<<  April 2017  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
23
7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

8:00 AM Exceptional Ministries Bible Study Communities

8:00 AM Salt & Light Post Card Signing

8:45 AM Scrip Sales

9:15 AM Kid's Worship

9:15 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:25 AM Scrip Sales

10:50 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

10:50 AM TRU Children's Bible Study

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

12:15 PM Thailand Orphanage Project Interest Meeting

5:00 PM Awana Clubs


24
10:30 AM Joyful Singers - Senior Adult Choir Rehearsals

5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:30 PM Awana - Journey

6:30 PM Immanuel en Espanol - Planning Meeting

6:30 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study

7:00 PM ISWA Sign Language - Pam Bernard - Cancelled


25
1:30 PM All Church Outreach (day)

5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:00 PM All Church Outreach (night)

6:30 PM Boy Scouts Troop Meeting


26
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:00 PM Family Worship with Pastor

6:00 PM Overcomer's Outreach

6:30 PM SOS:Support Group for Survivors of Suicide

6:50 PM High School "AWAKEN" Wednesday Nights

6:50 PM How To Get The Most Out Of Your Bible Study (Leader - Paul Wegner)

6:50 PM Immanuel Orchestra Rehearsal

6:50 PM Malachi, Restoring God's people ( Leader - Tracy Johnson)

6:50 PM Middle School AWE-Full Wednesday Nights

6:50 PM Seven Laws of the Learner (Leader - Jason Barker

6:50 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

6:50 PM When God doesn't fix it (ladies group) - (Leader - April Mascaro)

6:50 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship

6:50 PM Royal Ambassadors

6:50 PM Girls in Action

6:50 PM Immanuel Adult Choir Rehearsal

8:10 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship


27
9:30 AM Day School Chapel

5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:00 PM Cub Scouts - Pack Meeting

6:30 PM ISWA Ukulele Lessons - Earl Lanting


28
7:00 PM Round Table AA@IBC


29
8:00 AM Men's Breakfast

8:00 AM Upward Soccer - Games


30
7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

8:00 AM Exceptional Ministries Bible Study Communities

8:00 AM Salt & Light Truth, Lies & The American Culture Signups

8:45 AM Scrip Sales

9:15 AM Kid's Worship

9:15 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:25 AM Scrip Sales

10:50 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

10:50 AM TRU Children's Bible Study

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

12:15 PM Crossover Phoenix-Harvest America

12:15 PM MSR Stellar Meeting

12:30 PM Latvia Partnership Development Mission Interest Meeting

12:30 PM Immanuel en Espanol - Fellowship

5:00 PM Awana Clubs


May 1
10:30 AM Joyful Singers - Senior Adult Choir Rehearsals

5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:30 PM Awana - Journey

6:30 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study

7:00 PM ISWA Sign Language - Pam Bernard


May 2
9:30 AM MOPS

1:30 PM All Church Outreach (day)

5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:00 PM All Church Outreach (night)

6:30 PM Boy Scouts Troop Meeting

6:30 PM Grief Share Tuesday


May 3
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

9:30 AM Day School Chapel

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:00 PM Family Worship with Pastor

6:00 PM Overcomer's Outreach

6:30 PM SOS:Support Group for Survivors of Suicide

6:45 PM Understanding the Reformation (Leader - Tracy Johnson)

6:50 PM Ephesians - God's People Empowered for Faithful Living (Leader - Jason Barker)

6:50 PM Harmony in the Home (Leaders - Kevin and April Mascaro)

6:50 PM High School "AWAKEN" Wednesday Nights

6:50 PM Immanuel Orchestra Rehearsal

6:50 PM Middle School AWE-Full Wednesday Nights

6:50 PM The Gospel of Mark (Leader - Frances Iverson)

6:50 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

6:50 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship

6:50 PM Royal Ambassadors

6:50 PM Girls in Action

6:50 PM Immanuel Adult Choir Rehearsal

8:10 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship


May 4
5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Wolf Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Bear Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Jr. Webelos Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Tiger Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Sr. Webelos Den Meeting

6:30 PM ISWA Ukulele Lessons - Earl Lanting


May 5
7:00 PM Round Table AA@IBC


May 6
8:00 AM Upward Soccer - Games

3:30 PM Sunset Cruise Date Night


May 7
7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

8:00 AM BSC Department Director Meeting

8:00 AM Exceptional Ministries Bible Study Communities

8:00 AM Salt & Light Truth, Lies & The American Culture Signups

8:45 AM Scrip Sales

9:15 AM Kid's Worship

9:15 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:25 AM Scrip Sales

10:50 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

10:50 AM TRU Children's Bible Study

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

12:30 PM Peru Mission Project Meeting

3:00 PM Women's Ministry Leadership

3:30 PM Deacon Meeting

4:00 PM So. Europe AGM VBS

5:00 PM For Men Only: Heart to Heart with Pastor Rob

5:00 PM Awana Clubs

5:30 PM Sunday Evening Worship and Lord's Supper

6:30 PM Congregational Business Meeting

7:00 PM Middle School & High School 2017 Cake Auction


May 8
10:30 AM Joyful Singers - Senior Adult Choir Rehearsals

5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:30 PM Awana - Journey

6:30 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study

7:00 PM ISWA Sign Language - Pam Bernard


May 9
1:30 PM All Church Outreach (day)

5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:00 PM All Church Outreach (night)

6:30 PM Boy Scouts Troop Meeting


May 10
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

3:30 PM Senior Adult Council Meeting

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:00 PM Living With Fibromyalgia, A Christ-centered Support Group

5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:00 PM Family Worship with Pastor

6:00 PM Overcomer's Outreach

6:30 PM SOS:Support Group for Survivors of Suicide

6:45 PM Understanding the Reformation (Leader - Tracy Johnson)

6:50 PM Ephesians - God's People Empowered for Faithful Living (Leader - Jason Barker)

6:50 PM Harmony in the Home (Leaders - Kevin and April Mascaro)

6:50 PM High School "AWAKEN" Wednesday Nights

6:50 PM Immanuel Orchestra Rehearsal

6:50 PM Middle School AWE-Full Wednesday Nights

6:50 PM Personnel Committee Meeting

6:50 PM The Gospel of Mark (Leader - Frances Iverson)

6:50 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

6:50 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship

6:50 PM Royal Ambassadors

6:50 PM Girls in Action

6:50 PM Immanuel Adult Choir Rehearsal

8:10 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship


May 11
5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:30 PM ISWA Ukulele Lessons - Earl Lanting


May 12
7:00 PM Round Table AA@IBC


May 13
8:00 AM Upward Soccer - Games

9:00 AM Women's Walk


May 14
7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

8:00 AM Exceptional Ministries Bible Study Communities

8:00 AM Salt & Light Truth, Lies & The American Culture Signups

8:45 AM Scrip Sales

9:00 AM Mother's Day Parent Commitment Service

9:15 AM Kid's Worship

9:15 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:25 AM Scrip Sales

10:50 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

10:50 AM TRU Children's Bible Study

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

5:00 PM Awana Clubs - Cancelled


May 15
10:30 AM Joyful Singers - Senior Adult Choir Rehearsals

5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:30 PM Awana - Journey

6:30 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study

7:00 PM ISWA Sign Language - Pam Bernard


May 16
9:30 AM MOPS

1:30 PM All Church Outreach (day)

5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

5:00 PM Middle School "Serrano Staff Appreciation Banquet"

6:00 PM All Church Outreach (night)

6:30 PM Boy Scouts Troop Meeting


May 17
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

9:30 AM Day School Chapel

3:30 PM Young at Heart Committee meeting

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:00 PM Family Worship with Pastor

6:00 PM Overcomer's Outreach

6:30 PM SOS:Support Group for Survivors of Suicide

6:45 PM Understanding the Reformation (Leader - Tracy Johnson)

6:50 PM Ephesians - God's People Empowered for Faithful Living (Leader - Jason Barker)

6:50 PM Harmony in the Home (Leaders - Kevin and April Mascaro)

6:50 PM High School "AWAKEN" Wednesday Nights

6:50 PM Immanuel Orchestra Rehearsal

6:50 PM Middle School AWE-Full Wednesday Nights

6:50 PM The Gospel of Mark (Leader - Frances Iverson)

6:50 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

6:50 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship

6:50 PM Royal Ambassadors

6:50 PM Girls in Action

6:50 PM Immanuel Adult Choir Rehearsal

6:50 PM Finance Committee Meeting

8:10 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship


May 18
5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Wolf Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Bear Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Jr. Webelos Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Tiger Den Meeting

6:00 PM Cub Scouts Sr. Webelos Den Meeting

6:30 PM ISWA Ukulele Lessons - Earl Lanting

6:30 PM Salt & Light "Truth, lies and the American Culture"


May 19
6:30 PM ISWA Spring Celebration

7:00 PM Round Table AA@IBC


May 20
8:00 AM Upward Soccer - Games


May 21
7:00 AM Adult Bible Study Community Classes

8:00 AM BSC Director Gathering

8:00 AM Exceptional Ministries Bible Study Communities

8:00 AM VBS - Registration Tables

8:45 AM Scrip Sales

9:15 AM Kid's Worship

9:15 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

9:15 AM High School Sunday Bible Study Classes

9:15 AM Middle School Sunday School Classes

10:25 AM Scrip Sales

10:50 AM WORSHIP SERVICE

10:50 AM TRU Children's Bible Study

10:50 AM Immanuel en Espanol - Worship Services

12:15 PM Thailand Orphanage Project meetings

12:30 PM Men's Retreat Orientation

1:00 PM Celebration Kids Choir - Full Cast Rehearsal

5:00 PM Awana Clubs

5:00 PM Awana - Awards Night


May 22
10:30 AM Joyful Singers - Senior Adult Choir Rehearsals

5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:30 PM Awana - Journey

6:30 PM Monday Night Guys Bible Study


May 23
1:30 PM All Church Outreach (day)

5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:00 PM All Church Outreach (night)

6:30 PM Boy Scouts Troop Meeting

6:30 PM Grief Share Tuesday


May 24
6:30 AM Men's Weekly Prayer

9:30 AM Day School Chapel

5:00 PM Middle School "Challengers"

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:00 PM Family Worship with Pastor

6:00 PM Overcomer's Outreach

6:30 PM SOS:Support Group for Survivors of Suicide - Cancelled

6:45 PM Understanding the Reformation (Leader - Tracy Johnson)

6:50 PM Ephesians - God's People Empowered for Faithful Living (Leader - Jason Barker)

6:50 PM Harmony in the Home (Leaders - Kevin and April Mascaro)

6:50 PM High School "AWAKEN" Wednesday Nights

6:50 PM Immanuel Orchestra Rehearsal

6:50 PM Middle School AWE-Full Wednesday Nights

6:50 PM The Gospel of Mark (Leader - Frances Iverson)

6:50 PM Wednesday Night Guys: A Men's Bible Study

6:50 PM Young Adult Wednesday Night Worship

6:50 PM Royal Ambassadors

6:50 PM Girls in Action

6:50 PM Immanuel Adult Choir Rehearsal

8:10 PM Adult Exceptional Ministries Discipleship


May 25
4:00 PM Cub Scouts Bridging Ceremony

5:00 PM Upward Soccer - Practices

6:30 PM ISWA Ukulele Lessons - Earl Lanting


May 26
6:00 PM Girls Night Out-Christian Comedy

6:30 PM Immanuel Theater

7:00 PM Round Table AA@IBC


May 27
8:00 AM Upward Soccer - Games

8:00 AM Awana Journey - Game Day



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy