<<  October 2018  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14
8:45 AM Worship

8:45 AM The Well

9:45 AM Sunday School for All Ages

10:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Praise Team Practice

11:00 AM Worship

11:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Worship

11:00 AM Spanish Language Ministry Worship

2:00 PM Nepali Worship Service

3:00 PM Churchwide Baby Shower for Courtney & Ben Brown

4:00 PM BRETHREN Rehearsal

4:00 PM ONE SPIRIT Rehearsal

4:00 PM Faith Forgers Yoga Class

5:00 PM YOUTH CHOIR Rehearsal

6:00 PM Sunday Night Exercise Class

6:00 PM Sunday Night Live


15
7:15 AM CLC school days

8:30 AM Bootcamp Exercise Classes

1:00 PM SECOND BELLS Rehearsal

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

5:00 PM Sportz 4 Life - Kids Golf & Tennis Classes (Sanctuary Courtyard)

5:00 PM Visitation-Bill Smith, Jr.

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 702 Parent Meeting

7:00 PM ESL

7:40 PM Men's Bible Study


16
7:15 AM CLC school days

9:30 AM Pickle-Ball for Active Adults

1:00 PM Memorial Service-Joseph William "Bill" Smith, Jr.

1:00 PM Memorial Reception-Bill Smith, Jr.

7:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meeting


17
7:15 AM CLC school days

8:30 AM Bootcamp Exercise Classes

5:15 PM CHAPEL BELLS Rehearsal

5:15 PM CHILDREN'S CHIMES Rehearsal

5:45 PM Family Night Dinner

6:00 PM ALM Prayer Meeting

6:15 PM Children's Choir Rehearsal

6:15 PM Preschool & Children's Choir

6:20 PM BeLoved Wednesdays

6:20 PM Boundaries Bible Study

6:20 PM Emerge Create Nights

6:30 PM Prayer Meeting

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal


18
7:15 AM CLC school days

9:00 AM ML Saunders Circle - Mission Project

10:00 AM Prayer Shawl Ministry - Home of Robinette George

6:00 PM ALM Youth

6:30 PM The Well Praise Team Practice

6:30 PM Healing Shame Women's Bible Study

7:00 PM MOPS


19
7:15 AM CLC school days

9:30 AM Nehemiah DVD Bible Study

10:00 AM Senior Adult Bridge

10:30 AM Women's Bible Study


20
7:00 AM Nepal Language Ministry Leadership Training

7:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Worship


21
8:45 AM Worship

8:45 AM The Well

9:45 AM Sunday School for All Ages

10:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Praise Team Practice

10:30 AM Chidlren's Choir singing

11:00 AM Family Dedication

11:00 AM Worship

11:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Worship

11:00 AM Spanish Language Ministry Worship

2:00 PM Nepali Worship Service

3:00 PM Russell Wilson in Concert

4:00 PM BRETHREN Rehearsal

4:00 PM ONE SPIRIT Rehearsal

4:00 PM Faith Forgers Yoga Class

4:30 PM Russell Wilson Reception

5:00 PM YOUTH CHOIR Rehearsal

6:00 PM Operation Christmas Child Program and Reception

6:00 PM Sunday Night Exercise Class

6:00 PM Sunday Night Live


22
7:15 AM CLC school days

8:30 AM Bootcamp Exercise Classes

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

5:00 PM Sportz 4 Life - Kids Golf & Tennis Classes (Sanctuary Courtyard)

7:00 PM Church Board of Directors Meeting

7:00 PM ESL

7:40 PM Men's Bible Study


23
7:15 AM CLC school days

9:30 AM Pickle-Ball for Active Adults

12:15 PM Staff Meeting

7:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meeting


24
7:15 AM CLC school days

8:30 AM Bootcamp Exercise Classes

5:15 PM CHAPEL BELLS Rehearsal

5:15 PM CHILDREN'S CHIMES Rehearsal

5:45 PM Family Night Dinner

6:00 PM ALM Prayer Meeting

6:15 PM Preschool & Children's Choir

6:20 PM BeLoved Wednesdays

6:20 PM Boundaries Bible Study

6:20 PM Emerge Prayer

6:30 PM Prayer Meeting

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal


25
7:15 AM CLC school days

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

6:00 PM ALM Youth

6:30 PM The Well Praise Team Practice

6:30 PM Healing Shame Women's Bible Study


26
7:15 AM CLC school days

9:00 AM Second Cousins Trip to Shirley Plantation

9:30 AM Nehemiah DVD Bible Study

10:00 AM Senior Adult Bridge

10:30 AM Women's Bible Study

12:30 PM Loaves and Fishes and Clothes Closet


27
7:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Worship


28
8:45 AM Worship

8:45 AM The Well

9:45 AM Sunday School for All Ages

10:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Praise Team Practice

11:00 AM Worship

11:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Worship

11:00 AM Spanish Language Ministry Worship

2:00 PM Nepali Worship Service

4:00 PM BRETHREN Rehearsal

4:00 PM ONE SPIRIT Rehearsal

4:00 PM Faith Forgers Yoga Class

4:30 PM Business Meeting

5:00 PM YOUTH CHOIR Rehearsal

6:00 PM Sunday Night Exercise Class

6:00 PM Sunday Night Live


29
7:15 AM CLC school days

1:00 PM SECOND BELLS Rehearsal

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

5:00 PM Sportz 4 Life - Kids Golf & Tennis Classes (Sanctuary Courtyard)

7:00 PM ESL

7:40 PM Men's Bible Study


30
7:15 AM CLC school days

9:30 AM Pickle-Ball for Active Adults

12:15 PM Staff Meeting

7:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meeting


31
7:15 AM CLC school days

5:15 PM CHAPEL BELLS Rehearsal

5:15 PM CHILDREN'S CHIMES Rehearsal

6:00 PM ALM Prayer Meeting

6:20 PM Boundaries Bible Study

6:30 PM Prayer Meeting

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal


Nov 1
7:15 AM CLC school days

9:30 AM ML Saunders WMU Circle Meeting

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

6:00 PM ALM Youth

6:30 PM The Well Praise Team Practice

6:30 PM Healing Shame Women's Bible Study

7:00 PM MOPS


Nov 2
7:15 AM CLC school days

9:30 AM Nehemiah DVD Bible Study

10:00 AM Senior Adult Bridge

10:30 AM Women's Bible Study

5:00 PM Dani Frazier & Turner Blake Wedding Rehearsal

5:30 PM Children's Ministry First Friday Dinners (Off Site) - Locations TBA


Nov 3
10:00 AM Give and Go League Kick-off Celebration

4:00 PM Dani Frazier & Turner Blake Wedding

7:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Worship


Nov 4
8:45 AM Joint Worship Service

9:45 AM Sunday School for All Ages

11:00 AM Mission & Ministry Fair

2:00 PM Nepali Worship Service

4:00 PM BRETHREN Rehearsal

4:00 PM ONE SPIRIT Rehearsal

4:00 PM Faith Forgers Yoga Class

5:00 PM YOUTH CHOIR Rehearsal

6:00 PM Sunday Night Exercise Class

6:00 PM Sunday Night Live


Nov 5
7:15 AM CLC school days

1:00 PM SECOND BELLS Rehearsal

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

5:00 PM Sportz 4 Life - Kids Golf & Tennis Classes (Sanctuary Courtyard)

7:00 PM ESL

7:30 PM Boy Scout Troop 702 Committee Meeting

7:40 PM Men's Bible Study


Nov 6
5:00 AM General Election

7:15 AM CLC school days

9:00 AM PANNS Cooking Session

9:30 AM Pickle-Ball for Active Adults

7:00 PM Deacon Body Meeting


Nov 7
7:15 AM CLC school days

5:15 PM CHAPEL BELLS Rehearsal

5:15 PM CHILDREN'S CHIMES Rehearsal

5:45 PM Family Night Dinner

6:00 PM ALM Prayer Meeting

6:15 PM Wednesday Night Mission Project

6:20 PM BeLoved Wednesdays

6:20 PM Boundaries Bible Study

6:30 PM Prayer Meeting

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal


Nov 8
7:15 AM CLC school days

10:00 AM Prayer Shawl Ministry - FLC 2nd Floor

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

6:00 PM ALM Youth

6:30 PM The Well Praise Team Practice

7:00 PM Ensemble Rehearsal


Nov 9
7:15 AM CLC school days

9:30 AM Nehemiah DVD Bible Study

10:00 AM Senior Adult Bridge

10:30 AM Women's Bible Study

12:30 PM Loaves and Fishes and Clothes Closet


Nov 10
7:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Worship


Nov 11
8:45 AM Worship

8:45 AM The Well

9:45 AM Sunday School for All Ages

10:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Praise Team Practice

11:00 AM Worship

11:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Worship

11:00 AM Spanish Language Ministry Worship

12:00 PM Veteran's Day Luncheon

2:00 PM Nepali Worship Service

4:00 PM BRETHREN Rehearsal

4:00 PM ONE SPIRIT Rehearsal

4:00 PM Faith Forgers Yoga Class

5:00 PM YOUTH CHOIR Rehearsal

6:00 PM Sunday Night Exercise Class

6:00 PM Sunday Night Live


Nov 12
7:15 AM CLC school days

8:00 AM BGAV Meeting at Mount Vernon Baptist Church

8:00 AM Operation Christmas Child (OCC) Drop-off Week

1:00 PM SECOND BELLS Rehearsal

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

5:00 PM Sportz 4 Life - Kids Golf & Tennis Classes (Sanctuary Courtyard)

7:00 PM Finance Committee Meeting

7:00 PM ESL

7:40 PM Men's Bible Study


Nov 13
12:00 AM Operation Christmas Child (OCC) Drop-off Week

7:15 AM CLC school days

8:00 AM BGAV Meeting at Mount Vernon Baptist Church

9:30 AM Pickle-Ball for Active Adults

10:30 AM Harding-Pearson WMU Circle Meeting

12:15 PM Staff Meeting

7:00 PM Tuesday Treasures

7:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meeting


Nov 14
12:00 AM Operation Christmas Child (OCC) Drop-off Week

7:15 AM CLC school days

8:00 AM BGAV Meeting at Mount Vernon Baptist Church

5:15 PM CHAPEL BELLS Rehearsal

5:15 PM CHILDREN'S CHIMES Rehearsal

5:45 PM Family Night Dinner

6:00 PM ALM Prayer Meeting

6:15 PM Preschool & Children's Choir

6:20 PM BeLoved Wednesdays

6:20 PM Boundaries Bible Study

6:20 PM Emerge Prayer

6:30 PM Prayer Meeting

7:00 PM Property Committee Meeting

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal


Nov 15
12:00 AM Operation Christmas Child (OCC) Drop-off Week

7:15 AM CLC school days

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

6:00 PM ALM Youth

6:30 PM The Well Praise Team Practice

7:00 PM Ensemble Rehearsal

7:00 PM MOPS


Nov 16
12:00 AM Operation Christmas Child (OCC) Drop-off Week

7:15 AM CLC school days

10:00 AM Senior Adult Bridge

10:30 AM Women's Bible Study


Nov 17
12:00 AM Operation Christmas Child (OCC) Drop-off Week

9:00 AM SLM Thanksgiving Brunch

7:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Worship



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy