<<  August 2017  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin

8:30 AM 8:30 AM Adult Life Groups

8:30 AM McMillan LG RM 132

9:30 AM 9:30 AM Adult Life Groups

9:30 AM 1-6 grade Life Group

9:30 AM Celebration Worship Service

11:00 AM 1-6 grade Life Group 11am

11:00 AM 11:00 AM Adult Life Groups

11:00 AM Genesis Worship Service

11:00 AM Latzka LG - formerly Harrison

11:00 AM P139 Adults

2:00 PM POol party for 2-3 graders

4:00 PM Pool party for 4 and 5 graders


21
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin

6:45 PM Soccer & Flag Football Evaluation Day


22
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin

8:15 AM Staff Devotions

9:00 AM BSF - giving out manuels

6:00 PM Grief Share

6:30 PM WMU - Ginny Walker group


23
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin

5:30 PM Finance Team Mtg

6:00 PM MPACT Kids

6:00 PM Sanctuary Choir Reh

6:15 PM Hour of Encouragement

6:30 PM Deacons' Meeting

6:45 PM Orchestra Reh

6:45 PM Crossfire


24
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin

7:00 PM Flag Football & Soccer Coaches Meeting


25
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin


26
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin


27
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin

8:30 AM 8:30 AM Adult Life Groups

8:30 AM McMillan LG RM 132

9:30 AM 9:30 AM Adult Life Groups

9:30 AM 1-6 grade Life Group

9:30 AM Celebration Worship Service

11:00 AM 1-6 grade Life Group 11am

11:00 AM 11:00 AM Adult Life Groups

11:00 AM Genesis Worship Service

11:00 AM Latzka LG - formerly Harrison

11:00 AM P139 Adults

6:00 PM Sunday Night Prayer - Prayer and Fasting


28
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin

5:00 PM Flag Football & Soccer Practices


29
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin

8:15 AM Staff Devotions

12:00 PM ROTO

6:00 PM Grief Share


30
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin

6:00 PM MPACT Kids

6:00 PM New Year Kick Off Event

6:00 PM Sanctuary Choir Reh

6:15 PM Hour of Encouragement

6:45 PM Orchestra Reh

6:45 PM Crossfire - Prayback Rally at Christian Supply


31
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin

5:00 PM Flag Football & Soccer Practices


Sep 1
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin


Sep 2
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin


Sep 3
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin

8:30 AM 8:30 AM Adult Life Groups

8:30 AM McMillan LG RM 132

9:00 AM Tool Time

9:00 AM Deacon/CC Elections-All Morning Worship Services

9:30 AM 9:30 AM Adult Life Groups

9:30 AM 1-6 grade Life Group

9:30 AM Celebration Worship Service

11:00 AM 1-6 grade Life Group 11am

11:00 AM 11:00 AM Adult Life Groups

11:00 AM Genesis Worship Service

11:00 AM Latzka LG - formerly Harrison

11:00 AM P139 Adults

6:00 PM Sunday Night Prayer - Prayer and Fasting


Sep 4
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin

5:00 PM Flag Football & Soccer Practices


Sep 5
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin

8:15 AM Staff Devotions

9:00 AM BSF Staff Meeting

6:00 PM Grief Share


Sep 6
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin

6:00 PM MPACT Kids

6:00 PM Music & Missions for Preschoolers (Copy)

6:00 PM Sanctuary Choir Reh

6:15 PM Hour of Encouragement

6:45 PM Orchestra Reh

6:45 PM Crossfire


Sep 7
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin

5:00 PM Flag Football & Soccer Practices


Sep 8
8:00 AM Flag Football & Soccer Registrations Begin


Sep 9

Sep 10
8:30 AM 8:30 AM Adult Life Groups

8:30 AM McMillan LG RM 132

9:30 AM 9:30 AM Adult Life Groups

9:30 AM 1-6 grade Life Group

9:30 AM Celebration Worship Service

11:00 AM 1-6 grade Life Group 11am

11:00 AM 11:00 AM Adult Life Groups

11:00 AM Genesis Worship Service

11:00 AM Latzka LG - formerly Harrison

11:00 AM P139 Adults

5:00 PM AWANA for Preschoolers

6:00 PM Sunday Night Prayer - Prayer and Fasting


Sep 11
5:00 PM Flag Football & Soccer Practices


Sep 12
8:15 AM Staff Devotions

9:00 AM BSF Leaders Meeting

9:30 AM Crafty Connection

6:00 PM Grief Share


Sep 13
6:00 PM MPACT Kids

6:00 PM Music & Missions for Preschoolers (Copy)

6:00 PM Sanctuary Choir Reh

6:15 PM Hour of Encouragement

6:30 PM Deacon's Meeting

6:45 PM Orchestra Reh

6:45 PM Crossfire


Sep 14
9:00 AM Bible Study Fellowship

9:30 AM BSF Children in Gym

5:00 PM Flag Football & Soccer Practices


Sep 15

Sep 16
9:00 AM Soccer & Flag Football Games begin


Sep 17
8:30 AM 8:30 AM Adult Life Groups

8:30 AM McMillan LG RM 132

9:30 AM 9:30 AM Adult Life Groups

9:30 AM 1-6 grade Life Group

9:30 AM Celebration Worship Service

11:00 AM 1-6 grade Life Group 11am

11:00 AM 11:00 AM Adult Life Groups

11:00 AM Genesis Worship Service

11:00 AM Latzka LG - formerly Harrison

11:00 AM P139 Adults

5:00 PM Deacon Ordination

5:00 PM AWANA for Preschoolers

6:00 PM Sunday Night Prayer - Prayer and Fasting

6:00 PM Deacon Banquet


Sep 18
5:00 PM Flag Football & Soccer Practices


Sep 19
8:15 AM Staff Devotions

9:00 AM BSF Leaders Meeting

9:30 AM Crafty Connection

6:00 PM Grief Share


Sep 20
6:00 PM MPACT Kids

6:00 PM Music & Missions for Preschoolers (Copy)

6:00 PM Sanctuary Choir Reh

6:15 PM Hour of Encouragement

6:45 PM Orchestra Reh

6:45 PM Crossfire


Sep 21
9:00 AM Bible Study Fellowship

9:30 AM BSF Children in Gym

5:00 PM Flag Football & Soccer Practices


Sep 22

Sep 23
8:30 AM Soccer & Flag Football Picture Day

9:00 AM Soccer & Flag Football Games begin



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy