<<  October 2017  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15
8:15 AM Traditional Worship Service

9:30 AM Community Group -- Telford

9:30 AM Community Groups

9:30 AM Pointe Kidz

9:30 AM Starting Pointe -- Bible Basics

10:45 AM Contemporary Worship Service

5:00 PM Men's Basketball

5:00 PM Community Group -- Eldred

6:30 PM Poverty Cure Class


16
7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

7:50 AM MOPS Set Up

8:00 AM Monday Volunteers

8:30 AM MOPS

9:45 AM Vision Screening

10:00 AM Communication Review

1:00 PM Golden Connections

1:30 PM Ministry Staff Meeting

2:30 PM All Stars

3:00 PM Faculty Meeting

3:30 PM Home Volleyball vs. St. Joseph Waconia

6:15 PM Knights Basketball Practice (Carns)

6:30 PM Ruth Guild Salad Buffet


17
7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

9:00 AM Al-Anon

12:30 PM Choirs Practice

1:30 PM Stewardship Meeting

2:30 PM All Stars

2:45 PM Drama Practice

3:00 PM 4/5/6 Volleyball Practice

3:00 PM Timber Bay

4:45 PM 7/8 Volleyball at Chapel Hill (two games)

5:15 PM Grandparents Day Tables Set

6:00 PM Community Group -- Rolf

6:00 PM Waconia Basketball Association

7:00 PM Praise Team Practice


18
7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

Grandparents Day (K-8)

8:00 AM Parent Drive Day

8:30 AM Women's Bible Study

9:00 AM Grandparents Day Chapel (K-8)

9:00 AM Revelation Bible Study

11:30 AM Early Dismissal (K-8)--No Lunch Served

11:30 AM Gym Floor Maintenance

12:00 PM No PM Preschool

1:30 PM Ruth Guild Pie Making

2:30 PM All Stars

2:30 PM Piano Lessons (Flint)

3:00 PM Volleyball Practice - Cancelled

5:30 PM Community Group -- Hoese - Cancelled

5:30 PM Freeway - Cancelled

6:30 PM Poverty Cure Class

7:00 PM Choir Practice


19
12:00 AM Gym Floor Maintenance

8:00 AM Prayer Team

No School

10:00 AM Bible Study -- Malotky

1:00 PM Ladies Aid/LWML

3:00 PM Volleyball Practice - Cancelled

6:30 PM Grief Support Group


20
12:00 AM Gym Floor Maintenance

No School


21
12:00 AM Gym Floor Maintenance

7:15 AM Saturday Morning Bible Class

7:30 AM Men's Basketball - Cancelled

5:30 PM Casual Worship Service


22
12:00 AM Gym Floor Maintenance

8:15 AM Traditional Worship Service

9:30 AM Community Group -- Telford

9:30 AM Community Groups

9:30 AM Point Kidz Leaf Raking & Park Cleanup

9:30 AM Pointe Kidz

10:45 AM Contemporary Worship Service

1:00 PM Drama Stage Building

1:00 PM Layette Assembly

5:00 PM Men's Basketball - Cancelled

6:00 PM Drama Stage Set Up

6:30 PM Poverty Cure Class

6:30 PM Senior High Youth Group


23
12:00 AM Gym Floor Maintenance

12:00 AM Drama Stage Set Up

7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

8:00 AM Monday Volunteers

9:45 AM Vision Screening

10:00 AM Communication Review

1:00 PM Golden Connections

1:30 PM Ministry Staff Meeting

2:30 PM All Stars

2:45 PM Drama Practice

3:00 PM Volleyball Practice

3:45 PM 7/8 Volleyball at Chapel Hill

6:15 PM Knights Basketball Practice (Carns)


24
12:00 AM Drama Stage Set Up

7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

8:30 AM School Picture Retakes

9:00 AM Al-Anon

12:30 PM Fall Sports & Actvities Pictures

2:30 PM All Stars

2:45 PM Drama Practice

3:00 PM Volleyball Practice

6:00 PM Community Group -- Rolf

6:00 PM Waconia Basketball Association

7:00 PM Praise Team Practice


25
12:00 AM Drama Stage Set Up

7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

8:30 AM Vision Screening

9:00 AM Revelation Bible Study

1:50 PM Chapel

2:30 PM All Stars

2:30 PM Piano Lessons (Flint)

2:30 PM Piano Lessons (Bonde)

2:45 PM Drama Practice

3:00 PM Volleyball Practice

6:30 PM Poverty Cure Class

7:00 PM Confirmation Rehearsal

7:00 PM Choir Practice


26
12:00 AM Drama Stage Set Up

7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

Pumpkin Decorating Contest

10:00 AM Bible Study -- Malotky

1:30 PM Piano Lessons (Bonde)

2:00 PM Westview Acres Chapel Service

2:30 PM All Stars

2:45 PM Drama Practice

3:00 PM Good Samaritan Chapel Service

3:45 PM Volleyball at Cologne Academy

6:00 PM Waconia Basketball Association

6:30 PM Community Group -- Erntz

6:30 PM Grief Support Group


27
12:00 AM Drama Stage Set Up

7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

End of 1st Quarter

9:50 AM Good Samaritan Trip (Weber's AM Preschool)

12:50 PM Westview Acres Trip (Weber's PM Preschool)

2:30 PM All Stars

2:45 PM Drama Practice

5:00 PM Venske Wedding Rehearsal

5:30 PM Trunk or Treat


28
12:00 AM Drama Stage Set Up

7:15 AM Saturday Morning Bible Class

Home 5/6 Volleyball Tournament

4:00 PM Confirmation Service

5:30 PM No Saturday Evening Worship


29
12:00 AM Drama Stage Set Up

8:15 AM Traditional Worship Service

Communion Sunday

9:30 AM Community Group -- Telford

9:30 AM Community Groups

9:30 AM Pointe Kidz

10:45 AM Contemporary Worship Service

5:00 PM Men's Basketball

6:30 PM Community Group -- Bartz

6:30 PM Poverty Cure Class


30
12:00 AM Drama Stage Set Up

7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

8:00 AM Monday Volunteers

10:00 AM Communication Review

1:00 PM Golden Connections

1:30 PM Ministry Staff Meeting

2:30 PM All Stars

2:45 PM Drama Practice

3:00 PM Volleyball Practice

6:15 PM Knights Basketball Practice (Carns)

6:30 PM Church Council


31
12:00 AM Drama Stage Set Up

7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

9:00 AM Al-Anon

2:30 PM All Stars

2:45 PM Drama Practice

3:00 PM Volleyball Practice

6:00 PM Waconia Basketball Association

7:00 PM Praise Team Practice

8:00 PM Dartball


Nov 1
12:00 AM Drama Stage Set Up

7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

8:30 AM Women's Bible Study

9:00 AM Revelation Bible Study

1:50 PM Chapel

2:00 PM Auburn Home Chapel Service

2:30 PM All Stars

2:30 PM Piano Lessons (Bonde)

2:30 PM Piano Lessons (Flint)

2:30 PM Drama Make Up and Dressing

2:45 PM Auburn Meadow Chapel Service

2:45 PM Student Council Meeting

3:00 PM Volleyball Practice

3:00 PM Drama Dress Rehearsal

5:00 PM Piano Lessons (Bonde)

5:30 PM Community Group -- Hoese

5:30 PM Freeway

6:30 PM Poverty Cure Class

7:00 PM Choir Practice


Nov 2
12:00 AM Drama Make Up and Dressing

12:00 AM Drama Stage Set Up

7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

10:00 AM Bible Study -- Malotky

1:30 PM Piano Lessons (Bonde)

2:30 PM All Stars

3:00 PM Volleyball Practice

6:00 PM Waconia Basketball Association

6:30 PM Grief Support Group

7:00 PM Drama Performance


Nov 3
12:00 AM Drama Make Up and Dressing

12:00 AM Drama Stage Set Up

7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

2:30 PM All Stars

6:00 PM Waconia Basketball Association

7:00 PM Drama Performance


Nov 4
7:15 AM Saturday Morning Bible Class

7:30 AM Men's Basketball

7/8 Volleyball Tournament at MLHS

5:30 PM Casual Worship Service


Nov 5
8:15 AM Traditional Worship Service

9:30 AM Community Group -- Telford

9:30 AM Community Groups

9:30 AM Pointe Kidz

9:30 AM Stewardship Class

10:45 AM Contemporary Worship Service

5:00 PM Men's Basketball

5:00 PM Community Group -- Eldred

6:30 PM Poverty Cure Class

8:00 PM MOPS Set Up


Nov 6
7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

8:00 AM Monday Volunteers

8:30 AM MOPS

10:00 AM Communication Review

1:00 PM Golden Connections

2:30 PM All Stars

3:00 PM All Staff Meeting

6:15 PM Knights Basketball Practice (Carns)

6:30 PM Piece Corps Quilting Presentation


Nov 7
7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

9:00 AM Al-Anon

2:30 PM All Stars

3:00 PM Timber Bay

3:00 PM Parent/Teacher Conferences (K-8)

6:00 PM Community Group -- Rolf

6:00 PM Waconia Basketball Association

7:00 PM Praise Team Practice


Nov 8
7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

9:00 AM Revelation Bible Study

1:50 PM Chapel

2:30 PM All Stars

2:30 PM Piano Lessons (Flint)

2:30 PM Piano Lessons (Bonde)

6:30 PM Poverty Cure Class

7:00 PM Choir Practice


Nov 9
7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

9:00 AM Feed My Starving Children Mobile Pack

10:00 AM Bible Study -- Malotky

1:30 PM Piano Lessons (Bonde)

2:30 PM All Stars

3:00 PM Parent/Teacher Conferences (K-8)

6:00 PM Waconia Basketball Association


Nov 10
12:00 AM Feed My Starving Children Mobile Pack

No School

6:00 PM Waconia Basketball Association


Nov 11
12:00 AM Feed My Starving Children Mobile Pack

7:30 AM Men's Basketball

5:30 PM Casual Worship Service With Communion


Nov 12
8:15 AM Traditional Worship Service

Communion Sunday

9:30 AM Community Group -- Telford

9:30 AM Community Groups

9:30 AM Pointe Kidz

9:30 AM Stewardship Class

10:45 AM Contemporary Worship Service

5:00 PM Men's Basketball

6:30 PM Poverty Cure Class

6:30 PM Senior High Youth Group


Nov 13
7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

8:00 AM Monday Volunteers

10:00 AM Communication Review

1:00 PM Golden Connections

1:30 PM Ministry Staff Meeting

1:30 PM Intergeneration Grade 1/Senior Partnership

2:30 PM All Stars

6:15 PM Knights Basketball Practice (Carns)

6:30 PM Board of Elders

6:30 PM Board of Administration

6:30 PM Board of Education

7:00 PM Voters' Meeting


Nov 14
7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

9:00 AM Al-Anon

2:30 PM All Stars

3:00 PM Timber Bay

6:00 PM Waconia Basketball Association

7:00 PM Deaf Worship Service

7:00 PM Praise Team Practice

8:00 PM Dartball


Nov 15
7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

8:30 AM Women's Bible Study

9:00 AM Revelation Bible Study

1:50 PM Chapel

2:30 PM All Stars

2:30 PM Piano Lessons (Bonde)

2:30 PM Piano Lessons (Flint)

5:00 PM Piano Lessons (Bonde)

5:30 PM Community Group -- Hoese

5:30 PM Freeway

6:30 PM Poverty Cure Class

7:00 PM Choir Practice


Nov 16
7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

8:00 AM Prayer Team

10:00 AM Bible Study -- Malotky

1:00 PM Ladies Aid/LWML

1:30 PM Piano Lessons (Bonde)

2:30 PM All Stars

6:00 PM Waconia Basketball Association


Nov 17
7:20 AM Faculty Devotions

2:30 PM All Stars

6:00 PM Waconia Basketball Association


Nov 18
7:30 AM Men's Basketball

5:30 PM Casual Worship Service



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy