<<  April 2017  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Grades 1-4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

10:00 AM The Essentials Interest Meeting

10:15 AM Safe Families Interest Meeting

2:30 PM Axis Small Group - Van Hook

3:00 PM College Age Small Group

4:00 PM Parents of Young Children

4:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pennell

5:00 PM Axis Small Group - Oliver

5:00 PM Bennefield Blended Family Group

5:00 PM Silver and Gold Small Group

5:00 PM Becoming One - BOOM

5:00 PM Childcare

5:30 PM Axis Small Group - Farler/Reese

5:30 PM Merge Large Group

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Presley/McKenzie

6:00 PM Axis Small Group - Bergeron/Glenn

6:00 PM Noar - Young Adults

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Bergeron

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Drake/Sutton

6:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)

6:00 PM Mathis Couples Group

6:00 PM Small Group Leadership Crash Course


May 1
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Monday Morning Women

1:00 PM Manager's Meeting

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Higgins

6:00 PM Flow Yoga

6:30 PM CR Ladies 12-Step Class

7:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron Men's Group


May 2
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:45 AM Amy's Fitness Small Group

4:00 PM Switch Band Practice

5:00 PM Adventure Week Dance Practice

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

5:30 PM The Landing Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - 18+ League

6:15 PM Extra Mile Group

6:30 PM One Sunning Hill

6:30 PM Tillman Small Group

6:30 PM CR Men's 12-Step Study

6:30 PM Hardy Group

7:00 PM Life Begins @ 50

7:00 PM Terry Couples Group


May 3
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

Kentucky Mission Trip

9:00 AM Childcare

9:30 AM Mom-to-Mom Small Group

9:45 AM Women of the Word (WOW)

12:00 PM Out to Lunch Group

4:30 PM Axis Band Rehearsal

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

6:00 PM Worship Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:15 PM Axis Small Group - Edwards/Owens

6:15 PM Axis Small Group - Lunn

6:30 PM Zumba

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Bogle/Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pack/Golec

6:30 PM Brentwood Small Group

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM Daughters of the King

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

6:30 PM Obedient Faith Small Group

6:30 PM Real Men Night Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Baragar/Hussein

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Hill

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Pack

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group

6:30 PM CR Leaders Meeting

7:30 PM Young Women's Group (20's and 30's)


May 4
Kentucky Mission Trip

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:00 AM CR Ladies - The Journey Continues Group

9:30 AM Celebration of Learning

4:30 PM Crave Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

6:00 PM The Landing

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - Over 40 League

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM Marriage Transformers - What did you expect?

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery

7:00 PM The Upper Room


May 5
Kentucky Mission Trip

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers

6:30 PM Special Friends Starz practice

6:30 PM Friday Night Women's Group


May 6
Kentucky Mission Trip

7:00 AM Youth Soccer Games

9:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed

3:00 PM Outreach - Feeding the Homeless in Downtown Greenville


May 7
9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Grades 1-4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

10:15 AM Baptism Class for Axis Students

10:15 AM Baptism Class for Switch Students

10:15 AM Switch Leader Meeting

10:15 AM Baptism Class for Parents

10:15 AM Baptism Orientation for Adults

2:30 PM Axis Small Group - Van Hook

3:00 PM College Age Small Group

3:00 PM Parent/Child Dedication Ceremony

3:00 PM Stewards of Children

4:00 PM Parents of Young Children

4:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pennell

5:00 PM Axis Small Group - Oliver

5:00 PM Bennefield Blended Family Group

5:00 PM Silver and Gold Small Group

5:00 PM Becoming One - BOOM

5:00 PM Childcare

5:00 PM Crave Senior Night

5:30 PM Baptism Class for Crave Students

5:30 PM Axis Small Group - Farler/Reese

5:30 PM Merge Large Group

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Presley/McKenzie

6:00 PM Axis Small Group - Bergeron/Glenn

6:00 PM Noar - Young Adults

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Bergeron

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Drake/Sutton

6:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)

6:00 PM Mathis Couples Group


May 8
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Monday Morning Women

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Higgins

6:00 PM Flow Yoga

6:30 PM Heard's Herd

6:30 PM CR Ladies 12-Step Class

7:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron Men's Group


May 9
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:45 AM Amy's Fitness Small Group

4:00 PM Switch Band Practice

5:00 PM Adventure Week Dance Practice

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

5:30 PM The Landing Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - 18+ League

6:15 PM Extra Mile Group

6:30 PM Baptism Orientation for Adults

6:30 PM One Sunning Hill

6:30 PM Tillman Small Group

6:30 PM CR Men's 12-Step Study

6:30 PM Hardy Group

7:00 PM Life Begins @ 50

7:00 PM Terry Couples Group


May 10
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Childcare

9:30 AM Mom-to-Mom Small Group

9:45 AM Women of the Word (WOW)

12:00 PM Out to Lunch Group

4:30 PM Axis Band Rehearsal

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

6:00 PM Worship Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:15 PM Axis Small Group - Edwards/Owens

6:15 PM Axis Small Group - Lunn

6:30 PM Zumba

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Bogle/Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pack/Golec

6:30 PM Brentwood Small Group

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM Daughters of the King

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

6:30 PM Obedient Faith Small Group

6:30 PM Real Men Night Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Baragar/Hussein

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Hill

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Pack

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group

7:30 PM Young Women's Group (20's and 30's)


May 11
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:00 AM CR Ladies - The Journey Continues Group

9:30 AM Celebration of Learning

4:30 PM Crave Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

6:00 PM The Landing

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - Over 40 League

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM Marriage Transformers - "Cherish"

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery

7:00 PM The Upper Room


May 12
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers

6:30 PM Friday Night Women's Group


May 13
7:00 AM Youth Soccer Games

9:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed

3:00 PM Outreach - Feeding the Homeless in Downtown Greenville


May 14
9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Grades 1-4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

10:15 AM Welcome to Brookwood Reception

5:00 PM Becoming One - BOOM

6:00 PM Noar - Young Adults


May 15
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Monday Morning Women

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Higgins

6:00 PM Prayer Shawl Ministry

6:00 PM Flow Yoga

6:00 PM Switch and Axis Mother/Son Date Night

6:30 PM Heard's Herd

6:30 PM CR Ladies 12-Step Class

6:30 PM Care Ministries Training Class

7:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron Men's Group


May 16
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

4:00 PM Switch Band Practice

5:00 PM Adventure Week Dance Practice

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

5:30 PM The Landing Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Outreach - Salt 'n' Light Food Pantry

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - 18+ League

6:15 PM Extra Mile Group

6:30 PM One Sunning Hill

6:30 PM Tillman Small Group

6:30 PM CR Men's 12-Step Study

6:30 PM Hardy Group

6:30 PM Men of Brookwood Connecting Point

7:00 PM Life Begins @ 50

7:00 PM Terry Couples Group


May 17
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Childcare

9:30 AM Mom-to-Mom Small Group

12:00 PM Out to Lunch Group

4:30 PM Axis Band Rehearsal

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

6:00 PM Worship Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:15 PM Axis Small Group - Edwards/Owens

6:15 PM Axis Small Group - Lunn

6:30 PM Zumba

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Bogle/Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pack/Golec

6:30 PM Brentwood Small Group

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM Daughters of the King

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

6:30 PM Obedient Faith Small Group

6:30 PM Real Men Night Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Baragar/Hussein

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Hill

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Pack

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group

6:30 PM CR Conflict Resolution Training

7:30 PM Young Women's Group (20's and 30's)


May 18
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:00 AM CR Ladies - The Journey Continues Group

9:30 AM Academy Graduation Practice

9:30 AM Celebration of Learning

4:30 PM Crave Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

6:00 PM The Landing

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - Over 40 League

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM Marriage Transformers - "Cherish"

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery

7:00 PM The Upper Room


May 19
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:30 AM Academy Graduation Practice

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers

6:30 PM Friday Night Women's Group


May 20
7:00 AM Youth Soccer Games

9:00 AM PLACE Class - Finding your PLACE in life and ministry

9:00 AM Designated Saturday

2:00 PM Graduation party for Michael Jenkins

2:00 PM Bridal Shower - Jayne Parks


May 21
7:00 AM Choir Leads Worship

8:00 AM Adventure Week T-shirt Pick Up

9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Grades 1-4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

10:30 AM Switch Up

1:00 PM Axis Leader Picnic

1:00 PM Small Group Adventure Week Volunteer Training

2:30 PM Axis Small Group - Van Hook

3:00 PM College Age Small Group

4:00 PM Baptism Celebration

4:00 PM Parents of Young Children

4:00 PM GRANDS Standing on Faith

4:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pennell

5:00 PM Axis Small Group - Oliver

5:00 PM Bennefield Blended Family Group

5:00 PM Silver and Gold Small Group

5:00 PM Becoming One - BOOM

5:00 PM Childcare

5:30 PM Axis Small Group - Farler/Reese

5:30 PM Merge Large Group

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Presley/McKenzie

6:00 PM Axis Small Group - Bergeron/Glenn

6:00 PM Noar - Young Adults

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Bergeron

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Drake/Sutton

6:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)

6:00 PM Mathis Couples Group


May 22
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:30 AM Academy Graduation Practice

10:00 AM Monday Morning Women

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Higgins

6:00 PM Flow Yoga

6:30 PM Heard's Herd

6:30 PM CR Ladies 12-Step Class

6:30 PM Care Ministries Training Class

7:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron Men's Group


May 23
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:30 AM Academy Graduation Practice

4:00 PM Switch Band Practice

5:00 PM Adventure Week Dance Practice

5:30 PM The Landing Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Academy Graduation Ceremony

6:15 PM Extra Mile Group

6:30 PM One Sunning Hill

6:30 PM Tillman Small Group

6:30 PM CR Men's 12-Step Study

6:30 PM Hardy Group

7:00 PM Terry Couples Group


May 24
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Brashier Middle College Graduation Rehearsal

12:00 PM Out to Lunch Group

4:30 PM Axis Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:15 PM Axis Small Group - Edwards/Owens

6:15 PM Axis Small Group - Lunn

6:30 PM Zumba

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Bogle/Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pack/Golec

6:30 PM Brentwood Small Group

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM Daughters of the King

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

6:30 PM Obedient Faith Small Group

6:30 PM Real Men Night Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Baragar/Hussein

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Hill

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Pack

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group

7:30 PM Young Women's Group (20's and 30's)


May 25
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:00 AM CR Ladies - The Journey Continues Group

9:30 AM Celebration of Learning

3:00 PM Brashier Middle College Graduation Boys Room

3:00 PM Brashier Middle College Graduation Girls Room

3:00 PM Brashier Middle College Graduation Staff Room

4:30 PM Crave Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

5:30 PM Brashier Middle College Graduation

6:00 PM Small Group Adventure Week Volunteer Training

6:00 PM The Landing

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM Marriage Transformers - "Cherish"

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery

7:00 PM The Upper Room


May 26
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers

6:00 PM Special Friends Frozen Respite

6:30 PM Friday Night Women's Group


May 27
9:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed

10:00 AM Outreach - Visit with Patients - Patewood Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center

3:00 PM Outreach - Feeding the Homeless with the Holy Smokers


May 28
8:00 AM Adventure Week T-shirt Pick Up

9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Grades 1-4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

1:00 PM Adventure Week Band Practice

5:00 PM Becoming One - BOOM

6:00 PM Noar - Young Adults

6:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12) - Not meeting


May 29
7:00 AM Preschool Academy - Closed

8:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed


May 30
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:15 AM Bethel Elementary 5th Grade Awards - Rehearsal

4:00 PM Switch Band Practice

5:00 PM Adventure Week Dance Practice

5:30 PM The Landing Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Academy Staff Meeting

6:15 PM Extra Mile Group

6:30 PM One Sunning Hill

6:30 PM Tillman Small Group

6:30 PM CR Men's 12-Step Study

6:30 PM Hardy Group

7:00 PM Terry Couples Group


May 31
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:30 AM Bethel Elementary 5th Grade Ceremony

12:00 PM Out to Lunch Group

4:30 PM Axis Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Men's Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:30 PM Zumba

6:30 PM Brentwood Small Group

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

6:30 PM Obedient Faith Small Group

6:30 PM CR TEAM Leaders Meeting

7:30 PM Young Women's Group (20's and 30's)


Jun 1
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:00 AM CR Ladies - The Journey Continues Group

8:30 AM Bell's Crossing 5th Grade Ceremony

4:30 PM Crave Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

6:00 PM The Landing

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM Marriage Transformers - "Cherish"

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery

7:00 PM The Upper Room


Jun 2
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers

6:30 PM Friday Night Women's Group


Jun 3
9:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed

3:00 PM Outreach - Feeding the Homeless in Downtown Greenville



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy