<<  September 2019  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
7:30 AM Holy Eucharist

8:45 AM Holy Eucharist with Children's Chapel

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

10:05 AM Combined Youth Sunday School

10:05 AM ETC: Ethics, Theology, & Conversation

10:05 AM Parenting Class

10:05 AM St. George's 101

10:05 AM The Rector's Forum - Questions Jesus Still Asks

10:05 AM Understanding the Person and the Works of the Holy Spirit

10:05 AM What Lies Ahead: Understanding the Book of Revelation

11:00 AM Youth Cafe

11:15 AM Holy Eucharist

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


2
Labor Day

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

2:30 PM Weight Watchers

4:00 PM Centering Prayer

7:00 PM AA

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 31


3
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:30 PM LIFE 2


4
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Men's Group

10:00 AM Healing Service

11:00 AM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

1:00 PM Symphony 101

5:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

6:00 PM Youth Wednesday Nights

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

7:00 PM Adult Choir Rehearsal

8:00 PM AA


5
6:45 AM Holy Eucharist

7:15 AM Men's Breakfast and Bible Study

7:30 AM Bible Study with Richard Kew

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study "David: Seeking a Heart Like His" by Beth Moore

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:00 PM Outreach Funding Committee

5:30 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:00 PM Women's Bible Study "David: Seeking a Heart Like His" by Beth Moore

6:30 PM AA


6
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study

6:00 PM Active Boomers MC


7
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversations

9:00 AM Altar Guild

9:00 AM Healing Prayer Teach and Learn

9:00 AM Chefs on Call

10:00 AM Prayer Shawl Ministry


8
7:30 AM Holy Eucharist

8:45 AM Holy Eucharist with Children's Chapel and Teacher Commissioning

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

10:05 AM Daugters of the King

10:05 AM ETC: Ethics, Theology, & Conversation

10:05 AM Parenting Class

10:05 AM St. George's 101

10:05 AM The Rector's Forum - Questions Jesus Still Asks

10:05 AM Understanding the Person and the Works of the Holy Spirit

10:05 AM What Lies Ahead: Understanding the Book of Revelation

10:05 AM Youth Confirmation

10:05 AM Youth Sunday School

11:00 AM Youth Cafe

11:15 AM Youth Confirmation Orientation

11:15 AM Holy Eucharist

4:00 PM DivorceCare

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist

5:00 PM Choral Evensong & Reception


9
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

1:30 PM Story Writing Class

2:30 PM Weight Watchers

4:00 PM Centering Prayer

5:00 PM Executive Commission

6:00 PM LIFE 3

7:00 PM AA

7:00 PM BSA Troop 78

7:00 PM Boy Scout Court of Honor


10
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call

2:30 PM Movement Class

7:00 PM Aelfric's Readers

7:00 PM Venturing Crew 31


11
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Men's Group

10:00 AM Healing Service

11:00 AM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

1:00 PM Symphony 101

5:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

6:00 PM Healing Service

6:00 PM Youth Wednesday Nights

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

7:00 PM Adult Choir Rehearsal

8:00 PM AA


12
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Bible Study with Richard Kew

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study "David: Seeking a Heart Like His" by Beth Moore

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:00 PM Outreach Funding Committee

5:30 PM CLC

5:30 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:00 PM Women's Bible Study "David: Seeking a Heart Like His" by Beth Moore

6:30 PM AA


13
Men's Retreat at DuBose

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study

1:00 PM Music Recital


14
Men's Retreat at DuBose

7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversations

8:30 AM Breakfast with The Rev. Christopher Royer

9:00 AM Altar Guild


15
7:30 AM Holy Eucharist

8:45 AM Holy Eucharist with Children's Chapel

9:00 AM The Table with Guest Preacher

10:05 AM Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

10:05 AM ETC: Ethics, Theology, & Conversation

10:05 AM Parenting Class

10:05 AM St. George's 101

10:05 AM The Rector's Forum: Guest Teacher

10:05 AM Understanding the Person and the Works of the Holy Spirit

10:05 AM What Lies Ahead: Understanding the Book of Revelation

10:05 AM Youth Confirmation

10:05 AM Youth Sunday School

11:00 AM Youth Cafe

11:15 AM Holy Eucharist

12:45 PM Vestry Meeting

4:00 PM DivorceCare

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


16
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

2:30 PM Weight Watchers

4:00 PM Centering Prayer

6:30 PM BSA Troop 78

7:00 PM AA

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 31


17
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call

10:00 AM "Making Sense of Today's World: An Overview of Prophecy" with Dana Sherrard

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:30 PM CLC

5:30 PM LIFE 2


18
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Men's Group

10:00 AM Healing Service

11:00 AM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

1:00 PM Symphony 101

5:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

6:00 PM Breaking Bread

6:00 PM Youth Wednesday Nights

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

7:00 PM Adult Choir Rehearsal

8:00 PM AA

9:15 PM Compline


19
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Bible Study with Richard Kew

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study "David: Seeking a Heart Like His" by Beth Moore

11:30 AM Prime Time Speakers Series

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:00 PM Outreach Funding Committee

5:30 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:00 PM Women's Bible Study "David: Seeking a Heart Like His" by Beth Moore

6:30 PM AA


20
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study

6:00 PM Active Boomers MC


21
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversations

8:00 AM Beyond Our Walls Service Day

9:00 AM Altar Guild

3:00 PM In Excelsis Present Music City Baroque


22
7:30 AM Holy Eucharist

8:45 AM Holy Eucharist with Children's Chapel

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

10:05 AM ETC: Ethics, Theology, & Conversation

10:05 AM Parenting Class

10:05 AM St. George's 101

10:05 AM The Rector's Forum - Questions Jesus Still Asks

10:05 AM Understanding the Person and the Works of the Holy Spirit

10:05 AM What Lies Ahead: Understanding the Book of Revelation

10:05 AM Youth Confirmation

10:05 AM Youth Sunday School

11:00 AM Youth Cafe

11:15 AM Holy Eucharist

4:00 PM DivorceCare

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


23
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

2:30 PM Weight Watchers

4:00 PM Centering Prayer

6:00 PM LIFE 3

7:00 PM AA

7:00 PM BSA Troop 78

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 31


24
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Tuesday Morning Wake-Up Call

10:00 AM "Making Sense of Today's World: An Overview of Prophecy" with Dana Sherrard

2:30 PM Movement Class


25
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:00 AM Men's Group

10:00 AM Healing Service

11:00 AM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

1:00 PM Symphony 101

5:00 PM Chorister Rehearsal

6:00 PM Youth Wednesday Nights

6:30 PM AA

7:00 PM The Sunday Gospel with Roger Senechal

7:00 PM Adult Choir Rehearsal

8:00 PM AA


26
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Bible Study with Richard Kew

9:30 AM Women's Bible Study "David: Seeking a Heart Like His" by Beth Moore

11:00 AM Flu Shots

2:30 PM Movement Class

5:00 PM Outreach Funding Committee

5:30 PM Intercessory Prayer Meeting

6:00 PM Women's Bible Study "David: Seeking a Heart Like His" by Beth Moore

6:30 PM AA


27
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM Friday Men's Bible Study

5:30 PM Molly Nesbitt Wedding Rehearsal


28
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

7:30 AM After Eucharist Conversations

9:00 AM Altar Guild

5:30 PM Molly Nesbitt Wedding


29
7:30 AM Holy Eucharist

8:45 AM Holy Eucharist with Children's Chapel

9:00 AM The Table

10:05 AM Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

10:05 AM ETC: Ethics, Theology, & Conversation

10:05 AM Parenting Class

10:05 AM The Rector's Forum - Questions Jesus Still Asks

10:05 AM Understanding the Person and the Works of the Holy Spirit

10:05 AM What Lies Ahead: Understanding the Book of Revelation

10:05 AM Youth Confirmation

10:05 AM Youth Sunday School

11:00 AM Youth Cafe

11:15 AM Holy Eucharist

4:00 PM DivorceCare

5:00 PM Evening Prayer with Holy Eucharist


30
7:00 AM Holy Eucharist

2:30 PM Weight Watchers

4:00 PM Centering Prayer

7:00 PM AA

7:00 PM BSA Troop 78

7:00 PM Boy Scout Troop 31


         

Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy