<<  October 2018  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14
Twentyfirst Sunday after Pentecost

7:15 AM Early Sunday Morning Bible Study

8:00 AM Flu Shot Clinic

8:30 AM Worship

9:45 AM Discipleship Hour/ABC

11:00 AM Worship

12:30 PM Vision Workshop #3-Values


15
10:00 AM Saint Andrew's Staff Meeting

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Monday Nooners AFG

4:00 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM CODA - 12-step

7:00 PM Discipleship Ministries Committee Meeting

7:00 PM Early Onset Alzheimer's Care Giver Support Group


16
6:30 AM Tuesday Morning Men

7:00 AM 12-Step Tuesday Morning Group

9:00 AM Quilt Assembly

10:00 AM Tuesday Morning Bible Study

11:00 AM Parish Nurse Office Hours

11:45 AM O.W.L.S.

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

7:00 PM Cub Scout Pack 633 den meetings

7:00 PM Handbell Choir Rehearsal

7:30 PM Korean Bible Study


17
12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

1:00 PM Timber Ridge Worship Gathering/postponed

3:30 PM Taiwan School

5:30 PM Vision Initiative Team

7:00 PM WEBS/Women's Evening Book Study


18
7:30 AM BFD Medic One

Bishop's Convocation/Lynnwood

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Eastside Legal Assistance Program

4:15 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM AA Eastside Beginners

7:00 PM Korean Bible Study

7:00 PM Al-Anon Bellevue Lake Hills

7:30 PM Women's Only SLAA

7:30 PM Alateen Bellevue Lake Hills


19
7:00 AM 12-Step 7:00 AM Group

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Friday Nooners AFG

5:00 PM Fire Force Fall Retreat


20
12:00 AM Fire Force Fall Retreat

8:00 AM 12-step Saturday morning Group

9:00 AM 12-Step/GreySheeters Anonymous


21
Twentysecond Sunday after Pentecost

12:00 AM Fire Force Fall Retreat

7:15 AM Early Sunday Morning Bible Study

8:30 AM Worship/Healing Prayers

9:45 AM Emergency Drill

9:45 AM Discipleship Hour/ABC

11:00 AM Worship/Healing Prayers

2:00 PM Girl Scout Troop #43490

4:00 PM Girl Scout Troop #44304


22
10:00 AM Saint Andrew's Staff Meeting

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Monday Nooners AFG

4:00 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM CODA - 12-step

7:00 PM Outreach and Servant Ministries Committee


23
6:30 AM Tuesday Morning Men

7:00 AM 12-Step Tuesday Morning Group

10:00 AM Tuesday Morning Bible Study

11:00 AM Parish Nurse Office Hours

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

6:30 PM Northwest Watercolor Society

7:00 PM Communications Committee/no meeting

7:00 PM Building and Property Committee

7:00 PM Handbell Choir Rehearsal

7:30 PM Korean Bible Study


24
12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

3:30 PM Taiwan School

5:30 PM Vision Initiative Team

7:00 PM WEBS/Women's Evening Book Study


25
12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Eastside Legal Assistance Program

4:15 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM Nami Eastside

7:00 PM AA Eastside Beginners

7:00 PM Korean Bible Study

7:00 PM Al-Anon Bellevue Lake Hills

7:30 PM Women's Only SLAA

7:30 PM Alateen Bellevue Lake Hills


26
7:00 AM 12-Step 7:00 AM Group

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Friday Nooners AFG

Saint Andrew's Men (SAM) Retreat

7:00 PM Lyric Arts Ensemble Rehearsals


27
8:00 AM 12-step Saturday morning Group

8:00 AM Brass Rehearsal

9:00 AM 12-Step/GreySheeters Anonymous

Saint Andrew's Men (SAM) Retreat


28
Reformation Sunday

7:15 AM Early Sunday Morning Bible Study

8:30 AM Worship

9:45 AM Discipleship Hour/ABC

9:45 AM KnitWits

9:45 AM Mission Trip to Mexico Information Meeting

11:00 AM Worship

12:15 PM Acolyte Officer's Planning Meeting

2:00 PM Halloween Music Recital/Karin Islip


29
10:00 AM Saint Andrew's Staff Meeting

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Monday Nooners AFG

4:00 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM CODA - 12-step

7:30 PM Horizon Citizen's Association Meeting


30
6:30 AM Tuesday Morning Men

7:00 AM 12-Step Tuesday Morning Group

10:00 AM Tuesday Morning Bible Study

11:00 AM LWR Kit Assembly

11:00 AM Parish Nurse Office Hours

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

7:00 PM Cub Scout Pack 633 Parent Meeting

7:00 PM Handbell Choir Rehearsal

7:30 PM Korean Bible Study


31
12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

3:30 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM WEBS/Women's Evening Bible Study/No meeting


Nov 1
12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Eastside Legal Assistance Program

12:30 PM Eastside Pathways Staff Meeting

4:15 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM AA Eastside Beginners

7:00 PM Korean Bible Study

7:00 PM Al-Anon Bellevue Lake Hills

7:30 PM Women's Only SLAA

7:30 PM Alateen Bellevue Lake Hills


Nov 2
7:00 AM 12-Step 7:00 AM Group

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Friday Nooners AFG


Nov 3
8:00 AM 12-step Saturday morning Group

9:00 AM 12-Step/GreySheeters Anonymous


Nov 4
All Saints Sunday

Daylight Saving Time Ends

7:15 AM Early Sunday Morning Bible Study

8:30 AM Worship

9:30 AM Blood Pressure Screening

9:45 AM Discipleship Hour/ABC

11:00 AM Worship

12:15 PM Acolyte Meeting

5:00 PM Sheep and Shepherds Family Game Night


Nov 5
10:00 AM Saint Andrew's Staff Meeting

10:00 AM King County Alliance

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Monday Nooners AFG

4:00 PM Taiwan School

6:00 PM Finance Committee

6:30 PM Executive Committee

7:00 PM CODA - 12-step

7:00 PM Health and Wholeness Ministry

7:00 PM Troop 709 Court of Honor


Nov 6
6:30 AM Tuesday Morning Men

7:00 AM 12-Step Tuesday Morning Group

9:30 AM Dorcas Circle

10:00 AM Tuesday Morning Bible Study

11:00 AM Parish Nurse Office Hours

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

7:00 PM Cub Scout Pack 633 den meetings

7:00 PM Handbell Choir Rehearsal

7:30 PM Korean Bible Study


Nov 7
12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

3:30 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM WEBS/Women's Evening Book Study


Nov 8
12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Eastside Legal Assistance Program

12:00 PM Eastside Pathways All-Partner Meeting

4:15 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM AA Eastside Beginners

7:00 PM Korean Bible Study

7:00 PM Al-Anon Bellevue Lake Hills

7:30 PM Women's Only SLAA

7:30 PM Alateen Bellevue Lake Hills


Nov 9
7:00 AM 12-Step 7:00 AM Group

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Friday Nooners AFG


Nov 10
8:00 AM 12-step Saturday morning Group

9:00 AM 12-Step/GreySheeters Anonymous

10:00 AM Daughters of Norway


Nov 11
Twenty-fifth Day of Pentecost

7:15 AM Early Sunday Morning Bible Study

8:30 AM Worship

9:45 AM Discipleship Hour/ABC

9:45 AM KnitWits

11:00 AM Worship


Nov 12
Veterans Day/Office Closed

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Monday Nooners AFG

4:00 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM CODA - 12-step

7:00 PM Congregation Council


Nov 13
6:30 AM Tuesday Morning Men

7:00 AM 12-Step Tuesday Morning Group

10:00 AM Tuesday Morning Bible Study

11:00 AM Parish Nurse Office Hours

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

7:00 PM Handbell Choir Rehearsal

7:30 PM Korean Bible Study


Nov 14
10:00 AM Saint Andrew's Staff Meeting

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

3:30 PM Taiwan School

6:30 PM Dinner with Young Adults

7:00 PM WEBS/Women's Evening Book Study


Nov 15
7:30 AM BFD Medic One

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Eastside Legal Assistance Program

4:15 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM AA Eastside Beginners

7:00 PM Korean Bible Study

7:00 PM Al-Anon Bellevue Lake Hills

7:30 PM Women's Only SLAA

7:30 PM Alateen Bellevue Lake Hills


Nov 16
7:00 AM 12-Step 7:00 AM Group

12:00 PM Friday Nooners AFG


Nov 17
8:00 AM 12-step Saturday morning Group

Fire Force Service Event

8:30 AM God Squad Service Event

9:00 AM 12-Step/GreySheeters Anonymous

1:00 PM Juliana Jade Memorial Celebration of Life



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy