<<  May 2018  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1
8:30 AM Mass

10:00 AM Parkinson's Exercise Class

12:30 PM Women's Circle of Friends Pokeno

4:30 PM Children's Choir Rehearsal

5:30 PM May Crowning/Children's Choir

6:30 PM Boy Scout Meeting

6:30 PM Charity Golf Outing Meeting

7:00 PM Financial Peace University

7:00 PM Women's CRHP Follow-up

7:30 PM Men's over 35 basketball


2
8:30 AM Mass

9:15 AM Women's Book Study

10:00 AM Portuguese Rosary

12:00 PM Craft Ministry Meeting

2:00 PM Parkinson's Dance Class

5:30 PM Fusion Gathering (6th & 7th grade)

6:00 PM Mass

6:30 PM Reconciliation

7:00 PM Cub Scout Meeting

7:00 PM St Vincent de Paul Meeting

7:00 PM St. Helen's Divorced and Separated Support Group

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal

7:30 PM Fusion/Confirmation Gathering (8th Grade)


3
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Gina Borbas SD

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

5:30 PM Girl Scout Meeting Troop 5413

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball -Thursdays

7:00 PM Knight of Columbus Council Meeting

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Prayer Group

7:00 PM Men's CRHP Follow-up

7:30 PM Holy Hour of Adoration & Reparation


4
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Eucharistic Adoration

10:00 AM Parkinson's Exercise Class

12:45 PM Preschool Faculty Mtg

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball -Fridays

7:00 PM Young Adult Bible Study


5
8:00 AM Rosary

8:30 AM Mass (First Saturday)

8:30 AM Saturday Men's Bible Study

8:30 AM K of C 1st degree practice

10:00 AM Columbiettes Informational Meetings

10:00 AM Baptism Preparation Class

10:00 AM Men's 21 and over basketball

11:00 AM Gabriel Zellmer birthday party

1:00 PM Brooks Basketball-Saturdays

3:30 PM Reconciliation

4:00 PM Marriage Enrichment--off-site

5:00 PM Mass

5:00 PM Youth Ministry Ambo and Narthex

5:00 PM Piano Tuning

5:00 PM First Eucharist Mass

6:00 PM Olivia Katherine Hicks Baptism


6
9:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)-Summer

9:00 AM Mass

9:00 AM Nursery

9:00 AM TFF, 9am Mass

9:00 AM Youth Ministry Ambo and Narthex

11:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)-Summer

11:00 AM Mass

11:00 AM Nursery, 11am Mass

11:00 AM TFF, 11am Mass

11:00 AM Youth Ministry Ambo and Narthex

12:15 PM Squires Monthly Meeting

12:30 PM EM Retraining

1:00 PM Diocese of Dallas Safe Environment Training

3:00 PM High School Band Practice

4:00 PM Pack 531 Cub Scouts Meeting

5:30 PM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)-Summer

5:30 PM Mass

5:30 PM Youth Ministry Ambo and Narthex

6:30 PM Sunday Rosary

6:30 PM High School Java Cafe


7
12:00 PM Mass

6:00 PM Troop 531 Boy Scout Meetings

6:45 PM American Heritage Girls Meeting

7:00 PM Vision 2020 Grow Church Spiritually Meeting

7:00 PM Visser Volleyball - Mondays


8
8:30 AM Mass

10:00 AM Parkinson's Exercise Class

12:30 PM Women's Circle of Friends Rummikub Group

1:00 PM First Aid/CPR/AED for parishioners

4:30 PM Children's Choir Rehearsal

6:30 PM REACH Gatherings

7:00 PM Financial Peace University

7:00 PM Women's CRHP Follow-up

8:30 PM Men's over 35 basketball


9
8:30 AM Mass

9:15 AM Women's Book Study

10:00 AM Portuguese Rosary

12:00 PM Craft Ministry Meeting

1:30 PM Staff Meeting - Guest Speaker

2:00 PM Parkinson's Dance Class - Cancelled

5:30 PM Fusion Gathering (6th & 7th grade)

6:00 PM Mass

6:00 PM Troop 531 CPR/First Aid Training

6:30 PM Reconciliation

7:00 PM St Vincent de Paul Meeting

7:00 PM St. Helen's Divorced and Separated Support Group

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal

7:30 PM Fusion/Confirmation Gathering (8th Grade)


10
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Vision 2020 Current State team

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

11:00 AM Gina Borbas SD

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball -Thursdays

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Prayer Group

7:00 PM Men's CRHP Follow-up

7:30 PM Holy Hour of Adoration & Reparation


11
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Eucharistic Adoration

10:00 AM Parkinson's Exercise Class

11:30 AM Gina Borbas SD

12:00 PM Women's Card Group

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball -Fridays

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Novena

7:00 PM Young Adult Bible Study


12
8:00 AM Rosary

8:30 AM Saturday Men's Bible Study

8:30 AM K of C 1st Degree Exemplification

10:00 AM Men's 21 and over basketball

1:00 PM Brooks Basketball-Saturdays

3:30 PM Reconciliation

5:00 PM Mass

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Novena


13
9:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)-Summer

9:00 AM Children's Mass

9:00 AM Nursery

9:00 AM TFF, 9am Mass

10:30 AM Adult Study- Walking Toward Eternity

11:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)-Summer

11:00 AM Mass

11:00 AM Nursery, 11am Mass

11:00 AM TFF, 11am Mass

5:30 PM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)-Summer

5:30 PM Mass

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Novena


14
10:00 AM Moms and Tots, Mom's Group

12:00 PM Mass

12:30 PM Women's Circle of Friends Mexican Train

5:45 PM Broncos Basketball

6:00 PM Troop 531 Boy Scout Meetings

6:45 PM American Heritage Girls Meeting

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Novena

7:00 PM Visser Volleyball - Mondays


15
8:30 AM Mass

10:00 AM Gina Borbas SD

10:00 AM Parkinson's Support Group Meeting & Exercise Class

6:00 PM Table top emergency event training

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Novena

7:00 PM Financial Peace University

7:00 PM Women's CRHP Follow-up

8:30 PM Men's over 35 basketball


16
8:30 AM Mass

9:15 AM Women's Book Study

9:30 AM Preschool Worship Service

10:00 AM Portuguese Rosary

12:00 PM Craft Ministry Meeting

2:00 PM Parkinson's Dance Class

6:00 PM Mass

6:00 PM First Responders Mass

6:30 PM Reconciliation - Cancelled

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Novena

7:00 PM Cub Scout Meeting

7:00 PM St Vincent de Paul Meeting

7:00 PM St. Helen's Divorced and Separated Support Group

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal

7:00 PM Men's Team 25 Bible Study


17
8:00 AM Fire Alarm Work

8:30 AM Mass

9:30 AM Preschool Worship Service

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

11:30 AM Gina Borbas SD

5:30 PM Girl Scout Meeting Troop 5413

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball -Thursdays

6:00 PM Pack Meeting and Graduation

6:30 PM Increase Engagement V2020

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Novena

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Prayer Group

7:00 PM Men's CRHP Follow-up

7:30 PM Holy Hour of Adoration & Reparation


18
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Eucharistic Adoration

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study Discussion Group

10:00 AM Parkinson's Exercise Class

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball -Fridays

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Novena

7:00 PM Young Adult Bible Study


19
8:00 AM Rosary

8:00 AM Knight Officer's Meeting

8:30 AM Saturday Men's Bible Study

10:00 AM Men's 21 and over basketball

1:00 PM Brooks Basketball-Saturdays

3:30 PM Reconciliation

4:00 PM Holy Spirit Novena

5:00 PM Mass (Pentecost)- No Baptisms

6:00 PM Columbiettes Informational Meetings

6:30 PM EM Retraining


20
9:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)-Summer

9:00 AM Mass (Pentecost)- No Baptisms

9:00 AM Nursery

9:00 AM TFF, 9am Mass

10:00 AM Sarah Truetken's Graduation

11:00 AM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)-Summer

11:00 AM Mass

11:00 AM Nursery, 11am Mass

11:00 AM TFF, 11am Mass

12:15 PM Baptisms

12:15 PM Ethan Michael Lazarz Baptism

12:15 PM Ian Mihir Joseph Michael Baptism

12:15 PM Isabel Ashwini Michael Baptism

12:15 PM Mason Alexander Garcia Baptism

12:15 PM Rosary for Children in Need

12:45 PM Children's Care Coalition (C3)

3:30 PM Evangelization Committee

3:30 PM Pro Life Meeting

4:00 PM Scouts Patrol Leadership Council

5:30 PM Children's Liturgy of the Word (CLW)-Summer

5:30 PM Mass


21
12:00 PM Mass

12:30 PM Women's Circle of Friends Pokeno

6:00 PM Troop 531 Boy Scout Meetings

6:30 PM Finance Council Meeting

6:45 PM American Heritage Girls Meeting

7:00 PM Visser Volleyball - Mondays


22
8:30 AM Mass

10:00 AM Parkinson's Exercise Class

12:30 PM Women's Circle of Friends Bunco - Cancelled

6:00 PM Broncos Basketball

7:00 PM Financial Peace University

7:00 PM Spiritual Growth Committee Meeting

7:00 PM Women's CRHP Follow-up

8:30 PM Men's over 35 basketball


23
8:30 AM Mass

9:15 AM Women's Book Study

10:00 AM Portuguese Rosary

12:00 PM Preschool End of The Year Celebration

12:00 PM Craft Ministry Meeting

1:30 PM Parish Staff Meeting

2:00 PM Parkinson's Dance Class - Cancelled

6:00 PM Mass

6:30 PM Reconciliation

6:30 PM Increase Engagement Team Meeting

7:00 PM St Vincent de Paul Meeting

7:00 PM St. Helen's Divorced and Separated Support Group

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal


24
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Vision 2020 Meeting

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

12:00 PM Preschool End of The Year Celebration

6:00 PM First Aid/CPR/AED For parishioners

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball -Thursdays

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Prayer Group

7:00 PM Men's CRHP Follow-up

7:30 PM Holy Hour of Adoration & Reparation


25
8:30 AM Mass

9:00 AM Eucharistic Adoration

10:00 AM Parkinson's Exercise Class

4:00 PM High School Canoe Trip Sign IN

5:30 PM High School Canoe Trip

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball -Fridays

7:00 PM Young Adult Bible Study

8:00 PM Young Adult Ministry P&W


26
12:00 AM High School Canoe Trip

8:00 AM Rosary

8:30 AM Saturday Men's Bible Study

10:00 AM Men's 21 and over basketball

1:00 PM Brooks Basketball-Saturdays

3:30 PM Reconciliation

5:00 PM Mass


27
12:00 AM High School Canoe Trip

9:00 AM Mass

9:00 AM Nursery

9:00 AM TFF, 9am Mass

10:30 AM Adult Study- Walking Toward Eternity

11:00 AM Mass

11:00 AM Nursery, 11am Mass

11:00 AM Patrick Chibueze Anyanwu Baptism

11:00 AM TFF, 11am Mass

12:00 PM KOC Information Session

12:15 PM Prayer Vigil for Death Row

1:30 PM Eagle Scout Ceremony - Logan Rosenbaum

5:30 PM Mass


28
6:00 AM OFFICE CLOSED

12:00 PM Mass


29
8:00 AM Preschool Teacher In-Service Days

8:30 AM Mass

8:30 AM ECDN Directors Training

10:00 AM Parkinson's Exercise Class

12:30 PM Women's Circle of Friends Bunco

6:30 PM Golf Outing Meeting

6:30 PM Troop 531 CPR Re certification

7:00 PM Financial Peace University

7:00 PM Women's CRHP Follow-up

8:30 PM Men's over 35 basketball


30
8:00 AM Preschool Teacher In-Service Days

8:30 AM Mass

9:15 AM Women's Book Study

10:00 AM Portuguese Rosary

12:00 PM Craft Ministry Meeting

2:00 PM Parkinson's Dance Class - Cancelled

6:00 PM Mass

6:00 PM HS Core Meeting

6:00 PM 2020 Meeting

6:30 PM Reconciliation

7:00 PM Sacred Heart Novena

7:00 PM St Vincent de Paul Meeting

7:00 PM St. Helen's Divorced and Separated Support Group

7:00 PM Women's Bible Study Discussion

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal


31
8:00 AM Preschool Teacher In-Service Days

8:30 AM Mass

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study Gathering

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

11:00 AM Women's Prayer Group

6:00 PM Visser Volleyball -Thursdays

6:30 PM PCC Meeting

7:00 PM Sacred Heart Novena

7:00 PM C3 CPS Joint Information Meeting

7:00 PM Holy Spirit Prayer Group

7:00 PM Men's CRHP Follow-up

7:30 PM Holy Hour of Adoration & Reparation


   

Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy