<<  October 2017  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
12:00 AM Women's Retreat

8:00 AM Adult Choir Warm Up

8:20 AM Organ Led Worship

9:40 AM Adult Education-A Man Named Martin Part 3

9:40 AM Band Led Worship

9:40 AM MS & HS Growth Hour

9:40 AM Sunday School

11:00 AM Band Led Worship

11:00 AM Women's Discipleship

6:00 PM Confirmation-Student/Parent Info Night


2
12:00 PM Adult Education with Pastor Mike


3
1:00 PM Diamonds in the Rough

6:45 PM Hot Chocolate with God

7:00 PM AA Meeting


4
7:00 PM Adult Choir Rehearsal


5
6:15 PM Girl Scout Troop #30113

7:30 PM Band Rehearsal


6

7
4:00 PM Organ Led Worship


8
8:00 AM Adult Choir Warm Up

8:20 AM Organ Led Worship

9:40 AM Adult Education-A Man Named Martin Part 3

9:40 AM Band Led Worship

9:40 AM MS & HS Growth Hour

9:40 AM Sunday School

11:00 AM Band Led Worship

6:00 PM High School Connect


9
12:00 PM Adult Education with Pastor Mike


10
8:30 AM Diamonds Trip

7:00 PM AA Meeting

7:00 PM Trustees Meeting


11
6:00 PM Girl Scout Brownie Troop #30310

7:00 PM Adult Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM Building Interior/Ministry Team Mtg.


12
7:30 PM Band Rehearsal


13
6:00 PM Family Promise (October 13-20)

6:00 PM Camp Pioneer Fall Retreat

7:00 PM New Normal Women's Group


14
12:00 AM Camp Pioneer Fall Retreat

10:00 AM Kids' Morning Out

2:00 PM Hodson Wedding

4:00 PM Organ Led Worship


15
12:00 AM Camp Pioneer Fall Retreat

8:00 AM Adult Choir Warm Up

8:20 AM Organ Led Worship

9:40 AM Adult Education-A Man Named Martin Part 3

9:40 AM Band Led Worship

9:40 AM MS & HS Growth Hour

9:40 AM Sunday School

11:00 AM Band Led Worship

2:30 PM Healing Service

4:00 PM Grulke Q&A-Lutheran Bible Translators

6:00 PM High School Connect


16
10:00 AM Newsletter Deadline

12:00 PM Adult Education with Pastor Mike

7:00 PM Christian Care & Support

7:00 PM Middle School Monday


17
6:00 PM Knitting and Sewing Ministry

6:45 PM Hot Chocolate with God

7:00 PM AA Meeting


18
7:00 PM Adult Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM Man Night (at Hamburg Brewery)


19
7:30 PM Band Rehearsal


20

21
4:00 PM Organ Led Worship


22
8:00 AM Adult Choir Warm Up

8:20 AM Organ Led Worship

9:40 AM Adult Education-A Man Named Martin Part 3

9:40 AM Band Led Worship

9:40 AM MS & HS Growth Hour

9:40 AM Sunday School

11:00 AM Band Led Worship

6:00 PM Confirmation


23
12:00 PM Adult Education with Pastor Mike

7:00 PM Travel Meeting (Mike's Cruise)


24
7:00 PM Elders Meeting

7:00 PM AA Meeting


25
6:00 PM Girl Scout Brownie Troop #30310

7:00 PM Adult Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM Middle School Game Night


26
6:00 PM Girl Scout Troop #39500 #30116

6:15 PM Girl Scout Troop #30113

7:30 PM Band Rehearsal


27
5:45 PM Tween Time Halloween Party


28
4:00 PM Organ Led Worship

5:00 PM HS Bubble Soccer


29
8:00 AM Adult Choir Warm Up

8:20 AM Organ Led Worship

9:40 AM Adult Education-A Man Named Martin Part 3

9:40 AM Band Led Worship

9:40 AM MS & HS Growth Hour

9:40 AM Sunday School

11:00 AM Band Led Worship

6:00 PM Confirmation


30
12:00 PM Adult Education with Pastor Mike


31
7:00 PM AA Meeting


       

Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy