<<  August 2019  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
        1
Outreach Funding Application Deadline

6:45 AM Holy Eucharist

7:15 AM Men's Breakfast and Bible Study

2:30 PM Movement Class

3:30 PM Farmers Market

5:30 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA

6:30 PM Restore Small Group


2
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study


3
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversations

9:00 AM Altar Guild

9:00 AM Chefs on Call

10:00 AM Prayer Shawl Ministry


4
7:30 AM Holy Eucharist

9:00 AM Learning the Basics of Healing

9:00 AM Living Well, Dying Well

9:00 AM The Table

10:00 AM Lemonade and Cookies under the Ginko Tree

10:00 AM Holy Eucharist

11:00 AM Lemonade and Cookies

11:15 AM Catechist Meeting

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


5
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

2:30 PM Weight Watchers

4:00 PM Centering Prayer

6:00 PM BSA Troop 78

8:00 PM AA


6
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call

2:30 PM Movement Class

6:00 PM Men's Steak Dinner


7
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Men's Group

10:00 AM Healing Service

6:30 PM AA

8:00 PM AA


8
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Bible Study with Richard Kew

10:00 AM Seniors Helping Others

2:30 PM Movement Class

3:30 PM Farmers Market

5:30 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA

6:30 PM Restore Small Group


9
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study

8:00 AM LifeLine Screening


10
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversations

9:00 AM Altar Guild

9:15 AM DOK Diocesan Board Meeting

5:30 PM Cat Parrish Wedding


11
7:30 AM Holy Eucharist

8:30 AM Daugters of the King

9:00 AM Learning the Basics of Healing

9:00 AM Living Well, Dying Well

9:00 AM The Table

10:00 AM Lemonade and Cookies under the Ginko Tree

10:00 AM Holy Eucharist

11:00 AM Lemonade and Cookies

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


12
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

1:30 PM Story Writing Class

2:30 PM Weight Watchers

4:00 PM Centering Prayer

5:00 PM Executive Commission

6:00 PM LIFE 3

7:00 PM AA

7:00 PM BSA Troop 78

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 31


13
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call

2:30 PM Movement Class

7:00 PM Venturing Crew 31


14
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Men's Group

10:00 AM Healing Service

6:30 PM AA

8:00 PM AA


15
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Bible Study with Richard Kew

11:30 AM Prime Time Speakers Series

2:30 PM Movement Class

3:30 PM Farmers Market

5:30 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


16
Laymen's Conference at DuBose

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study

4:00 PM Chorister Camp


17
Laymen's Conference at DuBose

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversations

8:00 AM Chorister Camp

9:00 AM Altar Guild

9:00 AM Commission on Ministry

10:00 AM Baptism Rehearsal


18
Laymen's Conference at DuBose

7:30 AM Holy Eucharist

9:00 AM The Table

10:00 AM Holy Eucharist with Baptisms

10:00 AM Parish Picnic

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


19
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

2:30 PM Weight Watchers

4:00 PM Centering Prayer

6:00 PM Vestry Meeting

7:00 PM AA

7:00 PM BSA Troop 78

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 31


20
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call

2:30 PM Movement Class


21
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Men's Group

10:00 AM Healing Service

6:00 PM Breaking Bread Dinner & Fellowship

6:30 PM AA

8:00 PM AA


22
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Bible Study with Richard Kew

2:30 PM Movement Class

3:30 PM Farmers Market

5:30 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


23
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study

12:30 PM Joy Adams Visitation

1:30 PM Joy Adams Service

5:00 PM Adult Choir Retreat


24
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversations

9:00 AM Altar Guild

9:00 AM Choir Retreat


25
7:30 AM Holy Eucharist

8:45 AM Holy Eucharist with Children's Chapel

9:00 AM The Table

10:00 AM Library Open House

10:05 AM Adult Opportunities Fair

10:05 AM Children's Ministries Open House

10:05 AM Youth Ministries Parent Orientation

11:15 AM Holy Eucharist

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist

6:00 PM Foyer Group Kick-Off Dinner


26
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

2:30 PM Weight Watchers

4:00 PM Centering Prayer

6:00 PM LIFE 3

7:00 PM AA

7:00 PM BSA Troop 78

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 31


27
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call

2:30 PM Movement Class


28
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Men's Group

10:00 AM Healing Service

1:00 PM Symphony 101

5:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM Adult Choir Rehearsal

8:00 PM AA


29
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Bible Study with Richard Kew

2:30 PM Movement Class

3:30 PM Farmers Market

5:30 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:30 PM AA


30
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study

5:30 PM Katie Neal Wedding Rehearsal


31
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversations

9:00 AM Altar Guild

5:30 PM Katie Neal Wedding



Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy