<<  January 2020  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1
New Year's Day

Art Show

Youth Winterfest at DuBose

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Men's Group

10:00 AM Healing Service - Cancelled

6:30 PM AA

8:00 PM AA


2
Art Show

6:45 AM Holy Eucharist

7:15 AM Men's Breakfast and Bible Study - Cancelled

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:30 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


3
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study


4
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversations

9:00 AM Altar Guild

9:00 AM Chefs on Call

10:00 AM Prayer Shawl Ministry


5
Art Show

7:30 AM Holy Eucharist

8:45 AM Holy Eucharist with Children's Chapel

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM 4th & %th Grade Sunday School Meeting

10:05 AM Ancient Story: Our Story

10:05 AM Believing & Belonging

10:05 AM Body, Mind, & Spirit

10:05 AM Children's Sunday School

10:05 AM ETC: Ethics, Theology, & Conversation

10:05 AM Heather Lawrence Bible Study

10:05 AM Parenting Class

10:05 AM Youth Confirmation

10:05 AM Youth Sunday School

11:00 AM Youth Cafe

11:15 AM Holy Eucharist

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


6
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Nashville Fellows Class

2:30 PM Weight Watchers

6:00 PM Boy Scouts

7:00 PM AA

7:00 PM BSA Troop 78


7
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:30 PM LIFE 2

7:00 PM Venturing Crew 31


8
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Men's Group

10:00 AM Healing Service

11:00 AM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

1:00 PM Symphony 101

5:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

5:00 PM Alpha Marriage Course

6:00 PM Youth Wednesday Nights

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

7:00 PM Adult Choir Rehearsal

8:00 PM AA


9
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Bible Study with Richard Kew

9:15 AM Walk in Love - Offsite

9:30 AM Intentional Older Adults Ministry

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study "Discerning the Voice of God" by Priscilla Shirer

2:30 PM Movement Class

4:00 PM Outreach Meeting

4:30 PM Women's Bible Study "Discerning the Voice of God" by Priscilla Shirer

5:30 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


10
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study

6:00 PM Active Boomers MC


11
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversations

9:00 AM Altar Guild

9:00 AM Baptism Rehearsal

9:00 AM Bishop and Council Meeting

9:30 AM Healing Prayer Training


12
Art Show

7:30 AM Holy Eucharist

8:45 AM Holy Eucharist with Children's Chapel and Youth Confirmand Blessing

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM Ancient Story: Our Story

10:05 AM Believing & Belonging

10:05 AM Body, Mind, & Spirit

10:05 AM Children's Sunday School

10:05 AM Daugters of the King

10:05 AM ETC: Ethics, Theology, & Conversation

10:05 AM Heather Lawrence Bible Study

10:05 AM Parenting Class

10:05 AM Youth Confirmation

10:05 AM Youth Sunday School

11:00 AM Youth Cafe

11:15 AM Youth Confirmation Mentor Orientation

11:15 AM Holy Eucharist

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


13
Baptism of Our Lord

Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Nashville Fellows Class

1:30 PM Story Writing Class

2:30 PM Weight Watchers

5:00 PM Executive Commission

6:00 PM LIFE 3

7:00 PM AA

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 31


14
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:00 PM Room in the Inn

7:00 PM Aelfric's Readers

7:00 PM BSA Troop 78


15
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Men's Group

10:00 AM Healing Service

11:00 AM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

1:00 PM Symphony 101

5:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

6:00 PM Breaking Bread

6:00 PM Youth Wednesday Nights

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

7:00 PM Adult Choir Rehearsal

8:00 PM AA


16
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Bible Study with Richard Kew

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study "Discerning the Voice of God" by Priscilla Shirer

11:30 AM Prime Time Speakers Series

12:00 PM Connect Downtown - Offsite

1:15 PM Senior Ministry Meeting

2:30 PM Movement Class

4:30 PM Women's Bible Study "Discerning the Voice of God" by Priscilla Shirer

5:00 PM Holy Land Pilgrimage Meeting

5:30 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


17
Art Show

Youth Ski Retreat

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study

12:00 PM In Excelsis Present Mozart's Birthday Concert

3:00 PM Ski Retreat Registration

5:30 PM Lauren Quinn Wedding Rehearsal


18
Art Show

Youth Ski Retreat

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversations

9:00 AM Altar Guild

5:30 PM Lauren Quinn Wedding


19
Art Show

Youth Ski Retreat

7:30 AM Holy Eucharist

8:45 AM Holy Eucharist with Children's Chapel

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM Ancient Story: Our Story

10:05 AM Believing & Belonging

10:05 AM Body, Mind, & Spirit

10:05 AM Children's Sunday School

10:05 AM Combined Youth Sunday School

10:05 AM ETC: Ethics, Theology, & Conversation

10:05 AM Heather Lawrence Bible Study

10:05 AM Newcomer Gathering

10:05 AM Parenting Class

11:00 AM Youth Cafe

11:15 AM Holy Eucharist

12:45 PM Vestry Meeting

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist

5:00 PM Matinee Compline


20
Art Show

Youth Ski Retreat

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

2:30 PM Weight Watchers

7:00 PM AA


21
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:30 PM LIFE 2

6:30 PM BSA Troop 78 - Cancelled

6:30 PM Art Community Monthly Gathering


22
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Men's Group

10:00 AM Healing Service

11:00 AM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

1:00 PM Symphony 101

5:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

5:00 PM Alpha Marriage Course

6:00 PM Youth Wednesday Nights

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

7:00 PM Adult Choir Rehearsal

8:00 PM AA


23
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Bible Study with Richard Kew

9:15 AM Walk in Love - Offsite

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study "Discerning the Voice of God" by Priscilla Shirer

11:30 AM Planned Giving Committee Meeting

2:30 PM John Akers Visitation

2:30 PM Movement Class

3:30 PM John Akers Service

4:30 PM Women's Bible Study "Discerning the Voice of God" by Priscilla Shirer

5:30 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


24
Art Show

Diocesan Convention

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study

2:30 PM John Burch Visitation

3:30 PM John Burch Service

6:00 PM Active Boomers MC


25
Art Show

Diocesan Convention

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversations

9:00 AM Altar Guild


26
Art Show

7:30 AM Holy Eucharist

8:45 AM Holy Eucharist with Children's Chapel

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM Annual Meeting

10:05 AM Children's Sunday School

10:05 AM Parenting Class

10:05 AM Youth Confirmation

10:05 AM Youth Sunday School

11:00 AM Youth Cafe

11:15 AM Holy Eucharist

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


27
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

2:30 PM Weight Watchers

4:30 PM New Vestry Training

6:00 PM LIFE 3

7:00 PM AA

7:00 PM BSA Troop 78

7:00 PM Boy Scout Court of Honor


28
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call

10:00 AM Bible Study with Dana Sherrard

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:00 PM Room in the Inn

5:30 PM LIFE 2

6:30 PM Troop 31 Centennial Meeting


29
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Men's Group

10:00 AM Healing Service

11:00 AM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

1:00 PM Symphony 101

5:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

6:00 PM Youth Wednesday Nights

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

7:00 PM Adult Choir Rehearsal

8:00 PM AA


30
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Bible Study with Richard Kew

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study "Discerning the Voice of God" by Priscilla Shirer

10:00 AM Seniors Helping Others

2:30 PM Movement Class

4:30 PM Women's Bible Study "Discerning the Voice of God" by Priscilla Shirer

5:30 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA

6:30 PM Chinese New Year Celebration


31
Art Show

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study


 

Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy