<<  March 2017  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Grades 1-4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

10:15 AM Axis Road Trip Parent Meeting

10:15 AM Small Group Coaches Huddle

2:00 PM CR Ladies Fellowship

2:30 PM Axis Small Group - Van Hook

3:00 PM College Age Small Group

3:00 PM Black Memorial Meal

4:00 PM Small Group Leadership REgroup

4:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pennell

5:00 PM Axis Small Group - Oliver

5:00 PM Bennefield Blended Family Group

5:00 PM Silver and Gold Small Group

5:00 PM Beckner Small Group

5:00 PM Childcare

5:30 PM Axis Small Group - Farler/Reese

5:30 PM Merge Large Group

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Presley/McKenzie

6:00 PM Axis Small Group - Bergeron/Glenn

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Bergeron

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Drake/Sutton

6:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)

6:00 PM Mathis Couples Group


27
6:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Monday Morning Women

6:00 PM Flow Yoga

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Higgins

6:30 PM Edge Church Meeting

6:30 PM Heard's Herd

6:30 PM Run for God

6:30 PM CR Ladies 12-Step Class

6:30 PM Care Ministries Training Class

7:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron Men's Group


28
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:45 AM Amy's Fitness Small Group

4:00 PM Switch Band Practice

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

5:30 PM The Landing Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - 18+ League

6:15 PM Extra Mile Group

6:30 PM Ambassadors for Christ

6:30 PM One Sunning Hill

6:30 PM Tillman Small Group

6:30 PM CR Men's 12-Step Study

6:30 PM GriefShare

6:30 PM Hardy Group

6:30 PM Surviving a Prodigal Support Group

7:00 PM Kemmerlin Small Group

7:00 PM Life Begins @ 50

7:00 PM Holy Smokers

7:00 PM Terry Couples Group


29
7:00 AM B-4 Breakfast

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Childcare

9:30 AM Mom-to-Mom Small Group

9:45 AM Women of the Word (WOW)

12:00 PM Out to Lunch Group

4:30 PM Axis Band Rehearsal

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

6:00 PM Worship Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:15 PM Axis Small Group - Edwards/Owens

6:15 PM Axis Small Group - Lunn

6:15 PM Szabo Couples Group

6:30 PM Zumba

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Bogle/Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pack/Golec

6:30 PM Brentwood Small Group

6:30 PM Cannon Women's Group

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM Daughters of the King

6:30 PM DivorceCare

6:30 PM Financial Peace University

6:30 PM Married with Children - Hilton

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

6:30 PM Obedient Faith Small Group

6:30 PM Real Men Night Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Baragar/Hussein

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Hill

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Pack

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group

6:30 PM WOW @ Night

6:30 PM CR TEAM Leaders Meeting

7:30 PM Young Women's Group (20's and 30's)


30
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:00 AM CR Ladies - The Journey Continues Group

4:30 PM Crave Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

6:00 PM The Landing

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - Over 40 League

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM Alive Bible Study

6:30 PM Marriage Transformers - What did you expect?

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery

7:00 PM The Upper Room


31
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers

6:30 PM Friday Night Women's Group


Apr 1
7:00 AM Youth Soccer Games

9:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed

3:00 PM Outreach - Feeding the Homeless in Downtown Greenville


Apr 2
9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Grades 1-4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

2:30 PM Axis Small Group - Van Hook

3:00 PM College Age Small Group

3:00 PM Get Involved! Membership Class

4:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pennell

5:00 PM Small Group and Ministry Sampler

5:00 PM Axis Small Group - Oliver

5:00 PM Bennefield Blended Family Group

5:00 PM Silver and Gold Small Group

5:00 PM Beckner Small Group

5:00 PM Childcare

5:30 PM Axis Small Group - Farler/Reese

5:30 PM Merge Large Group

6:00 PM Axis Small Group - Bergeron/Glenn

6:00 PM Noar - Young Adults

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Bergeron

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Drake/Sutton

6:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)

6:00 PM Mathis Couples Group


Apr 3
6:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Monday Morning Women

1:00 PM Manager's Meeting

6:00 PM Flow Yoga

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Higgins

6:30 PM Run for God

6:30 PM CR Ladies 12-Step Class

6:30 PM Men of Brookwood Connecting Point

6:30 PM Care Ministries Training Class


Apr 4
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:45 AM Amy's Fitness Small Group

4:00 PM Switch Band Practice

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

5:30 PM The Landing Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - 18+ League

6:15 PM Extra Mile Group

6:30 PM Ambassadors for Christ

6:30 PM One Sunning Hill

6:30 PM Tillman Small Group

6:30 PM CR Men's 12-Step Study

6:30 PM GriefShare

6:30 PM Hardy Group

6:30 PM Surviving a Prodigal Support Group

7:00 PM Kemmerlin Small Group

7:00 PM Life Begins @ 50

7:00 PM Holy Smokers

7:00 PM Terry Couples Group


Apr 5
7:00 AM B-4 Breakfast

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Childcare

9:30 AM Mom-to-Mom Small Group

9:45 AM Women of the Word (WOW)

12:00 PM Out to Lunch Group

4:30 PM Axis Band Rehearsal

5:00 PM Lord's Supper Bread Baking

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

6:00 PM Worship Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:15 PM Axis Small Group - Edwards/Owens

6:15 PM Axis Small Group - Lunn

6:15 PM Szabo Couples Group

6:30 PM Zumba

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Bogle/Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pack/Golec

6:30 PM Brentwood Small Group

6:30 PM Cannon Women's Group

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM Daughters of the King

6:30 PM DivorceCare

6:30 PM Married with Children - Hilton

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

6:30 PM Obedient Faith Small Group

6:30 PM Real Men Night Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Baragar/Hussein

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Hill

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Pack

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group

6:30 PM WOW @ Night

6:30 PM CR Leaders Meeting

7:30 PM Young Women's Group (20's and 30's)


Apr 6
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:00 AM CR Ladies - The Journey Continues Group

10:00 AM Lord's Supper Preparation

4:30 PM Crave Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

6:00 PM The Landing

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - Over 40 League

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM Alive Bible Study

6:30 PM Marriage Transformers - What did you expect?

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery

7:00 PM The Upper Room


Apr 7
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers

Axis Road Trip

6:30 PM Friday Night Women's Group


Apr 8
Axis Road Trip

7:00 AM Youth Soccer Games

9:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed

3:00 PM Outreach - Feeding the Homeless in Downtown Greenville


Apr 9
Axis Road Trip

9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Grades 1-4)

9:00 AM Lord's Supper

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

10:15 AM Axis Leader Meeting

10:15 AM Crave Leader Meeting

10:15 AM Welcome to Brookwood Reception

3:00 PM College Age Small Group

5:00 PM Bennefield Blended Family Group

5:00 PM Silver and Gold Small Group

5:00 PM Beckner Small Group

5:00 PM Childcare

5:15 PM Crave Leader Meeting

5:30 PM Merge Large Group

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Presley/McKenzie

6:00 PM Noar - Young Adults

6:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)

6:00 PM Mathis Couples Group


Apr 10
Axis Road Trip

6:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Monday Morning Women

6:00 PM Flow Yoga

6:30 PM Heard's Herd

6:30 PM Run for God

6:30 PM CR Ladies 12-Step Class

7:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron Men's Group


Apr 11
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

5:30 PM The Landing Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - 18+ League

6:15 PM Extra Mile Group

6:30 PM Ambassadors for Christ

6:30 PM One Sunning Hill

6:30 PM Tillman Small Group

6:30 PM CR Men's 12-Step Study

6:30 PM GriefShare

6:30 PM Hardy Group

6:30 PM Surviving a Prodigal Support Group

7:00 PM Kemmerlin Small Group

7:00 PM Holy Smokers

7:00 PM Terry Couples Group


Apr 12
7:00 AM B-4 Breakfast

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

12:00 PM Out to Lunch Group

6:00 PM Worship Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:30 PM Brentwood Small Group

6:30 PM Cannon Women's Group

6:30 PM Daughters of the King

6:30 PM DivorceCare

6:30 PM Obedient Faith Small Group

6:30 PM Real Men Night Group

7:30 PM Young Women's Group (20's and 30's)


Apr 13
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:00 AM CR Ladies - The Journey Continues Group

4:30 PM Crave Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

6:00 PM The Landing

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - Over 40 League

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery

7:00 PM The Upper Room


Apr 14
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers


Apr 15
5:00 PM Easter Services at 5 pm

5:00 PM Easter Services Overflow


Apr 16
7:00 AM Choir Leads Worship

8:00 AM Easter Services Overflow

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Easter Services

9:00 AM Easter Services at 8:30 • 10 • 11:30 am

6:00 PM Noar - Young Adults


Apr 17
7:00 AM Preschool Academy - Closed

8:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed


Apr 18
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:45 AM Amy's Fitness Small Group

4:00 PM Switch Band Practice

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

5:30 PM The Landing Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Outreach - Salt 'n' Light Food Pantry

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - 18+ League

6:15 PM Extra Mile Group

6:30 PM Ambassadors for Christ

6:30 PM One Sunning Hill

6:30 PM Tillman Small Group

6:30 PM CR Men's 12-Step Study

6:30 PM Hardy Group

7:00 PM Kemmerlin Small Group

7:00 PM Holy Smokers

7:00 PM Terry Couples Group


Apr 19
7:00 AM B-4 Breakfast

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Childcare

9:30 AM Mom-to-Mom Small Group

9:45 AM Women of the Word (WOW)

12:00 PM Out to Lunch Group

4:30 PM Axis Band Rehearsal

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:15 PM Axis Small Group - Edwards/Owens

6:15 PM Axis Small Group - Lunn

6:15 PM Szabo Couples Group

6:30 PM Zumba

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Bogle/Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pack/Golec

6:30 PM Brentwood Small Group

6:30 PM Cannon Women's Group

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM Daughters of the King

6:30 PM Married with Children - Hilton

6:30 PM Obedient Faith Small Group

6:30 PM Real Men Night Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Baragar/Hussein

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Hill

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Pack

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group

6:30 PM WOW @ Night

7:30 PM Young Women's Group (20's and 30's)


Apr 20
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:00 AM CR Ladies - The Journey Continues Group

4:30 PM Crave Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

6:00 PM The Landing

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - Over 40 League

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM Marriage Transformers - What did you expect?

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery

7:00 PM The Upper Room


Apr 21
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers

4:00 PM Student Ministries Tech & Worship Team Movie Night

6:30 PM Friday Night Women's Group


Apr 22
7:00 AM Youth Soccer Games

7:30 AM Rob's Biggest Losers Finale

9:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed

10:00 AM Outreach - Visit with Patients - Patewood Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center

3:00 PM Outreach - Feeding the Homeless with the Holy Smokers


Apr 23
9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Grades 1-4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

10:15 AM Small Group Leadership Intensive

2:30 PM Axis Small Group - Van Hook

3:00 PM College Age Small Group

4:00 PM GRANDS Standing on Faith

4:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pennell

5:00 PM Axis Small Group - Oliver

5:00 PM Bennefield Blended Family Group

5:00 PM Silver and Gold Small Group

5:00 PM Beckner Small Group

5:00 PM Childcare

5:30 PM Axis Small Group - Farler/Reese

5:30 PM Merge Large Group

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Presley/McKenzie

6:00 PM Axis Small Group - Bergeron/Glenn

6:00 PM Noar - Young Adults

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Bergeron

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Drake/Sutton

6:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)

6:00 PM Mathis Couples Group


Apr 24
6:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Monday Morning Women

6:00 PM Switch Small Group - Higgins

6:30 PM Heard's Herd

6:30 PM Run for God

6:30 PM CR Ladies 12-Step Class

7:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron Men's Group


Apr 25
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:45 AM Amy's Fitness Small Group

4:00 PM Switch Band Practice

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

5:30 PM The Landing Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - 18+ League

6:15 PM Extra Mile Group

6:30 PM Ambassadors for Christ

6:30 PM One Sunning Hill

6:30 PM Tillman Small Group

6:30 PM CR Men's 12-Step Study

6:30 PM Hardy Group

7:00 PM Kemmerlin Small Group

7:00 PM Life Begins @ 50

7:00 PM Holy Smokers

7:00 PM Terry Couples Group


Apr 26
7:00 AM B-4 Breakfast

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

7:30 AM Health and Wellness Screening

9:00 AM Childcare

9:30 AM Mom-to-Mom Small Group

9:45 AM Women of the Word (WOW)

12:00 PM Out to Lunch Group

4:30 PM Axis Band Rehearsal

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:15 PM Axis Small Group - Edwards/Owens

6:15 PM Axis Small Group - Lunn

6:15 PM Szabo Couples Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Bogle/Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pack/Golec

6:30 PM Brentwood Small Group

6:30 PM Cannon Women's Group

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM Daughters of the King

6:30 PM Married with Children - Hilton

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

6:30 PM Obedient Faith Small Group

6:30 PM Real Men Night Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Baragar/Hussein

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Hill

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Pack

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group

6:30 PM WOW @ Night

6:30 PM CR TEAM Leaders Meeting

7:30 PM Young Women's Group (20's and 30's)


Apr 27
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:00 AM CR Ladies - The Journey Continues Group

4:30 PM Crave Band Rehearsal

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

6:00 PM The Landing

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - Over 40 League

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM Marriage Transformers - What did you expect?

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery

7:00 PM The Upper Room


Apr 28
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers

6:00 PM Switch Small Group Summer Celebration

6:30 PM Friday Night Women's Group


Apr 29
7:00 AM Youth Soccer Games

9:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed

3:00 PM Outreach - Feeding the Homeless in Downtown Greenville



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy