<<  September 2019  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22
8:00 AM Traditional Worship

9:30 AM Contemporary Worship

11:00 AM Traditional Worship

1:00 PM Esther House Visitation

5:00 PM Sunday Night Connect Preteens

5:00 PM Sunday Night Youth


23
9:30 AM Busy Bee Sewing Group

12:00 PM Music Committee

5:30 PM Women Journeying Through the Bible

7:00 PM Boy Scouts: Troop 143

7:00 PM Family Game Night

7:00 PM Girls' BSA Troop #143G


24
7:00 AM United Methodist Men's Prayer Breakfast

9:00 AM American Sewing Guild

10:00 AM Staff Meeting

1:00 PM Food Pantry

1:30 PM Handbell Choir Rehearsal

4:30 PM Food Addicts in Recovery Anonymous

7:00 PM Cub Scouts: Pack 3143

7:00 PM Church Council


25
7:30 AM FPE: Donuts with Dad

2:00 PM Wonderful Wednesday

4:00 PM Prayer Shawl Ministry

4:30 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

6:15 PM GROW Night Classes

6:15 PM Kid's Club

6:15 PM Mid-Week Connect

6:15 PM Mid-Week Youth

7:15 PM Worship Band

7:30 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal


26
1:00 PM Food Pantry

5:30 PM Living the Word Class Fellowship

6:30 PM Child/Youth Protection Policy Training

7:00 PM Cub Scout Committee Meeting

7:00 PM Debtor's Anonymous

7:00 PM Narcotics Anonymous


27
8:30 AM Bulletin Folding

9:00 AM Church Library Open

5:00 PM Prime Time Senior Singles


28

29
8:00 AM Traditional Worship

9:30 AM Contemporary Worship

11:00 AM Traditional Worship

1:00 PM Esther House Visitation

5:00 PM Sunday Night Connect Preteens

5:00 PM Sunday Night Youth


30
9:30 AM Busy Bee Sewing Group

5:30 PM Women Journeying Through the Bible

7:00 PM Boy Scouts: Troop 143

7:00 PM Girls' BSA Troop #143G


Oct 1
7:00 AM United Methodist Men's Prayer Breakfast

8:30 AM UMW Executive Board

8:30 AM Visitation Minister's Meeting

9:30 AM UMW Unit Meeting

10:00 AM Staff Meeting

1:00 PM Food Pantry

1:30 PM Handbell Choir Rehearsal

4:30 PM Food Addicts in Recovery Anonymous

6:30 PM Stephen Ministry

7:00 PM Cub Scouts: Pack 3143


Oct 2
2:00 PM Wonderful Wednesday

4:30 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

6:15 PM GROW Night Classes

6:15 PM Kid's Club

6:15 PM Mid-Week Connect

6:15 PM Mid-Week Youth

7:15 PM Worship Band

7:30 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal


Oct 3
9:00 AM Tutor Training

1:00 PM Food Pantry

7:00 PM Debtor's Anonymous

7:00 PM Contemporary Worship

7:00 PM Narcotics Anonymous


Oct 4
8:30 AM Bulletin Folding

9:00 AM Church Library Open

5:00 PM Prime Time Senior Singles


Oct 5
11:00 AM Memorial Service: Leslie Ann Holmes


Oct 6
World Communion Sunday

8:30 AM Communion and Worship

10:30 AM Communion and Worship

12:00 PM Church-wide Lunch at Warren Willis

1:00 PM Esther House Visitation

5:00 PM Sunday Night Connect Preteens

5:00 PM Sunday Night Youth


Oct 7
9:30 AM Busy Bee Sewing Group

9:30 AM Angel Tree Sign-ups

3:00 PM Prayer Team / Church-wide Prayer

5:30 PM Women Journeying Through the Bible

6:00 PM Pumpkin Patch Volunteer Training

7:00 PM Boy Scouts: Troop 143

7:00 PM Girls' BSA Troop #143G


Oct 8
7:00 AM United Methodist Men's Prayer Breakfast

9:30 AM Rebekah Circle

10:00 AM Staff Meeting

1:00 PM Food Pantry

1:30 PM Handbell Choir Rehearsal

4:30 PM Food Addicts in Recovery Anonymous

7:00 PM Cub Scouts: Pack 3143

7:00 PM Boy Scout Leader Meeting


Oct 9
9:30 AM Circle of Friends

2:00 PM Wonderful Wednesday

2:00 PM Blood Drive

2:15 PM Tutoring

4:00 PM Wonderful Wednesday: Family Show

4:30 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

6:15 PM Alzheimer's Awareness Conference

6:15 PM GROW Night Classes

6:15 PM Kid's Club

6:15 PM Mid-Week Connect

6:15 PM Mid-Week Youth

7:15 PM Worship Band

7:30 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal


Oct 10
1:00 PM Food Pantry

7:00 PM Debtor's Anonymous

7:00 PM Contemporary Worship

7:00 PM Narcotics Anonymous


Oct 11
8:30 AM Bulletin Folding

9:00 AM Church Library Open

5:00 PM Prime Time Senior Singles


Oct 12
The Pumpkins Arrive!


Oct 13
BUS: Youth Trip (Tampa)

8:00 AM Traditional Worship

9:30 AM Contemporary Worship

11:00 AM Traditional Worship

1:00 PM Esther House Visitation

4:00 PM Charge Conference

5:00 PM Sunday Night Connect Preteens

5:00 PM Sunday Night Youth


Oct 14
9:30 AM Busy Bee Sewing Group

5:30 PM Women Journeying Through the Bible

6:00 PM Trustees Meeting

7:00 PM Boy Scouts: Troop 143

7:00 PM Girls' BSA Troop #143G


Oct 15
7:00 AM United Methodist Men's Prayer Breakfast

8:30 AM Finance Committee

10:00 AM Staff Meeting

1:00 PM Food Pantry

1:30 PM Handbell Choir Rehearsal

4:30 PM Food Addicts in Recovery Anonymous

4:30 PM Preschool Advisory Council Meeting

6:30 PM Stephen Ministry

7:00 PM Cub Scouts: Pack 3143

7:00 PM Eve Circle


Oct 16
8:00 AM Stewardship Mailing Project

2:00 PM BUS...Wonderful Wednesday: Camp Day

2:00 PM Wonderful Wednesday

2:15 PM Tutoring

4:30 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

6:15 PM GROW Night Classes

6:15 PM Kid's Club

6:15 PM Mid-Week Connect

6:15 PM Mid-Week Youth

7:15 PM Worship Band

7:30 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal


Oct 17
10:00 AM Sarah Circle

11:30 AM 90+ Luncheon

1:00 PM Food Pantry

1:00 PM Threads of Love

7:00 PM Debtor's Anonymous

7:00 PM Contemporary Worship

7:00 PM Narcotics Anonymous


Oct 18
6:00 AM Newsletter (November) Deadline

8:30 AM Bulletin Folding

9:00 AM Church Library Open

5:00 PM Prime Time Senior Singles

6:00 PM Desserts with Sparky's Strummers


Oct 19

Oct 20
UMW Sunday

8:00 AM Traditional Worship

9:30 AM Contemporary Worship

11:00 AM Traditional Worship

1:00 PM Esther House Visitation

5:00 PM Sunday Night Connect Preteens

5:00 PM Sunday Night Youth


Oct 21
9:30 AM Busy Bee Sewing Group

5:30 PM Women Journeying Through the Bible

6:00 PM Winterfest Planning Meeting

7:00 PM Boy Scouts: Troop 143

7:00 PM Foundation Pillar Meeting

7:00 PM Girls' BSA Troop #143G


Oct 22
7:00 AM United Methodist Men's Prayer Breakfast

9:00 AM American Sewing Guild

10:00 AM Staff Meeting

1:00 PM Food Pantry

1:30 PM Handbell Choir Rehearsal

4:30 PM Food Addicts in Recovery Anonymous

7:00 PM Cub Scouts: Pack 3143


Oct 23
2:00 PM Wonderful Wednesday

2:15 PM Tutoring

4:00 PM Prayer Shawl Ministry

4:30 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

6:15 PM GROW Night Classes

6:15 PM Kid's Club

6:15 PM Mid-Week Connect

6:15 PM Mid-Week Youth

7:15 PM Worship Band

7:30 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal


Oct 24
1:00 PM Food Pantry

5:30 PM Living the Word Class Fellowship

7:00 PM Cub Scout Committee Meeting

7:00 PM Debtor's Anonymous

7:00 PM Contemporary Worship

7:00 PM Narcotics Anonymous


Oct 25
8:30 AM Bulletin Folding

9:00 AM Church Library Open

5:00 PM Prime Time Senior Singles


Oct 26
8:00 AM FPE: Trick or Trot



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy