<<  October 2020  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27
8:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I no choir)

9:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite II with choir)

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM Adult Sunday School

10:05 AM Children's Sunday School Online

10:05 AM David and David's Greater Son

10:05 AM I Will Return: Living the Light of the Promise with Martin Odidi

11:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I with choir)

4:30 PM Youth Sunday School

5:00 PM Sunset Service


28
6:00 PM Boy Scouts Boards of Review

6:00 PM LIFE 3 on Zoom


29
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake Up Call Zoom

9:30 AM Children's Packet Assembly

5:30 PM LIFE 2 on Zoom


30
5:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal


Oct 1
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:15 AM Men's Breakfast

7:30 AM Richard Kew's Bible Study

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study via Zoom

5:30 PM Men's Event with Billy Cerveny

6:00 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


Oct 2
7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study


Oct 3
9:00 AM Altar Guild

9:00 AM Chefs on Call

9:00 AM Choir Rehearsal Outside

9:30 AM Healing Prayer Meeting

10:00 AM Prayer Shawl Ministry


Oct 4
Stewardship Kick-Off Sunday

8:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I no choir)

9:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite II with choir)

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM Adult Sunday School

10:05 AM Children's Sunday School Online

10:05 AM David and David's Greater Son

10:05 AM I Will Return: Living the Light of the Promise with Martin Odidi

11:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I with choir)

2:00 PM Blessing of the Animals

4:30 PM Youth Sunday School


Oct 5
6:00 PM LIFE 3 on Zoom

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 31


Oct 6
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake Up Call Zoom

5:30 PM LIFE 2 on Zoom


Oct 7
11:00 AM Prime Time Speakers Series Recording

5:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal


Oct 8
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Richard Kew's Bible Study

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study via Zoom

6:00 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM Women's Gathering


Oct 9
7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study


Oct 10
9:00 AM Altar Guild

4:00 PM Noles/Logan Wedding


Oct 11
8:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I no choir)

9:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite II with choir)

9:00 AM The Table

10:00 AM Daughters of the King

10:05 AM Adult Sunday School

10:05 AM Children's Sunday School Online

10:05 AM David and David's Greater Son

11:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I with choir)

4:30 PM Youth Sunday School


Oct 12
1:30 PM Story Writing Class

5:00 PM Executive Commission Meeting

6:00 PM LIFE 3 on Zoom


Oct 13
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake Up Call Zoom

7:00 PM Aelfric's Readers via Zoom


Oct 14
5:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal


Oct 15
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Richard Kew's Bible Study

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study via Zoom

1:15 PM Senior Ministry Meeting

6:00 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


Oct 16
7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study


Oct 17
9:00 AM Altar Guild

5:00 PM NSO Concerts


Oct 18
Our Little Roses Dress Collection

8:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I no choir)

9:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite II with choir)

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM Adult Sunday School

10:05 AM Children's Sunday School Online

10:05 AM David and David's Greater Son

10:05 AM I Will Return: Living the Light of the Promise with Martin Odidi

11:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I with choir)

4:30 PM Youth Sunday School


Oct 19
5:30 PM Neighborhood Group Leaders Meeting

6:00 PM LIFE 3 on Zoom

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 31


Oct 20
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake Up Call Zoom

5:30 PM LIFE 2 on Zoom


Oct 21
5:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

5:00 PM Stewardship Committee

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal


Oct 22
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Richard Kew's Bible Study

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study via Zoom

5:00 PM Stewardship Committee

6:00 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


Oct 23
7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study


Oct 24
9:00 AM Altar Guild


Oct 25
8:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I no choir)

9:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite II with choir)

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM Adult Sunday School

10:05 AM Children's Sunday School Online

10:05 AM David and David's Greater Son

10:05 AM I Will Return: Living the Light of the Promise with Martin Odidi

11:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I with choir)

4:30 PM Youth Sunday School


Oct 26
6:00 PM LIFE 3 on Zoom

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 31


Oct 27
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake Up Call Zoom

9:30 AM Children's Packet Assembly

5:30 PM LIFE 2 on Zoom


Oct 28
5:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

6:00 PM SGEM Pitch Night

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal


Oct 29
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Richard Kew's Bible Study

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study via Zoom

6:00 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


Oct 30
7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study


Oct 31
9:00 AM Altar Guild

9:00 AM Baptism Rehearsal



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy