<<  August 2019  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18
7:50 AM Worship Celebration II

8:00 AM CHR-Cherubs and Rejoice Prep Area

8:00 AM KBC Cafe Vendor

8:00 AM COM-Physicians Forum

8:00 AM KBC Evente - HISD STorage - External Funding Dept.

8:30 AM NMS-New Membership Enrollment Room

9:50 AM Worship Celebration III

10:00 AM INC-Incite-"The Four Gospels" (Sunday Class)

12:00 PM NRG- Youth Steppers Rehearsal

12:00 PM Worship Celebration IV


19
8:00 AM KBC Events - HISD West Elementary Teacher Pre-Service Training LOAD-IN

8:00 AM KBC Evente - HISD STorage - External Funding Dept.

7:00 PM WOC-Women's Chorus-Rehearsal

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting


20
8:00 AM KBC Events - HISD West Elementary Teacher Pre-Service Training

8:00 AM KBC Evente - HISD STorage - External Funding Dept.

4:30 PM KBC-Construction Contractors' College

6:00 PM WA-Ministry Coordinator's Meeting

6:00 PM WA-Worship and Arts-Volunteer Praise Team Rehearsals

6:00 PM SSC-Supernatural Services-Monthly Meeting

6:00 PM PDA-Praise Dancers (Adults)

6:30 PM YOU- Youth (Cultural Awareness)-Planning Meetings

6:30 PM WOM-Women's Ministries: "The Twelve-III"

7:30 PM CLD- Celebration Delegation Choir Rehearsal

7:30 PM WRW-Worshipping Warriors-Male Chorus Rehearsal


21
8:00 AM KBC Events - HISD Training (External Funding Dept)

8:00 AM KBC Evente - HISD STorage - External Funding Dept.

5:00 PM Victory Wednesday Dinner Service

6:00 PM WA-Xtreme Praise-Rehearsals

6:00 PM CHR-Cherubs & Rejoice-Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM KIP-Kingdom Players-Drama Rehearsal

6:00 PM MEN-Boys Rites of Passage-Business Meetings

6:00 PM PDY-Called Out Praise Dancers (Youth)

6:00 PM SDP - Seeds of Praise-Dance Rehearsal

6:00 PM WOM-Women (United Methodist Women)-Planning Meetings

6:00 PM YOU- Youth- Outbreak TV Taping - Cancelled

6:00 PM NRG- Youth Steppers Rehearsal

6:15 PM JUSH-Gatekeepers (Jr. Ushers)-Meeting

6:45 PM CHG-Chosen Generation-Youth Choir Rehearsals

7:00 PM CHL-Victory Wednesday Bible Study for Children

7:00 PM Victory Wednesdays (Bible Study)

7:30 PM INC-Incite-YA- Young Adults Bible Study

8:30 PM PDYA-Young Adult Praise Dancers Rehearsal


22
8:00 AM KBC Evente - HISD STorage - External Funding Dept.

2:00 PM KBC Events - Meeting

6:00 PM PDA-Praise Dancers (Adults)

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting

7:30 PM MEN - Keeping it Real for Men - Cancelled


23
8:00 AM KBC Events - HCDE Staff Development

1:00 PM Repast - Reese

6:00 PM WOM-United Methodist Women: "Women's Weekend Game Night"

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting


24
9:00 AM WOM-Women's Ministries-"United Methodist Women: Women's Weekend"

9:30 AM MNO - Second Mile Ministry 2019

10:00 AM KBC-ELC-GED Saturday Classes

10:00 AM VET - Veterans Support Monthly Meetings

10:00 AM YOU- GHKM Rehearsals

4:30 PM INC-Incite-"The Four Gospels" (Saturday Class)

6:00 PM Worship Celebration I

WOM-Women's Ministries-UMW Weekend

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting


25
WOM-Women's Ministries-UMW Weekend

7:30 AM CHL-Children's Ministry - "Children's Church"

7:50 AM Worship Celebration II

8:00 AM CHR-Cherubs and Rejoice Prep Area

8:00 AM KBC Cafe Vendor

8:30 AM NMS-New Membership Enrollment Room

9:50 AM Worship Celebration III

9:50 AM Youth Worship Celebration

10:00 AM CHL-Children's Ministry-Volunteer Leader Orientation

10:00 AM INC-Incite-"The Four Gospels" (Sunday Class)

10:00 AM Safe Sanctuary Monthly Class (4th Sundays)

12:00 PM Y2P-Youth Power Players-Rehearsals

12:00 PM YOU- Youth- Big Brother/Big Sister - Cancelled

12:00 PM NRG- Youth Steppers Rehearsal

12:00 PM SSC - Youth Prayer Ministry - Ministry Meeting - Cancelled

12:00 PM Worship Celebration IV

12:00 PM YOU-Youth - Outbreak Student Take Over Team Meetings

12:30 PM AOF-Acts of Faith-Rehearsals

2:00 PM GMN - 2020 Global Mission Trip Interest Meeting Winter


26
8:00 AM KBC Events - Catapult Learning

6:00 PM CHL-YOU-Children's & Youth-Back to School Planning Meeting

7:00 PM TEL- Telecare Meeting

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting


27
8:00 AM KBC Events - Catapult Learning

12:00 PM MAT-Mature Adults-"Work That Body"

4:30 PM KBC-Construction Contractors' College

6:00 PM WA-Worship and Arts-Volunteer Praise Team Rehearsals

6:00 PM PDA-Praise Dancers (Adults)

7:00 PM COC-Comfort & Care-Ministry Meeting

7:00 PM HOS-Hospital Ministry- Ministry Meeting

7:00 PM WOM-United Methodist Women-Executive Board Meeting

7:30 PM WRW-Worshipping Warriors-Male Chorus Rehearsal


28
8:00 AM KBC Events - Catapult Learning

8:00 AM KBC Events - HISD Academic Meeting

10:30 AM KBC-SCORE-Workshops

1:00 PM KBC Events - HISD Academic Meeting

5:00 PM Victory Wednesday Dinner Service

6:00 PM WA-Xtreme Praise-Rehearsals

6:00 PM YOU-Youth -Student Ministries Boot Camp

6:00 PM NRG- Monthly Ministry Meeting

6:00 PM KIP-Kingdom Players-Drama Rehearsal

6:00 PM PDY-Called Out Praise Dancers (Youth)

6:00 PM SDP - Seeds of Praise-Dance Rehearsal

6:00 PM YOU- Youth- Outbreak TV Taping

6:00 PM NRG- Youth Steppers Rehearsal

6:30 PM ALG-Baptism Classes

6:30 PM WOM-Women's Ministries: "The Twelve 2019-Make-up Classes"

6:45 PM CHG-Chosen Generation-Youth Choir Rehearsals

7:00 PM CHL-Victory Wednesday Bible Study for Children

7:00 PM Victory Wednesdays (Bible Study)

7:30 PM INC-Incite-YA- Young Adults Bible Study

8:30 PM PDYA-Young Adult Praise Dancers Rehearsal


29
8:00 AM GMN - VKBC Journey II

12:00 PM MAT-Mature Adults-"Work That Body"

6:00 PM PDA-Praise Dancers (Adults)

7:00 PM GOS-Gospel Company- Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM MEN-Spiritual Black Male (SBM) Factor - Cancelled

7:00 PM Texas Alliance Conference

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting

7:30 PM MEN - Keeping it Real for Men - Cancelled


30
8:00 AM GMN - VKBC Journey II

7:00 PM Texas Alliance Conference

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting


31
KBC Building Closure

8:00 AM GMN - VKBC Journey II

9:00 AM ALG-Altar Guild-Meeting

10:00 AM Texas Alliance Conference

4:30 PM INC-Incite-"The Four Gospels" (Saturday Class)

6:00 PM Worship Celebration I

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting


Sep 1
POG-Promise of Giving: Thanksgiving Food Drive

7:30 AM CHL-Children's Ministry - "Children's Church"

7:50 AM Worship Celebration II

8:00 AM CHR-Cherubs and Rejoice Prep Area

8:00 AM COM-Volunteer Central - Cancelled

8:00 AM KBC Cafe Vendor

8:00 AM GMN - VKBC Journey II

8:30 AM NMS-New Membership Enrollment Room

9:30 AM CHL-Children's Ministry-"Unique Gifts"

9:50 AM Worship Celebration III

9:50 AM Youth Worship Celebration

10:00 AM INC-Incite-"The Four Gospels" (Sunday Class)

12:00 PM Y2P-Youth Power Players-Rehearsals

12:00 PM NRG- Youth Steppers Rehearsal

12:00 PM Worship Celebration IV

12:30 PM AOF-Acts of Faith-Rehearsals


Sep 2
KBC Building Closure

Labor Day

8:00 AM GMN - VKBC Journey II

7:00 PM MEN -Kingdom Men in Spiritual Solidarity - Cancelled

7:00 PM WOC-Women's Chorus-Rehearsal - Cancelled

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting


Sep 3
6:00 AM MEN - Jumpstart Tuesdays

8:00 AM GMN - VKBC Journey II

10:00 AM WOM-Women's Ministries: "The Twelve-I (Day) "

12:00 PM MAT-Mature Adults-"Work That Body"

6:00 PM WA-Worship and Arts-Volunteer Praise Team Rehearsals

6:00 PM PDA-Praise Dancers (Adults)

6:30 PM CS-Cub Scouts-Pack 426 Leaders Monthly Meetings

6:30 PM WOM-Women's Ministries: "The Twelve-I (Night)"

6:30 PM SNG-Singles Leaders Meeting

7:30 PM CLD- Celebration Delegation Choir Rehearsal

7:30 PM WRW-Worshipping Warriors-Male Chorus Rehearsal


Sep 4
8:00 AM GMN - VKBC Journey II

12:00 PM INC-Incite: Mature Adults Bible Study

5:00 PM Victory Wednesday Dinner Service

6:00 PM WA-Xtreme Praise-Rehearsals

6:00 PM CHR-Cherubs & Rejoice-Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM KIP-Kingdom Players-Drama Rehearsal

6:00 PM PDY-Called Out Praise Dancers (Youth)

6:00 PM SDP - Seeds of Praise-Dance Rehearsal

6:00 PM YOU- YOUTH (Confirmation)- "Fall Confirmation Organizational Meeting"

6:00 PM YOU- Youth Bible Study- Facilitators Meeting

6:00 PM YOU- Youth- Outbreak TV Taping

6:00 PM NRG- Youth Steppers Rehearsal

6:45 PM CHG-Chosen Generation-Youth Choir Rehearsals

7:00 PM CHL-Victory Wednesday Bible Study for Children

7:00 PM Victory Wednesdays (Bible Study)

7:30 PM INC-Incite-YA- Young Adults Bible Study

7:30 PM YOU- Youth Bible Study

8:30 PM PDYA-Young Adult Praise Dancers Rehearsal


Sep 5
8:00 AM GMN - VKBC Journey II

10:00 AM CHL- Children's Ministry-

11:30 AM INC-Incite: "I Am Second with Rev. James Andrews"

12:00 PM MAT-Mature Adults-"Work That Body"

6:00 PM PDA-Praise Dancers (Adults)

6:45 PM YOU-Youth (Boy Scouts)- Troop 426 Monthly Student Meetings

7:00 PM INC-Incite: "I Am Second with Rev. James Andrews"

7:00 PM GOS-Gospel Company- Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM SNG-Singles-"Book Club" (Fall)

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting

7:30 PM MEN - Keeping it Real for Men


Sep 6
8:00 AM GMN - VKBC Journey II

11:30 AM HNW-T3-Health Ministry/MHA Grant: Stakeholder Kick-off Meeting

6:00 PM PI- Appreciation for Healthcare Professionals

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting


Sep 7
8:00 AM GMN - VKBC Journey II

9:00 AM MEN-Boys Rites of Passage-Class Interviews and Orientation

9:00 AM GMN - Front Door to Frontier - Fall 2019

9:00 AM MCM - Married Couples Ready or Knot Relationship Building Workshop (Fall)

9:30 AM YOU-Youth (Boy Scouts)-Court of Honor Ceremony

10:00 AM CS-Cub Scouts-Pack 426 Monthly Meetings

10:00 AM YOU- Youth Ministry-Tutoring Sessions

10:00 AM YOU - Youth (College and Career Bound) - Student Success Saturdays

12:00 PM GS-Girl Scouts-Troop 21290 Meeting (Juniors)

12:00 PM GS-Girl Scouts/Daisies-Troop 21139 Monthly Meetings

12:00 PM GS-Girls Scouts (Cadettes)-Troop 21220 Monthly Meetings

12:00 PM GS-Girls Scouts (Seniors/Ambassadors) Troop 21162 Meetings

12:00 PM GS-Girls Scouts/Brownies-Troop 4598 Monthly Meetings

1:00 PM Safe Sanctuary Monthly Class (1st Saturdays)

4:30 PM INC-Incite-"The Four Gospels" (Saturday Class)

6:00 PM Worship Celebration I

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting


Sep 8
7:30 AM CHL-Children's Ministry - "Children's Church"

7:50 AM Worship Celebration II

8:00 AM CHR-Cherubs and Rejoice Prep Area

8:00 AM KBC Cafe Vendor

8:00 AM GMN - VKBC Journey II

8:00 AM WOM-Women's Ministries-"The Twelve-Year 1: The Invitation" 2020 Online Registration

8:30 AM NMS-New Membership Enrollment Room

9:50 AM Worship Celebration III

9:50 AM Youth Worship Celebration

10:00 AM CHL-Children's Ministry-Volunteer Leader Orientation

10:00 AM INC-Incite-"The Four Gospels" (Sunday Class)

11:00 AM CHL-Children's Ministry -"Psalmists Rehearsals"

12:00 PM Y2P-Youth Power Players-Rehearsals

12:00 PM NRG- Youth Steppers Rehearsal

12:00 PM Worship Celebration IV

12:00 PM YOU - Youth - The Hope Line Parent-Student Forum

12:30 PM AOF-Acts of Faith-Rehearsals

1:45 PM Safe Sanctuary Monthly Class (2nd Sundays)

2:30 PM HNW-T3 Health & Wellness-Ministry Meeting


Sep 9
8:00 AM GMN - VKBC Journey II

8:00 AM WOM-Women's Ministries-"The Twelve-Year 1: The Invitation" 2020 Online Registration

7:00 PM INC-Incite: "I Am Second with Dr. Earl Allen"

7:00 PM WOC-Women's Chorus-Rehearsal

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting


Sep 10
8:00 AM GMN - VKBC Journey II

8:00 AM WOM-Women's Ministries-"The Twelve-Year 1: The Invitation" 2020 Online Registration

12:00 PM MAT-Mature Adults-"Work That Body"

1:00 PM KBC Events - Meeting

4:30 PM KBC-Construction Contractors' College

6:00 PM WA-Worship and Arts-Volunteer Praise Team Rehearsals

6:00 PM PDA-Praise Dancers (Adults)

6:30 PM LIFE-L.I.F.E. (cancer)- Equipping Team Ministry Meeting

6:30 PM WOM-Women's Ministries: "The Twelve-II"

6:30 PM PRN-Prison Ministry-Monthly Meetings

7:00 PM INC-Incite: "The Twelve for Men"

7:00 PM WOM-Women's Ministries: "United Methodist Women-Unit Meetings"

7:30 PM CLD- Celebration Delegation Choir Rehearsal

7:30 PM WRW-Worshipping Warriors-Male Chorus Rehearsal


Sep 11
8:00 AM GMN - VKBC Journey II

8:00 AM WOM-Women's Ministries-"The Twelve-Year 1: The Invitation" 2020 Online Registration

12:00 PM INC-Incite: Mature Adults Bible Study

5:00 PM Victory Wednesday Dinner Service

6:00 PM WA-Xtreme Praise-Rehearsals

6:00 PM CHL-Children's Ministry -"Psalmists Rehearsals"

6:00 PM CHR-Cherubs & Rejoice-Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM COC-Comfort & Care-Ministry Equipping Team Meeting

6:00 PM KIP-Kingdom Players-Drama Rehearsal

6:00 PM PDY-Called Out Praise Dancers (Youth)

6:00 PM SDP - Seeds of Praise-Dance Rehearsal

6:00 PM YOU- Youth Bible Study- Facilitators Meeting

6:00 PM YOU-Youth- OBTV Training

6:00 PM NRG- Youth Steppers Rehearsal

6:45 PM CHG-Chosen Generation-Youth Choir Rehearsals

7:00 PM CHL-Victory Wednesday Bible Study for Children

7:00 PM Victory Wednesdays (Bible Study)

7:30 PM INC-Incite-YA- Young Adults Bible Study

7:30 PM YOU- Youth Bible Study

8:30 PM PDYA-Young Adult Praise Dancers Rehearsal


Sep 12
8:00 AM GMN - VKBC Journey II

8:00 AM WOM-Women's Ministries-"The Twelve-Year 1: The Invitation" 2020 Online Registration

10:00 AM CHL- Children's Ministry-"Kingdom Tots"

10:00 AM KBC-ELC-GED Classes

11:30 AM INC-Incite: "I Am Second with Rev. James Andrews"

12:00 PM MAT-Mature Adults-"Work That Body"

6:00 PM YOU-Youth - Outbreak Event Team Meetings

6:00 PM PDA-Praise Dancers (Adults)

7:00 PM INC-Incite: "I Am Second with Rev. James Andrews"

7:00 PM GOS-Gospel Company- Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM SNG-Singles-"Book Club" (Fall)

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting

7:30 PM MEN - Keeping it Real for Men


Sep 13
8:00 AM WOM-Women's Ministries-"The Twelve-Year 1: The Invitation" 2020 Online Registration

6:00 PM DNP- Mature Adults Annual Gala

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting


Sep 14
8:00 AM YOU- Youth Ministry (Boys Rite of Passage)- Saturday Classes

8:00 AM WOM-Women's Ministries-"The Twelve-Year 1: The Invitation" 2020 Online Registration

9:00 AM ALG-Acolytes-Training

9:00 AM CEO-Christian Entrepreneurial Organization-Monthly Meeting

9:00 AM YOU- Youth- (Confirmation)- Fall Confirmation Classes

9:00 AM GMN - Front Door to Frontier - Fall 2019

9:00 AM MEN - Men's Ministry Etiquette with Earl

9:00 AM NMA-New Membership Weekend

9:00 AM MCM - Married Couples Ready or Knot Relationship Building Workshop (Fall)

10:00 AM CHL-Children's Ministry (God's Puppeteers) - Meetings

10:00 AM CHL-Children's Ministry-Nomasda

10:00 AM YOU- GHKM Rehearsals

10:00 AM YOU- Youth Ministry-Tutoring Sessions

10:00 AM CS-Cub Scouts-Parent Orientation

10:00 AM COC,HWN,LIFE, HOS, T3-Health Ministries: Getting Your House In Order Workshop

10:00 AM MNO-Missions & Outreach-3rd Ward Clinic

12:00 PM GS-Girl Scouts-Troop 21290 Meeting (Juniors)

12:00 PM GS-Girl Scouts/Daisies-Troop 21139 Monthly Meetings

12:00 PM GS-Girls Scouts (Cadettes)-Troop 21220 Monthly Meetings

12:00 PM GS-Girls Scouts (Seniors/Ambassadors) Troop 21162 Meetings

12:00 PM GS-Girls Scouts/Brownies-Troop 4598 Monthly Meetings

4:30 PM INC-Incite-"The Four Gospels" (Saturday Class)

6:00 PM Worship Celebration I

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting


Sep 15
7:50 AM Worship Celebration II

8:00 AM CHR-Cherubs and Rejoice Prep Area

8:00 AM KBC Cafe Vendor

8:00 AM WOM-Women's Ministries-"The Twelve-Year 1: The Invitation" 2020 Online Registration

8:15 AM PI- Praying to Change Your Life: Prayer 101

8:15 AM PI-Praying To Change Your Life: Prayer 102

8:30 AM NMS-New Membership Enrollment Room

9:00 AM NMA-New Membership Graduation

9:50 AM Worship Celebration III

10:00 AM INC-Incite-"The Four Gospels" (Sunday Class)

10:00 AM OSC-"Life Matters"

12:00 PM NRG- Youth Steppers Rehearsal

12:00 PM Worship Celebration IV


Sep 16
8:00 AM WOM-Women's Ministries-"The Twelve-Year 1: The Invitation" 2020 Online Registration

7:00 PM INC-Incite: "I Am Second with Dr. Earl Allen"

7:00 PM WOC-Women's Chorus-Rehearsal

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting


Sep 17
8:00 AM WOM-Women's Ministries-"The Twelve-Year 1: The Invitation" 2020 Online Registration

9:30 AM KBC-SCORE-Straight Talk Series

10:00 AM KBC-ELC-GED Classes

12:00 PM MAT-Mature Adults-"Work That Body"

4:30 PM KBC-Construction Contractors' College

6:00 PM WA-Ministry Coordinator's Meeting

6:00 PM WA-Worship and Arts-Volunteer Praise Team Rehearsals

6:00 PM SSC-Supernatural Services-Monthly Meeting

6:00 PM PDA-Praise Dancers (Adults)

6:30 PM YOU- Youth (Cultural Awareness)-Planning Meetings

6:30 PM WOM-Women's Ministries: "The Twelve-III"

7:30 PM CLD- Celebration Delegation Choir Rehearsal

7:30 PM WRW-Worshipping Warriors-Male Chorus Rehearsal


Sep 18
8:00 AM KBC Events - KIPP Texas Meeting

8:00 AM WOM-Women's Ministries-"The Twelve-Year 1: The Invitation" 2020 Online Registration

12:00 PM INC-Incite: Mature Adults Bible Study

5:00 PM Victory Wednesday Dinner Service

6:00 PM WA-Xtreme Praise-Rehearsals

6:00 PM CHR-Cherubs & Rejoice-Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM KIP-Kingdom Players-Drama Rehearsal

6:00 PM PDY-Called Out Praise Dancers (Youth)

6:00 PM SDP - Seeds of Praise-Dance Rehearsal

6:00 PM YOU- Youth Bible Study- Facilitators Meeting

6:00 PM YOU- Youth- Outbreak TV Taping

6:00 PM NRG- Youth Steppers Rehearsal

6:15 PM JUSH-Gatekeepers (Jr. Ushers)-Meeting

6:45 PM CHG-Chosen Generation-Youth Choir Rehearsals

7:00 PM CHL-Victory Wednesday Bible Study for Children

7:00 PM Victory Wednesdays (Bible Study)

7:30 PM INC-Incite-YA- Young Adults Bible Study

7:30 PM YOU- Youth Bible Study

8:30 PM PDYA-Young Adult Praise Dancers Rehearsal


Sep 19
8:00 AM KBC Events - Collaborative Classroom

8:00 AM WOM-Women's Ministries-"The Twelve-Year 1: The Invitation" 2020 Online Registration

10:00 AM CHL- Children's Ministry-"Kingdom Tots"

10:00 AM KBC-ELC-GED Classes

11:30 AM INC-Incite: "I Am Second with Rev. James Andrews"

12:00 PM MAT-Mature Adults-"Work That Body"

6:00 PM MEN-Boys Rites of Passage-Business Meetings

6:00 PM PDA-Praise Dancers (Adults)

6:45 PM YOU-Youth (Boy Scouts)- Troop 426 Monthly Student Meetings

7:00 PM INC-Incite: "I Am Second with Rev. James Andrews"

7:00 PM MNO- Missions & Outreach Monthly Meetings

7:00 PM GOS-Gospel Company- Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM SNG-Singles-"Book Club" (Fall)

7:00 PM USH-Adult Ushers-Monthly Meeting

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting

7:30 PM MEN - Keeping it Real for Men


Sep 20
8:00 AM WOM-Women's Ministries-"The Twelve-Year 1: The Invitation" 2020 Online Registration

11:00 AM DNP-Diamonds and Pearls Monthly Fellowship

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting


Sep 21
8:00 AM WOM-Women's Ministries-"The Twelve-Year 1: The Invitation" 2020 Online Registration

9:00 AM YOU- Youth- (Confirmation)- Fall Confirmation Classes

9:00 AM GMN - Front Door to Frontier - Fall 2019

9:00 AM MCM - Married Couples Ready or Knot Relationship Building Workshop (Fall)

10:00 AM CHL - Children's Ministry - "Gymboree

10:00 AM CHL-Children's Ministry (God's Puppeteers) - Meetings

10:00 AM COA - COACHING AND COUNSELING - Silver Thread Learning Opportunity

10:00 AM GS-Girl Scouts-Open House

10:00 AM HOSP-Hospitality Ministry | Ministry Meeting

10:00 AM YOU- Youth Ministry-Tutoring Sessions

10:00 AM YOU-Youth - Outbreak Student Take Over Team Meetings

10:00 AM YOU - Youth (College and Career Bound) - Student Success Saturdays

4:30 PM INC-Incite-"The Four Gospels" (Saturday Class)

6:00 PM Worship Celebration I

7:00 PM CCD-Cocaine Deliverance (Co-Anon) Meeting



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy