<<  June 2018  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          1
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers

7:00 PM Brookwood Night at the Ballpark


2
9:00 AM Designated Saturday

9:30 AM Serve in the Community - Greer Soup Kitchen: Daily Bread

11:00 AM CR Summerfest

3:00 PM Outreach - Feeding the Homeless in Downtown Greenville


3
8:30 AM Adventure Week T-shirt Pick Up

9:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services

9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-Grade 4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

9:00 AM Family Ministry Promotion Sunday

10:15 AM BrookwoodKiDs Move Up Parent Meeting

10:30 AM Switch Up

4:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)

5:00 PM Intercessory Prayer Team Appreciation Dinner

6:30 PM Welcome to Crave (Freshman Dinner)


4
6:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:30 AM Bell's Crossing 5th Grade Awards Day

10:00 AM Monday Morning Women

1:00 PM Management Team Meeting - Cancelled

6:00 PM Flow Yoga

6:00 PM Authentic Manhood - Cancelled

6:30 PM Heard's Herd

6:30 PM Heart of the Artist Monday Small Group

6:30 PM Men's Connecting Point

7:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron Men's Group


5
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Bethel Elementary 5th Grade Ceremony

5:30 PM The Landing Band Practice

6:30 PM Circle of Friends

6:30 PM Extra Mile Group

6:30 PM Adventure Week Volunteer Training

6:30 PM CR Ladies 12-Step

7:00 PM The Holy Smokers


6
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

4:30 PM Axis Band Practice

6:00 PM Academy Staff Meeting

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:30 PM Zumba

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM Financial Peace University

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

6:30 PM CR Leaders Meeting

7:00 PM Hispanic Small Group


7
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Heart of the Artist Thursday Small Group

2:30 PM Crave Band Practice

4:30 PM Men's Leadership Team

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

6:00 PM The Landing Dinner

6:00 PM Singleton Women's Group

6:00 PM Childcare

6:30 PM The Landing

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery


8
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers


9
8:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed

9:00 AM Coaches clinic

3:00 PM Outreach - Feeding the Homeless in Downtown Greenville


10
8:30 AM Adventure Week T-shirt Pick Up

9:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services

9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-Grade 4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

10:15 AM Welcome to Brookwood Reception

10:15 AM Adventure Main Stage Dance Practice

10:15 AM Adventure Week B-K5 Dance Practice

1:00 PM Adventure Week Band Practice

1:00 PM Adventure Week Set Up

4:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)

6:15 PM Outreach - Visit with Patients - The Springs at Simpsonville


11
6:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Adventure Week

6:00 PM Flow Yoga

6:00 PM Authentic Manhood

6:30 PM Heard's Herd

6:30 PM Heart of the Artist Monday Small Group

6:30 PM Women's Basketball

7:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron Men's Group


12
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Adventure Week

6:00 PM Sign Language for Beginners

6:30 PM Circle of Friends

6:30 PM Extra Mile Group

7:00 PM The Holy Smokers


13
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Adventure Week

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:30 PM Zumba

6:30 PM Collins Large Group - Cancelled

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

7:00 PM Hispanic Small Group


14
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Adventure Week

2:30 PM Crave Band Practice

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

6:00 PM The Landing Dinner

6:00 PM Singleton Women's Group

6:00 PM Childcare

6:30 PM The Landing

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery


15
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Adventure Week

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers

12:30 PM Adventure Week Clean Up


16
8:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed


17
9:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services

9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-Grade 4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

4:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12) - Cancelled


18
6:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

3:00 PM Prayer Shawl Ministry

6:00 PM Authentic Manhood

6:30 PM Heard's Herd

6:30 PM Heart of the Artist Monday Small Group

6:30 PM Women's Basketball

7:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron Men's Group


19
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

5:30 PM The Landing Band Practice

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Outreach - Salt 'n' Light Food Pantry

6:00 PM Sign Language for Beginners

6:30 PM Circle of Friends

6:30 PM Extra Mile Group

6:30 PM Student Summer Camp Leader Meeting

6:30 PM CR Ladies 12-Step

7:00 PM The Holy Smokers


20
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Crave Summer Fun - Spare Time

1:00 PM Axis Summer Fun - Ice Cream Station

1:00 PM BrookwoodKiDs Summer Fun - Grades 1–2

3:00 PM Switch Summer Fun - Gravitopia

4:30 PM Axis Band Practice

6:00 PM Membership Class - Evening

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM Financial Peace University

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

7:00 PM Girls Gone Wise Small Group

7:00 PM Hispanic Small Group


21
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

9:00 AM Crisis Support for Parents of Individuals with Autism

9:00 AM Heart of the Artist Thursday Small Group

2:30 PM Crave Band Practice

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

6:00 PM The Landing Dinner

6:00 PM Singleton Women's Group

6:00 PM Childcare

6:30 PM The Landing

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery


22
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers

6:15 PM Outreach - Visit with Patients - The Springs at Simpsonville


23
8:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed

10:00 AM Outreach - Visit with Patients - Patewood Rehabilitation & Healthcare Center


24
9:00 AM Special Friends Sunday Services

9:00 AM Axis Services (Grades 7-8)

9:00 AM BrookwoodKiDs Sunday Services (Birth-Grade 4)

9:00 AM Sunday Worship Services

9:00 AM Switch Services (Grades 5-6)

10:15 AM Small Group Leadership Intensive

10:15 AM Switch Summer Camp Parent Meeting

12:30 PM Summer Camp Meeting

4:00 PM Crave Services (Grades 9-12)


25
6:30 AM Monday Morning Men's Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:00 AM Multi-Sports Camp

6:00 PM Authentic Manhood

6:30 PM Heard's Herd

6:30 PM Women's Basketball

6:30 PM CR TEAM Leaders Meeting

7:00 PM Iron Sharpens Iron Men's Group


26
5:45 AM Real Men Small Group

7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:00 AM Multi-Sports Camp

5:30 PM The Landing Band Practice

5:30 PM CR Band Rehearsal

6:00 PM Sign Language for Beginners

6:30 PM Circle of Friends

6:30 PM Extra Mile Group

6:30 PM CR Ladies 12-Step

7:00 PM The Holy Smokers


27
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:00 AM Multi-Sports Camp

8:30 AM Axis Summer Fun - Carowinds and Carolina Harbor Waterpark

8:30 AM Crave Summer Fun - Carowinds and Carolina Harbor Waterpark

8:30 AM Switch Summer Fun - Carowinds and Carolina Harbor Waterpark

4:30 PM Axis Band Practice - Cancelled

6:00 PM Worship Band Rehearsal

6:30 PM Collins Large Group

6:30 PM Financial Peace University

6:30 PM McGuire Women's Group

6:30 PM CR Workshop - Conflict Resolution

7:00 PM Girls Gone Wise Small Group

7:00 PM Hispanic Small Group


28
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:00 AM Multi-Sports Camp

2:30 PM Crave Band Practice

5:30 PM Celebrate Recovery Dinner

6:00 PM The Landing Dinner

6:00 PM Childcare

6:30 PM Men's Mentoring Meeting

6:30 PM The Landing

6:30 PM Celebrate Recovery


29
7:00 AM Preschool Academy

8:00 AM Multi-Sports Camp

10:00 AM Bulletin Stuffers


30
8:00 AM Brookwood Facilities are Closed

3:00 PM Outreach - Feeding the Homeless in Downtown Greenville



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy