<<  September 2018  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
23
9:00 AM Mass

10:00 AM Coffee & Donuts

10:30 AM Christian Formation Classes

11:30 AM Mass

11:30 AM HEALING PRAYER

11:30 AM RCIA-Spanish

11:45 AM Christian Formation Classes

12:00 PM EM Training/Spanish

1:30 PM Misa en Español

4:30 PM Mass

6:00 PM High School Youth Group


24
7:00 PM Kerygma-Rivera

7:00 PM Kerygma-Yony

7:00 PM Kerygma-Julia

7:00 PM Leadership Institute-SB

7:00 PM Practica de Coro


25
10:00 AM Centering Prayer

10:30 AM Book Club

4:30 PM Green Team

6:00 PM Kerygma Rehearsal

7:00 PM Proclaimers Training/Spanish

7:00 PM Legion de Maria - Leo

7:00 PM Kerygma-Santos

7:00 PM ChristLife Training

7:00 PM Festival Choir

7:00 PM Kerygma - Sanchez

7:00 PM Kerygma- Rodriguez


26
Migrant Ministry Visits

9:00 AM Catholic Moms

6:30 PM Middle School Youth Group

6:30 PM Living Discipleship III

7:00 PM Legion de Maria - Fran

7:00 PM Kerygma-Zarate

7:00 PM Leadership Institute-SB


27
10:00 AM Sunday Scripture Study

1:00 PM Healing Team Meeting

1:00 PM Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

5:30 PM New Parishioners Welcome Dinner

6:30 PM Kerygma-Alicia

6:30 PM Boy Scout Troop 17

6:45 PM Divine Mercy Group

7:00 PM Kerygma-Vega

7:00 PM Marianos

7:00 PM Marriage Prep-Spanish II

7:00 PM Kerygma-Gloria

7:30 PM Bible Study-Spanish

7:30 PM RCIA


28
6:00 PM Baptism Prep Spanish

7:30 PM Marriage Prep-Spanish

7:30 PM Misa en Español


29
10:30 AM Prayer Shawl Ministry

4:00 PM High School Fall Retreat

5:30 PM Sunday Vigil Mass

6:00 PM Kerygma-Cesar

7:00 PM Kerygma Worship


30
12:00 AM High School Fall Retreat

Retired Religious

9:00 AM Mass

10:00 AM Coffee & Donuts

10:30 AM Christian Formation Classes

11:30 AM Mass

11:30 AM RCIA-Spanish

11:45 AM Christian Formation Classes

1:30 PM Misa en Español

2:00 PM Baptism Prep Class

3:00 PM Promotores de Salud

4:30 PM Mass


Oct 1
6:00 PM Kerygma Rehearsal

7:00 PM SJ Reading/Living Group

7:00 PM Kerygma-Rivera

7:00 PM Kerygma-Yony

7:00 PM Kerygma-Julia

7:00 PM Leadership Institute-SB

7:00 PM Practica de Coro


Oct 2
10:00 AM Centering Prayer

10:30 AM Book Club

6:00 PM ChristLife

6:30 PM Boy Scout Troop 17

7:00 PM Legion de Maria - Leo

7:00 PM Kerygma-Santos

7:00 PM Kerygma - Sanchez

7:00 PM Kerygma- Rodriguez


Oct 3
9:00 AM Catholic Moms

10:00 AM Staff Meeting

5:30 PM Sin Barreras

6:30 PM Middle School Youth Group

7:00 PM Legion de Maria - Fran

7:00 PM Kerygma-Zarate

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal


Oct 4
10:00 AM Sunday Scripture Study

1:00 PM Healing Team Meeting

1:00 PM Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

6:30 PM Kerygma-Alicia

6:45 PM Divine Mercy Group

7:00 PM Kerygma-Vega

7:00 PM Marianos

7:00 PM Marriage Prep-Spanish II

7:00 PM Kerygma-Gloria

7:30 PM Bible Study-Spanish

7:30 PM RCIA


Oct 5
6:30 PM Baptism Prep Spanish

7:30 PM Marriage Prep-Spanish

7:30 PM Misa en Español


Oct 6
8:00 AM Boy Scout Training

8:00 AM Spiritual Direction Institute

9:00 AM Pathways

5:30 PM Sunday Vigil Mass

6:00 PM Kerygma-Cesar

7:00 PM Kerygma Worship


Oct 7
9:00 AM Mass

10:00 AM Coffee & Donuts

10:30 AM Christian Formation Classes

11:30 AM Mass

11:30 AM RCIA-Spanish

11:30 AM Coffee & Donuts

11:45 AM Christian Formation Classes

1:30 PM Misa en Español

4:30 PM Mass

6:00 PM High School Youth Group


Oct 8
6:00 PM Kerygma Rehearsal

7:00 PM Kerygma-Rivera

7:00 PM Kerygma-Yony

7:00 PM Kerygma-Julia

7:00 PM Leadership Institute-SB

7:00 PM Practica de Coro


Oct 9
10:00 AM Centering Prayer

10:30 AM Book Club

5:30 PM Sin Barreras Classes

6:00 PM Haiti Committee

6:00 PM ChristLife

6:30 PM Boy Scout Troop 17

7:00 PM Legion de Maria - Leo

7:00 PM Kerygma-Santos

7:00 PM Kerygma - Sanchez

7:00 PM Kerygma- Rodriguez


Oct 10
Migrant Ministry Visits

9:00 AM Catholic Moms

6:30 PM Middle School Youth Group

7:00 PM Legion de Maria - Fran

7:00 PM Kerygma-Zarate

7:30 PM Pastoral Council


Oct 11
10:00 AM Sunday Scripture Study

1:00 PM Healing Team Meeting

1:00 PM Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

6:30 PM Kerygma-Alicia

6:45 PM Divine Mercy Group

7:00 PM Kerygma-Vega

7:00 PM Marianos

7:00 PM Marriage Prep-Spanish II

7:00 PM Green Team

7:00 PM Kerygma-Gloria

7:30 PM Bible Study-Spanish

7:30 PM RCIA


Oct 12
7:00 PM Theatre 'N' Theology

7:30 PM Marriage Prep-Spanish

7:30 PM Misa en Español


Oct 13
8:00 AM Boy Scout Training

UVA vs Miami

10:30 AM Prayer Shawl Ministry

12:00 PM Secular Franciscans

5:30 PM Sunday Vigil Mass

6:00 PM Kerygma-Cesar

7:00 PM Kerygma Worship


Oct 14
Baptism Weekend

9:00 AM Mass

10:00 AM Coffee & Donuts

10:30 AM Christian Formation Classes

11:30 AM Mass

11:30 AM RCIA-Spanish

11:45 AM Christian Formation Classes

1:30 PM Misa en Español

3:00 PM Promotores de Salud

4:30 PM Mass

6:00 PM High School Youth Group


Oct 15
6:00 PM Kerygma Rehearsal

7:00 PM SJ Reading/Living Group

7:00 PM Kerygma-Rivera

7:00 PM Kerygma-Yony

7:00 PM Kerygma-Julia

7:00 PM Leadership Institute-SB

7:00 PM Practica de Coro


Oct 16
10:00 AM Centering Prayer

10:30 AM Book Club

5:30 PM Sin Barreras Classes

6:00 PM ChristLife

6:30 PM Boy Scout Troop 17

7:00 PM Legion de Maria - Leo

7:00 PM Migrant Ministry Meeting

7:00 PM Kerygma-Santos

7:00 PM Kerygma - Sanchez

7:00 PM Kerygma- Rodriguez


Oct 17
9:00 AM Catholic Moms

5:30 PM Sin Barreras

6:30 PM Middle School Youth Group

7:00 PM Legion de Maria - Fran

7:00 PM Kerygma-Zarate

7:00 PM Festival Choir


Oct 18
8:00 AM Kerygma Anniversary Celebration

10:00 AM Sunday Scripture Study

1:00 PM Healing Team Meeting

1:00 PM Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

6:30 PM Kerygma-Alicia

6:45 PM Divine Mercy Group

7:00 PM Kerygma-Vega

7:00 PM Marianos

7:00 PM Marriage Prep-Spanish II

7:00 PM Kerygma-Gloria

7:30 PM Bible Study-Spanish

7:30 PM RCIA


Oct 19
12:00 AM Kerygma Anniversary Celebration

10:30 AM Pastoral Care Ministry

7:30 PM Marriage Prep-Spanish

7:30 PM Misa en Español


Oct 20
12:00 AM Kerygma Anniversary Celebration

5:30 PM Sunday Vigil Mass

6:00 PM Kerygma-Cesar

7:00 PM Kerygma Worship


Oct 21
Diocesan Middle School Rally-CCS

World Missions

9:00 AM Mass

10:00 AM Coffee & Donuts

10:30 AM Christian Formation Classes

11:30 AM Mass

11:30 AM RCIA-Spanish

11:45 AM Christian Formation Classes

1:30 PM Misa en Español

4:30 PM Mass

6:00 PM High School Youth Group


Oct 22
6:00 PM Kerygma Rehearsal

7:00 PM Kerygma-Rivera

7:00 PM Kerygma-Yony

7:00 PM Kerygma-Julia

7:00 PM Leadership Institute-SB

7:00 PM Practica de Coro


Oct 23
10:00 AM Centering Prayer

10:30 AM Book Club

4:30 PM Green Team

5:30 PM Sin Barreras Classes

6:00 PM ChristLife

6:30 PM Boy Scout Troop 17

7:00 PM Legion de Maria - Leo

7:00 PM Kerygma-Santos

7:00 PM Kerygma - Sanchez

7:00 PM Kerygma- Rodriguez


Oct 24
Migrant Ministry Visits

9:00 AM Catholic Moms

6:30 PM Middle School Youth Group

7:00 PM Legion de Maria - Fran

7:00 PM Kerygma-Zarate

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM Finance Council


Oct 25
10:00 AM Sunday Scripture Study

1:00 PM Healing Team Meeting

1:00 PM Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament

6:30 PM Kerygma-Alicia

6:45 PM Divine Mercy Group

7:00 PM Kerygma-Vega

7:00 PM Marianos

7:00 PM Marriage Prep-Spanish II

7:00 PM Kerygma-Gloria

7:30 PM Bible Study-Spanish

7:30 PM RCIA


Oct 26
6:00 PM Baptism Prep Spanish

7:30 PM Marriage Prep-Spanish

7:30 PM Misa en Español


Oct 27
UVA vs North Carolina

10:30 AM Prayer Shawl Ministry

5:30 PM Sunday Vigil Mass

6:00 PM Kerygma-Cesar

7:00 PM Kerygma Worship



  Enter your e-mail address to get updates on upcoming events:  

Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy