 PM Bradford Gallery Hours

3:30 PM Farmers Market

5:00 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


Aug 13
Chorister Camp at Deer Run

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Friday Men's Bible Study


Aug 14
Chorister Camp at Deer Run

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

9:30 AM Baptism Class and Rehearsal

5:00 PM Woolwine/Baltz Wedding


Aug 15
7:30 AM Holy Eucharist Rite I

8:30 AM Children's Chapel

9:00 AM The Table

10:00 AM Greeter Training - The Table

10:00 AM Holy Eucharist Rite II with Music

10:00 AM Lemonade & Cookies - Station 1

11:00 AM Greeter Training - The Nave

11:00 AM Lemonade & Cookies - Station 2

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


Aug 16
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM BSA Troop 78 Meeting

7:00 PM BSA Troop 31 Meeting


Aug 17
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call Bible Study

2:00 PM Bradford Gallery Hours

6:00 PM SGK Parent Dinner


Aug 18
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

10:00 AM Healing Service

5:30 PM Breaking Bread

6:30 PM AA


Aug 19
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Richard Kew's Bible Study

11:30 AM Prime Time Speaker Series

2:00 PM Bradford Gallery Hours

3:30 PM Farmers Market

5:00 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


Aug 20
Episcopal Churchmen Conference

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Friday Men's Bible Study

8:00 AM Teacher Inservice

5:30 PM Active Boomer Missional Community


Aug 21
Episcopal Churchmen Conference

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

9:00 AM Children & Family Ministries Volunteer Training

10:00 AM Daughters of the King Rector Candidates Study

1:00 PM BSA Troop 31 Eagle Court of Honor


Aug 22
Neighborhood Group Sunday

Episcopal Churchmen Conference

7:30 AM Holy Eucharist Rite I

8:30 AM Children's Chapel

9:00 AM The Table

10:00 AM Holy Eucharist Rite II with Music

10:00 AM Lemonade & Cookies - Station 1

11:00 AM Lemonade & Cookies - Station 2

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


Aug 23
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM BSA Troop 78 Meeting

7:00 PM BSA Troop 31 Meeting


Aug 24
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call Bible Study

2:00 PM Bradford Gallery Hours

5:30 PM Nave Dedication Reception


Aug 25
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Nashville Fellows Board Meeting

10:00 AM Healing Service

4:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

6:30 PM AA


Aug 26
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Richard Kew's Bible Study

2:00 PM Bradford Gallery Hours

3:30 PM Farmers Market

5:00 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


Aug 27
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Friday Men's Bible Study

8:00 AM Adult Choir Retreat

5:30 PM Burton/Mondul Wedding Rehearsal


Aug 28
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

8:00 AM Adult Choir Retreat

2:00 PM Burton/Mondul Wedding



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy