<<  November 2017  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19
8:15 AM Deacon Prayer Time

9:00 AM Contemporary Worship

9:00 AM Sunday School (all ages)

10:00 AM Connect Time

10:30 AM Sunday School (all ages)

10:30 AM Traditional Worship

12:00 PM Hispanic Worship

3:45 PM G3 Student Band

4:00 PM Retirement Reception for Randy Markel

6:00 PM G3 Gathering Middle School

6:00 PM G3 Gathering High School

6:00 PM Study "Finding I Am"

6:00 PM TeamKID


20
8:00 AM CEC Preschool

8:15 AM Feeding the Hungry

6:00 PM Troop 720 Scout Meeting

6:30 PM ESL classes

7:00 PM Men's AA Meeting

7:00 PM Pack 720 Cub Scout Committee Meetings


21
8:00 AM CEC Preschool

9:30 AM Exercise Class

10:00 AM Young at Heart Choir Rehearsal

12:00 PM Women's Chat n Chew Study "Jesus, Experiencing His Touch"

5:00 PM Fellowship Dinner

6:20 PM KidJAM (1st-5th Grade)

6:30 PM Drama Core Rehearsal

6:30 PM G3 Students Small Groups Study (6th-12th Grade)

6:30 PM PreJAM & KinderJAM (age 3-PreK)

6:30 PM Mid-Week Bible Study

6:30 PM Finance & Property PC Mtg

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal


22
8:45 AM Christian Yoga


23

24

25
7:30 AM Men's Study "Unleashed"


26
8:15 AM Deacon Prayer Time

9:00 AM Contemporary Worship

9:00 AM Sunday School (all ages)

10:00 AM Connect Time

10:30 AM Sunday School (all ages)

10:30 AM Traditional Worship

11:45 AM OCC Trip Meeting

12:00 PM Hispanic Worship

3:45 PM G3 Student Band

6:00 PM G3 Gathering Middle School

6:00 PM G3 Gathering High School


27
8:00 AM CEC Preschool

6:00 PM ChristStrong Men's Team Meeting

6:00 PM Troop 720 Scout Meeting

6:30 PM ESL classes

6:30 PM Christmas Musical Dress Rehearsals

7:00 PM Men's AA Meeting


28
8:00 AM CEC Preschool

9:30 AM Exercise Class

10:00 AM Young at Heart Choir Rehearsal

12:00 PM Women's Chat n Chew Study "Jesus, Experiencing His Touch"

6:00 PM Faithful Followers Homeschool Support Group

6:30 PM Christmas Musical Dress Rehearsal


29
8:00 AM CEC Preschool

8:45 AM Christian Yoga

10:00 AM Women's Study " The Power of God's Names"

2:30 PM Childcare Workers Roundtable

5:00 PM MVBC Islam Outreach Team


30
8:00 AM CEC Preschool

9:30 AM Exercise Class

6:30 PM Men's Ministry Thursday Night Football

6:45 PM Contemporary Worship Team Rehearsal

7:00 PM Christmas Musical Performance

7:30 PM Mission Hispana Worship Service


Dec 1
8:00 AM CEC Preschool

9:00 AM CEC Chapel

10:45 AM Feed the Homeless

4:30 PM Girl Scout Troop 5440

5:45 PM Girl Scout Troop 113

7:00 PM Christmas Musical Performance


Dec 2
7:30 AM Men's Study "Unleashed"

9:00 AM Communion Preparation

2:30 PM Christmas Musical Performance


Dec 3
8:15 AM Deacon Prayer Time

9:00 AM Contemporary Worship

9:00 AM Sunday School (all ages)

10:00 AM Connect Time

10:30 AM Sunday School (all ages)

10:30 AM Traditional Worship

12:00 PM Hispanic Worship

3:30 PM Missions PC Mtg

3:45 PM G3 Student Band

4:30 PM Adult Discipleship PC Meeting

4:30 PM OCC Warehouse (Baltimore Trip)

5:00 PM Deacon Christimas Social

6:00 PM G3 Gathering Middle School

6:00 PM G3 Gathering High School

6:00 PM Study "Finding I Am"

6:00 PM TeamKID


Dec 4
12:00 AM OCC Warehouse (Baltimore Trip)

8:00 AM CEC Preschool

9:30 AM Primetimer Christmas Banquet Set-Up

6:00 PM Troop 720 Scout Meeting

6:15 PM Pack 720 - Full Pack Assembly

6:30 PM Pack 720 Den Meetings

6:30 PM ESL classes

7:00 PM Men's AA Meeting

7:00 PM Personnel Committee

7:15 PM Safety & Security Ministry Team


Dec 5
12:00 AM OCC Warehouse (Baltimore Trip)

8:00 AM CEC Preschool

9:30 AM Exercise Class

10:00 AM Young at Heart Choir Rehearsal

1:00 PM Primetimers Christmas Banquet

7:00 PM Deep Run Service Unit Meetings


Dec 6
8:00 AM CEC Preschool

8:45 AM Christian Yoga

10:00 AM Women's Study " The Power of God's Names"

5:00 PM Fellowship Dinner

6:20 PM KidJAM (1st-5th Grade)

6:30 PM Drama Core Rehearsal

6:30 PM G3 Students Small Groups Study (6th-12th Grade)

6:30 PM PreJAM & KinderJAM (age 3-PreK)

6:30 PM Mid-Week Bible Study

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal

7:30 PM Student Ministry PC Mtg


Dec 7
8:00 AM CEC Preschool

9:30 AM Exercise Class

6:30 PM Parents of Children with Type 1 Diabetes

6:45 PM Contemporary Worship Team Rehearsal

7:30 PM Mission Hispana Worship Service


Dec 8
8:00 AM CEC Preschool

9:00 AM CEC Chapel

10:45 AM Feed the Homeless

6:00 PM CIA Class Christmas Party


Dec 9
7:30 AM Men's Study "Unleashed"

9:00 AM Men's Ministry Manger Build

5:00 PM Foundations Class Christmas Party


Dec 10
6:00 AM G3 Gathering (Includes Pizza dinner with MS/HS together from 6:30-7:30PM

8:15 AM Deacon Prayer Time

8:30 AM REEF Volunteer Appreciation Reception

9:00 AM Contemporary Worship

9:00 AM Sunday School (all ages)

10:00 AM Connect Time

10:30 AM Sunday School (all ages)

10:30 AM Traditional Worship

12:00 PM Hispanic Worship

2:30 PM OCC Warehouse Trip (Charlotte)

3:45 PM G3 Student Band

6:00 PM G3 Gathering Middle School

6:00 PM G3 Gathering High School

6:00 PM Study "Finding I Am"

6:00 PM Team Kid Celebration Nights


Dec 11
12:00 AM OCC Warehouse Trip (Charlotte)

8:00 AM CEC Preschool

6:00 PM Troop 720 Scout Meeting

6:30 PM ESL classes

7:00 PM Men's AA Meeting


Dec 12
12:00 AM OCC Warehouse Trip (Charlotte)

8:00 AM CEC Preschool

9:30 AM Exercise Class

10:00 AM Young at Heart Choir Rehearsal

6:30 PM The Christian Writers Hub

7:00 PM MomTime


Dec 13
8:00 AM CEC Preschool

8:45 AM Christian Yoga

5:00 PM Fellowship Dinner

6:20 PM KidJAM (1st-5th Grade)

6:30 PM Drama Core Rehearsal

6:30 PM G3 Students Small Groups Study (6th-12th Grade)

6:30 PM PreJAM & KinderJAM (age 3-PreK)

6:30 PM Mid-Week Bible Study

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal

7:45 PM Children's Partnership Committee Meeting


Dec 14
8:00 AM CEC Preschool

9:30 AM Exercise Class

6:45 PM Contemporary Worship Team Rehearsal

7:30 PM Mission Hispana Worship Service


Dec 15
8:00 AM CEC Preschool

9:00 AM CEC Chapel


Dec 16
7:30 AM Men's Study "Unleashed"


Dec 17
8:15 AM Deacon Prayer Time

9:00 AM Contemporary Worship

9:00 AM Sunday School (all ages)

10:00 AM Connect Time

10:30 AM Sunday School (all ages)

10:30 AM Traditional Worship

12:00 PM Hispanic Worship

3:45 PM G3 Student Band

6:00 PM G3 Christmas Youth Party (MS/HS together)


Dec 18
8:15 AM Feeding the Hungry

6:00 PM Troop 720 Scout Meeting

6:30 PM ESL classes

7:00 PM Men's AA Meeting


Dec 19
9:30 AM Exercise Class

10:00 AM Young at Heart Choir Rehearsal

6:30 PM Finance & Property PC Mtg


Dec 20
8:45 AM Christian Yoga

2:00 PM ABF Team Meeting

6:00 PM Happy Birthday Jesus Party

6:30 PM Drama Core Rehearsal

6:30 PM G3 Students Small Groups Study (6th-12th Grade)

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal


Dec 21
9:30 AM Exercise Class

6:45 PM Contemporary Worship Team Rehearsal

7:30 PM Mission Hispana Worship Service


Dec 22

Dec 23
7:30 AM Men's Study "Unleashed"



  Enter your e-mail address to get updates on upcoming events:  

Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy