<<  April 2018  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
8:00 AM Easter Sunday

8:45 AM Worship

8:45 AM The Well

9:45 AM Sunday School for All Ages

10:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Praise Team Practice

11:00 AM Worship

11:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Worship

11:00 AM Spanish Language Ministry Worship

12:00 PM SLM Lunch


2
8:00 AM Office and FLC Closed

8:00 AM Public School Break

1:00 PM SECOND Bells Rehearsal

7:40 PM Men's Bible Study


3
8:00 AM Public School Break

9:00 AM PANNS Cooking Session

9:30 AM Revelation Wellness Bible Study

12:00 PM Emerge Prayer Meeting

7:00 PM Deacon Body Meeting


4
8:00 AM Public School Break

8:30 AM Bootcamp Exercise Classes

1:00 PM Minister Meeting-Sm Conf Rm

4:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Prayer Meeting


5
8:00 AM Public School Break

10:00 AM Prayer Shawl Ministry - FLC 2nd Floor

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

6:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Youth Meetings

6:00 PM Arabic Easter Rehearsal-Spence Hall

6:30 PM The Well Praise Team Practice

7:00 PM PLM Prayer Meeting


6
8:00 AM Public School Break

8:30 AM Bootcamp Exercise Classes

9:30 AM MOPS Playdates

10:00 AM Friday Morning Bible Study

10:00 AM Senior Adult Bridge

1:00 PM Minister Meeting-Sm Conf Rm


7
8:00 AM Monument 10k Training

4:00 PM Shag Class

7:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Worship


8
8:45 AM Worship

8:45 AM The Well

9:45 AM Sunday School for All Ages

10:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Praise Team Practice

11:00 AM Worship

11:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Worship

11:00 AM Spanish Language Ministry Worship

4:00 PM BRETHREN Rehearsal

4:00 PM Financial Peace Class

4:15 PM ONE SPIRIT Rehearsal

6:00 PM Sunday Night Live (Students)


9
7:30 AM CLC School Days

8:30 AM Bootcamp Exercise Classes

11:30 AM Emerge Prayer Team

1:00 PM SECOND Bells Rehearsal

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

6:30 PM Senior Pastor Search Committee

7:00 PM ESL

7:40 PM Men's Bible Study


10
7:30 AM CLC School Days

9:30 AM Wee Praise

9:30 AM Revelation Wellness Bible Study

9:30 AM Pickle-Ball for Active Adults

10:30 AM Harding-Pearson WMU Circle Meeting

7:00 PM Tuesday Treasures

7:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meeting


11
7:30 AM CLC School Days

8:30 AM Bootcamp Exercise Classes

5:00 PM Wee Praise

5:15 PM CHAPEL Bells Rehearsal

5:15 PM Chime Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Youth Handbells I

6:00 PM ALM Prayer Meeting

6:00 PM Emerge Prayer Team Meeting

6:20 PM Preschool & Children's Choirs

6:30 PM Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM Women's Trio

6:30 PM Mission Appropriations Meeting

6:45 PM Wee Praise

7:00 PM Children's Missions

7:00 PM Ensemble Rehearsal

7:00 PM Youth Handbells II

7:00 PM Property Committee Meeting

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal


12
7:30 AM CLC School Days

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

6:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Youth Meetings

6:15 PM Healing Trauma Bible Study

6:30 PM The Well Praise Team Practice

7:00 PM PLM Prayer Meeting


13
7:30 AM CLC School Days

8:30 AM Bootcamp Exercise Classes

10:00 AM Senior Adult Bridge

12:30 PM Loaves and Fishes and Clothes Closet


14
8:00 AM Monument 10k Training

9:00 AM Emerge Coffee Stop @ Shore Dog Cafe' on River Road

4:00 PM Shag Class

7:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Worship


15
8:45 AM Worship

8:45 AM The Well

9:45 AM Sunday School for All Ages

10:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Praise Team Practice

11:00 AM Worship

11:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Worship

11:00 AM Spanish Language Ministry Worship

4:00 PM BRETHREN Rehearsal

4:00 PM Financial Peace Class

4:15 PM ONE SPIRIT Rehearsal

5:30 PM Faith & Fitness


16
7:30 AM CLC School Days

8:30 AM Bootcamp Exercise Classes

11:30 AM Emerge Prayer Team

1:00 PM SECOND Bells Rehearsal

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

7:00 PM Finance Committee Meeting

7:00 PM ESL

7:40 PM Men's Bible Study


17
7:30 AM CLC School Days

9:30 AM Wee Praise

9:30 AM Revelation Wellness Bible Study

9:30 AM Pickle-Ball for Active Adults

12:15 PM Staff Meeting

6:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Women's Bible Study

7:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meeting


18
7:30 AM CLC School Days

5:00 PM Wee Praise

5:15 PM CHAPEL Bells Rehearsal

5:15 PM Chime Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Youth Handbells I

6:00 PM ALM Prayer Meeting

6:00 PM Emerge Prayer Team Meeting

6:20 PM Preschool & Children's Choirs

6:30 PM Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM Women's Trio

6:45 PM Wee Praise

7:00 PM Children's Missions

7:00 PM Ensemble Rehearsal

7:00 PM Youth Handbells II

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal


19
7:30 AM CLC School Days

10:00 AM Prayer Shawl Ministry - FLC 2nd Floor

10:00 AM Music Worship and Arts Camp Meeting

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

5:30 PM CLC Staff Meeting

6:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Youth Meetings

6:15 PM Healing Trauma Bible Study

6:30 PM The Well Praise Team Practice

7:00 PM MOPS

7:00 PM MOPS@Night

7:00 PM PLM Prayer Meeting


20
7:30 AM CLC School Days

8:00 AM Disciple Now

8:30 AM Bootcamp Exercise Classes

9:30 AM MOPS Morning

10:00 AM Senior Adult Bridge


21
12:00 AM Disciple Now

8:00 AM Disciple Now Missions Trip

9:00 AM SLM Breakfast

4:00 PM Shag Class

7:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Worship


22
8:45 AM Worship

8:45 AM The Well

9:45 AM Sunday School for All Ages

10:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Praise Team Practice

11:00 AM Worship

11:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Worship

11:00 AM Spanish Language Ministry Worship

4:00 PM BRETHREN Rehearsal

4:00 PM Financial Peace Class

4:15 PM ONE SPIRIT Rehearsal

5:30 PM Faith & Fitness

6:00 PM Sunday Night Live (Students)


23
7:30 AM CLC School Days

8:30 AM Bootcamp Exercise Classes

9:30 AM Second Cousins Garden Week Tour

11:30 AM Emerge Prayer Team

1:00 PM SECOND Bells Rehearsal

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

7:00 PM ESL

7:40 PM Men's Bible Study


24
7:30 AM CLC School Days

9:30 AM Wee Praise

9:30 AM Revelation Wellness Bible Study

9:30 AM Pickle-Ball for Active Adults

12:15 PM Staff Meeting

7:00 PM Virginia Baptist Male Chorale Concert

7:30 PM Boy Scout Troop Meeting


25
7:30 AM CLC School Days

8:30 AM Bootcamp Exercise Classes

5:00 PM Wee Praise

5:15 PM CHAPEL Bells Rehearsal

5:15 PM Chime Choir Rehearsal

6:00 PM Youth Handbells I

6:00 PM hymn Celebration

6:00 PM ALM Prayer Meeting

6:00 PM Emerge Prayer Team Meeting

6:20 PM Preschool & Children's Choirs

6:30 PM Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM Women's Trio

6:45 PM Wee Praise

7:00 PM Children's Missions

7:00 PM Ensemble Rehearsal

7:00 PM Youth Handbells II

7:30 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal


26
7:30 AM CLC School Days

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

6:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Youth Meetings

6:15 PM Healing Trauma Bible Study

6:30 PM The Well Praise Team Practice

7:00 PM PLM Prayer Meeting


27
7:30 AM CLC School Days

8:30 AM Bootcamp Exercise Classes

10:00 AM Senior Adult Bridge

12:30 PM Loaves and Fishes and Clothes Closet


28
4:00 PM Shag Class

7:00 PM Arabic Language Ministry Worship


29
8:45 AM Worship

8:45 AM The Well

9:45 AM Sunday School for All Ages

10:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Praise Team Practice

11:00 AM Worship

11:00 AM Portuguese Language Ministry Worship

11:00 AM Spanish Language Ministry Worship

4:00 PM BRETHREN Rehearsal

4:00 PM Financial Peace Class

4:15 PM ONE SPIRIT Rehearsal

5:30 PM Faith & Fitness

6:00 PM Sunday Night Live (Students)


30
7:30 AM CLC School Days

8:30 AM Bootcamp Exercise Classes

11:30 AM Emerge Prayer Team

1:00 PM SECOND Bells Rehearsal

1:30 PM Stretch and Tone Exercise Class

6:30 PM ESL Awards Dinner

7:40 PM Men's Bible Study


         

Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy