<<  December 2017  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17
7:00 AM Choir Leads Worship

9:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services

9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-Grade 4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

10:00 AM Crave Leader Meeting

2:00 PM Switch Small Group - Christian

2:00 PM Switch Small Group - Skipper/Neipp

3:00 PM Memorial Service for Ryan Brady

4:00 PM Axis Small Group - Bergeron/Glenn

4:00 PM Switch Small Group - Bergeron/Shelby

4:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)

4:00 PM Mathis Couples Group - Cancelled

4:30 PM Axis Small Group - Farlor

5:00 PM Axis Small Group - Oliver

5:00 PM Bennefield Blended Families

5:00 PM Childcare

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Baragar/Sutton

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Presley/McKenzie

6:00 PM CR Men's Group - The Journey Continues

6:00 PM Crave Christmas Party


18
6:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Monday Morning Women - Cancelled

5:45 PM Youth Basketball Practice

6:00 PM Prayer Shawl Ministry

6:30 PM What's Next Small Group

6:30 PM Heard's Herd

7:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron Men's Group


19
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

1:45 PM God's GALS

5:30 PM The Landing Band Practice

5:30 PM Singleton Women's Group

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Outreach - Salt 'n' Light Food Pantry

6:30 PM Circle of Friends

6:30 PM Extra Mile Group - Cancelled

6:30 PM One Sunning Hill - Cancelled

6:30 PM CR Men's 12-Step Study

7:00 PM Life Begins @ 50 - Cancelled

7:00 PM The Holy Smokers


20
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:30 AM Mom-to-Mom Small Group

4:30 PM Axis Band Practice

5:00 PM Lead Worshippers

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:15 PM Szabo Couples Group

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group - Cancelled

6:30 PM Real Men Night Group

6:30 PM Transformed Hearts

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group

6:30 PM Marriage Oasis - Cancelled

6:30 PM WOW @ Night


21
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

11:00 AM Student Pastors and Leaders Fellowship

2:30 PM Crave Band Practice

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

6:00 PM The Landing - Not meeting tonight

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Family Game Night


22
8:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers


23
8:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed

10:00 AM Outreach - Visit with Patients - Patewood Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center


24
9:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services

9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8) - Not meeting

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-Grade 4) - Not meeting

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6) - Not Meeting

9:30 AM Christmas Eve Services

4:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12) - Not meeting


25
8:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed


26
8:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed


27
9:30 AM Mom-to-Mom Small Group

4:30 PM Axis Band Practice

5:00 PM Lead Worshippers

5:45 PM Youth Basketball Practice

5:45 PM Youth Basketball Practice - Older League

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:15 PM Szabo Couples Group

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group - Cancelled

6:30 PM Real Men Night Group

6:30 PM Transformed Hearts

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group

6:30 PM Marriage Oasis - Cancelled

6:30 PM WOW @ Night


28
2:30 PM Crave Band Practice

5:45 PM Youth Basketball Practice

6:00 PM The Landing Dinner

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM The Landing - Not meeting

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Family Movie Night


29
10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers


30
8:00 AM Youth Basketball Evaluations

8:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed


31
9:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services

9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8) - Not meeting

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-Grade 4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6) - Not Meeting

4:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12) - Cancelled


Jan 1
8:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed


Jan 2
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:45 AM Run, Walk, Study Small Group - Cancelled

1:45 PM God's GALS

5:30 PM The Landing Band Practice

5:30 PM Singleton Women's Group

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

5:45 PM Youth Basketball Practice

6:30 PM Circle of Friends

6:30 PM Extra Mile Group - Cancelled

6:30 PM One Sunning Hill - Cancelled

6:30 PM CR Men's 12-Step Study

7:00 PM Life Begins @ 50 - Cancelled

7:00 PM The Holy Smokers


Jan 3
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:30 AM Mom-to-Mom Small Group

4:30 PM Axis Band Practice

5:00 PM Lead Worshippers

5:00 PM Lord's Supper Bread Baking

5:45 PM Youth Basketball Practice

5:45 PM Youth Basketball Practice - Older League

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:15 PM Szabo Couples Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Baragar/Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - May/Neipp

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pack/Golec

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM Married with Children-Hilton

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

6:30 PM Real Men Night Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Pack

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Q. Grant

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - W. Grant

6:30 PM Transformed Hearts

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group

6:30 PM Marriage Oasis - Cancelled

6:30 PM WOW @ Night

6:30 PM CR Leaders Meeting


Jan 4
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:30 AM Celebration of Learning

10:00 AM Lord's Supper Preparation

2:30 PM Crave Band Practice

4:30 PM Men's Leadership Team

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

5:45 PM Youth Basketball Practice

6:00 PM The Landing Dinner

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM The Landing

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery


Jan 5
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers


Jan 6
7:30 AM Youth Basketball Games

8:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed

3:00 PM Outreach - Feeding the Homeless in Downtown Greenville


Jan 7
9:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services

9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-Grade 4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

10:00 AM Axis Winter Retreat Parent Meeting

10:15 AM Liberia Mission Trip Interest Meeting

1:30 PM Night to Shine Volunteer Training

2:00 PM Switch Small Group - Christian

2:00 PM Switch Small Group - Skipper/Neipp

4:00 PM Small Group Leader Welcome Back Gathering

4:00 PM Axis Small Group - Bergeron/Glenn

4:00 PM Switch Small Group - Bergeron/Shelby

4:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)

4:00 PM Mathis Couples Group

4:30 PM Axis Small Group - Farlor

5:00 PM Axis Small Group - Oliver

5:00 PM Bennefield Blended Families

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Baragar/Sutton

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Presley/McKenzie

6:00 PM CR Men's Group - The Journey Continues

6:00 PM Small Group Leader Crash Course


Jan 8
6:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Monday Morning Women - Cancelled

1:00 PM Management Team Meeting

5:45 PM Youth Basketball Practice

6:00 PM Childcare Staff Meeting

6:30 PM What's Next Small Group

6:30 PM Heard's Herd


Jan 9
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:45 AM Run, Walk, Study Small Group - Cancelled

11:30 AM Samayoa Baby Shower

1:45 PM God's GALS

5:30 PM The Landing Band Practice

5:30 PM Singleton Women's Group

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

5:45 PM Youth Basketball Practice

6:30 PM Circle of Friends

6:30 PM Extra Mile Group

6:30 PM One Sunning Hill - Cancelled

6:30 PM CR Ladies 12-Step

6:30 PM CR Men's 12-Step Study

7:00 PM Life Begins @ 50 - Cancelled

7:00 PM The Holy Smokers


Jan 10
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Childcare

9:30 AM Mom-to-Mom Small Group

4:30 PM Axis Band Practice

5:00 PM Lead Worshippers

5:45 PM Youth Basketball Practice

5:45 PM Youth Basketball Practice - Older League

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:15 PM Szabo Couples Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Baragar/Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - May/Neipp

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pack/Golec

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM Married with Children-Hilton

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

6:30 PM Real Men Night Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Pack

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Q. Grant

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - W. Grant

6:30 PM Transformed Hearts

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group

6:30 PM Marriage Oasis

6:30 PM WOW @ Night


Jan 11
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:30 AM Celebration of Learning

2:30 PM Crave Band Practice

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

5:45 PM Youth Basketball Practice

6:00 PM The Landing Dinner

6:00 PM Night to Shine Volunteer Training

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM ALIVE Bible Study - Cancelled

6:30 PM Marriage Transformers - Marriage Enrichment

6:30 PM The Landing

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery


Jan 12
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers


Jan 13
7:00 AM Youth Basketball Pictures

7:30 AM Youth Basketball Games

9:00 AM Designated Saturday

10:00 AM Night to Shine Dress Exchange

Axis Winter Retreat

3:00 PM Outreach - Feeding the Homeless in Downtown Greenville


Jan 14
Axis Winter Retreat

9:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services

9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-Grade 4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

10:00 AM Amsterdam Mission Trip Interest Meeting

10:15 AM Axis Leader Meeting

10:15 AM Welcome to Brookwood Reception

2:00 PM Switch Small Group - Christian

2:00 PM Switch Small Group - Skipper/Neipp

3:00 PM Get Involved! Membership Class

4:00 PM Axis Small Group - Bergeron/Glenn

4:00 PM Switch Small Group - Bergeron/Shelby

4:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)

4:00 PM Mathis Couples Group

4:30 PM Axis Small Group - Farlor

4:30 PM Merge Large Group

5:00 PM Small Group and Ministry Sampler

5:00 PM Small Group and Ministry Sampler

5:00 PM Axis Small Group - Oliver

5:00 PM Bennefield Blended Families

5:00 PM Childcare

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Baragar/Sutton

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Presley/McKenzie

6:00 PM CR Men's Group - The Journey Continues

6:15 PM Outreach - Visit with Patients - The Springs at Simpsonville


Jan 15
Axis Winter Retreat

6:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Monday Morning Women

5:45 PM Youth Basketball Practice

6:00 PM Flow Yoga

6:00 PM Prayer Shawl Ministry

6:00 PM The 33 Series

6:30 PM BWomen Monthly Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM What's Next Small Group

6:30 PM Heard's Herd

6:30 PM Hope for Hurting Parents - Learning to Love Your Prodigal Child God's Way

6:30 PM Men of Brookwood Connecting Point

7:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron Men's Group


Jan 16
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:45 AM Run, Walk, Study Small Group

1:45 PM God's GALS

5:30 PM The Landing Band Practice

5:30 PM Singleton Women's Group

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

5:45 PM Youth Basketball Practice

6:00 PM Outreach - Salt 'n' Light Food Pantry

6:30 PM Circle of Friends

6:30 PM Extra Mile Group - Cancelled

6:30 PM One Sunning Hill

6:30 PM CR Ladies 12-Step

6:30 PM CR Men's 12-Step Study

6:30 PM GriefShare

7:00 PM Life Begins @ 50

7:00 PM The Holy Smokers


Jan 17
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Childcare

9:30 AM Mom-to-Mom Small Group

9:45 AM Women of the Word (WOW)

4:30 PM Axis Band Practice

5:00 PM Lead Worshippers

5:45 PM Youth Basketball Practice

5:45 PM Youth Basketball Practice - Older League

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:15 PM Szabo Couples Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Baragar/Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - May/Neipp

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pack/Golec

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM DivorceCare

6:30 PM Married with Children-Hilton

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

6:30 PM Real Men Night Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Pack

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Q. Grant

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - W. Grant

6:30 PM Transformed Hearts

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group

6:30 PM Marriage Oasis

6:30 PM WOW @ Night


Jan 18
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:30 AM Celebration of Learning

2:30 PM Crave Band Practice

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

5:45 PM Youth Basketball Practice

6:00 PM The Landing Dinner

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM ALIVE Bible Study

6:30 PM Marriage Transformers - Marriage Enrichment

6:30 PM The Landing

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery


Jan 19
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers


Jan 20
7:30 AM Youth Basketball Games

8:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed

6:00 PM Switch Small Group Celebration



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy