<<  October 2017  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22
First Steps

9:30 AM Sunday Services@9:30 & 11:00 am

12:05 PM Group Connect+

1:00 PM Vietnamese Church

2:00 PM Hispanic Church

6:00 PM Grier Small Group


23
8:00 AM Weekday Preschool RM 300

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool Monday-Thursday

9:30 AM Strollerfit

10:00 AM Between Jobs Ministry

3:00 PM Troop 202

5:30 PM Girl Scout Troop 16451

5:30 PM Girl Scout Troop 16451

6:30 PM Learn English Ministry

7:00 PM AIA Health Class

7:00 PM NA Meeting


24
7:30 AM Weekday Preschool T/Th

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool RM 300

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool Monday-Thursday

9:00 AM Weekday Preschool Tuesday-Thursday

5:00 PM Cy Fair Jammers

5:30 PM Will Event

6:00 PM Volleyball @ CC

7:00 PM M&M Bible Study - Mid-Week Men's Ministry


25
8:00 AM Weekday Preschool RM 300

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool Monday-Thursday

Shalom Builders

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study

9:30 AM Strollerfit

10:00 AM Senior Adult Bible Study

11:15 AM Senior Stretch & Strength

1:00 PM C/H Co-op

6:30 PM Awana Club

6:30 PM DivorceCare

7:00 PM Prayer Time

7:00 PM Student Ministry


26
Shalom Builders

6:15 AM BOB - Men's group

7:30 AM Weekday Preschool T/Th

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool RM 300

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool Monday-Thursday

9:00 AM Weekday Preschool Tuesday-Thursday

9:45 AM McGarity Small Group

6:00 PM Rev Fit

6:30 PM Women's Bible Study

6:30 PM Blanco Small Group

6:30 PM Filkens Small Group

6:30 PM McDonald Small Group

7:00 PM Gilgour/Loucks Small Group

7:00 PM Men's Basketball/Small Group

7:00 PM Tony and Rhonda Irving Group

7:00 PM Young Adult Small Group


27
Shalom Builders

8:00 AM Shield Coop

9:00 AM Weekday Preschool Workday

9:30 AM Strollerfit

7:00 PM NA Meeting


28
Shalom Builders

8:00 AM Men's Breakfast

9:00 AM Alanon - Weekend Relief Group


29
9:30 AM Sunday Services@9:30 & 11:00 am

1:00 PM Vietnamese Church

2:00 PM Hispanic Church

5:00 PM Fall Festival

6:00 PM Grier Small Group


30
8:00 AM Weekday Preschool RM 300

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool Monday-Thursday

9:30 AM Strollerfit

10:00 AM Between Jobs Ministry

3:00 PM Troop 202

6:30 PM Learn English Ministry

7:00 PM AIA Health Class

7:00 PM NA Meeting


31
7:30 AM Weekday Preschool T/Th

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool RM 300

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool Monday-Thursday

9:00 AM Weekday Preschool Tuesday-Thursday

5:00 PM Cy Fair Jammers

5:30 PM Will Event

6:00 PM Volleyball @ CC

7:00 PM M&M Bible Study - Mid-Week Men's Ministry


Nov 1
8:00 AM Weekday Preschool RM 300

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool Monday-Thursday

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study

9:30 AM Strollerfit

10:00 AM Senior Adult Bible Study

11:15 AM Senior Stretch & Strength

1:00 PM C/H Co-op

6:30 PM Awana Club

6:30 PM DivorceCare

7:00 PM Prayer Time

7:00 PM Student Ministry


Nov 2
6:15 AM BOB - Men's group

7:30 AM Weekday Preschool T/Th

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool RM 300

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool Monday-Thursday

9:00 AM Weekday Preschool Tuesday-Thursday

9:45 AM McGarity Small Group

6:00 PM Rev Fit

6:30 PM Women's Bible Study

6:30 PM Blanco Small Group

6:30 PM Filkens Small Group

6:30 PM McDonald Small Group

7:00 PM Gilgour/Loucks Small Group

7:00 PM Men's Basketball/Small Group

7:00 PM Tony and Rhonda Irving Group

7:00 PM Young Adult Small Group


Nov 3
8:00 AM Shield Coop

9:30 AM Senior Adult Game Day

9:30 AM Strollerfit

7:00 PM NA Meeting


Nov 4
9:00 AM Alanon - Weekend Relief Group


Nov 5
9:30 AM Sunday Services@9:30 & 11:00 am

1:00 PM Vietnamese Church

2:00 PM Hispanic Church

6:00 PM Grier Small Group


Nov 6
8:00 AM Weekday Preschool RM 300

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool Monday-Thursday

9:30 AM Strollerfit

10:00 AM Between Jobs Ministry

3:00 PM Troop 202

6:30 PM Learn English Ministry

7:00 PM AIA Health Class

7:00 PM NA Meeting


Nov 7
6:00 AM Harris County Voting

7:30 AM Weekday Preschool T/Th

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool Monday-Thursday

9:00 AM Weekday Preschool Tuesday-Thursday

5:00 PM Cy Fair Jammers

5:30 PM Will Event

6:00 PM Volleyball @ CC

6:30 PM Carter Event

7:00 PM M&M Bible Study - Mid-Week Men's Ministry


Nov 8
8:00 AM Weekday Preschool RM 300

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool Monday-Thursday

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study

9:30 AM Strollerfit

10:00 AM Senior Adult Bible Study

11:15 AM Senior Stretch & Strength

1:00 PM C/H Co-op

6:30 PM Awana Club

6:30 PM DivorceCare

7:00 PM Prayer Time

7:00 PM Student Ministry


Nov 9
6:15 AM BOB - Men's group

7:30 AM Weekday Preschool T/Th

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool RM 300

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool Monday-Thursday

9:00 AM Weekday Preschool Tuesday-Thursday

9:45 AM McGarity Small Group

6:00 PM Rev Fit

6:30 PM Women's Bible Study

6:30 PM Blanco Small Group

6:30 PM Filkens Small Group

6:30 PM McDonald Small Group

7:00 PM Gilgour/Loucks Small Group

7:00 PM Men's Basketball/Small Group

7:00 PM Tony and Rhonda Irving Group

7:00 PM Young Adult Small Group


Nov 10
8:00 AM Shield Coop

9:30 AM Strollerfit

6:00 PM Shield Coop Commencements

7:00 PM NA Meeting


Nov 11
9:00 AM Alanon - Weekend Relief Group

6:00 PM Men's Pot Luck Dinner


Nov 12
11:00 AM Discover Copperfield

1:00 PM Vietnamese Church

2:00 PM Hispanic Church

6:00 PM Grier Small Group


Nov 13
8:00 AM Weekday Preschool RM 300

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool Monday-Thursday

9:30 AM Strollerfit

10:00 AM Between Jobs Ministry

3:00 PM Troop 202

5:30 PM Girl Scout Troop 16451

5:30 PM Girl Scout Troop 16451

6:30 PM Deacons Meeting

6:30 PM Learn English Ministry

7:00 PM AIA Health Class

7:00 PM NA Meeting


Nov 14
7:30 AM Weekday Preschool T/Th

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool RM 300

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool Monday-Thursday

9:00 AM Weekday Preschool Tuesday-Thursday

5:00 PM Cy Fair Jammers

5:30 PM Will Event

6:00 PM NW Houston Inspirational Writers Alive

6:00 PM Volleyball @ CC

7:00 PM M&M Bible Study - Mid-Week Men's Ministry

7:00 PM NCL Cypress Belles


Nov 15
8:00 AM Weekday Preschool RM 300

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool Monday-Thursday

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study

9:30 AM Strollerfit

10:00 AM Senior Adult Bible Study

11:15 AM Senior Stretch & Strength

1:00 PM C/H Co-op

6:30 PM Awana Club

6:30 PM DivorceCare

7:00 PM Prayer Time

7:00 PM Student Ministry


Nov 16
6:15 AM BOB - Men's group

7:30 AM Weekday Preschool T/Th

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool RM 300

8:00 AM Weekday Preschool Monday-Thursday

9:00 AM Weekday Preschool Tuesday-Thursday

9:45 AM McGarity Small Group

6:00 PM Rev Fit

6:30 PM Women's Bible Study

6:30 PM Blanco Small Group

6:30 PM Filkens Small Group

6:30 PM McDonald Small Group

7:00 PM Gilgour/Loucks Small Group

7:00 PM Men's Basketball/Small Group

7:00 PM Tony and Rhonda Irving Group

7:00 PM Young Adult Small Group


Nov 17
9:00 AM Weekday Preschool Workday

9:30 AM Strollerfit

6:30 PM Parents Night Out

7:00 PM NA Meeting


Nov 18
9:00 AM Alanon - Weekend Relief Group


Nov 19
9:30 AM Baptism

9:30 AM Sunday Services@9:30 & 11:00 am

1:00 PM Vietnamese Church

2:00 PM Hispanic Church

6:00 PM Grier Small Group


Nov 20
9:30 AM Strollerfit

10:00 AM Between Jobs Ministry

3:00 PM Troop 202

6:30 PM Learn English Ministry

7:00 PM AIA Health Class

7:00 PM NA Meeting


Nov 21
5:00 PM Cy Fair Jammers

5:30 PM Will Event

6:00 PM Volleyball @ CC

6:30 PM Carter Event


Nov 22
9:30 AM Strollerfit

10:00 AM Senior Adult Bible Study

11:15 AM Senior Stretch & Strength

1:00 PM C/H Co-op

6:30 PM Awana Club

6:30 PM DivorceCare

7:00 PM Prayer Time

7:00 PM Student Ministry


Nov 23
Building & Office closed in observance of Thanksgiving

9:45 AM McGarity Small Group

6:00 PM Rev Fit

6:30 PM Women's Bible Study

6:30 PM Blanco Small Group

6:30 PM Filkens Small Group

6:30 PM McDonald Small Group

7:00 PM Gilgour/Loucks Small Group

7:00 PM Men's Basketball/Small Group


Nov 24
Building & Office closed in observance of Thanksgiving


Nov 25
9:00 AM Alanon - Weekend Relief Group



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy