<<  January 2019  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13
8:00 AM Traditional Worship

9:30 AM Contemporary Worship

11:00 AM Traditional Worship

1:00 PM Esther House Visitation

5:00 PM Sunday Night Youth

5:00 PM Sunday Night: Connect


14
9:30 AM Busy Bee Sewing Group

2:00 PM Angel Tree Follow-Up Meeting

5:30 PM Women Journeying Through the Bible

7:00 PM Boy Scouts: Troop 143


15
7:00 AM United Methodist Men's Prayer Breakfast

8:30 AM Finance Committee

10:00 AM Christian Support Group

10:00 AM Staff Meeting

1:00 PM Food Pantry

1:00 PM Stonecroft Bible Study

2:00 PM UMW Executive Board

4:30 PM Food Addicts in Recovery Anonymous

6:00 PM Upward Sports Practice

6:30 PM Stephen Ministry

7:00 PM Cub Scouts: Pack 3143

7:00 PM Eve Circle


16
2:00 PM Wonderful Wednesday

2:00 PM Blood Drive @ Community UMC

2:15 PM Tutoring

4:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

6:15 PM Confirmation Class

6:15 PM GROW Night Kick-off Event!

6:15 PM Kid's Club

6:15 PM Mid-Week Connect (Pre-Teens)

6:15 PM Mid-Week Youth

7:15 PM Worship Band

7:30 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal


17
10:00 AM Sarah Circle

1:00 PM Food Pantry

1:00 PM Transitions: Small Group

6:00 PM Upward Sports Basketball Games

7:00 PM Narcotics Anonymous


18
6:00 AM Newsletter (February) Deadline

8:30 AM Bulletin Folding

9:00 AM Church Library Open

5:00 PM Prime Time Senior Singles


19
1:00 PM Stampin' Up Class


20
8:00 AM Traditional Worship

9:30 AM Contemporary Worship

11:00 AM Traditional Worship

1:00 PM Esther House Visitation

5:00 PM Sunday Night Youth

5:00 PM Sunday Night: Connect


21
6:00 AM MLK Holiday -- Offices closed

9:30 AM Busy Bee Sewing Group

5:30 PM Women Journeying Through the Bible

6:00 PM Trustees Meeting

6:00 PM Winterfest Planning Meeting

7:00 PM Boy Scouts: Troop 143


22
7:00 AM United Methodist Men's Prayer Breakfast

9:00 AM American Sewing Guild

10:00 AM Christian Support Group

10:00 AM Staff Meeting

1:00 PM Food Pantry

1:00 PM Stonecroft Bible Study

4:30 PM Food Addicts in Recovery Anonymous

4:30 PM Preschool Advisory Council Meeting

6:00 PM Upward Sports Practice

6:30 PM Church Council

7:00 PM Cub Scouts: Pack 3143


23
2:00 PM Wonderful Wednesday

2:15 PM Tutoring

4:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

4:30 PM Prayer Shawl Ministry

6:15 PM Confirmation Class

6:15 PM GROW Night Classes

6:15 PM Kid's Club

6:15 PM Mid-Week Connect (Pre-Teens)

6:15 PM Mid-Week Youth

7:15 PM Worship Band

7:30 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal


24
1:00 PM Food Pantry

1:00 PM Transitions: Small Group

6:00 PM Upward Sports Basketball Games

7:00 PM Narcotics Anonymous


25
8:00 AM BUS: SuperStart

8:30 AM Bulletin Folding

9:00 AM Church Library Open

4:30 PM Prime Time Singles DInner Out: Taki's (Leesburg)


26
8:00 AM BUS: SuperStart


27
8:00 AM Traditional Worship

9:30 AM Contemporary Worship

11:00 AM Traditional Worship

1:00 PM Esther House Visitation

5:00 PM Sunday Night Youth

5:00 PM Sunday Night: Connect


28
7:00 AM Winterfest Set-up

9:30 AM Busy Bee Sewing Group

5:30 PM Women Journeying Through the Bible

6:00 PM Winterfest Volunteer Training

7:00 PM Cub Scout Leader Meeting

7:00 PM Boy Scouts: Troop 143


29
7:00 AM United Methodist Men's Prayer Breakfast

7:00 AM Winterfest Set-up

10:00 AM Christian Support Group

10:00 AM Staff Meeting

1:00 PM Food Pantry

1:00 PM Stonecroft Bible Study

4:30 PM Food Addicts in Recovery Anonymous

6:00 PM Upward Sports Practice

7:00 PM Cub Scouts: Pack 3143


30
7:00 AM Winterfest Set-up

2:00 PM Wonderful Wednesday

2:15 PM Tutoring

4:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

6:15 PM BUS: FROYO (Youth)

6:15 PM Confirmation Class

6:15 PM GROW Night Classes

6:15 PM Kid's Club

6:15 PM Mid-Week Connect (Pre-Teens)

6:15 PM Mid-Week Youth

7:15 PM Worship Band

7:30 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal


31
7:00 AM Winterfest Set-up

1:00 PM Food Pantry

1:00 PM Transitions: Small Group

5:00 PM Christ UMC Dinner & Meeting

6:00 PM Upward Sports Basketball Games

7:00 PM Narcotics Anonymous


Feb 1
7:00 AM Winterfest Set-up

8:30 AM Bulletin Folding

9:00 AM Church Library Open

5:00 PM Prime Time Senior Singles


Feb 2
10:00 AM Winterfest!


Feb 3
6:00 AM Soup-er Bowl Sunday

8:00 AM Traditional Worship

9:30 AM Contemporary Worship

11:00 AM Traditional Worship

1:00 PM Esther House Visitation

5:00 PM Sunday Night Youth


Feb 4
9:30 AM Busy Bee Sewing Group

3:00 PM Prayer Team / Church-wide Prayer

5:30 PM Women Journeying Through the Bible

7:00 PM Boy Scouts: Troop 143


Feb 5
7:00 AM United Methodist Men's Prayer Breakfast

8:30 AM UMW Executive Board

8:30 AM Visitation Minister's Meeting

9:30 AM UMW Unit Meeting

10:00 AM Christian Support Group

10:00 AM Staff Meeting

1:00 PM Food Pantry

1:00 PM Stonecroft Bible Study

4:30 PM Food Addicts in Recovery Anonymous

6:00 PM Upward Sports Practice

6:30 PM Stephen Ministry

7:00 PM Cub Scouts: Pack 3143


Feb 6
6:00 AM Cuba Mission Trip

2:00 PM Wonderful Wednesday

2:15 PM Tutoring

4:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

6:15 PM Confirmation Class

6:15 PM GROW Night Classes

6:15 PM Kid's Club

6:15 PM Mid-Week Connect (Pre-Teens)

6:15 PM Mid-Week Youth

7:15 PM Worship Band

7:30 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal


Feb 7
6:00 AM Cuba Mission Trip

1:00 PM Food Pantry

1:00 PM Transitions: Small Group

6:00 PM Upward Sports Basketball Games

7:00 PM Narcotics Anonymous


Feb 8
6:00 AM Cuba Mission Trip

8:30 AM Bulletin Folding

9:00 AM Church Library Open

2:00 PM Memorial Service: Liz Wilson @ Lakeview Terrace

5:00 PM Prime Time Senior Singles

6:00 PM Pinewood Derby Prep and Set-up


Feb 9
6:00 AM Cuba Mission Trip

8:00 AM Pinewood Derby

1:00 PM Stampin' Up Class


Feb 10
6:00 AM Cuba Mission Trip

8:00 AM Traditional Worship

9:30 AM Contemporary Worship

11:00 AM Traditional Worship

1:00 PM Esther House Visitation

5:00 PM Sunday Night Youth

5:00 PM Sunday Night: Connect


Feb 11
6:00 AM Cuba Mission Trip

8:00 AM Staff Planning Retreat

9:30 AM Busy Bee Sewing Group

5:30 PM Women Journeying Through the Bible

7:00 PM Boy Scouts: Troop 143

7:00 PM Trustees Meeting


Feb 12
6:00 AM Cuba Mission Trip

7:00 AM United Methodist Men's Prayer Breakfast

9:30 AM Rebekah Circle

10:00 AM Christian Support Group

10:00 AM Staff Meeting

1:00 PM Food Pantry

1:00 PM Stonecroft Bible Study

4:30 PM Food Addicts in Recovery Anonymous

6:00 PM Upward Sports Practice

7:00 PM Cub Scouts: Pack 3143


Feb 13
6:00 AM Cuba Mission Trip

6:00 AM Mission Trip: India

6:00 AM Mission Trip: India (BUS)

9:30 AM Circle of Friends

2:00 PM Wonderful Wednesday

2:15 PM Tutoring

4:00 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

6:15 PM Confirmation Class

6:15 PM GROW Night Classes

6:15 PM Kid's Club

6:15 PM Mid-Week Connect (Pre-Teens)

6:15 PM Mid-Week Youth

7:15 PM Worship Band

7:30 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal


Feb 14
6:00 AM Mission Trip: India

1:00 PM Food Pantry

1:00 PM Transitions: Small Group

6:00 PM Upward Sports Basketball Games

7:00 PM Narcotics Anonymous


Feb 15
6:00 AM Newsletter (March) Deadline

6:00 AM Mission Trip: India

8:30 AM Bulletin Folding

9:00 AM Church Library Open

5:00 PM Prime Time Senior Singles


Feb 16
6:00 AM Mission Trip: India



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy