<<  April 2018  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
7:00 AM Choir Leads Worship

8:30 AM Easter Services

8:30 AM BrookwoodKiDs Easter Services

8:30 AM Special Friends Easter Services


2
7:00 AM Preschool Academy - Cancelled

8:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed


3
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:45 AM Run, Walk, Study Small Group

5:30 PM The Landing Band Practice

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - 18+ League

6:30 PM Circle of Friends

6:30 PM Extra Mile Group

6:30 PM One Sunning Hill - Cancelled

6:30 PM Veteran Fly Fishing

6:30 PM CR Ladies 12-Step

6:30 PM CR Men's 12-Step Study

6:30 PM GriefShare

7:00 PM Kemmerlin Small Group

7:00 PM Life Begins @ 50

7:00 PM Singles 25-54 Small Group

7:00 PM The Holy Smokers


4
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:30 AM Mom-to-Mom Small Group - Cancelled

4:30 PM Axis Band Practice

5:00 PM Lead Worshippers

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

Crave Road Trip

6:15 PM Szabo Couples Group

6:30 PM Zumba

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM Married with Children-Hilton

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

6:30 PM Real Men Night Group

6:30 PM Transformed Hearts

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group - Cancelled

6:30 PM WOW @ Night

6:30 PM CR Leaders Meeting

7:00 PM Hispanic Small Group


5
Crave Road Trip

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:30 AM Celebration of Learning

1:45 PM God's GALS

2:30 PM Crave Band Practice

4:30 PM Men's Leadership Team

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

6:00 PM The Landing Dinner

6:00 PM Singleton Women's Group

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - Over 40 League

Axis Road Trip

6:30 PM Marriage Transformers - Love & Respect

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM ALIVE Bible Study - Cancelled

6:30 PM The Landing

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery


6
Axis Road Trip

Crave Road Trip

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers


7
Crave Road Trip

Axis Road Trip

8:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed

9:30 AM Serve in the Community - Greer Soup Kitchen: Daily Bread

3:00 PM Outreach - Feeding the Homeless in Downtown Greenville


8
Axis Road Trip

9:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services

9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-Grade 4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

10:15 AM Axis Leader Meeting

10:15 AM Welcome to Brookwood Reception

2:00 PM Switch Small Group - Christian

2:00 PM Switch Small Group - Skipper/Neipp

4:00 PM Axis Small Group - Bergeron/Glenn

4:00 PM Switch Small Group - Bergeron/Shelby

4:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)

4:00 PM Mathis Couples Group

4:30 PM Axis Small Group - Farlor

4:30 PM Merge Large Group

5:00 PM Axis Small Group - Oliver

5:00 PM Bennefield Blended Families

5:00 PM Come as You Are Small Group

5:00 PM Childcare

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Baragar/Sutton

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Presley/McKenzie

6:15 PM Outreach - Visit with Patients - The Springs at Simpsonville


9
6:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Monday Morning Women

1:00 PM Management Team Meeting - Cancelled

6:00 PM The 33 Series - Cancelled

6:30 PM What's Next Small Group

6:30 PM Women's Basketball

6:30 PM Heard's Herd

6:30 PM Heart of the Artist Monday Small Group

6:30 PM Men's Connecting Point

7:00 PM You're Only Young Once


10
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:45 AM Run, Walk, Study Small Group

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

5:30 PM The Landing Band Practice

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - 18+ League

6:30 PM Circle of Friends

6:30 PM Eternity Matters

6:30 PM Extra Mile Group

6:30 PM Veteran Fly Fishing

6:30 PM CR Ladies 12-Step

6:30 PM CR Men's 12-Step Study

6:30 PM GriefShare

7:00 PM Kemmerlin Small Group

7:00 PM Life Begins @ 50

7:00 PM The Holy Smokers


11
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Childcare

9:30 AM Mom-to-Mom Small Group

9:45 AM Women of the Word (WOW)

4:30 PM Axis Band Practice

5:00 PM Lead Worshippers

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

6:00 PM Worship Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:15 PM Szabo Couples Group

6:30 PM Zumba

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Baragar/Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - May/Neipp

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pack/Golec

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM Married with Children-Hilton

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

6:30 PM Real Men Night Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Pack

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Q. Grant

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - W. Grant

6:30 PM Transformed Hearts

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group

6:30 PM WOW @ Night

7:00 PM Hispanic Small Group


12
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Heart of the Artist Thursday Small Group

9:30 AM Celebration of Learning

1:45 PM God's GALS

2:30 PM Crave Band Practice

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

6:00 PM The Landing Dinner

6:00 PM Singleton Women's Group

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - Over 40 League

6:30 PM Marriage Transformers - Love & Respect

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM ALIVE Bible Study

6:30 PM The Landing

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery


13
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers

3:00 PM Harry Dane Memorial Service

3:00 PM BWomen Annual Retreat at the Cove

4:00 PM Harry Dane Memorial Service - Receiving of Friends


14
12:00 AM BWomen Annual Retreat at the Cove

7:00 AM Youth Soccer Games

3:00 PM Outreach - Feeding the Homeless in Downtown Greenville


15
12:00 AM BWomen Annual Retreat at the Cove

9:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services

9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-Grade 4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

10:00 AM Crave Leader Meeting

10:15 AM Adventure Week B-K5 Dance Practice

2:00 PM Switch Small Group - Christian

2:00 PM Switch Small Group - Skipper/Neipp

4:00 PM Axis Small Group - Bergeron/Glenn

4:00 PM Switch Small Group - Bergeron/Shelby

4:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)

4:00 PM Mathis Couples Group

4:00 PM GRANDS Standing on Faith

4:30 PM Axis Small Group - Farlor

4:30 PM Merge Large Group

5:00 PM Axis Small Group - Oliver

5:00 PM Bennefield Blended Families

5:00 PM Come as You Are Small Group

5:00 PM Childcare

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Baragar/Sutton

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Presley/McKenzie


16
6:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Monday Morning Women

3:00 PM Prayer Shawl Ministry

6:00 PM Flow Yoga

6:00 PM Authentic Manhood

6:30 PM BWomen Monthly Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM What's Next Small Group

6:30 PM Women's Basketball

6:30 PM Heard's Herd

6:30 PM Heart of the Artist Monday Small Group

7:00 PM You're Only Young Once

7:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron Men's Group


17
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:45 AM Run, Walk, Study Small Group

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

5:30 PM The Landing Band Practice

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Outreach - Salt 'n' Light Food Pantry

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - 18+ League

6:30 PM Circle of Friends

6:30 PM Eternity Matters

6:30 PM Extra Mile Group

6:30 PM Veteran Fly Fishing

6:30 PM CR Ladies 12-Step

6:30 PM CR Men's 12-Step Study

7:00 PM Kemmerlin Small Group

7:00 PM Life Begins @ 50

7:00 PM Singles 25-54 Small Group

7:00 PM The Holy Smokers


18
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Childcare

9:30 AM Mom-to-Mom Small Group

9:45 AM Women of the Word (WOW)

4:30 PM Axis Band Practice

5:00 PM Lead Worshippers

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

6:00 PM Worship Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:15 PM Szabo Couples Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Baragar/Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - May/Neipp

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pack/Golec

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM Family Ministry - "Let's Talk About Education"

6:30 PM Married with Children-Hilton

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

6:30 PM Real Men Night Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Pack

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Q. Grant

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - W. Grant

6:30 PM Transformed Hearts

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group

6:30 PM WOW @ Night

7:00 PM Hispanic Small Group


19
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Heart of the Artist Thursday Small Group

9:30 AM Celebration of Learning

1:45 PM God's GALS

2:30 PM Crave Band Practice

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

6:00 PM The Landing Dinner

6:00 PM Essentials Team REgroup Meeting

6:00 PM Singleton Women's Group

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - Over 40 League

6:30 PM Marriage Transformers - Love & Respect

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM ALIVE Bible Study

6:30 PM The Landing

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery


20
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers

6:30 PM Switch Small Group Celebration


21
6:30 AM Rob's Biggest Losers Finale

7:00 AM Youth Soccer Games

9:00 AM PLACE Workshop - Finding your PLACE in life and ministry

9:00 AM Designated Saturday


22
9:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services

9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-Grade 4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

12:30 PM Adventure Week Tribe Leader Meeting

2:00 PM Switch Small Group - Christian

2:00 PM Switch Small Group - Skipper/Neipp

4:00 PM Axis Small Group - Bergeron/Glenn

4:00 PM Switch Small Group - Bergeron/Shelby

4:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)

4:00 PM Mathis Couples Group

4:30 PM Axis Small Group - Farlor

4:30 PM Merge Large Group

5:00 PM Axis Small Group - Oliver

5:00 PM Bennefield Blended Families

5:00 PM Come as You Are Small Group

5:00 PM Childcare

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Baragar/Sutton

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Presley/McKenzie


23
6:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Monday Morning Women

6:00 PM Flow Yoga

6:00 PM Authentic Manhood

6:30 PM What's Next Small Group

6:30 PM Women's Basketball

6:30 PM Heard's Herd

6:30 PM Heart of the Artist Monday Small Group

7:00 PM You're Only Young Once

7:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron Men's Group


24
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:45 AM Run, Walk, Study Small Group

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

5:30 PM The Landing Band Practice

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - 18+ League

6:30 PM Circle of Friends

6:30 PM Eternity Matters

6:30 PM Extra Mile Group

6:30 PM Veteran Fly Fishing

6:30 PM CR Ladies 12-Step

6:30 PM CR Men's 12-Step Study

7:00 PM Kemmerlin Small Group

7:00 PM Life Begins @ 50

7:00 PM Singles 25-54 Small Group

7:00 PM The Holy Smokers


25
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Childcare

9:30 AM Mom-to-Mom Small Group

9:45 AM Women of the Word (WOW)

4:30 PM Axis Band Practice

5:00 PM Lead Worshippers

5:00 PM Youth Soccer Practice

6:00 PM Worship Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:15 PM Szabo Couples Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Baragar/Hussein

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - May/Neipp

6:30 PM Axis Small Group - Pack/Golec

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM Married with Children-Hilton

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

6:30 PM Real Men Night Group

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Pack

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - Q. Grant

6:30 PM Switch Small Group - W. Grant

6:30 PM Transformed Hearts

6:30 PM Wednesday Night Large Group

6:30 PM CR Sponsor Training

6:30 PM WOW @ Night

7:00 PM Hispanic Small Group


26
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Heart of the Artist Thursday Small Group

9:30 AM Celebration of Learning

1:45 PM God's GALS

2:30 PM Crave Band Practice

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

6:00 PM The Landing Dinner

6:00 PM Singleton Women's Group

6:00 PM Childcare

6:00 PM Special Friends Childcare

6:00 PM Men's Basketball - Over 40 League

6:30 PM Parents and Caregivers of Special Needs

6:30 PM ALIVE Bible Study

6:30 PM The Landing

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery


27
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers

6:15 PM Outreach - Visit with Patients - The Springs at Simpsonville


28
7:00 AM Youth Soccer Games

8:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed

10:00 AM Outreach - Visit with Patients - Patewood Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center


29
7:00 AM Choir Leads Worship

9:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services

9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-Grade 4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

10:15 AM Adventure Main Stage Dance Practice

1:00 PM Axis Leader Picnic

2:00 PM Switch Small Group - Christian

2:00 PM Switch Small Group - Skipper/Neipp

4:00 PM Small Group Leadership REgroup

4:00 PM Axis Small Group - Bergeron/Glenn

4:00 PM Switch Small Group - Bergeron/Shelby

4:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)

4:00 PM Mathis Couples Group

4:30 PM Axis Small Group - Farlor

4:30 PM Merge Large Group

5:00 PM Axis Small Group - Oliver

5:00 PM Bennefield Blended Families

5:00 PM Come as You Are Small Group

5:00 PM Childcare

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Baragar/Sutton

5:30 PM Switch Small Group - Presley/McKenzie


30
6:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Monday Morning Women

6:00 PM Authentic Manhood

6:30 PM What's Next Small Group

6:30 PM Women's Basketball

6:30 PM Heard's Herd

6:30 PM Heart of the Artist Monday Small Group

6:30 PM CR TEAM Leaders Meeting

7:00 PM You're Only Young Once

7:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron Men's Group


         

Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy