<<  August 2018  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12
8:15 AM Deacon Prayer Time

9:00 AM Contemporary Worship

9:00 AM Sunday School (all ages)

10:00 AM Connect Time

10:30 AM Sunday School (all ages)

10:30 AM Traditional Worship

11:30 AM International Event

12:00 PM Hispanic Worship

2:00 PM Leadership Council

4:30 PM G3 Student Band

6:00 PM G3 Gathering - Middle & High School

6:30 PM G3 Students Connect Groups Study (6th-12th Grade)


13
6:00 PM Troop 720 Scout Meeting

7:00 PM Men's AA Meeting


14
9:30 AM Exercise Class

6:00 PM Boy Scout District Fundraiser Meeting

6:30 PM Christian Writers Hub Meetings

7:00 PM Operation Christmas Child Committee Meeting


15
8:45 AM Christian Yoga

2:00 PM ABF Team Meeting

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Fellowship Dinner - Cancelled

6:30 PM Drama Core Rehearsal

6:30 PM G3 Students Small Groups Study (6th-12th Grade)

6:30 PM Summer SPLAT Children's Programming

6:30 PM Mid-Week Bible Study

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal


16
9:30 AM Exercise Class

6:45 PM Contemporary Worship Team Rehearsal

7:30 PM Mission Hispana Worship Service


17

18
7:00 AM Men's Saturday Morning Bible Study (Copy)

8:30 AM Women's Kayaking Trip


19
8:15 AM Deacon Prayer Time

9:00 AM Contemporary Worship

9:00 AM Sunday School (all ages)

10:00 AM Connect Time

10:30 AM Sunday School (all ages)

10:30 AM Traditional Worship

11:45 AM Women's Ministry Christmas Leadership Team Meeting

12:00 PM Hispanic Worship

12:00 PM Rising 6th Grade Cookout/Kickball Game (Copy)

3:00 PM Guatemala Mission Trip Meeting

3:30 PM Deacon Partnership Commitee Meeting

4:30 PM G3 Student Band

5:00 PM Deacon Meeting


20
8:15 AM Feeding the Hungry

6:00 PM Troop 720 Scout Meeting

7:00 PM Men's AA Meeting


21
9:30 AM Exercise Class

6:30 PM Finance & Property PC Mtg


22
8:45 AM Christian Yoga

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Fellowship Dinner - Cancelled

6:30 PM Drama Core Rehearsal

6:30 PM G3 Students Small Groups Study (6th-12th Grade)

6:30 PM Summer SPLAT Children's Programming

6:30 PM Mid-Week Bible Study

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal


23
9:30 AM Exercise Class

6:45 PM Contemporary Worship Team Rehearsal

7:30 PM Mission Hispana Worship Service


24

25
7:00 AM Men's Saturday Morning Bible Study (Copy)

8:30 AM VCRJ Training


26
8:15 AM Deacon Prayer Time

9:00 AM Contemporary Worship

9:00 AM Sunday School (all ages)

10:00 AM Connect Time

10:30 AM Sunday School (all ages)

10:30 AM Traditional Worship

11:30 AM Middle School Volunteer Lunch/Training Meeting

11:45 AM ABF Teacher Orientation

12:00 PM Hispanic Worship

4:30 PM G3 Student Band

6:00 PM G3 Student Ministry Fall Kickoff


27
6:00 PM ChristStrong Men's Team Meeting

6:00 PM Troop 720 Scout Meeting

7:00 PM Men's AA Meeting

7:00 PM Pack 720 Cub Scout Committee Meetings


28
9:30 AM Exercise Class

7:00 PM Deep Run Service Unit Meetings


29
8:45 AM Christian Yoga - Cancelled

5:00 PM Wednesday Night Fellowship Dinner - Cancelled

6:30 PM Drama Core Rehearsal

6:30 PM G3 Students Small Groups Study (6th-12th Grade)

6:30 PM Guatemala Mission Trip Meeting

6:30 PM Summer SPLAT Children's Programming

6:30 PM Mid-Week Bible Study

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal


30
9:30 AM Exercise Class

6:45 PM Contemporary Worship Team Rehearsal

7:30 PM Mission Hispana Worship Service


31

Sep 1
7:00 AM Men's Saturday Morning Bible Study (Copy)

9:00 AM Communion Preparation


Sep 2
8:15 AM Deacon Prayer Time

9:00 AM Contemporary Worship

9:00 AM Sunday School (all ages)

10:00 AM Connect Time

10:30 AM Sunday School (all ages)

10:30 AM Traditional Worship

12:00 PM Hispanic Worship

3:30 PM Missions PC Mtg

4:30 PM G3 Student Band

4:30 PM Adult Discipleship PC Meeting

6:30 PM G3 Students Connect Groups Study (6th-12th Grade)


Sep 3
7:00 PM Men's AA Meeting


Sep 4
9:30 AM Exercise Class

10:00 AM Young at Heart Choir Rehearsal


Sep 5
8:45 AM Christian Yoga

5:00 PM Fellowship Dinner

6:20 PM KidJAM (1st-5th Grade)

6:30 PM Drama Core Rehearsal

6:30 PM G3 Students Small Groups Study (6th-12th Grade)

6:30 PM Mid-Week Bible Study

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal

7:30 PM Student Ministry PC Mtg


Sep 6
9:30 AM Exercise Class

11:00 AM Primetimers Senior Adult Luncheon

6:30 PM Parents of Children with Type 1 Diabetes

6:45 PM Contemporary Worship Team Rehearsal

7:00 PM CEC Parent Orientation

7:30 PM Mission Hispana Worship Service


Sep 7
8:00 AM Set up for Ministry Fair

9:00 AM CEC Chapel

10:45 AM Feed the Homeless


Sep 8
7:00 AM Men's Saturday Morning Bible Study (Copy)

8:00 AM Set up for Ministry Fair


Sep 9
8:15 AM Deacon Prayer Time

10:00 AM One Worship Service - Dr. Don Runion's Retirement Celebration

12:00 PM Hispanic Worship


Sep 10
8:00 AM CEC Preschool

6:00 PM Troop 720 Scout Meeting

7:00 PM Men's AA Meeting

7:00 PM Personnel Committee


Sep 11
8:00 AM CEC Preschool

9:30 AM Exercise Class

10:00 AM Young at Heart Choir Rehearsal

6:30 PM Christian Writers Hub Meetings

7:00 PM Handbell Rehearsal


Sep 12
8:00 AM CEC Preschool

8:45 AM Christian Yoga

5:00 PM Fellowship Dinner

6:20 PM KidJAM (1st-5th Grade)

6:30 PM Drama Core Rehearsal

6:30 PM G3 Students Small Groups Study (6th-12th Grade)

6:30 PM Mid-Week Bible Study

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal


Sep 13
8:00 AM CEC Preschool

9:30 AM Exercise Class

6:45 PM Contemporary Worship Team Rehearsal

7:30 PM Mission Hispana Worship Service


Sep 14
8:00 AM CEC Preschool

8:00 AM Set up for ABF Fair

9:00 AM CEC Chapel

10:45 AM Feed the Homeless


Sep 15
7:00 AM Men's Saturday Morning Bible Study (Copy)

8:00 AM Set up for ABF Fair



  Enter your e-mail address to get updates on upcoming events:  

Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy