<<  October 2019  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13
8:00 AM Life Groups-Early Ones

8:00 AM Musicians' Rehearsal

9:30 AM KidsCreek (Nursery-5th Grade)

9:30 AM Life Groups-930am

11:00 AM 252 Vocal Solo Coaching

11:00 AM 252 Christmas Program Practice

11:00 AM KidsCreek (Nursery-K1)

11:00 AM Life Groups-11am


14
5:15 PM Audio Setup Team

5:30 PM Upward soccer boys practices

6:30 PM Grief Share Group


15
6:00 AM Men's Virtues that Build A Man Study

9:15 AM WOW 2019 Fall Tuesday Studies Registration

10:00 AM 4th Quarter Men's Study

5:30 PM Upward soccer girls practice

6:30 PM Mission Team Meeting


16
5:00 PM MS4J Rehearsal

5:15 PM 252 Christmas Drama Practice

5:15 PM LOFT Elective Class: Apologetics

5:15 PM LOFT Elective Class: Finance

5:15 PM LOFT Elective Class: Games

6:00 PM LOFT: HS Live@LOFT / MS D-Groups

6:30 PM Singing Team Rehearsal

6:30 PM AWANA 2019-2020 Season

6:30 PM FPU

6:30 PM Life Groups

6:30 PM Men's Study - Why My Work Matters

6:30 PM WOW 2019 Fall Wednesday Studies Registration

6:30 PM Christmas Orchestra Rehearsal


17

18
11:30 AM October 2019 Senior Lunch Registration

12:30 PM October 2019 Concert Series Registration

5:00 PM Craft Night


19
6:30 AM Anita Krebs Counseling

9:30 AM Upward Soccer Games

10:00 AM LOFT: Gather to Scatter (Space Reserve)

1:00 PM LOFT: Gather to Scatter (Leader/Adult Registration)

1:00 PM LOFT: Gather to Scatter (Student Registration)


20
8:00 AM Life Groups-Early Ones

8:00 AM Musicians' Rehearsal

9:30 AM KidsCreek (Nursery-5th Grade)

9:30 AM Life Groups-930am

11:00 AM 252 Vocal Solo Coaching

11:00 AM 252 Christmas Program Practice

11:00 AM KidsCreek (Nursery-K1)

11:00 AM Life Groups-11am

12:15 PM Staging in Sanctuary

3:30 PM Discovering Membership Seminar

6:00 PM Baptism Service

7:00 PM Staging in Sanctuary


21
5:15 PM Audio Setup Team

5:30 PM Upward soccer boys practices

6:30 PM Grief Share Group


22
6:00 AM Men's Virtues that Build A Man Study

9:15 AM WOW 2019 Fall Tuesday Studies Registration

10:00 AM 4th Quarter Men's Study

5:30 PM Upward soccer girls practice

6:30 PM Christmas Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM Chris Brown in Gym


23
5:00 PM MS4J Rehearsal

5:15 PM 252 Christmas Drama Practice

5:15 PM LOFT Elective Class: Apologetics

5:15 PM LOFT Elective Class: Finance

5:15 PM LOFT Elective Class: Games

6:00 PM LOFT: MS Live@LOFT / HS D-Groups

6:30 PM Christmas Orchestra Rehearsal

6:30 PM AWANA 2019-2020 Season

6:30 PM FPU

6:30 PM Life Groups

6:30 PM Men's Study - Why My Work Matters

6:30 PM WOW 2019 Fall Wednesday Studies Registration

6:30 PM Singing Team Rehearsal

7:15 PM Orchestra/Band Rehearsal

8:30 PM Staging in Sanctuary


24
8:00 PM Men's 30+ Basketball


25
6:30 PM Upward Soccer Celebration

7:45 PM Audio Setup Team

7:45 PM Staging in Sanctuary


26
6:30 AM Anita Krebs Counseling

9:00 AM Upward Basketball Evaluations

9:30 AM Upward Soccer Games

6:00 PM LOFT Leaders Game Night


27
8:00 AM Life Groups-Early Ones

8:00 AM Musicians' Rehearsal

9:30 AM KidsCreek (Nursery-5th Grade)

9:30 AM Life Groups-930am

11:00 AM 252 Vocal Solo Coaching

11:00 AM 252 Christmas Program Practice

11:00 AM KidsCreek (Nursery-K1)

11:00 AM Life Groups-11am


28
5:15 PM Audio Setup Team

6:30 PM Grief Share Group


29
6:00 AM Men's Virtues that Build A Man Study

9:15 AM WOW 2019 Fall Tuesday Studies Registration

10:00 AM 4th Quarter Men's Study

6:30 PM Christmas Choir Rehearsal


30
5:00 PM MS4J Rehearsal

5:15 PM 252 Christmas Drama Practice

5:15 PM LOFT Elective Class: Apologetics

5:15 PM LOFT Elective Class: Finance

5:15 PM LOFT Elective Class: Games

6:00 PM LOFT: HS Live@LOFT / MS D-Groups

6:30 PM Singing Team Rehearsal

6:30 PM AWANA 2019-2020 Season

6:30 PM FPU

6:30 PM Life Groups

6:30 PM Men's Study - Why My Work Matters

6:30 PM WOW 2019 Fall Wednesday Studies Registration

6:30 PM Christmas Orchestra Rehearsal


31
8:00 PM Men's 30+ Basketball


Nov 1
5:00 PM LOFT: Fall Retreat

5:00 PM LOFT: Fall Retreat (Registration)


Nov 2
12:00 AM LOFT: Fall Retreat

12:00 AM LOFT: Fall Retreat (Registration)

6:30 AM Anita Krebs Counseling


Nov 3
8:00 AM Life Groups-Early Ones

8:00 AM Musicians' Rehearsal

9:30 AM KidsCreek (Nursery-5th Grade)

9:30 AM Life Groups-930am

11:00 AM 252 Vocal Solo Coaching

11:00 AM 252 Christmas Program Practice

11:00 AM KidsCreek (Nursery-K1)

11:00 AM Life Groups-11am


Nov 4
5:15 PM Audio Setup Team

6:30 PM Grief Share Group


Nov 5
6:00 AM Men's Virtues that Build A Man Study

9:15 AM WOW 2019 Fall Tuesday Studies Registration

10:00 AM 4th Quarter Men's Study

6:30 PM Christmas Choir Rehearsal


Nov 6
5:00 PM MS4J Rehearsal

5:15 PM 252 Christmas Drama Practice

6:00 PM LOFT: All Girls Live@LOFT

6:30 PM Christmas Orchestra Rehearsal

6:30 PM MS4J Pizza

6:30 PM AWANA 2019-2020 Season

6:30 PM FPU

6:30 PM Life Groups

6:30 PM Men's Study - Why My Work Matters

6:30 PM WOW 2019 Fall Wednesday Studies Registration

6:30 PM Singing Team Rehearsal

7:15 PM Orchestra/Band Rehearsal


Nov 7
8:00 PM Men's 30+ Basketball


Nov 8
5:00 PM Craft Night


Nov 9
6:30 AM Anita Krebs Counseling

9:00 AM Christmas Orchestra Rehearsal [Option 2]

9:00 AM Upward Basketball Evaluations

3:00 PM MS4J Dress Rehearsal

5:00 PM Singles Ministry


Nov 10
8:00 AM Life Groups-Early Ones

8:00 AM Musicians' Rehearsal

9:30 AM KidsCreek (Nursery-5th Grade)

9:30 AM Life Groups-930am

11:00 AM 252 Vocal Solo Coaching

11:00 AM 252 Christmas Program Practice

11:00 AM KidsCreek (Nursery-K1)

11:00 AM Life Groups-11am


Nov 11
5:15 PM Audio Setup Team

6:30 PM Grief Share Group


Nov 12
6:00 AM Men's Virtues that Build A Man Study

9:15 AM WOW 2019 Fall Tuesday Studies Registration

10:00 AM 4th Quarter Men's Study

6:30 PM Life Group Leader meeting

6:30 PM Christmas Choir Rehearsal


Nov 13
5:00 PM MS4J Rehearsal

5:15 PM 252 Christmas Drama Practice

6:00 PM LOFT: All Guys Live@LOFT

6:30 PM Singing Team Rehearsal

6:30 PM AWANA 2019-2020 Season

6:30 PM Life Groups

6:30 PM Men's Study - Why My Work Matters

6:30 PM WOW 2019 Fall Wednesday Studies Registration

6:30 PM Christmas Orchestra Rehearsal


Nov 14
8:00 PM Men's 30+ Basketball


Nov 15
11:30 AM November 2019 Senior Lunch Registration

12:30 PM November 2019 Concert Series Registration


Nov 16
6:30 AM Anita Krebs Counseling

9:00 AM Discovering Membership Seminar



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy