<<  November 2020  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
All Saints' Day

7:30 AM Holy Eucharist Rite I

9:00 AM Holy Eucharist with Children's Chapel and Baptisms

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM Reception

11:00 AM Holy Eucharist with Baptisms

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist

7:00 PM In Excelsis Presents All Saints' Concert


2
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

6:00 PM LIFE 3 on Zoom

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 31

7:00 PM BSA Troop 78


3
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake Up Call Zoom

5:30 PM LIFE 2 on Zoom


4
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

10:00 AM Healing Service

4:00 PM Christmas Pageant Filming

6:30 PM AA


5
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:15 AM Men's Breakfast

7:30 AM Richard Kew's Bible Study

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study via Zoom

4:00 PM Christmas Pageant Filming

6:00 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


6
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study

5:30 PM Laine Wedding Rehearsal


7
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversation

9:00 AM Altar Guild

9:00 AM Chefs on Call

10:00 AM Prayer Shawl Ministry

5:30 PM Laine Wedding


8
7:30 AM Holy Eucharist Rite I

9:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite II with choir)

9:00 AM The Table

10:00 AM Daughters of the King

10:05 AM Adult Sunday School

10:05 AM Children's Sunday School Online

10:05 AM David and David's Greater Son

11:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I with choir)

4:30 PM Youth Sunday School

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


9
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

1:30 PM Story Writing Class

4:00 PM Christmas Pageant Filming

5:00 PM Executive Commission Meeting

6:00 PM LIFE 3 on Zoom

7:00 PM BSA Troop 78


10
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake Up Call Zoom

4:00 PM Christmas Pageant Filming

7:00 PM Aelfric's Readers via Zoom


11
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

10:00 AM Healing Service

11:00 AM Prime Time Speakers Series Recording

4:00 PM Christmas Pageant Filming

6:00 PM Biblical Justice Seminar

6:30 PM AA


12
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Richard Kew's Bible Study

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study via Zoom

4:00 PM Christmas Pageant Filming

5:30 PM Men's Event with Billy Cerveny

6:00 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


13
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study


14
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversation

9:00 AM Altar Guild


15
7:30 AM Holy Eucharist Rite I

9:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite II with choir)

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM Adult Sunday School

10:05 AM Children's Sunday School Online

10:05 AM David and David's Greater Son

10:05 AM I Will Return: Living the Light of the Promise with Martin Odidi

11:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I with choir)

4:30 PM Youth Sunday School

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


16
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

6:00 PM LIFE 3 on Zoom

6:00 PM Vestry Meeting

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 31


17
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake Up Call Zoom

5:30 PM LIFE 2 on Zoom


18
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

10:00 AM Healing Service

6:30 PM AA


19
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Richard Kew's Bible Study

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study via Zoom

1:15 PM Senior Ministry Meeting

6:00 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


20
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study


21
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversation

9:00 AM Altar Guild

5:00 PM NSO Concerts


22
7:30 AM Holy Eucharist Rite I

9:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite II with choir)

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM David and David's Greater Son

10:05 AM Advent Fair

10:05 AM Chorister Pie Sale

11:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I with choir)

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


23
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

6:00 PM LIFE 3 on Zoom

7:00 PM BSA Troop 78


24
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake Up Call Zoom

9:30 AM Children's Packet Assembly

5:30 PM LIFE 2 on Zoom


25
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

10:00 AM Healing Service

6:30 PM AA


26
Thanksgiving Day

Offices Closed

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

10:00 AM Thanksgiving Day Service

6:30 PM AA


27
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist


28
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversation

9:00 AM Altar Guild


29
7:30 AM Holy Eucharist Rite I

9:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite II with choir)

9:00 AM The Table

11:00 AM Holy Eucharist (Rite I with choir)

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


30
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

6:00 PM LIFE 3 on Zoom

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 31

7:00 PM BSA Troop 78


         

Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy