<<  September 2019  >>
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
8:00 AM Traditional Worship

9:30 AM Contemporary Worship

11:00 AM Traditional Worship

1:00 PM Esther House Visitation

5:00 PM Sunday Night Connect Preteens

5:00 PM Sunday Night Youth


2
6:00 AM Labor Day Holiday

9:30 AM Busy Bee Sewing Group

5:30 PM Women Journeying Through the Bible - Cancelled

7:00 PM Boy Scouts: Troop 143 - Cancelled


3
7:00 AM United Methodist Men's Prayer Breakfast

8:30 AM Visitation Minister's Meeting

9:30 AM UMW Unit Meeting

10:00 AM Staff Meeting

1:00 PM Food Pantry

4:30 PM Food Addicts in Recovery Anonymous

6:30 PM Stephen Ministry

7:00 PM Cub Scouts: Pack 3143


4
2:00 PM Wonderful Wednesday

4:30 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

6:15 PM GROW Night Kick-off Event!

6:15 PM Kid's Club

6:15 PM Mid-Week Connect

6:15 PM Mid-Week Youth

7:15 PM Worship Band

7:30 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal


5
1:00 PM Food Pantry

7:00 PM Debtor's Anonymous

7:00 PM Narcotics Anonymous


6
8:30 AM Bulletin Folding

9:00 AM Church Library Open

5:00 PM Prime Time Senior Singles


7

8
8:00 AM Traditional Worship

9:30 AM Contemporary Worship

11:00 AM Traditional Worship

12:00 PM New Members' Class

1:00 PM Esther House Visitation

5:00 PM Sunday Night Connect Preteens

5:00 PM Sunday Night Youth


9
9:30 AM Busy Bee Sewing Group

3:00 PM Prayer Team / Church-wide Prayer

5:30 PM Women Journeying Through the Bible

7:00 PM Boy Scouts: Troop 143

7:00 PM Girls' BSA Troop #143G


10
6:00 AM BUS -- Cuba Mission Trip

7:00 AM United Methodist Men's Prayer Breakfast

9:30 AM Rebekah Circle

10:00 AM Staff Meeting

1:00 PM Food Pantry

4:30 PM Food Addicts in Recovery Anonymous

7:00 PM Cub Scouts: Pack 3143


11
6:00 AM BUS -- Cuba Mission Trip

Cuba Mission Trip

9:30 AM Circle of Friends

2:00 PM Wonderful Wednesday

4:30 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

6:15 PM GROW Night Classes

6:15 PM Kid's Club

6:15 PM Mid-Week Connect

6:15 PM Mid-Week Youth

7:15 PM Worship Band

7:30 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal


12
Cuba Mission Trip

1:00 PM Food Pantry

7:00 PM Debtor's Anonymous

7:00 PM Narcotics Anonymous


13
Cuba Mission Trip

8:30 AM Bulletin Folding

9:00 AM Church Library Open

4:00 PM Chancel Choir Event

5:00 PM Prime Time Senior Singles


14
Cuba Mission Trip

9:30 AM Chancel Choir Event


15
Cuba Mission Trip

8:00 AM Traditional Worship

9:30 AM Contemporary Worship

11:00 AM Traditional Worship

1:00 PM Esther House Visitation

5:00 PM Sunday Night Connect Preteens

5:00 PM Sunday Night Youth


16
Cuba Mission Trip

9:30 AM Busy Bee Sewing Group

5:30 PM Women Journeying Through the Bible

6:00 PM Winterfest Planning Meeting

6:00 PM Trustees Meeting

7:00 PM Boy Scouts: Troop 143

7:00 PM Girls' BSA Troop #143G


17
Cuba Mission Trip

7:00 AM United Methodist Men's Prayer Breakfast

8:30 AM Finance Committee

10:00 AM Staff Meeting

1:00 PM Food Pantry

4:30 PM Food Addicts in Recovery Anonymous

4:30 PM Preschool Advisory Council Meeting

6:30 PM Stephen Ministry

7:00 PM Cub Scouts: Pack 3143

7:00 PM Eve Circle


18
Cuba Mission Trip

6:00 AM BUS -- Cuba Mission Trip

2:00 PM Wonderful Wednesday

4:30 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

6:15 PM GROW Night Classes

6:15 PM Kid's Club

6:15 PM Mid-Week Connect

6:15 PM Mid-Week Youth

7:15 PM Worship Band

7:30 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal


19
10:00 AM Sarah Circle

1:00 PM Food Pantry

7:00 PM Debtor's Anonymous

7:00 PM Narcotics Anonymous


20
6:00 AM Newsletter (October) Deadline

8:30 AM Bulletin Folding

9:00 AM Church Library Open

5:00 PM Prime Time Senior Singles


21
On Mission Together


22
8:00 AM Traditional Worship

9:30 AM Contemporary Worship

11:00 AM Traditional Worship

1:00 PM Esther House Visitation

5:00 PM Sunday Night Connect Preteens

5:00 PM Sunday Night Youth


23
9:30 AM Busy Bee Sewing Group

12:00 PM Music Committee

5:30 PM Women Journeying Through the Bible

7:00 PM Boy Scouts: Troop 143

7:00 PM Family Game Night

7:00 PM Girls' BSA Troop #143G


24
7:00 AM United Methodist Men's Prayer Breakfast

9:00 AM American Sewing Guild

10:00 AM Staff Meeting

1:00 PM Food Pantry

4:30 PM Food Addicts in Recovery Anonymous

7:00 PM Cub Scouts: Pack 3143

7:00 PM Church Council


25
7:30 AM FPE: Donuts with Dad

2:00 PM Wonderful Wednesday

4:00 PM Prayer Shawl Ministry

4:30 PM Wednesday Night Dinner

6:15 PM GROW Night Classes

6:15 PM Kid's Club

6:15 PM Mid-Week Connect

6:15 PM Mid-Week Youth

7:15 PM Worship Band

7:30 PM Chancel Choir Rehearsal


26
1:00 PM Food Pantry

5:30 PM Living the Word Class Fellowship

6:30 PM Child/Youth Protection Policy Training

7:00 PM Cub Scout Committee Meeting

7:00 PM Debtor's Anonymous

7:00 PM Narcotics Anonymous


27
8:30 AM Bulletin Folding

9:00 AM Church Library Open

5:00 PM Prime Time Senior Singles


28

29
8:00 AM Traditional Worship

9:30 AM Contemporary Worship

11:00 AM Traditional Worship

1:00 PM Esther House Visitation

5:00 PM Sunday Night Connect Preteens

5:00 PM Sunday Night Youth


30
9:30 AM Busy Bee Sewing Group

5:30 PM Women Journeying Through the Bible

7:00 PM Boy Scouts: Troop 143

7:00 PM Girls' BSA Troop #143G


         

Find out more about ServiceU Corporation! © Fellowship One and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved. | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Cookie Policy