<<  September 2021  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
PENTECOST 18

8:00 AM Holy Eucharist, with Sermon + Organ Music

8:45 AM Coffee Hour

9:00 AM Holy Eucharist, with Short Homily + Hymns

9:45 AM Coffee Hour

9:45 AM Community Forum

9:45 AM Guest Forum

9:45 AM Lower Elementary Sunday School

9:45 AM Pilgrimage Class

9:45 AM Pre-Confirmation Class

9:45 AM Pre-K Class

9:45 AM Upper Elementary Sunday School

10:00 AM Choir Rehearsal

11:00 AM Holy Eucharist, with Sermon, Hymns + Choir (Livestreamed)

12:15 PM Church Tour

12:15 PM Coffee Hour


27
9:00 AM AA

6:30 PM EfM


28
8:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 PM Al-Anon Beginner's Group

7:00 PM Theology in Film (Zoom 1)

8:00 PM AA

8:30 PM Al-Anon


29
9:00 AM AA

10:00 AM Ladies Bible Study

12:05 PM Holy Eucharist

6:00 PM Bethesda Youth Group

6:00 PM Little Way

6:00 PM Middle Way


30
2:00 PM Previewing the Lectionary (Zoom 1)

5:30 PM Ladies Choice

7:00 PM Beginner's AA

7:00 PM Bethesda Choir Rehearsal

8:00 PM AA Textbook Study Group


Oct 1
9:00 AM AA


Oct 2
10:30 AM Bethesda Nautical Knitters


Oct 3
BLESSING OF THE ANIMALS

FEAST OF ST. FRANCIS

PENTECOST 19

8:00 AM Holy Eucharist, with Sermon + Organ Music

8:45 AM Coffee Hour

9:00 AM Holy Eucharist + Blessing of the Animals

9:45 AM Coffee Hour

10:00 AM Choir Rehearsal

11:00 AM Holy Eucharist, with Sermon, Hymns + Choir (Livestreamed)

12:15 PM Coffee Hour

3:30 PM Recital

4:00 PM Festal Evensong in Honor of Hal Pysher (Livestreamed)

5:00 PM Reception


Oct 4
9:00 AM AA

6:30 PM EfM


Oct 5
8:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 PM Al-Anon Beginner's Group

7:00 PM Theology in Film (Zoom 1)

8:00 PM AA

8:30 PM Al-Anon


Oct 6
9:00 AM AA

10:00 AM Ladies Bible Study

12:05 PM Holy Eucharist

3:00 PM Bethesda Book Group (Zoom)

6:00 PM Bethesda Youth Group

6:00 PM Little Way

6:00 PM Middle Way


Oct 7
12:00 PM Summertime Luncheon hosted by the St. Mary's Guild

2:00 PM Previewing the Lectionary

5:30 PM Ladies Choice

7:00 PM Beginner's AA

7:00 PM Bethesda Choir Rehearsal

8:00 PM AA Textbook Study Group


Oct 8
9:00 AM AA


Oct 9
10:30 AM Bethesda Nautical Knitters


Oct 10
PENTECOST 20

8:00 AM Holy Eucharist, with Sermon + Organ Music

8:45 AM Coffee Hour

9:00 AM Holy Eucharist, with Short Homily + Hymns

9:45 AM Coffee Hour

9:45 AM Community Forum

9:45 AM Lower Elementary Sunday School

9:45 AM Pilgrimage Class

9:45 AM Pre-Confirmation Class

9:45 AM Pre-K Class

9:45 AM Upper Elementary Sunday School

10:00 AM Choir Rehearsal

11:00 AM Holy Eucharist, with Sermon, Hymns + Choir (Livestreamed)

12:15 PM Church Tour

12:15 PM Coffee Hour


Oct 11
9:00 AM AA

9:00 AM Men of Bethesda (Zoom 2)

6:30 PM EfM


Oct 12
8:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 PM Al-Anon Beginner's Group

7:00 PM Theology in Film (Zoom 1)

8:00 PM AA

8:30 PM Al-Anon


Oct 13
9:00 AM AA

10:00 AM Ladies Bible Study

12:05 PM Holy Eucharist

6:00 PM Bethesda Youth Group

6:00 PM Little Way

6:00 PM Middle Way


Oct 14
2:00 PM Previewing the Lectionary

5:30 PM Ladies Choice

7:00 PM Beginner's AA

7:00 PM Bethesda Choir Rehearsal

8:00 PM AA Textbook Study Group


Oct 15
9:00 AM AA


Oct 16
10:30 AM Bethesda Nautical Knitters


Oct 17
PENTECOST 21

8:00 AM Holy Eucharist, with Sermon + Organ Music

8:45 AM Coffee Hour

9:00 AM Holy Eucharist, with Short Homily + Hymns

9:45 AM Coffee Hour

9:45 AM Community Forum

9:45 AM Lower Elementary Sunday School

9:45 AM Pre-Confirmation Class

9:45 AM Pre-K Class

9:45 AM Preaching Forum

9:45 AM Upper Elementary Sunday School

10:00 AM Choir Rehearsal

11:00 AM Holy Eucharist, with Sermon, Hymns + Choir (Livestreamed)

12:15 PM Coffee Hour

12:30 PM Newcomers Gathering


Oct 18
9:00 AM AA

6:30 PM EfM


Oct 19
8:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 PM Al-Anon Beginner's Group

7:00 PM Theology in Film (Zoom 1)

8:00 PM AA

8:30 PM Al-Anon


Oct 20
9:00 AM AA

10:00 AM Ladies Bible Study

12:05 PM Holy Eucharist

6:00 PM Bethesda Youth Group

6:00 PM Little Way

6:00 PM Middle Way


Oct 21
5:30 PM Ladies Choice

7:00 PM Beginner's AA

7:00 PM Bethesda Choir Rehearsal

8:00 PM AA Textbook Study Group


Oct 22
TRIVIA NIGHT

9:00 AM AA

11:00 AM Previewing the Lectionary (Zoom 1)

7:00 PM Trivia Night Fundraiser


Oct 23
10:00 AM Little Blessings

10:30 AM Bethesda Nautical Knitters


Oct 24
PENTECOST 22

8:00 AM Holy Eucharist, with Sermon + Organ Music

8:45 AM Coffee Hour

9:00 AM Holy Eucharist, with Short Homily + Hymns

9:45 AM Coffee Hour

9:45 AM Community Forum

9:45 AM Lower Elementary Sunday School

9:45 AM Pilgrimage Class

9:45 AM Pre-Confirmation Class

9:45 AM Pre-K Class

9:45 AM Preaching Forum

9:45 AM Upper Elementary Sunday School

10:00 AM Choir Rehearsal

11:00 AM Newcomers Liturgy, with Sermon, Hymns + Choir (Livestreamed)

12:15 PM Church Tour

12:15 PM Coffee Hour


Oct 25
9:00 AM AA

6:30 PM EfM


Oct 26
8:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 PM Al-Anon Beginner's Group

7:00 PM Theology in Film (Zoom 1)

8:00 PM AA

8:30 PM Al-Anon


Oct 27
9:00 AM AA

10:00 AM Ladies Bible Study

12:05 PM Holy Eucharist

6:00 PM Bethesda Youth Group

6:00 PM Little Way

6:00 PM Middle Way


Oct 28
4:30 PM Vestry Meeting

5:30 PM Ladies Choice

7:00 PM Beginner's AA

7:00 PM Bethesda Choir Rehearsal

8:00 PM AA Textbook Study Group


Oct 29
9:00 AM AA

11:00 AM Previewing the Lectionary (Zoom 1)


Oct 30
10:30 AM Bethesda Nautical Knitters



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy