<<  May 2017  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21
9:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

9:00 AM K of C-Corporate Communion

9:00 AM Mass

9:00 AM Nursery

9:00 AM Toddler Faith Formation, 9am

9:00 AM Knights Pro-Life Event, Ambo and Narthex

9:00 AM Squires Monthly Meeting

11:00 AM Mass

11:00 AM Olivia Nichole Slaughter Baptism

11:00 AM Nursery

11:00 AM Toddler Faith Formation, 11am

11:00 AM Knights Pro-Life Event, Ambo and Narthex

12:00 PM HOW & WHY CATHOLIC

12:15 PM Henry James Weiss Baptism

12:15 PM Afternoon Baptism

12:15 PM Charlotte Ruth Gassett Baptism

12:15 PM Liam Edward Savary Baptism

12:15 PM Mia Cristina Perez Baptism

12:15 PM Rosary for Children in Need

12:15 PM Tyler Joseph Loeffel Baptism

12:45 PM Children's Care Coalition (C3)

3:30 PM Pro Life Meeting

4:00 PM Boy Scout Catholic Emblem Classes

4:00 PM Evangelization Committee

5:30 PM Mass

5:30 PM Knights Pro-Life Event, Ambo and Narthex


22
9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

10:00 AM Wayne Brown Funeral

12:00 PM Mass

3:30 PM Mad Frog Volleyball

5:45 PM Brooks Basketball

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball

6:30 PM Finance Council Meeting

6:30 PM Troop 531 Boy Scout Meetings

6:45 PM American Heritage Girls Meeting


23
8:30 AM Mass

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

12:30 PM Women's Circle of Friends Bunco

5:30 PM Vision Meeting

6:00 PM Broncos Basketball

7:00 PM Women's CRHP Follow-up

8:00 PM Men's over 35 basketball


24
8:30 AM Mass

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

10:00 AM Portuguese Rosary

10:00 AM Preschool End of Year Celebration

12:00 PM Craft Ministry Meeting

1:30 PM Parish Staff Meeting

3:30 PM Mad Frog Volleyball

6:00 PM Mass

6:30 PM Reconciliation

7:00 PM St Vincent de Paul Meeting

7:00 PM St. Helen's Divorced and Separated Support Group

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal


25
8:30 AM Mass

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

10:00 AM Preschool End of Year Celebration

11:00 AM Friends of SVDP

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball

6:30 PM PCC Meeting

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Prayer Group

7:00 PM Men's CRHP Follow-up

7:30 PM Holy Hour Eucharistic Adoration

8:00 PM Men's Over 21 Basketball - Cancelled


26
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Eucharistic Adoration, 9am-9pm

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Novena

7:00 PM Young Adult Bible Study

8:00 PM Young Adult Ministry P&W


27
8:00 AM Men and Women Prayer Group

8:00 AM Saturday Men's Bible Study

8:00 AM Car Show

1:00 PM Brooks Basketball

3:30 PM Reconciliation

5:00 PM Knights Pro-Life Event, Ambo and Narthex

5:00 PM Mass

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Novena


28
9:00 AM Donuts-Squires

9:00 AM Mass

9:00 AM Nursery

9:00 AM Toddler Faith Formation, 9am

9:00 AM Knights Pro-Life Event, Ambo and Narthex

10:00 AM Adult Cluster- Church History Study

11:00 AM Baccalaureate Mass

11:00 AM Donuts-Squires

11:00 AM Knights Pro-Life Event, Ambo and Narthex

11:00 AM Mass-No Baptisms

11:00 AM Nursery

11:00 AM Toddler Faith Formation, 11am

12:00 PM Baccalaureate Reception

12:00 PM K of C informational meeting

12:15 PM Prayer Vigil for Death Row - Cancelled

12:15 PM Collin John Martin Baptism

12:30 PM Blessing of Foundation

1:00 PM Diocese of Dallas Safe Environment Training

5:30 PM Mark Edward Harrington Baptism

5:30 PM Mass

5:30 PM Knights Pro-Life Event, Ambo and Narthex

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Novena


29
6:00 AM OFFICE CLOSED

12:00 PM Mass

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Novena


30
8:00 AM Preschool Teacher In-Service Days

8:30 AM Mass

8:30 AM ECDN Meetings

1:30 PM Gina Borbas SD

6:00 PM Broncos Basketball

6:30 PM Golf Outing Committee Meeting

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Novena

7:00 PM Troop 531

7:00 PM Women's CRHP Follow-up

8:00 PM Men's over 35 basketball


31
8:00 AM Preschool Teacher In-Service Days

8:30 AM Mass

10:00 AM Portuguese Rosary

12:00 PM Craft Ministry Meeting

2:00 PM Parkinson's Dance Class

6:00 PM Mass

6:30 PM Reconciliation

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Novena

7:00 PM St Vincent de Paul Meeting

7:00 PM St. Helen's Divorced and Separated Support Group

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal


Jun 1
MISD Last Day of School

8:00 AM Preschool Teacher In-Service Days

8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Gina Borbas SD

9:00 AM Set up for Martin's Ordination

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

4:00 PM Gina Borbas SD

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Novena

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Prayer Group

7:00 PM Men's CRHP Follow-up

7:30 PM Holy Hour Eucharistic Adoration

8:30 PM Men's Over 21 Basketball - Cancelled


Jun 2
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Eucharistic Adoration, 9am-9pm

11:00 AM St. Pius Women's Prayer Lunch

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Novena

7:00 PM Young Adult Bible Study


Jun 3
8:00 AM Men and Women Prayer Group

8:00 AM Saturday Men's Bible Study

8:30 AM Mass (First Saturday) - Cancelled

10:00 AM Baptism Preparation Class

1:00 PM Brooks Basketball

3:30 PM Reconciliation

4:00 PM Holy Spirit Novena

5:00 PM Mass

5:00 PM Pentecost- No Baptisms

6:00 PM Father Martin's Reception


Jun 4
9:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

9:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

9:00 AM Mass

9:00 AM Pentecost- No Baptisms

9:00 AM Nursery

9:00 AM Toddler Faith Formation, 9am

9:00 AM Knights of Columbus Pancake Breakfast

10:00 AM New Parishioner Orientation

11:00 AM Mass

11:00 AM Pentecost- No Baptisms

11:00 AM Nursery

11:00 AM Toddler Faith Formation, 11am

12:00 PM HOW & WHY CATHOLIC

12:00 PM Reichert Baptism-12:15pm

4:00 PM Boy Scout Catholic Emblem Classes

5:30 PM Mass

5:30 PM Pentecost- No Baptisms


Jun 5
12:00 PM Mass

4:00 PM Down with Fitness

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball

6:30 PM Troop 531 Boy Scout Meetings

7:00 PM Troop 531

7:00 PM Ministry to the Imprisoned


Jun 6
8:30 AM Mass

8:30 AM High School Training Week

12:30 PM Women's Circle of Friends Pokeno Group

6:00 PM Broncos Basketball

7:00 PM Women's CRHP Follow-up

8:00 PM Men's over 35 basketball - Cancelled


Jun 7
8:30 AM Mass

8:30 AM High School Training Week

10:00 AM Portuguese Rosary

12:00 PM Craft Ministry Meeting - Cancelled

6:00 PM Mass

6:30 PM Reconciliation

7:00 PM St Vincent de Paul Meeting

7:00 PM St. Helen's Divorced and Separated Support Group

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal


Jun 8
8:30 AM Mass

8:30 AM High School Training Week

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

4:00 PM Down with Fitness

6:30 PM KofC Council Meeting

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Prayer Group

7:00 PM Men's CRHP Follow-up

7:30 PM Holy Hour Eucharistic Adoration

8:00 PM Men's Over 21 Basketball - Cancelled


Jun 9
12:00 AM High School Training Week

8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Eucharistic Adoration, 9am-9pm

7:00 PM Young Adult Bible Study


Jun 10
8:00 AM Men and Women Prayer Group

8:00 AM Saturday Men's Bible Study

3:30 PM Reconciliation

5:00 PM Ambo- Fatima 100 Year Anniversary

5:00 PM Mass

7:00 PM Marriage Enrichment - Cancelled


Jun 11
9:00 AM Ambo- Fatima 100 Year Anniversary

9:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

9:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

9:00 AM Donuts-Squires

9:00 AM Mass

9:00 AM Nursery

9:00 AM Toddler Faith Formation, 9am

10:00 AM Adult Cluster- Church History Study

11:00 AM Ambo- Fatima 100 Year Anniversary

11:00 AM Donuts-Squires

11:00 AM Mass

11:00 AM Nursery

11:00 AM Toddler Faith Formation, 11am

12:00 PM Middle School Summer Camp

4:00 PM Boy Scout Catholic Emblem Classes

5:30 PM Ambo- Fatima 100 Year Anniversary

5:30 PM Isabel Hoang Baptism

5:30 PM Mass


Jun 12
9:00 AM Moms and Tots - Cancelled

12:00 PM Mass

12:00 PM Middle School Summer Camp

12:30 PM Women's Circle of Friends Mexican Train Dominos Group

4:00 PM Down with Fitness

6:30 PM Troop 531 Boy Scout Meetings


Jun 13
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Fatima Message by Custodian (also Adoration and Reconciliation begins)

9:00 AM Fatima at St. Gabriel's - 9am-9pm

12:00 PM Fatima - Angelus & Rosary

12:00 PM Middle School Summer Camp

12:30 PM Women's Circle of Friends Rummikub Group

6:00 PM Fatima - Angelus

6:00 PM Fatima - Message by Custodian (Repeated from morning)

7:00 PM Evening Mass - Fatima

7:00 PM Women's CRHP Follow-up

8:00 PM Fatima - Outdoor Procession & Offering of Intentions

8:00 PM Men's over 35 basketball - Cancelled

8:30 PM Fatima - Reception in Narthex


Jun 14
8:30 AM Mass

10:00 AM Portuguese Rosary

12:00 PM Middle School Summer Camp

1:30 PM Parish Staff Meeting

3:00 PM Life Safety Team Meeting

6:00 PM Mass

6:30 PM Reconciliation

7:00 PM Sacred Heart Novena

7:00 PM St Vincent de Paul Meeting

7:00 PM St. Helen's Divorced and Separated Support Group

7:00 PM Welcoming Committee Meeting

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal


Jun 15
8:30 AM Mass

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

12:00 PM Middle School Summer Camp

4:00 PM Down with Fitness

6:00 PM Diocese of Dallas Family of Faith Training

7:00 PM Sacred Heart Novena

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Prayer Group

7:00 PM Men's CRHP 25 follow-up

7:00 PM Men's CRHP Follow-up

7:30 PM Holy Hour Eucharistic Adoration

8:00 PM Men's Over 21 Basketball - Cancelled


Jun 16
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Eucharistic Adoration, 9am-9pm

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball

6:30 PM Holy Spirit Healing Mass & Prayer

7:00 PM Sacred Heart Novena

7:00 PM Young Adult Bible Study


Jun 17
8:00 AM Men and Women Prayer Group

8:00 AM Saturday Men's Bible Study

8:00 AM K of C officers meeting

9:00 AM Holy Spirit-Seminar

1:00 PM Brooks Basketball

3:30 PM Reconciliation

5:00 PM Mass

6:00 PM Holy Spirit Prayer

7:00 PM Sacred Heart Novena


Jun 18
9:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

9:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

9:00 AM Mass

11:00 AM Mass

12:00 PM HOW & WHY CATHOLIC

12:15 PM Afternoon Baptism

1:00 PM Catholic Charities Know your rights

4:00 PM Evangelization Committee

5:30 PM Mass

7:00 PM Sacred Heart Novena


Jun 19
8:00 AM Preschool summer camp

12:00 PM Mass

4:00 PM Down with Fitness

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball

6:30 PM Troop 531 Boy Scout Meetings

7:00 PM Sacred Heart Novena


Jun 20
8:00 AM Preschool summer camp

8:30 AM Mass

10:00 AM Parkinson's Group Meeting

6:00 PM Broncos Basketball

7:00 PM Sacred Heart Novena

7:00 PM Women's CRHP Follow-up

8:00 PM Men's over 35 basketball


Jun 21
8:00 AM Preschool summer camp

8:30 AM Mass

10:00 AM Portuguese Rosary

2:00 PM Parkinson's Dance Class

6:00 PM Mass

6:30 PM Reconciliation

7:00 PM Sacred Heart Novena

7:00 PM St Vincent de Paul Meeting

7:00 PM St. Helen's Divorced and Separated Support Group

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal


Jun 22
8:00 AM Preschool summer camp

8:30 AM Mass

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

4:00 PM Down with Fitness

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball

6:30 PM PCC Meeting

7:00 PM Sacred Heart Novena

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Prayer Group

7:00 PM Men's CRHP Follow-up

7:30 PM Holy Hour Eucharistic Adoration

8:30 PM Men's Over 21 Basketball


Jun 23
8:00 AM Preschool summer camp

8:00 AM Steubenville Lone Star

8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Eucharistic Adoration, 9am-9pm

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball

7:00 PM Sacred Heart Mass

7:00 PM Sacred Heart Novena

7:00 PM Young Adult Bible Study


Jun 24
12:00 AM Steubenville Lone Star

8:00 AM Men and Women Prayer Group

8:00 AM Saturday Men's Bible Study

8:30 AM K of C 1st Degree Exemp

1:00 PM Brooks Basketball

3:30 PM Reconciliation

5:00 PM Mass



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy