<<  September 2018  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
23
9:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

9:00 AM Mass

9:00 AM Nursery

9:00 AM Owen James Dobson Baptism

9:00 AM TFF, 9am Mass

9:00 AM Pro Life Table in Narthex

9:00 AM Women's Club Ambo/Table in Narthex

9:00 AM RCIA

10:00 AM Adult Bible Study-

10:15 AM Bacha FFSC Cluster Meetings

11:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

11:00 AM Mass

11:00 AM Nursery

11:00 AM Pro Life Table in Narthex

11:00 AM TFF, 11am Mass

11:00 AM Women's Club Ambo/Table in Narthex

12:00 PM KOC Information Session

3:00 PM High School Band Practice

4:00 PM Sunday FFSC 4pm Schraeder (DOVE)

5:30 PM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

5:30 PM Mass

5:30 PM TFF, 5:30 pm Mass

5:30 PM Pro Life Table in Narthex

5:30 PM Women's Club Ambo/Table in Narthex

6:30 PM High School Youth Night


24
10:00 AM WBS Table Leaders Meeting

12:00 PM Mass

3:30 PM Eckenrode/Jones FFSC Gatherings

5:45 PM Broncos Basketball

6:00 PM Troop 531 Boy Scout Meetings

6:30 PM Finance Council Meeting

6:45 PM American Heritage Girls Meeting

7:00 PM Bible Timeline

7:00 PM Visser Volleyball


25
8:30 AM Mass

10:15 AM Parkinson's Exercise Class

12:30 PM Women's Circle of Friends Bunko

5:00 PM Children's Choir Rehearsal

6:30 PM Charity Golf Outing Meeting

6:30 PM REACH Gatherings

7:00 PM Pack 531 Meetings

7:00 PM Fr. Gaitley's "Consoling the Heart of Jesus" Group Study

7:00 PM Women's CRHP Follow-up

8:30 PM Men's over 35 basketball


26
8:30 AM Mass

10:00 AM Portuguese Rosary

10:00 AM Moms and Tots, Mom's Group

12:00 PM Craft Ministry Meeting--off-site

1:30 PM Parish Staff Meeting

5:30 PM Fusion Gathering (6th & 7th grade)

6:00 PM Mass

6:30 PM Reconciliation

7:00 PM St Vincent de Paul Meeting

7:00 PM St. Helen's Divorced and Separated Support Group

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM Grief Support Group

7:00 PM Life Group

7:15 PM LifeGroup - Jessica/Bryce

7:30 PM Fusion/Confirmation Gathering (8th Grade)


27
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Adoration

9:15 AM Women's Bible Study - AM

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

5:00 PM Visser Volleyball

6:30 PM Increase Engagement V2020 Meeting

6:30 PM HCFF Planning Meeting

6:30 PM PCC Meeting

7:00 PM Women's Bible Study - PM

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Prayer Group

7:00 PM Men's CRHP Follow-up

7:30 PM Holy Hour of Adoration & Reparation


28
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Adoration

10:15 AM Parkinson's Exercise Class

12:30 PM Women's Circle of Friends Group


29
8:00 AM Rosary

8:00 AM Saturday Men's Bible Study

10:00 AM Men's 21 and over basketball

3:30 PM Reconciliation

5:00 PM Mass (No Baptisms)- Stewardship Weekend

5:00 PM Parish Picnic--Ambo and table in Narthex


30
9:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

9:00 AM Mass (No Baptisms)- Stewardship Weekend

9:00 AM Nursery

9:00 AM TFF, 9am Mass

9:00 AM Parish Picnic--Ambo and table in Narthex

9:00 AM RCIA

10:15 AM Bacha FFSC Cluster Meetings

10:15 AM FFSC Large Group Gathering

11:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

11:00 AM Mass (No Baptisms)- Stewardship Weekend

11:00 AM Nursery

11:00 AM TFF, 11am Mass

11:00 AM Parish Picnic--Ambo and table in Narthex

12:15 PM Prayer Vigil for Death Row

3:00 PM High School Band Practice

4:00 PM Sunday FFSC 4pm Schraeder (DOVE)

5:30 PM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

5:30 PM Mass (No Baptisms)- Stewardship Weekend

5:30 PM TFF, 5:30 pm Mass

5:30 PM Parish Picnic--Ambo and table in Narthex

5:30 PM RCIA adapted for children

6:30 PM High School Youth Night


Oct 1
9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

12:00 PM Mass

3:30 PM Eckenrode/Jones FFSC Gatherings

5:45 PM Broncos Basketball

6:00 PM Troop 531 Boy Scout Meetings

6:30 PM Soup and Scripture Series

6:45 PM American Heritage Girls Meeting

7:00 PM Visser Volleyball

7:00 PM Bible Timeline


Oct 2
8:30 AM Mass

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

10:15 AM Parkinson's Exercise Class

12:30 PM Women's Circle of Friends Pokeno

5:00 PM Children's Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM Pack 531 Meetings

7:00 PM Fr. Gaitley's "Consoling the Heart of Jesus" Group Study

7:00 PM Women's CRHP Follow-up

7:30 PM Mark W. Band Rehearsal

8:30 PM Men's over 35 basketball


Oct 3
8:30 AM Mass

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

10:00 AM Portuguese Rosary

12:00 PM Craft Ministry Meeting--off-site

3:00 PM Medicare Informational Seminar

5:30 PM Fusion Gathering (6th & 7th grade)

6:00 PM Mass

6:30 PM Reconciliation

7:00 PM St Vincent de Paul Meeting

7:00 PM St. Helen's Divorced and Separated Support Group

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM Grief Support Group

7:00 PM Medicare Informational Seminar

7:30 PM Fusion/Confirmation Gathering (8th Grade)


Oct 4
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Adoration

9:15 AM Women's Bible Study - AM

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

9:15 AM Gina Borbas SD

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

4:00 PM Charity Golf Outing Meeting

5:00 PM Visser Volleyball

5:30 PM Girl Scout Meeting Troop 5413

7:00 PM Knight of Columbus Council Meeting

7:00 PM Women's Bible Study - PM

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Prayer Group

7:00 PM Men's CRHP Follow-up

7:30 PM Holy Hour of Adoration & Reparation


Oct 5
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Adoration

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

10:15 AM Parkinson's Exercise Class - Cancelled

10:30 AM Gina Borbas SD


Oct 6
8:00 AM Rosary

8:00 AM Saturday Men's Bible Study

8:30 AM Mass (First Saturday)

9:45 AM Prayer Walk

10:00 AM Baptism Preparation Class

3:30 PM Reconciliation

5:00 PM James Walter Tendorf Baptism

5:00 PM Mass

7:00 PM Marriage Enrichment


Oct 7
9:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

9:00 AM Mass

9:00 AM Nursery

9:00 AM TFF, 9am Mass

11:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

11:00 AM Mass

11:00 AM Nursery

11:00 AM TFF, 11am Mass

12:00 PM Parish Picnic

5:30 PM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

5:30 PM Mass

5:30 PM TFF, 5:30 pm Mass

6:30 PM High School Youth Night


Oct 8
9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

12:00 PM Mass

12:30 PM Women's Circle of Friends Mexican Train

5:45 PM Broncos Basketball

6:00 PM Troop 531 Boy Scout Meetings - Cancelled

6:30 PM Soup and Scripture Series

6:30 PM Holiday Boutique Planning Meeting

6:45 PM American Heritage Girls Meeting

7:00 PM RCIA - Tour of the Church

7:00 PM Visser Volleyball

7:00 PM Bible Timeline

7:30 PM Regional school information meetings


Oct 9
8:30 AM Mass

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

10:15 AM Parkinson's Exercise Class

12:30 PM Women's Circle of Friends Rummikub Group

1:00 PM Regional school information meetings

5:00 PM Children's Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Server Training Prep

6:30 PM REACH Gatherings

6:30 PM Women's Club Meeting

7:00 PM CRHP Praise & Worship

7:00 PM Fr. Gaitley's "Consoling the Heart of Jesus" Group Study

7:00 PM Women's CRHP Follow-up

8:30 PM Men's over 35 basketball


Oct 10
8:30 AM Mass

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

10:00 AM Portuguese Rosary

10:00 AM Moms and Tots, Mom's Group

12:00 PM Craft Ministry Meeting--off-site

1:30 PM Parish Staff Meeting

4:00 PM Altar Server Training

5:30 PM Fusion Gathering (6th & 7th grade)

6:00 PM Mass

6:30 PM Reconciliation

7:00 PM St Vincent de Paul Meeting

7:00 PM St. Helen's Divorced and Separated Support Group

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM Grief Support Group

7:00 PM Life Group

7:30 PM Fusion/Confirmation Gathering (8th Grade)


Oct 11
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Adoration

9:15 AM Women's Bible Study - AM

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

5:00 PM Visser Volleyball

6:00 PM Columbiettes Meeting

6:30 PM Increase Engagement V2020 Meeting

7:00 PM Women's Bible Study - PM

7:00 PM Columbiettes Cookie Baking

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Prayer Group

7:00 PM Men's CRHP Follow-up

7:30 PM Holy Hour of Adoration & Reparation


Oct 12
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Adoration

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

10:15 AM Parkinson's Exercise Class

12:30 PM Women's Circle of Friends Group

5:00 PM Visser Volleyball

7:00 PM Columbiettes Cookie Baking


Oct 13
8:00 AM Rosary

8:00 AM Saturday Men's Bible Study

10:00 AM Men's 21 and over basketball

10:00 AM Pastoral Care Meeting

1:00 PM Brooks Basketball

3:30 PM Reconciliation

5:00 PM Columbiettes Cookie Reception in Narthex

5:00 PM CP3 Ambo and Table in Narthex

5:00 PM Mass

6:00 PM Catholic Answers Night


Oct 14
7:00 AM K of C Sausage & Cheese Sale

9:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

9:00 AM Children's Mass

9:00 AM Leonardo Joaquin Castro Baptism

9:00 AM Nursery

9:00 AM TFF, 9am Mass

9:00 AM Columbiettes Cookie Reception in Narthex

9:00 AM CP3 Ambo and Table in Narthex

9:00 AM RCIA

10:00 AM Adult Bible Study-

10:15 AM Bacha FFSC Cluster Meetings

11:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

11:00 AM Jackson Abel Duggan Baptism

11:00 AM Josey Quinn Duggan Baptism

11:00 AM Mass

11:00 AM Nursery

11:00 AM TFF, 11am Mass

11:00 AM Columbiettes Cookie Reception in Narthex

11:00 AM CP3 Ambo and Table in Narthex

12:30 PM Pro-Life Monthly Meeting

12:30 PM Ethan LaCour Eagle Scout Ceremony

1:00 PM Diocese of Dallas Safe Environment Training

3:00 PM High School Band Practice

4:00 PM Pack 531 Cub Scouts Meeting

4:00 PM Sunday FFSC 4pm Schraeder (DOVE)

5:30 PM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

5:30 PM Mass

5:30 PM TFF, 5:30 pm Mass

5:30 PM Columbiettes Cookie Reception in Narthex

5:30 PM CP3 Ambo and Table in Narthex

5:30 PM RCIA adapted for children

6:30 PM High School Youth Night


Oct 15
9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

12:00 PM Mass

12:30 PM Women's Circle of Friends Pokeno

3:30 PM Eckenrode/Jones FFSC Gatherings

5:45 PM Broncos Basketball

6:00 PM Troop 531 Boy Scout Meetings

6:30 PM Soup and Scripture Series

6:45 PM American Heritage Girls Meeting

7:00 PM Visser Volleyball

7:00 PM Bible Timeline


Oct 16
8:30 AM Mass

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

10:00 AM Parkinson's Support Group Meeting & Exercise Class

5:00 PM Children's Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Men's Club Meeting

7:00 PM Pack 531 Meetings

7:00 PM Fr. Gaitley's "Consoling the Heart of Jesus" Group Study

7:00 PM Women's CRHP Follow-up

8:30 PM Men's over 35 basketball


Oct 17
8:30 AM Mass

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

9:30 AM Preschool Worship Service

10:00 AM Portuguese Rosary

11:30 AM ECDN Meeting

12:00 PM Craft Ministry Meeting--off-site

4:00 PM Altar Server Training

5:30 PM Fusion Gathering (6th & 7th grade)

6:00 PM Mass

6:30 PM Reconciliation

7:00 PM St Vincent de Paul Meeting

7:00 PM St. Helen's Divorced and Separated Support Group

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM Grief Support Group

7:00 PM Men's Team 25 Bible Study

7:30 PM Fusion/Confirmation Gathering (8th Grade)


Oct 18
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Adoration

9:15 AM Women's Bible Study - AM

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

9:30 AM Preschool Worship Service

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

5:00 PM Visser Volleyball

5:30 PM Girl Scout Meeting Troop 5413

6:00 PM Pack Night: Bike Rodeo; Space Derby Signup

7:00 PM Women's Bible Study - PM

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Prayer Group

7:00 PM Men's CRHP Follow-up

7:30 PM Holy Hour of Adoration & Reparation


Oct 19
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Vision 2020 Meeting

9:00 AM Adoration

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

10:15 AM Parkinson's Exercise Class

5:00 PM Fusion Lock-in Check-in

5:00 PM Visser Volleyball

5:30 PM Fusion Lock-In


Oct 20
12:00 AM Fusion Lock-In

8:00 AM Rosary

8:00 AM KOC Officers & Directors Meeting

8:00 AM Saturday Men's Bible Study

10:00 AM Jack Martin Kinnear Baptism

10:00 AM Sat. Morning Baptism

10:00 AM Sebastian David Gonzales Baptism

10:00 AM Men's 21 and over basketball

1:00 PM Brooks Basketball

3:30 PM Reconciliation

5:00 PM Holiday Boutique-AMBO and Narthex

5:00 PM Mass

7:00 PM Knights Ladies Appreciation Dinner


Oct 21
9:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

9:00 AM Emma Kate Anders Baptism

9:00 AM Mass

9:00 AM Nursery

9:00 AM TFF, 9am Mass

9:00 AM Holiday Boutique-AMBO and Narthex

9:00 AM Men's CRHP 6 Reunion

9:00 AM RCIA

10:15 AM Bacha FFSC Cluster Meetings

11:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

11:00 AM Mass

11:00 AM Nursery

11:00 AM TFF, 11am Mass

11:00 AM Holiday Boutique-AMBO and Narthex

12:15 PM Children's Care Coalition (C3)

12:30 PM Convalidation Workshop

1:00 PM Reconciliation Gathering

3:00 PM High School Band Practice

4:00 PM Sunday FFSC 4pm Schraeder (DOVE)

5:30 PM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)

5:30 PM Mass

5:30 PM TFF, 5:30 pm Mass

5:30 PM Holiday Boutique-AMBO and Narthex

5:30 PM RCIA adapted for children

6:30 PM High School Youth Night


Oct 22
9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

12:00 PM Mass

12:30 PM Safe Driver TEK Seminar/Workshop

5:45 PM Broncos Basketball

6:00 PM Troop 531 Boy Scout Meetings

6:30 PM Soup and Scripture Series

6:30 PM Finance Council Meeting

6:45 PM American Heritage Girls Meeting

7:00 PM Visser Volleyball

7:00 PM Bible Timeline


Oct 23
8:30 AM Mass

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

10:15 AM Parkinson's Exercise Class

12:30 PM Women's Circle of Friends Bunko

5:00 PM Children's Choir Rehearsal

6:30 PM Holiday Boutique Planning Meeting

6:30 PM REACH Gatherings

7:00 PM Fr. Gaitley's "Consoling the Heart of Jesus" Group Study

7:00 PM Women's CRHP Follow-up

7:30 PM Mark W. Band Rehearsal

8:30 PM Men's over 35 basketball


Oct 24
8:30 AM Mass

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

10:00 AM Portuguese Rosary

10:00 AM Moms and Tots, Mom's Group

12:00 PM Craft Ministry Meeting--off-site

1:30 PM Parish Staff Meeting

4:00 PM Altar Server Training

5:30 PM Fusion Gathering (6th & 7th grade)

6:00 PM Mass

6:30 PM Reconciliation

7:00 PM St Vincent de Paul Meeting

7:00 PM St. Helen's Divorced and Separated Support Group

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM Grief Support Group

7:00 PM Life Group

7:30 PM Fusion/Confirmation Gathering (8th Grade)


Oct 25
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Adoration

9:15 AM Women's Bible Study - AM

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

5:00 PM Visser Volleyball

6:30 PM Increase Engagement V2020 Meeting

6:30 PM PCC Meeting

7:00 PM Women's Bible Study - PM

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Prayer Group

7:00 PM Men's CRHP Follow-up

7:30 PM Holy Hour of Adoration & Reparation


Oct 26
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Adoration

9:15 AM Little Angels Preschool

10:15 AM Parkinson's Exercise Class

5:00 PM Visser Volleyball

6:00 PM Porter/Allen Wedding Rehearsal

6:00 PM 4th Degree KOC Social


Oct 27
8:00 AM Rosary

8:00 AM Saturday Men's Bible Study

8:30 AM K of C 1st Degree Practice

8:30 AM Healing Retreat

10:00 AM Men's 21 and over basketball

1:00 PM Brooks Basketball

1:30 PM Porter/Allen Wedding

2:00 PM SVdP Giving Drive

3:30 PM Reconciliation

5:00 PM Holiday Boutique -Table in Narthex

5:00 PM Mass

5:00 PM Men's Club Turkey Baskets -AMBO and Narthex



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy