<<  February 2018  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
        1
7:30 AM CLC School Days

9:30 AM Emerge Prayer Team

10:00 AM Prayer Shawl Ministry - FLC 2nd Floor

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

5:30 PM Upward Practice

6:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Youth Meetings

6:30 PM The Well Praise Team Practice

7:00 PM MOPS@Night

7:00 PM PLM Prayer Meeting


2
7:30 AM CLC School Days

8:00 AM Emerge Annual Women's Retreat - Roslyn Center

9:30 AM MOPS Morning

10:00 AM Revelation Wellness Bible Study

10:00 AM Senior Adult Bridge

5:30 PM Upward Practice

6:00 PM SLM Workshop for Babysitters


3
12:00 AM Emerge Annual Women's Retreat - Roslyn Center

8:00 AM Monument 10k Training

8:00 AM Upward Game Day

7:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Worship


4
8:45 AM Worship

8:45 AM The Well

9:45 AM Sunday School for All Ages

10:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Praise Team Practice

11:00 AM Worship

11:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Worship

11:00 AM Spanish Language Ministry Worship

4:15 PM BRETHREN Rehearsal

4:15 PM ONE SPIRIT Rehearsal

6:00 PM Sunday Night Exercise Class


5
7:30 AM CLC School Days

1:00 PM SECOND Bells Rehearsal

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

5:30 PM Upward Practice

7:00 PM ESL

7:40 PM Men's Bible Study


6
7:30 AM CLC School Days

9:30 AM Wee Praise

9:30 AM Pickle-Ball for Active Adults

12:15 PM Staff Meeting

5:30 PM SLM Pastry Workshop

5:30 PM Upward Practice

7:00 PM Deacon Body Meeting

7:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meeting


7
7:30 AM CLC School Days

9:00 AM Arabic Language Ministry Prayer Meeting

5:00 PM Wee Praise

5:15 PM CHAPEL Bells Rehearsal

5:15 PM Chime Choir Rehearsal

5:45 PM Family Night Dinner

6:00 PM Youth Handbells I

6:00 PM Emerge Prayer Team Meeting

6:20 PM Preschool & Children's Choirs

6:30 PM Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM Women's Trio

6:45 PM Wee Praise

7:00 PM Ensemble Rehearsal

7:00 PM Youth Handbells II

7:00 PM Church Board of Directors Meeting

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal


8
7:30 AM CLC School Days

9:30 AM Emerge Prayer Team

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

5:30 PM Upward Practice

6:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Youth Meetings

6:15 PM Healing Trauma Bible Study

6:30 PM The Well Praise Team Practice

7:00 PM PLM Prayer Meeting


9
10:00 AM Revelation Wellness Bible Study

10:00 AM Senior Adult Bridge

12:00 PM CLC Staff meeting

12:30 PM Loaves and Fishes and Clothes Closet

5:30 PM Upward Practice

6:00 PM SLM Workshop for Babysitters


10
8:00 AM Monument 10k Training

8:00 AM Upward Game Day

7:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Worship


11
8:45 AM Worship

8:45 AM The Well

9:45 AM Sunday School for All Ages

10:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Praise Team Practice

11:00 AM Worship

11:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Worship

11:00 AM Spanish Language Ministry Worship

4:15 PM BRETHREN Rehearsal

4:15 PM ONE SPIRIT Rehearsal

4:30 PM Financial Business Meeting

6:00 PM Sunday Night Exercise Class

6:00 PM Sunday Night Live (Students)


12
7:30 AM CLC School Days

1:00 PM SECOND Bells Rehearsal

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

5:30 PM Upward Practice

7:00 PM Finance Committee Meeting

7:00 PM ESL

7:40 PM Men's Bible Study


13
7:30 AM CLC School Days

9:30 AM Wee Praise

9:30 AM Pickle-Ball for Active Adults

10:30 AM Harding-Pearson WMU Circle Meeting

12:15 PM Staff Meeting

5:30 PM SLM Pastry Workshop

5:30 PM Upward Practice

7:00 PM Tuesday Treasures

7:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meeting


14
7:30 AM CLC School Days

5:00 PM Wee Praise

5:15 PM CHAPEL Bells Rehearsal

5:15 PM Chime Choir Rehearsal

5:45 PM Family Night Dinner

6:00 PM Youth Handbells I

6:00 PM Emerge Prayer Team Meeting

6:20 PM Preschool & Children's Choirs

6:30 PM Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM Women's Trio

6:45 PM Wee Praise

7:00 PM Ensemble Rehearsal

7:00 PM Youth Handbells II

7:00 PM Property Committee Meeting

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal


15
7:30 AM CLC School Days

9:30 AM Emerge Prayer Team

10:00 AM Prayer Shawl Ministry - FLC 2nd Floor

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

5:30 PM Upward Practice

6:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Youth Meetings

6:15 PM Healing Trauma Bible Study

6:30 PM The Well Praise Team Practice

7:00 PM MOPS@Night

7:00 PM PLM Prayer Meeting


16
7:30 AM CLC School Days

9:30 AM MOPS Morning

10:00 AM Revelation Wellness Bible Study

10:00 AM Senior Adult Bridge

5:30 PM Upward Practice


17
8:00 AM Monument 10k Training

8:00 AM Upward Game Day

7:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Worship


18
8:45 AM Worship

8:45 AM The Well

9:45 AM Sunday School for All Ages

10:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Praise Team Practice

11:00 AM Worship

11:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Worship

11:00 AM Spanish Language Ministry Worship

4:15 PM BRETHREN Rehearsal

4:15 PM ONE SPIRIT Rehearsal

6:00 PM Sunday Night Exercise Class

6:00 PM Sunday Night Live (Students)


19
7:30 AM CLC School Days

1:00 PM SECOND Bells Rehearsal

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

5:30 PM Upward Practice

7:00 PM ESL

7:40 PM Men's Bible Study


20
7:30 AM CLC School Days

9:30 AM Wee Praise

9:30 AM Pickle-Ball for Active Adults

12:15 PM Staff Meeting

5:30 PM Upward Practice

6:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Women's Bible Study

7:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meeting


21
7:30 AM CLC School Days

5:00 PM Wee Praise

5:15 PM CHAPEL Bells Rehearsal

5:15 PM Chime Choir Rehearsal

5:45 PM Family Night Dinner

6:00 PM Youth Handbells I

6:00 PM Emerge Prayer Team Meeting

6:20 PM K choir practice in sanctuary

6:20 PM Preschool & Children's Choirs

6:30 PM Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM Women's Trio

6:45 PM Wee Praise

7:00 PM Ensemble Rehearsal

7:00 PM Youth Handbells II

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal


22
7:30 AM CLC School Days

9:30 AM Emerge Prayer Team

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

5:30 PM Upward Practice

6:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Youth Meetings

6:15 PM Healing Trauma Bible Study

6:30 PM The Well Praise Team Practice

7:00 PM PLM Prayer Meeting


23
7:30 AM CLC School Days

10:00 AM Revelation Wellness Bible Study

10:00 AM Senior Adult Bridge

12:30 PM Loaves and Fishes and Clothes Closet

5:30 PM Upward Practice


24
8:00 AM Monument 10k Training

8:00 AM Upward Game Day

9:00 AM SLM Breakfast

7:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Worship


25
8:45 AM Worship

8:45 AM The Well

9:45 AM Sunday School for All Ages

10:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Praise Team Practice

10:30 AM K choir sings in worship

11:00 AM Worship

11:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Worship

11:00 AM Spanish Language Ministry Worship

4:00 PM "In Our Words" Film and Discussion

4:00 PM Financial Peace Class

4:15 PM BRETHREN Rehearsal

4:15 PM ONE SPIRIT Rehearsal

6:00 PM Sunday Night Live (Students)


26
7:30 AM CLC School Days

1:00 PM SECOND Bells Rehearsal

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

7:00 PM ESL

7:40 PM Men's Bible Study


27
7:30 AM CLC School Days

9:30 AM Wee Praise

9:30 AM Pickle-Ball for Active Adults

12:15 PM Staff Meeting

5:30 PM SLM Pastry Workshop

7:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meeting


28
7:30 AM CLC School Days

5:00 PM Wee Praise

5:15 PM CHAPEL Bells Rehearsal

5:15 PM Chime Choir Rehearsal

5:45 PM Family Night Dinner

6:00 PM Youth Handbells I

6:00 PM Emerge Prayer Team Meeting

6:20 PM Preschool & Children's Choirs

6:30 PM Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM Women's Trio

6:45 PM Wee Praise

7:00 PM Ensemble Rehearsal

7:00 PM Youth Handbells II

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal


     

Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy