<<  March 2020  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Holy Land Pilgrimage

Lenten Donation Drive

7:30 AM Holy Eucharist

8:45 AM Holy Eucharist with Children's Chapel

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM Believing & Belonging

10:05 AM Body, Mind, & Spirit

10:05 AM Children's Sunday School

10:05 AM ETC: Ethics, Theology, & Conversation

10:05 AM Heather Lawrence Bible Study

10:05 AM Longing for God: Table Conversations for All Ages

10:05 AM Vices & Virtues

10:05 AM Youth Confirmation

10:05 AM Youth Sunday School

11:00 AM Youth Cafe

11:15 AM Holy Eucharist

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


2
Holy Land Pilgrimage

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 PM AA

7:00 PM BSA Troop 78

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 31


3
Holy Land Pilgrimage

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call

10:00 AM Bible Study with Dana Sherrard

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:30 PM LIFE 2

7:00 PM Venturing Crew 31


4
Holy Land Pilgrimage

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Men's Group

10:00 AM Healing Service

11:00 AM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

12:00 PM Ladies Lenten Lunches

5:00 PM Women's Lenten Reading Group

5:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

5:00 PM Alpha Marriage Course

6:00 PM Youth Wednesday Nights

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

7:00 PM Adult Choir Rehearsal

8:00 PM AA


5
Holy Land Pilgrimage

6:45 AM Holy Eucharist

7:15 AM Men's Breakfast and Bible Study

8:00 AM Seniors Helping Others - LP Pencil Box

12:00 PM Connect Downtown - Offsite

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:30 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA

6:30 PM Journey to Freedom


6
Holy Land Pilgrimage

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study

6:00 PM Active Boomers MC


7
Holy Land Pilgrimage

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversations

9:00 AM Altar Guild

9:00 AM Chefs on Call

9:30 AM Healing Prayer Training

10:00 AM Prayer Shawl Ministry


8
Holy Land Pilgrimage

Lenten Donation Drive

7:30 AM Holy Eucharist

8:45 AM Holy Eucharist with Children's Chapel

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM Believing & Belonging

10:05 AM Body, Mind, & Spirit

10:05 AM Children's Sunday School

10:05 AM Daugters of the King

10:05 AM ETC: Ethics, Theology, & Conversation

10:05 AM Heather Lawrence Bible Study

10:05 AM Longing for God: Table Conversations for All Ages

10:05 AM Vices & Virtues

10:05 AM Youth Confirmation

10:05 AM Youth Sunday School

11:00 AM Youth Cafe

11:15 AM OLA Informational Meeting

11:15 AM Holy Eucharist

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


9
Holy Land Pilgrimage

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

1:30 PM Story Writing Class

5:00 PM Executive Commission Meeting

6:00 PM LIFE 3

7:00 PM AA

7:00 PM BSA Troop 78

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 31


10
Holy Land Pilgrimage

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call

10:00 AM Bible Study with Dana Sherrard

2:30 PM Movement Class

7:00 PM Aelfric's Readers


11
Holy Land Pilgrimage

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Men's Group

10:00 AM Healing Service

11:00 AM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

12:00 PM Ladies Lenten Lunches

5:00 PM Women's Lenten Reading Group

5:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

5:00 PM Alpha Marriage Course

6:00 PM Youth Wednesday Nights

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

7:00 PM Adult Choir Rehearsal

8:00 PM AA


12
Holy Land Pilgrimage

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Bible Study with Richard Kew

9:15 AM Walk in Love - Offsite

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:30 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA

6:30 PM Journey to Freedom


13
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study


14
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversations

9:00 AM Altar Guild


15
Easter Flower Solicitation

Lenten Donation Drive

7:30 AM Holy Eucharist

8:45 AM Holy Eucharist with Children's Chapel

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM Believing & Belonging

10:05 AM Body, Mind, & Spirit

10:05 AM Children's Sunday School

10:05 AM Combined Youth Sunday School

10:05 AM ETC: Ethics, Theology, & Conversation

10:05 AM Heather Lawrence Bible Study

10:05 AM Longing for God: Table Conversations for All Ages

10:05 AM Vices & Virtues

11:00 AM Youth Cafe

11:15 AM Holy Eucharist

12:45 PM Vestry Meeting

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


16
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 PM AA


17
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:30 PM LIFE 2

6:30 PM Art Community Monthly Gathering


18
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Men's Group

10:00 AM Healing Service

11:00 AM Bible Study with Roger Senechal

5:00 PM Women's Lenten Reading Group

5:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

6:00 PM Breaking Bread

6:00 PM Youth Wednesday Nights

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM Bible Study with Roger Senechal

7:00 PM Adult Choir Rehearsal

8:00 PM AA

9:15 PM Compline


19
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Bible Study with Richard Kew

11:30 AM Prime Time Speakers Series

12:00 PM Connect Downtown - Offsite

1:15 PM Senior Ministry Meeting

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:30 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA

6:30 PM Journey to Freedom


20
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study

6:00 PM Active Boomers MC


21
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversations

9:00 AM Altar Guild


22
Easter Flower Solicitation

Lenten Donation Drive

7:30 AM Holy Eucharist

8:45 AM Holy Eucharist with Children's Chapel

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM Body, Mind, & Spirit

10:05 AM Children's Sunday School

10:05 AM ETC: Ethics, Theology, & Conversation

10:05 AM Heather Lawrence Bible Study

10:05 AM Longing for God: Table Conversations for All Ages

10:05 AM Vices & Virtues

10:05 AM Youth Confirmation

10:05 AM Youth Sunday School

11:00 AM Youth Cafe

11:15 AM Holy Eucharist

3:00 PM Young Musicians Corner

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


23
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

6:00 PM LIFE 3

6:00 PM Vestry Meeting

7:00 PM AA

7:00 PM BSA Troop 78

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 31


24
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call

10:00 AM Bible Study with Dana Sherrard

11:30 AM Prime Time Field Trip

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:30 PM LIFE 2

6:30 PM Troop 31 Centennial Meeting


25
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Men's Group

10:00 AM Healing Service

11:00 AM Bible Study with Roger Senechal

12:00 PM Ladies Lenten Lunches

5:00 PM Women's Lenten Reading Group

5:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

5:00 PM Alpha Marriage Course

6:00 PM Youth Wednesday Nights

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM Bible Study with Roger Senechal

7:00 PM Adult Choir Rehearsal

8:00 PM AA


26
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Bible Study with Richard Kew

9:15 AM Walk in Love - Offsite

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:30 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:00 PM St. George's 101

6:30 PM AA

6:30 PM Journey to Freedom


27
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study


28
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversations

9:00 AM Altar Guild


29
Easter Flower Solicitation

Lenten Donation Drive

7:30 AM Holy Eucharist

8:45 AM Holy Eucharist with Children's Chapel

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM Body, Mind, & Spirit

10:05 AM Children's Sunday School

10:05 AM ETC: Ethics, Theology, & Conversation

10:05 AM Heather Lawrence Bible Study

10:05 AM Longing for God: Table Conversations for All Ages

10:05 AM Vices & Virtues

10:05 AM Youth Confirmation

10:05 AM Youth Sunday School

11:00 AM Youth Cafe

11:15 AM Holy Eucharist

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


30
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

6:30 PM BSA Troop 78

7:00 PM AA

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 31


31
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call

10:00 AM Bible Study with Dana Sherrard

11:00 AM Palm Cross Workshop

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:30 PM LIFE 2


       

Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy