<<  April 2018  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
7:00 AM 7:00a EASTER SUNRISE (Blended Svc) 2018

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:15 AM 8:15a EASTER Blended Service 2018

8:30 AM 8:30 WORSHIP SERVICE (Blended) - Cancelled

8:30 AM Preschool Sunday School 2018 - Cancelled

9:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Childcare on Sundays

9:45 AM 9:45a EASTER Family Service 2018

9:45 AM Iglesia Fuente Adult Bible Class, Escuela Dominical

9:45 AM Quest Class

11:00 AM Fifth Fellowship Community - Cancelled

11:00 AM The Parish

11:15 AM 11:15a EASTER Traditional Service 2018

11:15 AM B90 | Bible in 90 Days

11:15 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry WORSHIP

3:00 PM Baseball practice-Spinner

6:00 PM Brazilian Presbyterian Church Worship


2
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Cursillo Renewal Group - Joe Dean Phipps 2018

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

8:00 AM Organ Tunining - Sanctuary

8:30 AM Easter Seals Adults with Disabilities 2018

9:15 AM Yoga, Spring 2018

9:30 AM Knitting for Missions 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

2:40 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,2:40-3:25PM, Spring 2018

3:30 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,3:30-4:20PM, Spring 2018

4:20 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,4:20-5:20PM, Spring 2018

5:00 PM Arms Wide - Licensing Classes

5:45 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed Skills Class/Hoops-School, 5:45-7:15, 1st-3rd Grade

6:00 PM Global Outreach Committee Meeting 2018

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Shared Break Out Room

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Group Children

6:30 PM CFH- Children Families and Housing SubCommittee Meeting 2018

6:50 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP - General Session Adult

7:00 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Groups

7:15 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed Skills Class/Hoops-School, 7:15-8:45, 4th-8th Grade

7:30 PM Recovery, Inc.

8:00 PM Steps in Sobriety


3
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Childcare for Tuesday Morning Programs

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

8:00 AM Organ Tunining - Sanctuary

8:10 AM Organist Practice - Helen Choo - Cancelled

9:00 AM Martha and Rachel's Bible Study

9:00 AM Summer Celebration Meetings 2018

9:30 AM Reach Music Together, Tuesday, 9:30-10:15AM, Spring 2018

10:00 AM King's Men Rehearsal 2018

10:30 AM End Child Hunger Task Force Committee Meeting

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM HIS Group

11:30 AM Home Encouragement Luncheon Planning

12:00 PM Children's Lead Team Meeting 2018

2:00 PM Organist Practice - Kathryn White - 2018 - Cancelled

2:30 PM Keener Women's Covenant Group

2:45 PM Reach Abrakadoodle, 2:45-3:30PM, Spring 2018

2:45 PM Reach Dance with Vanessa, Spring 2018

4:30 PM Reach Coder Kids, 3rd-6th Grade

5:00 PM Baseball practice-Foss

5:00 PM Volleyball practice-Brinkley/Torn

6:30 PM HSN- Health and Special Needs SubCommittee Meeting 2018

6:30 PM Childcare for Tuesday Evening Programs

6:30 PM Spring Branch Hunger Committee Meeting 2018

7:00 PM Quilt Guild Board Meeting


4
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

9:00 AM Reach Art Studio, Spring 2018

9:15 AM Yoga, Spring 2018

10:00 AM The Gathering Place

11:00 AM Piano Lessons-John Ford, Spring 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Covenant Group - AJ Phipps

1:00 PM Reach Art, Spring 2018

2:00 PM Voice Lessons-Meghan Garvin, Spring 2018

2:30 PM Parkinsons Exercise

2:30 PM Disabled in Action and Palmer Group

2:40 PM Reach Cooking, 2:40-3:30PM, Spring 2018

2:45 PM Reach Soccer Shots, Spring 2018

4:00 PM Volleyball practice-Tomaski/Kalinia

5:00 PM Wed BSD Coed Evening Group

5:00 PM WEDNESDAY NIGHT DINNER

5:00 PM Teen Mom's Bible Study 2018

5:00 PM Arms Wide - Licensing Classes

6:00 PM Distinguished Women of CanCare

6:00 PM Discipleship Community Group

6:30 PM BSD Wed Women's Group 2017 | 2018

6:30 PM David Short Bible Study-2018

7:00 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal 2018

7:15 PM Fuentes Youth Wednesday Bible Study Meeting


5
7:00 AM The Great Group

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Thursday Morning Men's Group - Bob Conklin

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

8:15 AM BSD Shepherd Group Meeting

9:00 AM Sewing for Missions 2018

9:30 AM BSD Shepherd Team Meeting

9:30 AM BSD Small Groups 2017 | 2018

9:30 AM MOPs (Mothers Of Preschoolers) 4/5/2018

10:30 AM BSD Lecture 2017-2018

10:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Ladies' Bible Study

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Ladies Lunchtime Group

11:45 AM Core Strength Training, Spring 2018

12:00 PM Reach Art Pro Studio, Spring 2018

2:00 PM Organist Practice - Kathryn White - 2018

2:45 PM Reach Pre-Ballet and Creative Dance, 2:45 - 3:30PM, Spring 2018

2:45 PM Reach, Mini-Stars Sports, Spring 2018

3:40 PM Reach Ballet, Tap and Jazz, 3:40-4:30PM, Spring 2018

4:00 PM Volleyball practice-Brenner/Waggoner/Merritt

6:15 PM Reach Basketball-3 on 3 League 3rd-8th grade boys and girls


6
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

9:15 AM Yoga, Spring 2018

9:30 AM Reach Music Together, Fridays, 9:30-10:15AM, Spring 2018

10:00 AM Parkinson's Music Group

11:00 AM Parkinson's Tai Chi

1:00 PM Organist Practice - Kathryn White

4:00 PM Volleybal practice-Fargo/Bergen/Berg/Ramke/Khalil

5:00 PM Baseball practice-Adams

7:00 PM Parents/Al Anon


7
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Baseball Games

8:30 AM Gulf Coast Campanile Handbells (2018)

8:30 AM Gulf Coast Campanile Handbells (2018) - Cancelled

9:00 AM Volleyball Games

11:00 AM Solutions

11:00 AM Fuente's Food Pantry

11:00 AM Fuente's Food Pantry Waiting Area


8
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Baptism Sundays (year 2018)

8:30 AM 8:30 WORSHIP SERVICE (Blended)

8:30 AM Preschool Sunday School 2018

9:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Childcare on Sundays

9:45 AM 9:45 WORSHIP SERVICE (Contemporary)

9:45 AM BSD Coed Group 2017 | 2018

9:45 AM Faith Explorations Adult Class

9:45 AM Iglesia Fuente Adult Bible Class, Escuela Dominical

9:45 AM Pathways Adult Sunday Class

9:45 AM Pilgrims in Progress Adult Class

9:45 AM Quest Class

9:45 AM Simplicity Class

9:45 AM Students of Scripture Adult Class

11:00 AM Bible Basics

11:00 AM Fifth Fellowship Community

11:00 AM New Member Class 2018

11:00 AM The Five Love Languages: All Ages

11:00 AM The Parish

11:00 AM ALL CHURCH LUNCH

11:15 AM 11:15 WORSHIP SERVICE (Traditional)

11:15 AM BSD Coed Group 2017 | 2018

11:15 AM CrossRoads Sunday Adult Class

11:15 AM Daily Bread Adult Sunday Class

11:15 AM Grace Fellowship Adult Sunday Class

11:15 AM Life 2.0 - Community of Young Marrieds

11:15 AM Seekers Adult Class

11:15 AM B90 | Bible in 90 Days

11:15 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry WORSHIP

3:00 PM Baseball practice-Spinner


9
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Cursillo Renewal Group - Joe Dean Phipps 2018

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

8:30 AM Easter Seals Adults with Disabilities 2018

9:15 AM Yoga, Spring 2018

9:30 AM Knitting for Missions 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

12:00 PM MDPC Women Committee Meetings

2:40 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,2:40-3:25PM, Spring 2018

3:30 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,3:30-4:20PM, Spring 2018

4:20 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,4:20-5:20PM, Spring 2018

5:00 PM Arms Wide - Licensing Classes

5:45 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed Skills Class/Hoops-School, 5:45-7:15, 1st-3rd Grade

6:00 PM Safe Haven meeting 2018

6:00 PM Outreach Ministry Committee Meeting 2018

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Shared Break Out Room

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Group Children

6:50 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP - General Session Adult

7:00 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Groups

7:00 PM Choir Concert Rehearsal

7:15 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed Skills Class/Hoops-School, 7:15-8:45, 4th-8th Grade

7:30 PM Recovery, Inc.

8:00 PM Steps in Sobriety


10
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Childcare for Tuesday Morning Programs

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

9:30 AM Reach Music Together, Tuesday, 9:30-10:15AM, Spring 2018

10:00 AM King's Men Rehearsal 2018

10:30 AM Second Family Leadership Meeting

10:30 AM End Child Hunger Task Force Committee Meeting

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

1:00 PM Food Service Committee

2:30 PM Keener Women's Covenant Group

2:30 PM Worship Committee Meeting 2018

2:45 PM Reach Abrakadoodle, 2:45-3:30PM, Spring 2018

2:45 PM Reach Dance with Vanessa, Spring 2018

4:30 PM Reach Coder Kids, 3rd-6th Grade

5:00 PM Baseball practice-Foss

5:00 PM Volleyball practice-Brinkley/Torn

6:30 PM Childcare for Tuesday Evening Programs

7:00 PM Stephen Ministry-Supervision


11
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

9:00 AM Reach Art Studio, Spring 2018

9:15 AM Yoga, Spring 2018

11:00 AM Piano Lessons-John Ford, Spring 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Covenant Group - AJ Phipps

1:00 PM Reach Art, Spring 2018

2:00 PM Voice Lessons-Meghan Garvin, Spring 2018

2:30 PM Parkinsons Exercise

2:30 PM Disabled in Action and Palmer Group

2:40 PM Reach Cooking, 2:40-3:30PM, Spring 2018

2:45 PM Reach Soccer Shots, Spring 2018

4:00 PM Volleyball practice-Tomaski/Kalinia

4:30 PM Kid's Meals Service Project 2018

5:00 PM Wed BSD Coed Evening Group

5:00 PM WEDNESDAY NIGHT DINNER

6:00 PM Discipleship Community Group

6:00 PM Childcare for Wednesday evening Programs

6:30 PM Big Book Study

6:30 PM BSD Wed Women's Group 2017 | 2018

6:30 PM David Short Bible Study-2018

7:00 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal 2018

7:15 PM Fuentes Youth Wednesday Bible Study Meeting


12
7:00 AM The Great Group

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Thursday Morning Men's Group - Bob Conklin

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

8:15 AM BSD Shepherd Group Meeting

9:00 AM Sewing for Missions 2018

9:30 AM BSD Shepherd Team Meeting

9:30 AM BSD Small Groups 2017 | 2018

10:30 AM BSD Lecture 2017-2018

10:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Ladies' Bible Study

11:00 AM Branches

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Ladies Lunchtime Group

11:45 AM Core Strength Training, Spring 2018

12:00 PM Reach Art Pro Studio, Spring 2018

2:45 PM Reach Pre-Ballet and Creative Dance, 2:45 - 3:30PM, Spring 2018

2:45 PM Reach, Mini-Stars Sports, Spring 2018

3:40 PM Reach Ballet, Tap and Jazz, 3:40-4:30PM, Spring 2018

4:00 PM Volleyball practice-Brenner/Waggoner/Merritt

5:00 PM Tomer Eres Dress Rehearsal

6:15 PM Reach Basketball-3 on 3 League 3rd-8th grade boys and girls


13
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

9:00 AM Childcare for Friday/Saturday program

9:00 AM Empowered to Connect Conference - Simulcast 4/13/2018-4/14/2018

9:15 AM Yoga, Spring 2018

9:30 AM Reach Music Together, Fridays, 9:30-10:15AM, Spring 2018

10:00 AM Parkinson's Music Group

11:00 AM Parkinson's Tai Chi

11:30 AM Yoga (Iyengar) Spring 2018

4:00 PM Volleybal practice-Fargo/Bergen/Berg/Ramke/Khalil

5:00 PM Baseball practice-Adams

7:00 PM Parents/Al Anon

7:30 PM Tomer Eres Recital


14
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Baseball Games

9:00 AM Prayers of the People Training

9:00 AM Volleyball Games

9:00 AM Childcare for Friday/Saturday program

9:00 AM Empowered to Connect Conference - Simulcast 4/13/2018-4/14/2018

9:30 AM Choir Concert Dress Rehearsal

11:00 AM Solutions

11:00 AM Fuente's Food Pantry

11:00 AM Fuente's Food Pantry Waiting Area

2:30 PM MERCURY CONCERT

4:00 PM Parents Night Out 2018


15
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:30 AM 8:30 WORSHIP SERVICE (Blended)

8:30 AM Preschool Sunday School 2018

9:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Childcare on Sundays

9:45 AM 9:45 WORSHIP SERVICE (Contemporary)

9:45 AM BSD Coed Group 2017 | 2018

9:45 AM Faith Explorations Adult Class

9:45 AM Iglesia Fuente Adult Bible Class, Escuela Dominical

9:45 AM Pathways Adult Sunday Class

9:45 AM Pilgrims in Progress Adult Class

9:45 AM Quest Class

9:45 AM Simplicity Class

9:45 AM Students of Scripture Adult Class

11:00 AM Bible Basics

11:00 AM Fifth Fellowship Community

11:00 AM New Member Class 2018

11:00 AM The Five Love Languages: All Ages

11:00 AM The Parish

11:15 AM 11:15 WORSHIP SERVICE (Traditional)

11:15 AM BSD Coed Group 2017 | 2018

11:15 AM CrossRoads Sunday Adult Class

11:15 AM Daily Bread Adult Sunday Class

11:15 AM Grace Fellowship Adult Sunday Class

11:15 AM Life 2.0 - Community of Young Marrieds

11:15 AM Seekers Adult Class

11:15 AM B90 | Bible in 90 Days

11:15 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry WORSHIP

12:30 PM Sunday BSD Year End Celebration 2019

3:00 PM Baseball practice-Spinner

5:00 PM Childcare for Choir Spring Concert

6:00 PM CHOIR SPRING CONCERT

8:00 PM Choir Spring Party (2018)


16
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Cursillo Renewal Group - Joe Dean Phipps 2018

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

8:30 AM Easter Seals Adults with Disabilities 2018

9:15 AM Yoga, Spring 2018

9:30 AM Knitting for Missions 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

2:40 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,2:40-3:25PM, Spring 2018

3:30 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,3:30-4:20PM, Spring 2018

4:20 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,4:20-5:20PM, Spring 2018

5:35 PM Child Care for Monday Night Program

5:45 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed Skills Class/Hoops-School, 5:45-7:15, 1st-3rd Grade

6:00 PM Global Missions - Hungary Mission Trip Meeting

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Shared Break Out Room

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Group Children

6:50 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP - General Session Adult

7:00 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Groups

7:15 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed Skills Class/Hoops-School, 7:15-8:45, 4th-8th Grade

7:30 PM Recovery, Inc.

8:00 PM Steps in Sobriety


17
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

8:10 AM Organist Practice - Helen Choo

9:00 AM Summer Celebration Meetings 2018

9:30 AM Reach Music Together, Tuesday, 9:30-10:15AM, Spring 2018

10:00 AM King's Men Rehearsal 2018

10:30 AM End Child Hunger Task Force Committee Meeting

10:30 AM Prime Timers

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

2:00 PM Organist Practice - Jeff Hoover

2:30 PM Keener Women's Covenant Group

2:45 PM Reach Abrakadoodle, 2:45-3:30PM, Spring 2018

2:45 PM Reach Dance with Vanessa, Spring 2018

4:30 PM Reach Coder Kids, 3rd-6th Grade

5:00 PM Baseball practice-Foss

5:00 PM Volleyball practice-Brinkley/Torn

6:30 PM DE-Discipleship and Education Subcommittee Meeting 2018

6:30 PM Quilt Guild Night Meetings


18
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

9:00 AM Reach Art Studio, Spring 2018

9:15 AM Yoga, Spring 2018

10:00 AM The Gathering Place

11:00 AM Piano Lessons-John Ford, Spring 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Covenant Group - AJ Phipps

1:00 PM Reach Art, Spring 2018

2:00 PM Voice Lessons-Meghan Garvin, Spring 2018

2:30 PM Parkinsons Exercise

2:30 PM Disabled in Action and Palmer Group

2:40 PM Reach Cooking, 2:40-3:30PM, Spring 2018

2:45 PM REACH Soccer Shots

2:45 PM Reach Soccer Shots, Spring 2018

4:00 PM Volleyball practice-Tomaski/Kalinia

4:15 PM Equipping Ministries Team Meeting - Cancelled

5:00 PM Wed BSD Coed Evening Group

5:00 PM WEDNESDAY NIGHT DINNER

6:00 PM The Well Spring 2018

6:00 PM Childcare for Wednesday evening Programs

6:30 PM Big Book Study

6:30 PM BSD Wed Women's Group 2017 | 2018

6:30 PM David Short Bible Study-2018

7:00 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal 2018 - Cancelled

7:15 PM Fuentes Youth Wednesday Bible Study Meeting


19
7:00 AM The Great Group

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Thursday Morning Men's Group - Bob Conklin

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

8:15 AM BSD Shepherd Group Meeting

9:00 AM Sewing for Missions 2018

9:30 AM BSD Shepherd Team Meeting

9:30 AM BSD Small Groups 2017 | 2018

9:30 AM MOPs (Mothers Of Preschoolers)

10:30 AM BSD Lecture 2017-2018

10:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Ladies' Bible Study

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Ladies Lunchtime Group

11:45 AM Core Strength Training, Spring 2018 - Cancelled

12:00 PM Reach Art Pro Studio, Spring 2018

2:00 PM Organist Practice - Jeff Hoover

2:45 PM Reach Pre-Ballet and Creative Dance, 2:45 - 3:30PM, Spring 2018

2:45 PM Reach, Mini-Stars Sports, Spring 2018

3:40 PM Reach Ballet, Tap and Jazz, 3:40-4:30PM, Spring 2018

4:00 PM Volleyball practice-Brenner/Waggoner/Merritt

4:45 PM Walking the Mourner's Path Worship Service

5:30 PM Walking the Mourner's Path Dinner

6:15 PM Reach Basketball-3 on 3 League 3rd-8th grade boys and girls


20
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

9:00 AM Quilt Guild Meeting

9:15 AM Yoga, Spring 2018

9:30 AM Reach Music Together, Fridays, 9:30-10:15AM, Spring 2018

10:00 AM Parkinson's Music Group

10:00 AM Sharon Salathiel Memorial Service

11:00 AM Parkinson's Tai Chi

11:30 AM Yoga (Iyengar) Spring 2018

4:00 PM Volleybal practice-Fargo/Bergen/Berg/Ramke/Khalil

5:00 PM Baseball practice-Adams

6:00 PM JOHNSON/BULLOCK REHEARSAL

7:00 PM Parents/Al Anon


21
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Baseball Games

8:30 AM Gulf Coast Campanile Handbells (2018)

8:30 AM Gulf Coast Campanile Handbells (2018) - Cancelled

9:00 AM Volleyball Games

10:00 AM Organist Practicce - Jeff Hoover

10:00 AM John Ford Student Piano Recital

11:00 AM Solutions

11:00 AM Fuente's Food Pantry

11:00 AM Fuente's Food Pantry Waiting Area

4:30 PM Sturgis Rehearsal

6:30 PM JOHNSON/BULLOCK WEDDING


22
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Baptism Sundays (year 2018) - Cancelled

8:30 AM 8:30 WORSHIP SERVICE (Blended)

8:30 AM Preschool Sunday School 2018

9:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Childcare on Sundays

9:45 AM 9:45 WORSHIP SERVICE (Contemporary)

9:45 AM BSD Coed Group 2017 | 2018

9:45 AM Faith Explorations Adult Class

9:45 AM Iglesia Fuente Adult Bible Class, Escuela Dominical

9:45 AM Pathways Adult Sunday Class

9:45 AM Pilgrims in Progress Adult Class

9:45 AM Quest Class

9:45 AM Simplicity Class

9:45 AM Students of Scripture Adult Class

11:00 AM Bible Basics

11:00 AM Fifth Fellowship Community

11:00 AM New Member Class 2018

11:00 AM The Five Love Languages: All Ages

11:00 AM The Parish

11:15 AM 11:15 WORSHIP SERVICE (Traditional)

11:15 AM BSD Coed Group 2017 | 2018

11:15 AM CrossRoads Sunday Adult Class

11:15 AM Daily Bread Adult Sunday Class

11:15 AM Grace Fellowship Adult Sunday Class

11:15 AM Life 2.0 - Community of Young Marrieds

11:15 AM Seekers Adult Class

11:15 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry WORSHIP

12:30 PM Pizza Party for Kindergarten & 1st Grade Spring 2018

3:00 PM Baseball practice-Spinner

5:00 PM SCOUT MASTER RETIREMENT CELEBRATION


23
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Cursillo Renewal Group - Joe Dean Phipps 2018

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

8:30 AM Easter Seals Adults with Disabilities 2018

9:15 AM Yoga, Spring 2018

9:30 AM Knitting for Missions 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Home Encouragement Luncheon Planning

2:40 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,2:40-3:25PM, Spring 2018

3:30 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,3:30-4:20PM, Spring 2018

4:20 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,4:20-5:20PM, Spring 2018

5:05 PM Childcare for Teen MOMS Working Day

5:45 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed Skills Class/Hoops-School, 5:45-7:15, 1st-3rd Grade

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Shared Break Out Room

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Group Children

6:30 PM Session Meetings 2018

6:50 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP - General Session Adult

7:00 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Groups

7:15 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed Skills Class/Hoops-School, 7:15-8:45, 4th-8th Grade

7:30 PM Recovery, Inc.

8:00 PM Steps in Sobriety


24
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

8:10 AM Organist Practice - Helen Choo

9:00 AM Word and Worship and MOPs Meeting

9:30 AM Reach Music Together, Tuesday, 9:30-10:15AM, Spring 2018

10:00 AM Home Visitation Team Meeting

10:00 AM King's Men Rehearsal 2018

10:00 AM RAD Training

10:30 AM End Child Hunger Task Force Committee Meeting

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

12:00 PM Second Family Meeting

2:00 PM Organist Practice - Kathryn White - 2018

2:30 PM Keener Women's Covenant Group

2:45 PM Reach Abrakadoodle, 2:45-3:30PM, Spring 2018

2:45 PM Reach Dance with Vanessa, Spring 2018

4:30 PM Reach Coder Kids, 3rd-6th Grade

5:00 PM Baseball practice-Foss

5:00 PM Volleyball practice-Brinkley/Torn

6:30 PM Greece Trip Planning Meeting

7:00 PM Stephen Ministry-Supervision


25
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

9:00 AM Reach Art Studio, Spring 2018

9:15 AM Yoga, Spring 2018

10:00 AM RAD Training

11:00 AM Piano Lessons-John Ford, Spring 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Covenant Group - AJ Phipps

1:00 PM Reach Art, Spring 2018

2:00 PM Voice Lessons-Meghan Garvin, Spring 2018

2:30 PM Parkinsons Exercise

2:30 PM Disabled in Action and Palmer Group

2:40 PM Reach Cooking, 2:40-3:30PM, Spring 2018

2:45 PM REACH Soccer Shots

2:45 PM Reach Soccer Shots, Spring 2018

4:00 PM Volleyball practice-Tomaski/Kalinia

5:00 PM Wed BSD Coed Evening Group

5:00 PM WEDNESDAY NIGHT DINNER

5:30 PM Choir Board Meeting

6:00 PM Discipleship Community Group

6:00 PM Childcare for Wednesday evening Programs

6:30 PM Big Book Study

6:30 PM BSD Wed Women's Group 2017 | 2018

6:30 PM David Short Bible Study-2018

7:00 PM Fuente Adult Bible Study

7:00 PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal 2018

7:15 PM Fuentes Youth Wednesday Bible Study Meeting


26
7:00 AM The Great Group

7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Thursday Morning Men's Group - Bob Conklin

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

9:00 AM Sewing for Missions 2018

9:30 AM MOPs (Mothers Of Preschoolers) Summer Bible Study

10:00 AM RAD Training

10:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Ladies' Bible Study

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

11:30 AM Ladies Lunchtime Group

11:45 AM Core Strength Training, Spring 2018

12:00 PM Reach Art Pro Studio, Spring 2018

12:45 PM Organ Demo for Yellow School

2:00 PM Organist Practice - Kathryn White - 2018 - Cancelled

2:45 PM Reach Pre-Ballet and Creative Dance, 2:45 - 3:30PM, Spring 2018

2:45 PM Reach, Mini-Stars Sports, Spring 2018

3:40 PM Reach Ballet, Tap and Jazz, 3:40-4:30PM, Spring 2018

4:00 PM Volleyball practice-Brenner/Waggoner/Merritt

6:00 PM THE HOPE FOR YOUTH FUNDRAISING DINNER 2018 - Fellowship Hall

6:15 PM Reach Basketball-3 on 3 League 3rd-8th grade boys and girls

7:00 PM Childcare for Dr. Mark Labberton

7:00 PM SPEAKER SERIES: DR. MARK LABBERTON FULLER SEMINARY


27
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

9:15 AM Yoga, Spring 2018

9:30 AM Reach Music Together, Fridays, 9:30-10:15AM, Spring 2018

10:00 AM Parkinson's Music Group

11:00 AM Parkinson's Tai Chi

11:30 AM Yoga (Iyengar) Spring 2018

4:00 PM Volleybal practice-Fargo/Bergen/Berg/Ramke/Khalil

5:00 PM Baseball practice-Adams

5:30 PM DAD'S CLUB SWIM TEAM BANQUET

5:45 PM HURST/GIVIDEN REHEARSAL

7:00 PM Parents/Al Anon


28
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Baseball Games

9:00 AM New Member Service Day 2018

9:00 AM Volleyball Games

10:00 AM MEMORIAL VILLAGE POLICE-SPRING PICNIC FUNDRAISER

11:00 AM Solutions

11:00 AM Fuente's Food Pantry

11:00 AM Fuente's Food Pantry Waiting Area

5:00 PM HURST WEDDING

7:00 PM Men's Gathering


29
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Communion Sundays (year 2018)

8:30 AM 8:30 WORSHIP SERVICE (Blended)

8:30 AM Preschool Sunday School 2018

9:30 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry Childcare on Sundays

9:45 AM 9:45 WORSHIP SERVICE (Contemporary)

9:45 AM Faith Explorations Adult Class

9:45 AM Iglesia Fuente Adult Bible Class, Escuela Dominical

9:45 AM Pathways Adult Sunday Class

9:45 AM Pilgrims in Progress Adult Class

9:45 AM Quest Class

9:45 AM Simplicity Class

9:45 AM Students of Scripture Adult Class

10:00 AM Fuente's Kids Picnic - Cancelled

11:00 AM Bible Basics

11:00 AM Fifth Fellowship Community

11:00 AM New Member Class 2018

11:00 AM The Five Love Languages: All Ages

11:00 AM The Parish

11:15 AM 11:15 WORSHIP SERVICE (Traditional)

11:15 AM CrossRoads Sunday Adult Class

11:15 AM Daily Bread Adult Sunday Class

11:15 AM Grace Fellowship Adult Sunday Class

11:15 AM Life 2.0 - Community of Young Marrieds

11:15 AM Seekers Adult Class

11:15 AM Fuente Hispanic Ministry WORSHIP


30
7:00 AM Prayer Chapel

8:00 AM Cursillo Renewal Group - Joe Dean Phipps 2018

8:00 AM Yellow School Dates for 2017-2018 school year

8:30 AM Easter Seals Adults with Disabilities 2018

9:15 AM Yoga, Spring 2018

9:30 AM Knitting for Missions 2018

11:15 AM MDPC Daily Pray

11:30 AM Community Lunch 2018

2:40 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,2:40-3:25PM, Spring 2018

3:30 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,3:30-4:20PM, Spring 2018

4:20 PM Reach Tumbling and Gymnastics,4:20-5:20PM, Spring 2018

5:45 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed Skills Class/Hoops-School, 5:45-7:15, 1st-3rd Grade

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Shared Break Out Room

6:25 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Group Children

6:30 PM Outreach Green Team Meeting

6:50 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP - General Session Adult

7:00 PM BSF-BIBLE STUDY FELLOWSHIP-Discussion Groups

7:15 PM Reach Basketball Co-Ed Skills Class/Hoops-School, 7:15-8:45, 4th-8th Grade

7:30 PM Recovery, Inc.

8:00 PM Steps in Sobriety


         

Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy