<<  January 2019  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20
Second Sunday after Epiphany

7:15 AM Early Morning Bible Study

8:30 AM Worship/Healing Prayers

9:45 AM Discipleship Hour

11:00 AM Worship/Healing Prayers

12:15 PM Acolyte Meeting

1:00 PM Elaine Koga Rehearsal

1:30 PM Brownie Play Day Meeting

7:00 PM Coffee and Compline


21
Martin Luther King Jr. Holiday/Office Closed

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Monday Nooners AFG

1:00 PM Eastside Girl Scout Event/Explore Pharmacy

7:00 PM CODA - 12-step


22
6:30 AM Tuesday Morning Men

7:00 AM 12-Step Tuesday Morning Group

11:00 AM Parish Nurse Office Hours

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

7:00 PM Communications Committee

7:00 PM Cub Scout Pack 633 den meetings

7:00 PM Handbell Choir Rehearsal

7:30 PM Korean Bible Study


23
10:00 AM Saint Andrew's Staff Meeting

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

3:30 PM Taiwan School

6:30 PM Dinner with Young Adults

7:00 PM WEBS/Women's Evening Book Study


24
12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Eastside Legal Assistance Program

4:15 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM Nami Eastside

7:00 PM AA Eastside Beginners

7:00 PM Korean Bible Study

7:30 PM Women's Only SLAA


25
7:00 AM 12-Step 7:00 AM Group

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Friday Nooners AFG

6:30 PM Lyric Arts Ensemble Rehearsals


26
8:00 AM 12-step Saturday morning Group

9:00 AM 12-Step/GreySheeters Anonymous

10:00 AM Discipleship Committee Retreat


27
Third Sunday after Epiphany

8:15 AM Early Morning Bible Study

9:30 AM Worship

10:45 AM Annual Congregation Meeting


28
10:00 AM Saint Andrew's Staff Meeting

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Monday Nooners AFG

4:00 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM CODA - 12-step

7:00 PM Early Onset Alzheimer's Care Giver Support Group

7:00 PM Outreach and Servant Ministries Committee


29
6:30 AM Tuesday Morning Men

7:00 AM 12-Step Tuesday Morning Group

11:00 AM Parish Nurse Office Hours

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

7:00 PM Building and Property Committee

7:00 PM Cub Scout Pack 633 Parent Meeting

7:00 PM Handbell Choir Rehearsal

7:30 PM Korean Bible Study


30
12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

3:30 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM WEBS/Women's Evening Book Study


31
12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Eastside Legal Assistance Program

4:15 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM AA Eastside Beginners

7:00 PM Korean Bible Study

7:30 PM Women's Only SLAA


Feb 1
7:00 AM 12-Step 7:00 AM Group

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Friday Nooners AFG


Feb 2
8:00 AM 12-step Saturday morning Group

9:00 AM 12-Step/GreySheeters Anonymous

9:30 AM Health and Wholeness Retreat

1:30 PM Brownie Play Day Meeting


Feb 3
Fourth Sunday after Epiphany

7:15 AM Early Morning Bible Study

SOUPer Bowl of Caring

8:30 AM Worship

9:30 AM Blood Pressure Screening

9:45 AM Discipleship Hour/ABC

11:00 AM Worship


Feb 4
9:30 AM Dorcas (cutting quilt batting)

10:00 AM Saint Andrew's Staff Meeting

10:00 AM King County Alliance

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Monday Nooners AFG

4:00 PM Taiwan School

6:30 PM Executive Committee

7:00 PM Discipleship Committee Meeting

7:00 PM CODA - 12-step

7:00 PM Health and Wholeness Ministry


Feb 5
6:30 AM Tuesday Morning Men

7:00 AM 12-Step Tuesday Morning Group

9:30 AM Dorcas Circle

11:00 AM Parish Nurse Office Hours

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

6:30 PM Worship & Liturgical Arts Committee

7:00 PM Cub Scout Pack 633 den meetings

7:00 PM Handbell Choir Rehearsal

7:30 PM Korean Bible Study


Feb 6
12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

3:30 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM WEBS/Women's Evening Book Study


Feb 7
12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Eastside Legal Assistance Program

12:30 PM Eastside Pathways Staff Meeting

4:15 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM AA Eastside Beginners

7:00 PM Korean Bible Study

7:30 PM Women's Only SLAA


Feb 8
7:00 AM 12-Step 7:00 AM Group

11:30 AM PEO Lunch and Fashion Show

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Friday Nooners AFG

6:30 PM Lyric Arts Ensemble Rehearsals


Feb 9
8:00 AM 12-step Saturday morning Group

8:30 AM Council/Committee Chair Advance

9:00 AM 12-Step/GreySheeters Anonymous

10:00 AM Daughters of Norway

5:30 PM Family Dinner Church


Feb 10
Fifth Sunday after Epiphany

12:15 AM Winter Fun

7:15 AM Early Morning Bible Study

8:30 AM Worship

9:45 AM Discipleship Hour/ABC

10:45 AM KnitWits

11:00 AM Worship/Acolyte Recognition Service

1:30 PM Brownie Play Day

4:00 PM Girl Scout Troop #44304


Feb 11
10:00 AM Eastside Pathways

10:00 AM Saint Andrew's Staff Meeting

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Monday Nooners AFG

4:00 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM CODA - 12-step

7:00 PM Congregation Council

7:00 PM Cub Scout Pack 633/Pinewood Derby Weigh-in


Feb 12
6:30 AM Tuesday Morning Men

7:00 AM 12-Step Tuesday Morning Group

11:00 AM Parish Nurse Office Hours

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

5:30 PM Cub Scout Pack 633 Pinewood Derby Race

7:00 PM Handbell Choir Rehearsal

7:30 PM Korean Bible Study


Feb 13
12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

3:30 PM Taiwan School

6:30 PM Dinner with Young Adults

7:00 PM WEBS/Women's Evening Book Study


Feb 14
12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Eastside Legal Assistance Program

4:15 PM Taiwan School

7:00 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM AA Eastside Beginners

7:00 PM Korean Bible Study

7:30 PM Women's Only SLAA


Feb 15
7:00 AM 12-Step 7:00 AM Group

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Friday Nooners AFG


Feb 16
8:00 AM 12-step Saturday morning Group

9:00 AM 12-Step/GreySheeters Anonymous


Feb 17
12:05 AM Sixth Sunday after Epiphany

7:15 AM Early Morning Bible Study

8:30 AM Worship/Healing Prayers

9:45 AM Discipleship Hour/ABC

11:00 AM Worship/Healing Prayers


Feb 18
Presidents' Day Holiday/Office Closed

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Monday Nooners AFG

7:00 PM CODA - 12-step


Feb 19
6:30 AM Tuesday Morning Men

7:00 AM 12-Step Tuesday Morning Group

11:00 AM Parish Nurse Office Hours

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

7:00 PM Handbell Choir Rehearsal

7:30 PM Korean Bible Study


Feb 20
10:00 AM Saint Andrew's Staff Meeting

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

7:00 PM WEBS/Women's Evening Book Study


Feb 21
7:30 AM BFD Medic One

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Eastside Legal Assistance Program

7:00 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM AA Eastside Beginners

7:00 PM Korean Bible Study

7:30 PM Women's Only SLAA


Feb 22
7:00 AM 12-Step 7:00 AM Group

12:00 PM 12-Step noon Group/M-F

12:00 PM Friday Nooners AFG

12:00 PM God Squad/Fire Force Lunch with Pastor Drew

6:30 PM Lyric Arts Ensemble Rehearsals


Feb 23
8:00 AM 12-step Saturday morning Group

9:00 AM 12-Step/GreySheeters Anonymous



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy